Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Norcross38 @ 24North Gwinnett  
Northside (Columbus)33 @ 27Jordan  
Colquitt County3 @ 34Roswell  
Peach County38 @ 6Perry  
Washington County40 @ 7Baldwin  
Thomson38 @ 10Pace Academy  
Lovejoy26 @ 32Spalding  
South Gwinnett20 @ 39South Forsyth  
Brookwood (Thomasville)49 @ 7John Paul II Catholic FL  
Valdosta42 @ 13Tift County  
St. Pius X Catholic0 @ 13Marist  
Mill Creek31 @ 10Archer  
Stockbridge27 @ 14Dutchtown  
Collins Hill35 @ 43Central Gwinnett  
Ridgeland48 @ 7Chattooga  
Flowery Branch7 @ 41Stephens County  
Augusta Christian34 @ 17Westminster (Augusta)  
Whitewater19 @ 14Banneker  
Hughes28 @ 47Mays  
Fitzgerald70 @ 42Macon County  
Statesboro21 @ 35Screven County  
Lee County36 @ 10Americus-Sumter  
Cairo17 @ 14Bainbridge  
Jonesboro0 @ 69McEachern  
Monroe7 @ 35Thomas County Central  
Monroe Area7 @ 34Walnut Grove  
Greater Atlanta Christian17 @ 21Valor Christian CO  
Blessed Trinity24 @ 12Creekview  
Chattahoochee26 @ 51Cambridge  
East Coweta42 @ 0LaGrange  
Peachtree Ridge32 @ 34Newton  
Heard County14 @ 28Darlington  
Grady21 @ 35Ware County  
Hillgrove35 @ 56West Forsyth  
Wilcox County33 @ 21Bleckley County  
Westfield7 @ 34Deerfield-Windsor  
Westover28 @ 13Dougherty  
Gordon Central24 @ 56LaFayette  
Chestatee47 @ 30Fannin County  
Rome30 @ 33Kell  
Washington25 @ 21Lithia Springs  
Lakeside (Atlanta)41 @ 12Druid Hills  
Etowah28 @ 20Newnan  
Shiloh0 @ 37Lowndes  
Washington-Wilkes6 @ 38Jefferson County  
Richmond Hill24 @ 17Pierce County  
Glynn Academy56 @ 7Camden County  
Cedar Shoals40 @ 7North Oconee  
Prince Avenue Christian47 @ 13Towns County  
Woodstock49 @ 27Kennesaw Mountain  
Eastside0 @ 21Loganville  
Dalton43 @ 7Sonoraville  
Southwest DeKalb0 @ 21Stephenson  
Apalachee10 @ 27Discovery  
Locust Grove34 @ 49Jones County  
Stratford Academy36 @ 19Atkinson County  
Wayne County17 @ 33Brunswick  
Jackson (Atlanta)16 @ 6North Clayton  
Marion County56 @ 14Pacelli  
Northeast6 @ 23Twiggs County  
McIntosh County Academy14 @ 0Bryan County  
Swainsboro27 @ 34Dublin  
Cedar Grove40 @ 0Columbia  
Northgate14 @ 13Douglas County  
Calvary Day32 @ 13Aquinas  
Pope13 @ 39Johns Creek  
West Laurens28 @ 7Vidalia  
Pickens8 @ 16North Hall  
Cass31 @ 7Woodland (Cartersville)  
White County7 @ 49Rabun County  
White County7 @ 49Rabun County  
South Paulding7 @ 69Alexander  
South Effingham7 @ 34Effingham County  
Jenkins21 @ 32Liberty County  
Bulloch Academy34 @ 7Jefferson Academy  
Pike County62 @ 34Strong Rock Christian  
Riverwood0 @ 48Woodward Academy  
Houston County58 @ 28Veterans  
Hart County0 @ 45Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Centennial31 @ 30Alpharetta  
Claxton0 @ 35Metter  
Dodge County34 @ 41Appling County  
Bacon County19 @ 40Berrien  
Morgan County0 @ 21Oconee County  
Mount de Sales Academy41 @ 7Social Circle  
Starrs Mill28 @ 27Chapel Hill  
Westwood34 @ 14Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)  
Greenville24 @ 57Bowdon  
Evans44 @ 14Glenn Hills  
Seminole County45 @ 24Chattahoochee County  
North Murray16 @ 31Heritage (Ringgold)  
Salem27 @ 7Miller Grove  
Our Lady of Mercy6 @ 33Fellowship Christian  
Cherokee50 @ 36Lambert  
Charlton County17 @ 28Savannah Christian  
Southland Academy27 @ 41Terrell Academy  
South Atlanta57 @ 0Clarkston  
Brentwood38 @ 20Windsor Academy  
Toombs County49 @ 35Telfair County  
Lanier7 @ 38Northside (Warner Robins)  
Fayette County21 @ 18Mundys Mill  
Burke Academy18 @ 48Toombs Christian Academy  
Johnson (Savannah)6 @ 42Savannah Country Day  
Sprayberry47 @ 13Campbell  
Brookstone6 @ 44Landmark Christian  
Pepperell16 @ 20Cedartown  
Eagles Landing54 @ 21Union Grove  
Johnson County40 @ 33Wilkinson County  
Kendrick14 @ 18Spencer  
Loganville Christian Academy0 @ 43Gatewood  
Mitchell County30 @ 15Miller County  
Troup County47 @ 28Lamar County  
Central (Talbotton)6 @ 55Taylor County  
Greenbrier34 @ 9Harlem  
Westlake0 @ 31Cartersville  
Villa Rica17 @ 7East Paulding  
Gordon Lee51 @ 24Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Rockdale County28 @ 39Heritage (Conyers)  
Luella19 @ 11McIntosh  
Windsor Forest25 @ 15Long County  
Bible Baptist @ Crisp Academy  
Trion7 @ 40Bremen  
Commerce42 @ 7Lakeview Academy  
Pebblebrook7 @ 38Marietta  
Union County45 @ 20Andrews NC  
Whitefield Academy7 @ 35Kings Ridge Christian  
Dunwoody14 @ 10North Atlanta  
Tattnall Square Academy41 @ 0East Laurens  
Athens Christian12 @ 19Athens Academy  
Savannah2 @ 0Cedar Creek Christian FL  
New Manchester0 @ 35Creekside  
Frederica Academy24 @ 13Valwood  
Mount Pisgah Christian42 @ 21Walker  
Southwest Georgia Academy12 @ 49Flint River Academy  
Bethesda Academy60 @ 34Heyward Academy SC  
Jenkins County28 @ 7Portal  
Beach7 @ 48Tattnall County  
Hawkinsville0 @ 56First Presbyterian Day  
Southeast Bulloch6 @ 33Benedictine  
Calvary Christian49 @ 12Covenant Academy  
Model34 @ 27Northwest Whitfield  
Morrow6 @ 48Sandy Creek  
Hapeville Charter14 @ 31Wesleyan  
West Hall41 @ 0Jackson County  
Meadowcreek28 @ 63Forsyth Central  
Cross Creek33 @ 0Westside (Augusta)  
Franklin County14 @ 21Habersham Central  
Southwest20 @ 27Central (Macon)  
Paulding County27 @ 21Hiram  
Augusta Prep Day29 @ 27Pinewood Christian  
Lumpkin County7 @ 27Madison County  
Briarwood Academy56 @ 21Dominion Christian  
Forest Park0 @ 45Mary Persons  
Warren County24 @ 16Bradwell Institute  
Butler26 @ 6Hephzibah  
Lanier County14 @ 20Groves  
Monticello19 @ 38Greene County  
Howard (Macon)21 @ 13Rutland  
Schley County30 @ 3Georgia Military College  
Douglass31 @ 34Business Engineering Science Tech  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian24 @ 0North Cobb Christian  
Glascock County22 @ 40Stewart County  
Temple56 @ 7Armuchee  
North Georgia0 @ 51Murphy NC  
Curtis Baptist14 @ 58King Academy SC  
East Jackson28 @ 14Oglethorpe County  
Brantley County35 @ 27Jeff Davis  
Riverside Military Academy0 @ 28George Walton Academy  
Skipstone Academy19 @ 12Dawson Christian Academy  
Josey27 @ 28Academy of Richmond County  
Hebron Christian Academy19 @ 7Providence Christian Academy  
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)50 @ 14Shiloh Hills Christian  
First Presbyterian Christian Academy12 @ 47St. Andrews  
Griffin Christian48 @ 8Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints  
Montgomery County6 @ 27Wheeler County  
Murray County26 @ 14Christian Heritage  
Young Americans Christian0 @ 40Creekside Christian Academy  
Bethlehem Christian Academy42 @ 6Holy Spirit Prep  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy0 @ 50Greene Academy  
Appling Christian Academy50 @ 14Hancock Academy  
Coastal HomeSchool12 @ 44East Atlanta  
Colonial Hills Christian28 @ 14Ballard Christian AL  
Harvester Christian Academy35 @ 30Kings Way Christian School  
CrossPointe Christian Academy16 @ 48Praise Academy  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)38 @ 33Coosa  
Lakeside (Evans)7 @ 46Burke County  
Twiggs Academy0 @ 44Crisp Academy  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)41 @ 7Piedmont Academy  
Johnson (Gainesville)21 @ 47East Hall  
Solid Rock Academy47 @ 16Heritage Christian  
Georgia Christian3 @ 6Dawson Street Christian  
New Hampstead0 @ 54Bluffton SC  
Peachtree Academy12 @ 26Grace Baptist Christian  
KIPP Collegiate42 @ 14Osborne  
Hampton0 @ 37Woodland (Stockbridge)  
Pataula Charter Academy0 @ 56North Bay Haven Academy FL  
Covington Academy6 @ 52Cherokee Christian  
Abbeville SC @ Lincoln County  
McEwen TN @ Stewart County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)