Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 30, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Grayson60 @ 0Rockdale County  
Norcross38 @ 15Parkview  
North Gwinnett17 @ 44Mill Creek  
Washington County49 @ 24East Laurens  
Brooks County14 @ 16Crisp County  
South Gwinnett12 @ 13Newton  
Brookwood (Thomasville)7 @ 0Tiftarea Academy  
Johns Creek19 @ 22Cambridge  
Warner Robins22 @ 56Coffee  
East Paulding3 @ 37Kell  
Stockbridge21 @ 10Locust Grove  
Ware County35 @ 56Lowndes  
Collins Hill44 @ 10Discovery  
Marist24 @ 10Gainesville  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy34 @ 31Wesleyan  
Buford44 @ 13Clarke Central  
Alpharetta7 @ 0North Atlanta  
Whitewater39 @ 0Morrow  
Jefferson28 @ 7Madison County  
Fitzgerald28 @ 35Tift County  
Heritage (Ringgold)47 @ 10Southeast Whitfield County  
Deerfield-Windsor34 @ 21Southland Academy  
Jonesboro0 @ 27Stephenson  
Cook18 @ 7Early County  
Monroe Area21 @ 41Jackson County  
Bainbridge34 @ 36Rickards FL  
Riverdale34 @ 14Fayette County  
Athens Academy42 @ 0Riverside Military Academy  
Woodward Academy48 @ 6Henry County  
Westfield @ 6Tiftarea Academy  
Rome45 @ 28Carrollton  
Lakeside (Atlanta)28 @ 57Central Gwinnett  
Benedictine48 @ 20Bryan County  
Washington-Wilkes14 @ 17Lincoln County  
Screven County42 @ 10Harlem  
Drew20 @ 14ML King  
Cedar Shoals0 @ 33Flowery Branch  
Creekview17 @ 34Dalton  
First Presbyterian Day17 @ 29Twiggs County  
Duluth21 @ 56Mountain View  
Elbert County42 @ 14Social Circle  
Westminster (Augusta)7 @ 54Milledge Academy  
Mays44 @ 7Tri-Cities  
Creekside34 @ 35Hughes  
Americus-Sumter21 @ 36Cairo  
Jefferson County52 @ 14Glenn Hills  
Wayne County0 @ 34Glynn Academy  
Marion County49 @ 18Greenville  
Northeast0 @ 41Dodge County  
George Walton Academy27 @ 0Providence Christian Academy  
Laney48 @ 0Westside (Augusta)  
Darlington17 @ 25Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Swainsboro24 @ 6Metter  
Bowdon31 @ 21Gordon Lee  
Roswell17 @ 0Milton  
Miller County35 @ 0Calhoun County  
Mundys Mill14 @ 34Tucker  
Shaw7 @ 23Carver (Columbus)  
West Laurens46 @ 14Howard (Macon)  
Pickens32 @ 7Gilmer  
White County14 @ 20Lumpkin County  
Memorial Day41 @ 0Westfield  
South Effingham7 @ 28Richmond Hill  
Bulloch Academy41 @ 13Burke Academy  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe20 @ 62Ringgold  
Pike County30 @ 20Central (Macon)  
Landmark Christian35 @ 6Our Lady of Mercy  
Centennial32 @ 14Chattahoochee  
Harris County28 @ 48Worth County  
Alcovy0 @ 34Grovetown  
Liberty County34 @ 35Effingham County  
Berkmar10 @ 38Meadowcreek  
Douglas County37 @ 0New Manchester  
Claxton7 @ 49Calvary Day  
Dawson County45 @ 27North Hall  
Bacon County13 @ 31Vidalia  
Holy Innocents Episcopal23 @ 13Mount Vernon Presbyterian  
Decatur14 @ 33Riverwood  
Cedartown27 @ 17LaGrange  
Sequoyah14 @ 0River Ridge  
Mount de Sales Academy14 @ 41Stratford Academy  
Starrs Mill52 @ 49Griffin  
Woodland (Cartersville)13 @ 49Hiram  
Spalding14 @ 17Mary Persons  
Tattnall County31 @ 24Statesboro  
Hancock Central6 @ 49Aquinas  
Cherokee28 @ 21Etowah  
Flint River Academy37 @ 21Briarwood Academy  
Turner County49 @ 17Lanier County  
Charlton County13 @ 36Irwin County  
South Atlanta14 @ 26KIPP Collegiate  
Pinewood Christian17 @ 30Frederica Academy  
Brentwood30 @ 34First Presbyterian Christian Academy  
Ola0 @ 28Woodland (Stockbridge)  
Pepperell28 @ 14Model  
Eagles Landing6 @ 14Dutchtown  
Troup County28 @ 20Sandy Creek  
Central (Talbotton)0 @ 62Manchester  
Villa Rica42 @ 38Paulding County  
Macon County6 @ 45Northside (Warner Robins)  
Luella0 @ 6Salem  
Taylor County42 @ 6Crawford County  
Commerce14 @ 21Prince Avenue Christian  
Dunwoody28 @ 35Northview  
Telfair County48 @ 14Wilcox County  
Georgia Military College38 @ 41Temple  
Athens Christian28 @ 21Lakeview Academy  
Christian Heritage0 @ 41Trion  
Mount Pisgah Christian38 @ 0Kings Ridge Christian  
Southwest Georgia Academy6 @ 41Springwood AL  
East Hall45 @ 51Union County  
New Creations Christian45 @ 8Peoples Baptist Academy  
Pelham25 @ 8Chattahoochee County  
Winder-Barrow0 @ 21Apalachee  
Bethesda Academy14 @ 19Hilton Head Prep SC  
Jenkins County24 @ 31Treutlen  
Fannin County10 @ 52Greater Atlanta Christian  
Jefferson Academy29 @ 14Glascock County  
Mount Paran Christian28 @ 3Pinecrest Academy  
Putnam County42 @ 10Oglethorpe County  
Dougherty28 @ 56Perry  
Gatewood50 @ 26Toombs Christian Academy  
Mt Zion (Jonesboro)9 @ 35Lovejoy  
Pacelli7 @ 37Brookstone  
Cross Creek49 @ 13Hephzibah  
Alexander21 @ 14Northgate  
Sonoraville28 @ 21Bremen  
Dade County55 @ 35Gordon Central  
Lithia Springs15 @ 49Banneker  
Franklin County39 @ 42Hart County  
Community Christian34 @ 20Calvary Christian  
Greene County31 @ 12Warren County  
Unity Christian16 @ 59Peachtree Academy  
Augusta Prep Day55 @ 31Bethlehem Christian Academy  
Clarkston8 @ 73Thomson  
Walnut Grove35 @ 0Johnson (Gainesville)  
Chattooga10 @ 17Rockmart  
Banks County3 @ 46Rabun County  
Forest Park14 @ 67Camden County  
Therrell0 @ 20Business Engineering Science Tech  
Strong Rock Christian42 @ 0Fulton Leadership Academy  
Sherwood Christian Academy0 @ 45Creekside Christian Academy  
Georgia Force28 @ 8East Atlanta  
St. Andrews21 @ 12Colleton Prep Academy SC  
LaFayette7 @ 30Northwest Whitfield  
Jeff Davis0 @ 49Toombs County  
Dublin21 @ 6Bleckley County  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee29 @ 28Asheville School NC  
Columbus23 @ 24Northside (Columbus)  
Portal7 @ 35Savannah Country Day  
St. Francis7 @ 23Whitefield Academy  
Wheeler County28 @ 14Johnson County  
Curtis Baptist20 @ 52Holly Hill Academy SC  
East Jackson0 @ 52Morgan County  
Armuchee14 @ 27Coosa  
Atkinson County14 @ 49Clinch County  
Fellowship Christian49 @ 14Walker  
Baconton Charter16 @ 40Terrell County  
Josey36 @ 12Butler  
North Springs35 @ 34Jackson (Atlanta)  
Hebron Christian Academy31 @ 13Towns County  
Life Christian Academy (East Point)12 @ 14North Georgia  
Fullington Academy18 @ 14Georgia Christian  
Montgomery County7 @ 42Emanuel County Institute  
Murray County18 @ 37North Murray  
Covenant Academy41 @ 14Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints  
Greene Academy50 @ 14Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)  
Hancock Academy26 @ 34Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
Coastal HomeSchool12 @ 26Providence HomeSchool SC  
Heritage Christian24 @ 72Colonial Hills Christian  
Lafayette Christian20 @ 55Praise Academy  
Harvester Christian Academy32 @ 22David Emanuel Academy  
CrossPointe Christian Academy56 @ 70Holy Ground Baptist Academy  
Lakeside (Evans)7 @ 31Bradwell Institute  
Twiggs Academy8 @ 29Solid Rock Academy  
Central9 @ 59Cartersville  
Monsignor Donovan Catholic40 @ 31Holy Spirit Prep  
Heritage Christian Academy15 @ Crisp Academy  
Victory Baptist22 @ 62Kings Way Christian School  
Hampton6 @ 45Jones County  
Hearts Academy28 @ 22Cherokee Christian  
Pataula Charter Academy16 @ 21Cross Keys  
Broward International FL 24 @ 56Colquitt County  
Hammond SC 48 @ 0Augusta Christian  
North Florida Christian FL 30 @ 20Valwood  
St. Francis MN 16 @ Whitefield Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)