Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Colquitt County45 @ 24Valdosta  
Gainesville28 @ 31Jefferson  
Thomas County Central7 @ 37Lee County  
Brooks County26 @ 6Monroe  
Lovejoy22 @ 14Drew  
Calhoun31 @ 7North Murray  
Brookwood (Thomasville)23 @ 27Valwood  
McEachern34 @ 3Camden County  
Griffin56 @ 21Whitewater  
Mill Creek43 @ 0Collins Hill  
Central Gwinnett8 @ 37Norcross  
Baldwin6 @ 21Evans  
Augusta Christian21 @ 12Oakbrook Prep SC  
Stephenson21 @ 7Mundys Mill  
Cartersville44 @ 6Cedartown  
Kell39 @ 7Cass  
Westside (Augusta)0 @ 48Jefferson County  
Tucker55 @ 0ML King  
Hughes41 @ 21Douglas County  
North Hall28 @ 9Fannin County  
Allatoona19 @ 43Harrison  
Carrollton33 @ 0Woodland (Cartersville)  
Statesboro14 @ 21Appling County  
Carver (Atlanta)32 @ 21North Springs  
Newnan21 @ 26West Forsyth  
Lamar County0 @ 14Morgan County  
Marietta49 @ 0Campbell  
Deerfield-Windsor0 @ 34Bessemer Academy AL  
Lincoln County19 @ 35Stratford Academy  
Brunswick43 @ 0South Effingham  
Wheeler25 @ 38Lambert  
Milledge Academy52 @ 0Briarwood Academy  
Cook43 @ 18Thomasville  
Chamblee14 @ 42Marist  
Monroe Area7 @ 10Apalachee  
Clarke Central38 @ 12Cedar Shoals  
Blessed Trinity6 @ 55McCallie TN  
Vidalia6 @ 27Benedictine  
Chattahoochee41 @ 0Dunwoody  
North Oconee0 @ 0Winder-Barrow  
Perry14 @ 21Veterans  
Hillgrove13 @ 27South Gwinnett  
Westfield31 @ 13Westminster (Augusta)  
Tift County31 @ 20Coffee  
Gordon Central8 @ 63Chattooga  
Washington7 @ 0Business Engineering Science Tech  
Lakeside (Atlanta)38 @ 0Meadowcreek  
Callaway48 @ 21Harris County  
Washington-Wilkes0 @ 38Tattnall Square Academy  
Richmond Hill34 @ 6Lakeside (Evans)  
Pierce County52 @ 34Wayne County  
Early County12 @ 16Berrien  
Prince Avenue Christian39 @ 21George Walton Academy  
Gilmer13 @ 31Heritage (Ringgold)  
Eastside32 @ 31Oconee County  
Dacula0 @ 33Walton  
Elbert County28 @ 10Putnam County  
LaGrange30 @ 12Central  
Southwest DeKalb13 @ 14Rockdale County  
Bleckley County6 @ 41Northeast  
Tri-Cities3 @ 28Creekside  
Locust Grove22 @ 6Hampton  
North Paulding31 @ 21Cherokee  
Effingham County28 @ 21Burke County  
Jackson (Atlanta)12 @ 53Banneker  
Irwin County52 @ 26Telfair County  
Stephens County23 @ 6Hart County  
Laney18 @ 31Screven County  
Bowdon7 @ 28Darlington  
Roswell47 @ 0Archer  
Cedar Grove21 @ 42Westminster (Atlanta)  
Miller County18 @ 34Pelham  
Northgate35 @ 7South Paulding  
Northwest Whitfield42 @ 48Ridgeland  
West Laurens6 @ 10Warner Robins  
White County0 @ 46Dawson County  
Arabia Mountain14 @ 20East Coweta  
North Forsyth3 @ 35Woodstock  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)6 @ 27Loganville Christian Academy  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg) @ Loganville Christian Academy  
Riverwood48 @ 0Lithia Springs  
Houston County28 @ 24Spalding  
Clinch County48 @ 6Wilcox County  
Manchester50 @ 0Marion County  
Mountain View14 @ 38North Gwinnett  
Alcovy7 @ 6Forest Park  
Walker28 @ 0St. Francis  
South Forsyth21 @ 35Lassiter  
North Clayton16 @ 14Druid Hills  
Dodge County19 @ 26Southwest  
Decatur0 @ 54Grady  
Adairsville35 @ 21Murray County  
Starrs Mill49 @ 0Morrow  
Wesleyan42 @ 7Holy Innocents Episcopal  
Kennesaw Mountain32 @ 17Forsyth Central  
Greenville0 @ 37Brookstone  
Hiram38 @ 25Villa Rica  
Seminole County7 @ 48Randolph-Clay  
Salem6 @ 74Woodward Academy  
Our Lady of Mercy43 @ 6Strong Rock Christian  
East Laurens0 @ 42Dublin  
Turner County39 @ 31Charlton County  
Pinecrest Academy17 @ 14Mount Pisgah Christian  
Rutland0 @ 39Jackson (Jackson)  
Southland Academy6 @ 34Tiftarea Academy  
South Atlanta13 @ 35Hapeville Charter  
Pinewood Christian35 @ 0Burke Academy  
Brentwood8 @ 6Piedmont Academy  
Toombs County38 @ 21Bacon County  
Lanier26 @ 0St. Pius X Catholic  
Sprayberry34 @ 14South Cobb  
Hardaway16 @ 10Columbus  
Lithonia14 @ 25Westlake  
Eagles Landing28 @ 44Jones County  
Mitchell County36 @ 22Terrell County  
Central (Talbotton)6 @ 7Pacelli  
Chapel Hill21 @ 42Troup County  
Bremen48 @ 13Coahulla Creek  
Gordon Lee49 @ 26Christian Heritage  
Taylor County27 @ 63Macon County  
Academy of Richmond County13 @ 14Grovetown  
Trion28 @ 0North Cobb Christian  
Commerce14 @ 21Athens Christian  
Pebblebrook0 @ 35North Cobb  
Rockmart42 @ 0Dade County  
Crisp County21 @ 12Spencer  
Union County12 @ 35Greater Atlanta Christian  
Redan22 @ 45Pace Academy  
Haralson County55 @ 0Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Habersham Central40 @ 14Chestatee  
Lakeview Academy31 @ 14Providence Christian Academy  
Bryan County13 @ 12Swainsboro  
Treutlen12 @ 53Emanuel County Institute  
New Manchester20 @ 28Alexander  
Frederica Academy42 @ 20Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Southwest Georgia Academy6 @ 18Westwood  
Rabun County34 @ 10West Hall  
East Hall27 @ 30Lumpkin County  
Metter13 @ 17Jeff Davis  
Bradwell Institute1 @ Long County  
Beach0 @ 45Savannah  
Southeast Bulloch34 @ 41Jenkins  
Glenn Hills21 @ 14Josey  
Model42 @ 7Armuchee  
Northview8 @ 35Johns Creek  
Toombs Christian Academy14 @ 39Bulloch Academy  
Coosa10 @ 45Pepperell  
North Atlanta7 @ 48Pope  
Gatewood20 @ 41Augusta Prep Day  
Southeast Whitfield County24 @ 21LaFayette  
Mt Zion (Jonesboro)13 @ 49Lowndes  
Cross Creek7 @ 35Greenbrier  
Sonoraville42 @ 21Ringgold  
Paulding County10 @ 51Rome  
Terrell Academy35 @ 16Flint River Academy  
Clarkston6 @ 54Columbia  
Walnut Grove0 @ 35Loganville  
Georgia Force49 @ 0Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints  
Butler26 @ 21Harlem  
Lanier County0 @ 14Atkinson County  
Calhoun County22 @ 6Stewart County  
Monticello22 @ 29Banks County  
Schley County14 @ 55Dooly County  
Douglass52 @ 7Osborne  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian10 @ 34Landmark Christian  
Glascock County49 @ 8Pataula Charter Academy  
Dominion Christian0 @ 53Bethlehem Christian Academy  
Temple0 @ 41Heard County  
Portal14 @ 30Wheeler County  
Madison County20 @ 14Franklin County  
Curtis Baptist20 @ 38Laurens Academy SC  
Brantley County42 @ 14Montgomery County  
Horizon Christian Academy27 @ 12Young Americans Christian  
Crisp Academy50 @ 46Solid Rock Academy  
Towns County14 @ 38Athens Academy  
Skipstone Academy33 @ 14Griffin Christian  
Creekside Christian Academy43 @ 6Covenant Academy  
Crawford County27 @ 26Hawkinsville  
Jordan10 @ 55Upson-Lee  
Cambridge14 @ 35Centennial  
Hebron Christian Academy31 @ 14Riverside Military Academy  
Hephzibah0 @ 48Hancock Central  
Life Christian Academy (East Point)16 @ 49Calvary Christian  
First Presbyterian Christian Academy26 @ 34Georgia Christian  
Holy Spirit Prep0 @ 68Heritage  
Social Circle35 @ 13Oglethorpe County  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy28 @ 8Twiggs Academy  
Greene Academy46 @ 12Peachtree Academy  
East Atlanta50 @ 6Lanier Christian Academy  
Appling Christian Academy14 @ 48David Emanuel Academy  
Coastal HomeSchool6 @ 48North Georgia  
Holy Ground Baptist Academy51 @ 21Harvester Christian Academy  
Shiloh Hills Christian0 @ 52CrossPointe Christian Academy  
Colonial Hills Christian57 @ 6Unity Christian  
Brookwood (Snellville)42 @ 0Berkmar  
Westside (Macon)13 @ 31Peach County  
Heritage (Conyers)28 @ 34Newton  
Johnson (Gainesville)7 @ 46Flowery Branch  
Monsignor Donovan Catholic32 @ 52Dawson Street Christian  
Islands35 @ 6Johnson (Savannah)  
New Hampstead12 @ 55Liberty County  
KIPP Collegiate15 @ 0Therrell  
Fulton Leadership Academy0 @ 73Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Discovery0 @ 31Peachtree Ridge  
Dawson Christian Academy33 @ 7Fullington Academy  
Covington Academy0 @ 70Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)  
Ramsay AL 6 @ 38Grayson  
Broward International FL 8 @ 48Buford  
Smiths Station AL 7 @ 41Fitzgerald  
Dothan AL 13 @ 6Bainbridge  
Christ School NC 40 @ 21Rabun Gap-Nacoochee  
Ballard Christian AL 20 @ 34Lafayette Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)