Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Grayson16 @ 13McEachern  
Lassiter24 @ 9Kell  
North Gwinnett42 @ 24Hillgrove  
Peach County20 @ 19Warner Robins  
Sandy Creek21 @ 17Allatoona  
Thomson42 @ 20Jefferson  
Thomas County Central23 @ 17Cairo  
Brooks County35 @ 21Clinch County  
Burke County38 @ 0Washington County  
Coffee27 @ 30Ware County  
North Cobb13 @ 25Harrison  
East Paulding21 @ 22North Paulding  
Central Gwinnett6 @ 31Roswell  
Collins Hill16 @ 26Lambert  
Flowery Branch41 @ 13Chestatee  
Cartersville56 @ 0Calhoun  
Whitewater32 @ 0Hampton  
Westside (Augusta)12 @ 6Hephzibah  
Tucker21 @ 20Colquitt County  
Heritage (Ringgold)47 @ 7Coahulla Creek  
Deerfield-Windsor42 @ 28Terrell Academy  
Wheeler30 @ 12South Cobb  
Milledge Academy35 @ 0Brentwood  
Clarke Central14 @ 21Gainesville  
Riverdale14 @ 50Carrollton  
North Oconee13 @ 23Morgan County  
Athens Academy54 @ 14Lakeview Academy  
Miller Grove16 @ 28ML King  
Washington0 @ 41Mary Persons  
Shiloh13 @ 29Westlake  
Benedictine21 @ 7St. Pius X Catholic  
Drew12 @ 54Rome  
Cedar Shoals35 @ 17Decatur  
Woodstock35 @ 21Sequoyah  
First Presbyterian Day34 @ 13Brookstone  
Duluth19 @ 7Meadowcreek  
Eastside21 @ 9Alcovy  
Dalton10 @ 3Northwest Whitfield  
Dacula0 @ 30Mill Creek  
LaGrange0 @ 51Griffin  
Apalachee @ Union Grove  
Mays36 @ 31Peachtree Ridge  
Creekside47 @ 14Southwest DeKalb  
Stratford Academy3 @ 13Landmark Christian  
Veterans13 @ 10Worth County  
Jackson (Atlanta)7 @ 49East Coweta  
Stephens County10 @ 24Rabun County  
George Walton Academy21 @ 6Towns County  
Columbia0 @ 48Dutchtown  
Darlington28 @ 40Ridgeland  
Bowdon27 @ 28Troup County  
Northgate34 @ 17Starrs Mill  
Shaw21 @ 14Kendrick  
Pope33 @ 59Walton  
McIntosh41 @ 26Henry County  
Grovetown7 @ 14Lincoln County  
South Paulding9 @ 28Hiram  
South Effingham2 @ 27Jenkins  
Bulloch Academy @ Westfield  
North Forsyth31 @ 24Loganville  
Pike County27 @ 6Monticello  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)0 @ 21Windsor Academy  
Ringgold49 @ 30Fannin County  
Hart County0 @ 42Westside SC  
Banneker21 @ 35Fayette County  
Berkmar7 @ 50Mountain View  
Walker16 @ 23Mount Vernon Presbyterian  
South Forsyth57 @ 21Centennial  
Douglas County39 @ 13Carver (Columbus)  
North Clayton12 @ 7Central  
Dodge County3 @ 0West Laurens  
Dawson County30 @ 8Chattooga  
Holy Innocents Episcopal19 @ 41Riverwood  
Cedartown41 @ 14Gilmer  
River Ridge21 @ 31Forsyth Central  
Adairsville21 @ 51Model  
Woodland (Cartersville)12 @ 37Rockmart  
Kennesaw Mountain15 @ 23Sprayberry  
Spalding22 @ 0Jonesboro  
Evans28 @ 21Laney  
Seminole County @ Early County  
Salem28 @ 20Therrell  
Cherokee34 @ 35Creekview  
Flint River Academy32 @ 13Westwood  
East Laurens30 @ 22Montgomery County  
Rutland13 @ 6Northeast  
Southland Academy28 @ 31Heritage  
Pinewood Christian @ Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Jackson County13 @ 26Lumpkin County  
Ola26 @ 38Heritage (Conyers)  
Pepperell18 @ 10Pickens  
Crown14 @ 16Dawson Christian Academy  
Eagles Landing27 @ 50Houston County  
Loganville Christian Academy @ Augusta Prep Day  
Albany9 @ 26Westover  
Bremen3 @ 13Mount Paran Christian  
Macon County57 @ 15Irwin County  
Luella20 @ 14Lithonia  
Taylor County56 @ 22Greenville  
Crisp County42 @ 20Turner County  
Redan20 @ 35Arabia Mountain  
Dunwoody43 @ 6Chamblee  
Habersham Central29 @ 23White County  
Athens Christian0 @ 7Prince Avenue Christian  
Treutlen13 @ 14Bleckley County  
New Manchester28 @ 38Heard County  
Pace Academy21 @ 7Hapeville Charter  
Mount Pisgah Christian41 @ 7Whitefield Academy  
McNair49 @ 0Cross Keys  
Winder-Barrow35 @ 20Northview  
Piedmont Academy21 @ 35Briarwood Academy  
Randolph-Clay34 @ 0Calhoun County  
Terrell County24 @ 15Pelham  
Oconee County41 @ 12Walnut Grove  
Hawkinsville20 @ 14Wilcox County  
Glenn Hills7 @ 16Cross Creek  
Morrow0 @ 38Mt Zion (Jonesboro)  
Coosa20 @ 56North Murray  
Putnam County10 @ 13Greene County  
West Hall10 @ 0Washington-Wilkes  
Alexander31 @ 26Carver (Atlanta)  
Sonoraville28 @ 25Cass  
Dade County7 @ 42Trion  
Lithia Springs0 @ 27Chapel Hill  
Southwest6 @ 35Manchester  
Unity Christian0 @ 48New Creations Christian  
Clarkston0 @ 47Stone Mountain  
Business Engineering Science Tech6 @ 34Lovett  
Osborne0 @ 69Pebblebrook  
Banks County54 @ 35Johnson (Gainesville)  
Forest Park0 @ 42Locust Grove  
Strong Rock Christian14 @ 7Kings Ridge Christian  
Sherwood Christian Academy6 @ 46Covenant Academy  
LaFayette20 @ 35Gordon Lee  
Lanier County14 @ 41Savannah Country Day  
Dublin41 @ 12Wilkinson County  
Dawson Street Christian8 @ 6Bethlehem Christian Academy  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee7 @ 28Cannon NC  
Howard (Macon)14 @ 20Central (Macon)  
Douglass35 @ 7South Atlanta  
Harlem15 @ 28Warren County  
Tiftarea Academy6 @ 41Gatewood  
Columbus0 @ 20Upson-Lee  
Temple36 @ 32Oglethorpe County  
Portal14 @ 50Emanuel County Institute  
Madison County17 @ 15Elbert County  
Curtis Baptist6 @ 52Andrew Jackson Academy SC  
Crisp Academy30 @ 42CrossPointe Christian Academy  
Towers18 @ 34North Springs  
Cambridge21 @ 28Milton  
Hebron Christian Academy15 @ 49Commerce  
Fullington Academy30 @ 14Griffin Christian  
North Cobb Christian21 @ 23St. Francis  
Young Americans Christian0 @ 47Georgia Force  
Stewart County0 @ 47Mitchell County  
Social Circle7 @ 24Monroe Area  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy @ David Emanuel Academy  
Grace Baptist Christian54 @ 68Holy Ground Baptist Academy  
Praise Academy54 @ 0Cherokee Christian  
Shiloh Hills Christian6 @ 44Peoples Baptist Academy  
Lafayette Christian40 @ 16Heritage Christian  
Brookwood (Snellville)7 @ 14South Gwinnett  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)49 @ 0Haralson County  
Jackson (Jackson)9 @ 13Lamar County  
Northside (Warner Robins)28 @ 14Westside (Macon)  
Providence Christian Academy24 @ 27Riverside Military Academy  
Monsignor Donovan Catholic53 @ 0Dominion Christian  
New Hampstead39 @ 14Islands  
Peachtree Academy24 @ 34Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)  
Hearts Academy12 @ 33Harvester Christian Academy  
Fulton Leadership Academy6 @ 38Georgia Military College  
Discovery7 @ 28Pinecrest Academy  
Bishop Timon-St. Jude NY 6 @ 49Buford  
Calhoun Falls Charter SC 50 @ 21Augusta Christian  
Spartanburg SC 14 @ 21Etowah  
Hayesville NC 7 @ 61Union County  
Lee-Scott Academy AL 42 @ 17Calvary Christian  
Ballard Christian AL 8 @ 72Kings Way Christian School  
Community School of Naples FL 21 @ 42Westminster (Atlanta)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)