Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Camden County7 @ 6Brunswick  
Northside (Columbus)17 @ 35Carver (Columbus)  
West Forsyth31 @ 14Dacula  
Lassiter21 @ 14Marietta  
Parkview34 @ 15Tift County  
Sandy Creek35 @ 21Starrs Mill  
Washington County20 @ 19Evans  
Brookwood (Thomasville)7 @ 0Tiftarea Academy  
Walton35 @ 14Wheeler  
Valdosta56 @ 39Thomas County Central  
St. Pius X Catholic7 @ 37Greater Atlanta Christian  
Johns Creek24 @ 21Centennial  
Griffin42 @ 0Baldwin  
Milton10 @ 28Etowah  
Archer16 @ 35Norcross  
North Cobb18 @ 12East Coweta  
East Paulding7 @ 45Carrollton  
Ware County7 @ 48Northside (Warner Robins)  
Marist0 @ 32Woodward Academy  
Alpharetta45 @ 3Northview  
Stephenson27 @ 28Lovejoy  
Kell35 @ 7Paulding County  
Jefferson33 @ 0Flowery Branch  
Tucker58 @ 0Jonesboro  
South Cobb12 @ 52Allatoona  
North Hall23 @ 24White County  
Fitzgerald41 @ 14Rockdale County  
Lamar County27 @ 0Marion County  
Monroe42 @ 0Albany  
Milledge Academy52 @ 0Westfield  
Chamblee6 @ 0Salem  
Monroe Area7 @ 41Madison County  
Lambert28 @ 35Lanier  
Bainbridge50 @ 7Early County  
Riverdale50 @ 0Henry County  
North Oconee21 @ 45Clarke Central  
Perry17 @ 35Harris County  
Grady74 @ 14Lithia Springs  
Wilcox County21 @ 27Lanier County  
Miller Grove15 @ 22Lakeside (Atlanta)  
Westover6 @ 21Americus-Sumter  
Mary Persons19 @ 20Peach County  
Union Grove3 @ 35Locust Grove  
Chestatee38 @ 33Lumpkin County  
Washington14 @ 48Newnan  
Emanuel County Institute59 @ 7Claxton  
Pierce County28 @ 33Brooks County  
Screven County35 @ 6Butler  
Creekview26 @ 29Sequoyah  
Aquinas27 @ 14Mount de Sales Academy  
Appling County39 @ 38Wayne County  
Harrison55 @ 14River Ridge  
First Presbyterian Day13 @ 6Warren County  
Westminster (Augusta)54 @ 20Dominion Christian  
Mays51 @ 0New Manchester  
Tri-Cities0 @ 50Hughes  
North Paulding49 @ 21Woodstock  
Creekside48 @ 61Northgate  
Veterans26 @ 7Howard (Macon)  
Jefferson County24 @ 8Laney  
Effingham County20 @ 16Statesboro  
Irwin County19 @ 39Clinch County  
Savannah Christian42 @ 19Treutlen  
Northeast8 @ 20Central (Macon)  
Darlington42 @ 20Gordon Lee  
Swainsboro8 @ 47Benedictine  
Cedar Grove28 @ 21Lovett  
Calvary Day37 @ 0Montgomery County  
Dooly County34 @ 25Dodge County  
Shaw26 @ 46Columbus  
West Laurens41 @ 0South Effingham  
Pickens31 @ 35North Forsyth  
Grovetown13 @ 14Richmond Hill  
Newton34 @ 42Lowndes  
Memorial Day3 @ 23Frederica Academy  
Bulloch Academy @ Toombs Christian Academy  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe3 @ 46Sonoraville  
Pike County11 @ 8Fayette County  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)13 @ 10Bethlehem Christian Academy  
Landmark Christian34 @ 12Strong Rock Christian  
Upson-Lee7 @ 34Callaway  
Ringgold34 @ 48Adairsville  
Hart County0 @ 43Blessed Trinity  
Banneker24 @ 17Riverwood  
Campbell6 @ 53Hillgrove  
Mountain View40 @ 7Shiloh  
Berkmar7 @ 52Pebblebrook  
Douglas County52 @ 7South Paulding  
Dawson County23 @ 30West Hall  
Holy Innocents Episcopal0 @ 49Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Morgan County35 @ 14Putnam County  
Woodland (Cartersville)0 @ 41Villa Rica  
Wesleyan59 @ 6Our Lady of Mercy  
Westwood6 @ 40Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Kennesaw Mountain41 @ 6Osborne  
Tattnall County20 @ 30Bradwell Institute  
Hiram12 @ 14Cass  
North Murray50 @ 0Haralson County  
Hancock Central30 @ 6Wilkinson County  
Worth County21 @ 25Thomasville  
Stone Mountain20 @ 44Pace Academy  
Pinecrest Academy35 @ 0Walker  
Pinewood Christian7 @ 28Deerfield-Windsor  
Brentwood12 @ 7Burke Academy  
Jackson County22 @ 38East Hall  
Johnson (Savannah)6 @ 52Jenkins  
Sprayberry16 @ 45Dalton  
Ola0 @ 37Stockbridge  
Hardaway13 @ 46Cairo  
Pepperell69 @ 0Gordon Central  
Crown38 @ 0Young Americans Christian  
Eagles Landing28 @ 7Hampton  
Loganville12 @ 0Winder-Barrow  
Johnson County7 @ 9Savannah Country Day  
Loganville Christian Academy9 @ 67Heritage  
Central (Talbotton)7 @ 45Crawford County  
Greenbrier13 @ 3Academy of Richmond County  
Westlake2 @ 6McEachern  
Chapel Hill19 @ 16Whitewater  
Luella0 @ 49Lee County  
Long County @ New Hampstead  
Trion18 @ 37Bowdon  
Kings Ridge Christian7 @ 42Mount Paran Christian  
Druid Hills55 @ 0Clarkston  
Union County42 @ 28Banks County  
Tattnall Square Academy48 @ 7Pacelli  
Telfair County19 @ 28Turner County  
Habersham Central7 @ 27Stephens County  
Bryan County7 @ 41Toombs County  
Christian Heritage14 @ 31Southeast Whitfield County  
Southwest Georgia Academy12 @ 20Fullington Academy  
New Creations Christian20 @ 18Solid Rock Academy  
Metter6 @ 28Vidalia  
Terrell County20 @ 14Seminole County  
Jenkins County0 @ 38McIntosh County Academy  
Fannin County42 @ 0Andrews NC  
Oglethorpe County27 @ 41Georgia Military College  
Oconee County28 @ 10Cedar Shoals  
Beach25 @ 0Windsor Forest  
Hawkinsville16 @ 8Schley County  
Calvary Christian7 @ 24Whitefield Academy  
Berrien28 @ 48Cook  
Jefferson Academy7 @ 39Augusta Prep Day  
Toombs Christian Academy32 @ 22Dawson Street Christian  
Hapeville Charter7 @ 38Cartersville  
North Atlanta17 @ 21Chattahoochee  
Dougherty14 @ 28Spencer  
Forsyth Central31 @ 20Duluth  
Mt Zion (Jonesboro)13 @ 23Drew  
Coahulla Creek12 @ 57Calhoun  
Meadowcreek0 @ 21Lithonia  
Dade County13 @ 35Model  
Franklin County28 @ 52Elbert County  
Southwest0 @ 35Spalding  
Community Christian34 @ 12Creekside Christian Academy  
Greene County18 @ 35Twiggs County  
Briarwood Academy24 @ 12Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Walnut Grove13 @ 14Apalachee  
Chattooga48 @ 14Coosa  
Forest Park0 @ 36South Atlanta  
Sherwood Christian Academy27 @ 32Life Christian Academy (East Point)  
Jeff Davis7 @ 14Bacon County  
Calhoun County6 @ 48Pelham  
Harlem34 @ 21Glenn Hills  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian42 @ 0Fulton Leadership Academy  
Tiftarea Academy38 @ 17Terrell Academy  
St. Francis7 @ 46Fellowship Christian  
Wheeler County47 @ 20Glascock County  
Armuchee6 @ 62Rockmart  
Crisp Academy44 @ 54Greene Academy  
Atkinson County28 @ 42Charlton County  
Riverside Military Academy6 @ 13Towns County  
Baconton Charter0 @ 40Miller County  
Josey32 @ 7Westside (Augusta)  
North Springs28 @ 13Decatur  
Jordan12 @ 38Manchester  
Cambridge35 @ 21Pope  
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)32 @ 59Praise Academy  
First Presbyterian Christian Academy45 @ 42Monsignor Donovan Catholic  
Holy Spirit Prep18 @ 53Southland Academy  
North Cobb Christian14 @ 49Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Windsor Academy41 @ 0Georgia Christian  
Murray County14 @ 42Bremen  
Stewart County0 @ 57Randolph-Clay  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy3 @ 48David Emanuel Academy  
Covenant Academy14 @ 18Griffin Christian  
Hancock Academy40 @ 0Twiggs Academy  
East Atlanta6 @ 21North Georgia  
Kings Way Christian School60 @ 0Shiloh Hills Christian  
Coastal HomeSchool48 @ 34Appling Christian Academy  
Heritage Christian34 @ 68Holy Ground Baptist Academy  
Peoples Baptist Academy46 @ 52First Assembly Christian AL  
Harvester Christian Academy69 @ 0Covington Academy  
CrossPointe Christian Academy42 @ 23Lafayette Christian  
Brookwood (Snellville)14 @ 52Colquitt County  
Jackson (Jackson)34 @ 0Monticello  
Heritage (Conyers)30 @ 63Dutchtown  
Westminster (Atlanta)45 @ 13Redan  
Woodland (Stockbridge)38 @ 9Jones County  
Central7 @ 28Heard County  
Islands8 @ 42Southeast Bulloch  
Cherokee Christian14 @ 66Colonial Hills Christian  
Peachtree Academy36 @ 16Victory Baptist  
Hearts Academy8 @ 47Ballard Christian AL  
Pataula Charter Academy0 @ 61Munroe FL  
Deerfield Beach FL 14 @ 39Grayson  
University Christian FL 28 @ 49Coffee  
Jefferson Davis AL 30 @ 38Buford  
Thomas Sumter Academy SC 38 @ 39Augusta Christian  
Murphy NC 27 @ 6Gilmer  
Northwood Academy SC 31 @ 33St. Andrews  
Robbinsville NC 29 @ 3Rabun Gap-Nacoochee  
Loachapoka AL 7 @ 35Temple  
Davis Academy SC 40 @ 0Curtis Baptist  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)