Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Camden County17 @ 46Venice FL  
Norcross17 @ 14Collins Hill  
Lassiter42 @ 21Pope  
Parkview36 @ 10Shiloh  
Thomas County Central16 @ 14Thomasville  
Coffee21 @ 20Brunswick  
Calhoun13 @ 28Dalton  
Brookwood (Thomasville)42 @ 18Maclay FL  
Walton13 @ 40Brookwood (Snellville)  
Warner Robins21 @ 44Locust Grove  
Milton29 @ 43North Gwinnett  
Archer20 @ 19Peachtree Ridge  
Central Gwinnett13 @ 34Dacula  
Alpharetta28 @ 7Gainesville  
Baldwin33 @ 27Wilkinson County  
Stephenson7 @ 32Mill Creek  
Valwood38 @ 0Westfield  
North Hall21 @ 20Flowery Branch  
Allatoona13 @ 21Alexander  
Statesboro17 @ 28Burke County  
Heritage (Ringgold)34 @ 40Ringgold  
Lee County29 @ 12Bainbridge  
Lamar County14 @ 13Northeast  
Marietta14 @ 25Blessed Trinity  
Deerfield-Windsor23 @ 30North Florida Christian FL  
Jonesboro2 @ 8Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Lincoln County41 @ 0McCormick SC  
Lovett29 @ 28Marist  
Milledge Academy42 @ 6Piedmont Academy  
Cook14 @ 56Tift County  
Chamblee6 @ 19Decatur  
Lambert24 @ 28Mountain View  
Clarke Central10 @ 34Oconee County  
Greater Atlanta Christian19 @ 16Westminster (Atlanta)  
North Oconee9 @ 20Grovetown  
Wilcox County0 @ 26Tattnall Square Academy  
Woodward Academy10 @ 14Grady  
Mary Persons14 @ 7Jackson (Jackson)  
Union Grove28 @ 60Whitewater  
Chestatee23 @ 21East Hall  
Rome20 @ 22Harrison  
Lakeside (Atlanta)10 @ 48Tucker  
Etowah20 @ 24North Cobb  
Dutchtown19 @ 20Ola  
Callaway42 @ 28Handley AL  
Drew27 @ 33Riverdale  
Jones County43 @ 21Washington County  
Glynn Academy17 @ 10Ware County  
Creekview34 @ 21Cambridge  
Aquinas19 @ 18Laney  
Prince Avenue Christian34 @ 0Riverside Military Academy  
Appling County20 @ 23Vidalia  
Gilmer16 @ 36Union County  
Elbert County21 @ 7Washington-Wilkes  
LaGrange28 @ 7Villa Rica  
Southwest DeKalb21 @ 20Cedar Grove  
Westminster (Augusta)42 @ 48Jefferson Academy  
Bleckley County14 @ 21Hawkinsville  
North Paulding37 @ 0South Paulding  
Veterans20 @ 21Dublin  
Americus-Sumter14 @ 31Crisp County  
Jefferson County24 @ 7Lakeside (Evans)  
Wayne County22 @ 28West Laurens  
Effingham County21 @ 35Thomson  
Irwin County19 @ 56Fitzgerald  
Stephens County61 @ 20Franklin County  
Savannah Christian46 @ 31New Hampstead  
Marion County35 @ 14Chattahoochee County  
Columbia34 @ 19Druid Hills  
Swainsboro27 @ 62Emanuel County Institute  
Bowdon20 @ 14Bremen  
Miller County29 @ 20Terrell County  
Mundys Mill7 @ 14Lovejoy  
Shaw13 @ 23Upson-Lee  
Cass34 @ 0Adairsville  
Newton @ Eastside  
Memorial Day13 @ 14Pinewood Christian  
North Forsyth21 @ 28Johns Creek  
Riverwood14 @ 38Jefferson  
Houston County49 @ 31Peach County  
Clinch County32 @ 7McIntosh County Academy  
Centennial36 @ 22Wheeler  
Manchester27 @ 12Luella  
Campbell21 @ 28South Cobb  
Alcovy28 @ 15Meadowcreek  
Liberty County53 @ 13Bradwell Institute  
Berkmar0 @ 22Duluth  
Douglas County47 @ 0Lithia Springs  
North Clayton30 @ 7Washington  
Bacon County6 @ 49Pierce County  
Holy Innocents Episcopal23 @ 0St. Francis  
Cedartown35 @ 7Rockmart  
Sequoyah7 @ 21Cherokee  
River Ridge27 @ 14Apalachee  
Starrs Mill21 @ 28Newnan  
Wesleyan48 @ 36Business Engineering Science Tech  
Westwood0 @ 35Southland Academy  
Greenville6 @ 47Heard County  
Spalding50 @ 53Griffin  
Tattnall County55 @ 7Claxton  
Evans20 @ 28North Augusta SC  
Worth County39 @ 36Turner County  
Flint River Academy44 @ 9Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)  
Stone Mountain0 @ 30Miller Grove  
Pinecrest Academy0 @ 52South Forsyth  
Rutland14 @ 35Perry  
South Atlanta7 @ 54Northwest Whitfield  
Lanier0 @ 17South Gwinnett  
Johnson (Savannah)0 @ 55Calvary Day  
Hardaway20 @ 17Harris County  
Lithonia20 @ 24Redan  
Loganville30 @ 7Monroe Area  
Kendrick12 @ 38Troup County  
Mitchell County24 @ 0Albany  
Westlake9 @ 10Hughes  
Chapel Hill @ Fayette County  
Rockdale County0 @ 21Chattahoochee  
Macon County45 @ 0Dooly County  
Windsor Forest20 @ 47Jenkins County  
Long County22 @ 12Islands  
Academy of Richmond County35 @ 19Westside (Augusta)  
Trion43 @ 20LaFayette  
Henry County0 @ 49Northside (Warner Robins)  
Haralson County22 @ 48Temple  
Georgia Military College41 @ 20Wheeler County  
Lakeview Academy6 @ 38East Jackson  
Savannah15 @ 19Telfair County  
Treutlen22 @ 8Portal  
Pace Academy20 @ 10West Forsyth  
Frederica Academy29 @ 0Bethesda Academy  
Pelham40 @ 0Baconton Charter  
Twiggs County24 @ 17Toombs County  
Southeast Bulloch13 @ 35Richmond Hill  
Berrien10 @ 6Lanier County  
Model22 @ 0Sonoraville  
Toombs Christian Academy34 @ 7Georgia Christian  
Morrow42 @ 6Forest Park  
Coosa41 @ 6Coahulla Creek  
Putnam County7 @ 14Hancock Central  
West Hall42 @ 14Johnson (Gainesville)  
Southeast Whitfield County42 @ 0Gordon Central  
Pacelli0 @ 32Crawford County  
Southwest8 @ 3Westside (Macon)  
Groves14 @ 32Josey  
Paulding County24 @ 21New Manchester  
Greene County13 @ 12Morgan County  
Spencer0 @ 26Carver (Columbus)  
Clarkston12 @ 55McNair  
Clarkston12 @ 55McNair  
Briarwood Academy26 @ 0Burke Academy  
Walnut Grove7 @ 41Winder-Barrow  
Osborne0 @ 60Sprayberry  
Banks County0 @ 43Commerce  
Therrell28 @ 0Jackson (Atlanta)  
Strong Rock Christian31 @ 21North Cobb Christian  
Georgia Force60 @ 12Holy Spirit Prep  
St. Andrews62 @ 6John Paul II SC  
Savannah Country Day0 @ 24Stratford Academy  
Butler18 @ 24Greenbrier  
Jeff Davis14 @ 43Atkinson County  
Monticello0 @ 21Athens Christian  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee56 @ 14Carolina Gladiators NC  
Schley County21 @ 0Calhoun County  
Harlem56 @ 13Glascock County  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian41 @ 0Whitefield Academy  
Dominion Christian0 @ 33Loganville Christian Academy  
Tiftarea Academy13 @ 7Southwest Georgia Academy  
Columbus62 @ 21Jordan  
Madison County42 @ 12Jackson County  
Armuchee13 @ 7Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Brantley County30 @ 18Charlton County  
Fellowship Christian14 @ 7Mount Paran Christian  
Towers0 @ 26Banneker  
David Emanuel Academy44 @ 6Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
Creekside Christian Academy14 @ 8Dawson Christian Academy  
Hephzibah0 @ 27Glenn Hills  
Life Christian Academy (East Point)0 @ 30Horizon Christian Academy  
Fullington Academy42 @ 9Young Americans Christian  
First Presbyterian Christian Academy38 @ 21Hilton Head Christian Academy SC  
Griffin Christian49 @ 6Sherwood Christian Academy  
Stewart County14 @ 46Seminole County  
Social Circle7 @ 46George Walton Academy  
Bethlehem Christian Academy14 @ 47Community Christian  
Covenant Academy7 @ 52Windsor Academy  
Kings Way Christian School52 @ 42Colonial Hills Christian  
Praise Academy38 @ 44Holy Ground Baptist Academy  
Coastal HomeSchool0 @ 45Crown  
Heritage Christian6 @ 14Appling Christian Academy  
Lafayette Christian33 @ 42Crisp Academy  
Harvester Christian Academy32 @ 48Ballard Christian AL  
CrossPointe Christian Academy46 @ 0Hancock Academy  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)47 @ 0Ranburne AL  
Woodland (Stockbridge)12 @ 51Valdosta  
Heritage35 @ 28Terrell Academy  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)13 @ 6Brentwood  
Solid Rock Academy22 @ 8Peoples Baptist Academy  
Monsignor Donovan Catholic8 @ 56Gatewood  
KIPP Collegiate14 @ 8North Springs  
Victory Baptist20 @ 38Cherokee Christian  
Hearts Academy6 @ 56Grace Baptist Christian  
Fulton Leadership Academy0 @ 28Providence Christian Academy  
Discovery6 @ 42Cedar Shoals  
Covington Academy0 @ 46New Creations Christian  
Bayside FL 0 @ 69Lowndes  
Keith AL 48 @ 52Calhoun  
Glenwood AL 22 @ 17Calvary Christian  
Fox Creek SC 37 @ 20Cross Creek  
North Sand Mountain AL 30 @ 32Dade County  
Newberry Academy SC 44 @ 14Curtis Baptist  
Minor AL 54 @ 0Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)