Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 19, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Camden County13 @ 27Oakleaf FL  
West Forsyth24 @ 21Woodstock  
Lowndes13 @ 38Valdosta  
Gainesville20 @ 10West Hall  
Burke County29 @ 7Grovetown  
Lovejoy6 @ 34East Coweta  
South Gwinnett54 @ 21Central Gwinnett  
Coffee41 @ 13Effingham County  
Johns Creek13 @ 27Lassiter  
Warner Robins3 @ 55Northside (Warner Robins)  
Milton14 @ 12Alpharetta  
ML King14 @ 3Columbia  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy39 @ 13Eagles Landing  
Buford7 @ 24Roswell  
Augusta Christian0 @ 44Augusta Prep Day  
Jefferson48 @ 0Discovery  
South Cobb0 @ 40Pebblebrook  
Hughes44 @ 6Mundys Mill  
Allatoona14 @ 30Cartersville  
Lovett6 @ 31Greater Atlanta Christian  
Wheeler35 @ 19Marietta  
Milledge Academy52 @ 0Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Cook14 @ 21Brooks County  
Blessed Trinity22 @ 18St. Pius X Catholic  
Riverdale40 @ 12North Clayton  
Vidalia24 @ 20Dodge County  
Chattahoochee19 @ 49Pickens  
Athens Academy23 @ 8Walker  
Hillgrove27 @ 14South Forsyth  
Miller Grove65 @ 0Clarkston  
Woodward Academy36 @ 17Westminster (Atlanta)  
Tift County41 @ 0South Effingham  
Gordon Central13 @ 55Murray County  
Chestatee28 @ 35North Hall  
Lakeside (Atlanta)36 @ 22Dunwoody  
Shiloh27 @ 14Collins Hill  
Emanuel County Institute38 @ 21Metter  
Early County13 @ 27Eufaula AL  
Glynn Academy7 @ 24Benedictine  
Aquinas14 @ 35Prince Avenue Christian  
Harrison36 @ 14East Paulding  
Eastside23 @ 0Luella  
Elbert County2 @ 0Hart County  
LaGrange6 @ 37Callaway  
Bleckley County7 @ 47Clinch County  
Veterans0 @ 10Northgate  
Irwin County42 @ 7Berrien  
Savannah Christian7 @ 40Jefferson County  
Marion County42 @ 0Schley County  
Laney0 @ 45Thomson  
Darlington51 @ 0Gaston AL  
Cedar Grove34 @ 23Stephenson  
Dooly County6 @ 38Crisp County  
Northwest Whitfield49 @ 24Ringgold  
White County7 @ 26Franklin County  
Memorial Day17 @ 31Valwood  
Jenkins21 @ 20New Hampstead  
Arabia Mountain50 @ 0Stone Mountain  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe0 @ 38Heritage (Ringgold)  
Pike County17 @ 28Ola  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)7 @ 29Bulloch Academy  
Thomasville12 @ 23Cairo  
Harris County17 @ 16Smiths Station AL  
Manchester49 @ 0Greenville  
Campbell0 @ 56Etowah  
Mountain View60 @ 0Osborne  
Alcovy27 @ 19Duluth  
Berkmar7 @ 53Rockdale County  
Decatur7 @ 30McIntosh  
Cedartown22 @ 29Piedmont AL  
Sequoyah14 @ 34North Forsyth  
Adairsville7 @ 49Ridgeland  
Woodland (Cartersville)8 @ 36River Ridge  
Westwood14 @ 33Windsor Academy  
Hiram19 @ 15Kennesaw Mountain  
North Murray49 @ 14Christian Heritage  
Hancock Central8 @ 21Baldwin  
Worth County7 @ 48Thomas County Central  
Cherokee26 @ 44North Cobb  
East Laurens17 @ 31Toombs County  
Southland Academy12 @ 6Westfield  
Brentwood0 @ 27Gatewood  
Burke Academy7 @ 14Jefferson Academy  
Jackson County21 @ 16Banks County  
Brookstone49 @ 32Jordan  
Lithonia7 @ 41Carver (Atlanta)  
Johnson County56 @ 34Montgomery County  
Loganville Christian Academy12 @ 26Piedmont Academy  
Troup County14 @ 21Hardaway  
Central (Talbotton)6 @ 36Wheeler County  
Villa Rica20 @ 13Central  
Kings Ridge Christian48 @ 14Glascock County  
Druid Hills14 @ 13Chamblee  
Georgia Military College21 @ 35Treutlen  
Frederica Academy56 @ 0Holy Spirit Prep  
Mount Pisgah Christian43 @ 36Holy Innocents Episcopal  
East Hall13 @ 45Habersham Central  
New Creations Christian18 @ 28Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)  
Pelham21 @ 12Albany  
Winder-Barrow0 @ 0Clarke Central  
Terrell County21 @ 35Taylor County  
Bethesda Academy0 @ 55Laurence Manning Academy SC  
Fannin County17 @ 14Gilmer  
Calvary Christian47 @ 14Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints  
Mount Paran Christian17 @ 0Our Lady of Mercy  
Northview13 @ 34Lanier  
Toombs Christian Academy7 @ 27Pinewood Christian  
Hapeville Charter35 @ 7Swain County NC  
North Atlanta0 @ 42Grady  
Mt Zion (Jonesboro)0 @ 2Jonesboro  
Pacelli6 @ 48Mount de Sales Academy  
Cross Creek20 @ 18Butler  
Paulding County10 @ 31North Paulding  
Terrell Academy34 @ 44Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Business Engineering Science Tech24 @ 34Landmark Christian  
Briarwood Academy41 @ 14Westminster (Augusta)  
Therrell6 @ 41Wesleyan  
Warren County14 @ 0Putnam County  
Sherwood Christian Academy0 @ 61Fullington Academy  
St. Andrews27 @ 0Palmetto Christian Academy SC  
LaFayette22 @ 6Armuchee  
Dublin14 @ 13Tattnall County  
Dawson Street Christian20 @ 26First Presbyterian Christian Academy  
Douglass0 @ 28Calhoun  
East Jackson7 @ 17Hebron Christian Academy  
Brantley County6 @ 48McIntosh County Academy  
Atkinson County15 @ 35Fellowship Christian  
Towns County33 @ 14Hayesville NC  
Baconton Charter43 @ 0Pataula Charter Academy  
Hephzibah18 @ 40Jenkins County  
Griffin Christian0 @ 42Community Christian  
Young Americans Christian0 @ 49Skipstone Academy  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy16 @ 30Hearts Academy  
Covenant Academy8 @ 28Crown  
Grace Baptist Christian36 @ 42Harvester Christian Academy  
Hancock Academy0 @ 8Peachtree Academy  
Kings Way Christian School14 @ 52Praise Academy  
Peoples Baptist Academy0 @ 20Heritage Christian  
Jackson (Jackson)38 @ 6Swainsboro  
Carver (Columbus)7 @ 34Opelika AL  
Westside (Macon)21 @ 0Howard (Macon)  
Heritage (Conyers)13 @ 14Salem  
Lakeside (Evans)16 @ 41North Augusta SC  
Woodland (Stockbridge)55 @ 6Union Grove  
Heritage35 @ 14Flint River Academy  
Johnson (Gainesville)14 @ 19Social Circle  
Solid Rock Academy18 @ 6Lafayette Christian  
Georgia Christian7 @ 15Tiftarea Academy  
Monsignor Donovan Catholic6 @ 45Bethlehem Christian Academy  
Islands0 @ 20Calvary Day  
Victory Baptist14 @ 50Greene Academy  
Dawson Christian Academy12 @ 13Georgia Force  
Cherokee County AL 28 @ 54Rockmart  
Northside Methodist Academy AL 34 @ 12Southwest Georgia Academy  
Abbeville AL 6 @ 36Randolph-Clay  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)