Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
West Forsyth31 @ 6Milton  
Lassiter14 @ 45Roswell  
Parkview63 @ 30Lakeside (Atlanta)  
Sandy Creek47 @ 19Chapel Hill  
Gainesville24 @ 7Habersham Central  
Thomas County Central33 @ 22Warner Robins  
Walton27 @ 55Cherokee  
Johns Creek49 @ 20Chattahoochee  
North Cobb10 @ 17McEachern  
Central Gwinnett69 @ 0Berkmar  
Ridgeland48 @ 0LaFayette  
Flowery Branch7 @ 41Walnut Grove  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy49 @ 0Our Lady of Mercy  
Baldwin7 @ 0Academy of Richmond County  
Augusta Christian35 @ 56Lee Academy SC  
South Cobb13 @ 35Sequoyah  
Valwood24 @ 20Southland Academy  
Hughes55 @ 7South Paulding  
North Hall28 @ 20Lumpkin County  
Carrollton42 @ 13Villa Rica  
Fitzgerald48 @ 7Albany  
Newnan17 @ 19Wheeler  
Deerfield-Windsor35 @ 13Tiftarea Academy  
Milledge Academy44 @ 10Georgia Military College  
Chamblee12 @ 49Southwest DeKalb  
Clarke Central37 @ 43Loganville  
Wilkinson County17 @ 35First Presbyterian Day  
Greater Atlanta Christian69 @ 12East Hall  
Blessed Trinity34 @ 7White County  
East Coweta34 @ 37Westlake  
Athens Academy21 @ 10Hebron Christian Academy  
Hillgrove31 @ 28North Paulding  
Westfield7 @ 39Gatewood  
Mary Persons24 @ 0Upson-Lee  
Union Grove19 @ 14Hampton  
Etowah7 @ 35Woodstock  
Dutchtown16 @ 20Locust Grove  
Shiloh6 @ 69Grayson  
Callaway38 @ 7Lamar County  
Pierce County49 @ 43Brantley County  
Early County14 @ 18Brooks County  
Creekview14 @ 35Allatoona  
Aquinas20 @ 12Warren County  
Harrison35 @ 7Sprayberry  
Duluth18 @ 38Collins Hill  
Eastside42 @ 0Henry County  
Westminster (Augusta)14 @ 35Augusta Prep Day  
Apalachee7 @ 26Dacula  
Mays55 @ 0Douglas County  
Bleckley County7 @ 39Washington County  
Tri-Cities13 @ 43Alexander  
Stratford Academy0 @ 21Twiggs County  
Veterans6 @ 31Bainbridge  
Stephens County27 @ 13St. Pius X Catholic  
George Walton Academy10 @ 7Athens Christian  
Columbia7 @ 21Lithonia  
Dooly County53 @ 7Hawkinsville  
Mundys Mill34 @ 0Osborne  
Northwest Whitfield41 @ 34Heritage (Ringgold)  
Pope24 @ 41Alpharetta  
Cass9 @ 24East Paulding  
Grovetown28 @ 45Heritage (Conyers)  
Newton0 @ 42Archer  
Arabia Mountain44 @ 6Miller Grove  
Bulloch Academy8 @ 7Frederica Academy  
Pike County12 @ 48Jackson (Jackson)  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)34 @ 15Holy Spirit Prep  
Houston County29 @ 55Lee County  
Ringgold40 @ 45Murray County  
Mountain View21 @ 20Peachtree Ridge  
Walker0 @ 20Mount Paran Christian  
South Forsyth20 @ 28Lambert  
North Clayton0 @ 42Woodward Academy  
Dodge County28 @ 24Dublin  
Cedartown26 @ 6Central  
River Ridge14 @ 40Dalton  
Mount de Sales Academy10 @ 55Tattnall Square Academy  
Adairsville3 @ 29Calhoun  
Starrs Mill37 @ 45Whitewater  
Woodland (Cartersville)21 @ 35Paulding County  
Kennesaw Mountain7 @ 42Marietta  
Greenville28 @ 35Central (Talbotton)  
Spalding7 @ 35West Laurens  
Hiram0 @ 47Rome  
Evans52 @ 0Alcovy  
Hancock Central20 @ 34Lincoln County  
Worth County37 @ 30Cook  
Stone Mountain0 @ 42Lovett  
Rutland7 @ 21Westside (Macon)  
South Atlanta27 @ 29Therrell  
Lanier34 @ 21Winder-Barrow  
Fayette County7 @ 3McIntosh  
Brookstone7 @ 35Marion County  
Ola51 @ 50Eagles Landing  
Gordon Lee7 @ 42Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Rockdale County21 @ 53South Gwinnett  
Macon County55 @ 10Crawford County  
Pebblebrook19 @ 14Campbell  
Kings Ridge Christian6 @ 34Pinecrest Academy  
Druid Hills0 @ 24Luella  
Union County26 @ 57Dawson County  
Whitefield Academy0 @ 49Fellowship Christian  
Haralson County20 @ 44Sonoraville  
Lakeview Academy0 @ 49Prince Avenue Christian  
Treutlen23 @ 28Montgomery County  
New Manchester6 @ 54Northgate  
Christian Heritage14 @ 43Bowdon  
Pace Academy36 @ 49Westminster (Atlanta)  
Rabun County57 @ 0Putnam County  
McNair8 @ 19Redan  
Piedmont Academy0 @ 20Windsor Academy  
Terrell County43 @ 8Stewart County  
Oglethorpe County6 @ 27Elbert County  
Oconee County55 @ 14North Oconee  
Berrien10 @ 21Thomasville  
Chattahoochee County0 @ 12Miller County  
Northview14 @ 49Centennial  
Morrow6 @ 36Griffin  
West Hall35 @ 28Chestatee  
Forsyth Central15 @ 28North Forsyth  
Southeast Whitfield County14 @ 22Pickens  
Coahulla Creek12 @ 38Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Pacelli0 @ 36Manchester  
Meadowcreek0 @ 54Brookwood (Snellville)  
Cross Creek12 @ 55Burke County  
Franklin County21 @ 14Jackson County  
Southwest27 @ 6Northeast  
Community Christian19 @ 12Georgia Force  
Greene County21 @ 35Washington-Wilkes  
Spencer34 @ 14Jordan  
Briarwood Academy64 @ 45Monsignor Donovan Catholic  
Strong Rock Christian21 @ 36Holy Innocents Episcopal  
Calhoun County15 @ 43Seminole County  
Monticello27 @ 0Social Circle  
Dawson Street Christian12 @ 29Flint River Academy  
Howard (Macon)0 @ 27Perry  
Schley County7 @ 48Taylor County  
Douglass42 @ 0Forest Park  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian0 @ 34Wesleyan  
St. Francis7 @ 45Mount Pisgah Christian  
Curtis Baptist8 @ 62Richard Winn Academy SC  
East Jackson16 @ 28Monroe Area  
Crisp Academy48 @ 0Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
Towers0 @ 28Cedar Grove  
North Springs55 @ 0Cross Keys  
Cambridge55 @ 27Dunwoody  
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)44 @ 6Peoples Baptist Academy  
Life Christian Academy (East Point)6 @ 12East Atlanta  
Fullington Academy7 @ 41Skipstone Academy  
North Cobb Christian7 @ 42Darlington  
Young Americans Christian20 @ 48Covenant Academy  
Kings Way Christian School26 @ 50CrossPointe Christian Academy  
Heritage Christian20 @ 18New Creations Christian  
Central (Macon)0 @ 48Peach County  
Northside (Warner Robins)6 @ 14Valdosta  
Woodland (Stockbridge)10 @ 26Stockbridge  
Providence Christian Academy0 @ 63Commerce  
Johnson (Gainesville)0 @ 48Buford  
Cherokee Christian6 @ 43Harvester Christian Academy  
Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints6 @ 49Crown  
Hearts Academy22 @ 66Praise Academy  
Fulton Leadership Academy6 @ 54Landmark Christian  
Discovery0 @ 62Mill Creek  
Lanier Christian Academy8 @ 32North Georgia  
Metrolina Christian Academy NC 14 @ 7Rabun Gap-Nacoochee  
Ballard Christian AL 14 @ 42Holy Ground Baptist Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)