Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 28, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Grayson36 @ 14Hoover AL  
Lowndes35 @ 42Colquitt County  
Lassiter28 @ 31Cherokee  
Peach County45 @ 7Pike County  
Sandy Creek41 @ 14Cedartown  
Gainesville28 @ 0Apalachee  
Washington County28 @ 0Northeast  
Brooks County13 @ 32Thomasville  
Burke County7 @ 20Thomson  
South Gwinnett15 @ 14Archer  
Coffee10 @ 15Valdosta  
St. Pius X Catholic42 @ 7North Oconee  
McEachern45 @ 17Marietta  
Johns Creek59 @ 7North Atlanta  
North Cobb35 @ 28Hillgrove  
East Paulding0 @ 49Rome  
Collins Hill7 @ 41North Gwinnett  
Alpharetta52 @ 17Dunwoody  
Augusta Christian21 @ 26Trinity-Byrnes SC  
Stephenson41 @ 12ML King  
South Cobb0 @ 42Dalton  
Allatoona45 @ 14River Ridge  
Carrollton42 @ 14Paulding County  
Fitzgerald40 @ 6Early County  
Statesboro7 @ 21South Effingham  
Lamar County14 @ 10Heard County  
Jonesboro0 @ 14Lovejoy  
Lincoln County30 @ 34Aquinas  
Wheeler31 @ 35Westlake  
Monroe Area28 @ 0Hart County  
Lambert17 @ 20Milton  
Bainbridge13 @ 0Harris County  
Riverdale20 @ 48Starrs Mill  
Vidalia28 @ 14Toombs County  
Perry7 @ 49Mary Persons  
East Coweta42 @ 14Campbell  
Peachtree Ridge38 @ 20Duluth  
Woodward Academy35 @ 6Druid Hills  
Westfield14 @ 38Valwood  
Westover7 @ 12Northside (Columbus)  
Union Grove0 @ 33Ola  
Gordon Central0 @ 61Rockmart  
Etowah30 @ 34Walton  
Dutchtown48 @ 7Hampton  
Richmond Hill10 @ 24Brunswick  
Pierce County38 @ 28Appling County  
Jones County14 @ 35Stockbridge  
Creekview20 @ 23Sprayberry  
Prince Avenue Christian76 @ 0Providence Christian Academy  
Woodstock7 @ 59Roswell  
First Presbyterian Day47 @ 0Mount de Sales Academy  
Gilmer0 @ 32Ridgeland  
Elbert County32 @ 0Monticello  
Southwest DeKalb7 @ 14Arabia Mountain  
Bleckley County14 @ 55Dodge County  
Jefferson County64 @ 26Josey  
Wayne County3 @ 27Ware County  
Effingham County32 @ 21Bradwell Institute  
Stephens County7 @ 35Jefferson  
Marion County35 @ 24Crawford County  
Bowdon20 @ 8North Cobb Christian  
Northgate37 @ 35Hughes  
Pope21 @ 51Centennial  
West Laurens21 @ 42Upson-Lee  
Pickens48 @ 6LaFayette  
Cass17 @ 23Villa Rica  
White County14 @ 35West Hall  
South Paulding42 @ 15Tri-Cities  
Jenkins55 @ 28Windsor Forest  
North Forsyth7 @ 55West Forsyth  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)7 @ 54Pinewood Christian  
Riverwood14 @ 15Grady  
Landmark Christian22 @ 14Holy Innocents Episcopal  
Ringgold54 @ 6Coahulla Creek  
Clinch County38 @ 10Charlton County  
Banneker27 @ 38North Springs  
Manchester48 @ 7Hawkinsville  
Alcovy8 @ 30Heritage (Conyers)  
Berkmar17 @ 44Lakeside (Atlanta)  
South Forsyth38 @ 0Forsyth Central  
Douglas County28 @ 14Creekside  
Decatur6 @ 35Jackson (Atlanta)  
Morgan County38 @ 13Franklin County  
Sequoyah0 @ 21Harrison  
Woodland (Cartersville)14 @ 42Kell  
Wesleyan66 @ 17Strong Rock Christian  
Kennesaw Mountain7 @ 48North Paulding  
Greenville12 @ 41Taylor County  
Tattnall County34 @ 10Long County  
North Murray48 @ 14Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Salem14 @ 49Eastside  
Worth County35 @ 34Monroe  
Turner County59 @ 6Wilcox County  
Pinecrest Academy42 @ 0St. Francis  
Brentwood14 @ 28Westwood  
Lanier0 @ 20Dacula  
Fayette County14 @ 25Whitewater  
Jackson County14 @ 21East Jackson  
Johnson (Savannah)24 @ 33Groves  
Brookstone13 @ 27Dooly County  
Pepperell57 @ 0Armuchee  
Loganville10 @ 35Buford  
Johnson County20 @ 42Treutlen  
Kendrick14 @ 50Jackson (Jackson)  
Albany12 @ 21Berrien  
Troup County41 @ 0Central  
Central (Talbotton)0 @ 62Macon County  
Greenbrier6 @ 10Grovetown  
Bremen21 @ 46Calhoun  
Gordon Lee14 @ 42Trion  
Academy of Richmond County13 @ 21Cross Creek  
Commerce42 @ 30Athens Academy  
Pebblebrook27 @ 14Newnan  
Union County63 @ 39Fannin County  
Whitefield Academy6 @ 23Walker  
Henry County0 @ 38North Clayton  
Haralson County10 @ 42Adairsville  
Tattnall Square Academy7 @ 3Stratford Academy  
Telfair County41 @ 7Lanier County  
Habersham Central28 @ 0Winder-Barrow  
Georgia Military College21 @ 52Montgomery County  
Bryan County28 @ 23Bacon County  
Athens Christian41 @ 7Riverside Military Academy  
Savannah28 @ 0Islands  
Pace Academy3 @ 35Lovett  
McNair0 @ 64Cedar Grove  
East Hall42 @ 68North Hall  
New Creations Christian56 @ 6Victory Baptist  
Pelham28 @ 21Seminole County  
Randolph-Clay30 @ 8Chattahoochee County  
Bethesda Academy0 @ 7St. Andrews  
Oglethorpe County0 @ 58Rabun County  
Oconee County41 @ 8Madison County  
Beach13 @ 26Southeast Bulloch  
Twiggs County40 @ 37Wilkinson County  
Glenn Hills9 @ 35Screven County  
Mount Paran Christian38 @ 26Mount Pisgah Christian  
Northview7 @ 31Chattahoochee  
Coosa0 @ 24Model  
Gatewood22 @ 19Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Southeast Whitfield County14 @ 51Northwest Whitfield  
Pacelli0 @ 30Schley County  
Meadowcreek7 @ 49Parkview  
Alexander28 @ 31Mays  
Greene County35 @ 18Hancock Central  
Spencer14 @ 36Callaway  
Lumpkin County8 @ 54Dawson County  
Business Engineering Science Tech27 @ 28South Atlanta  
Walnut Grove21 @ 33Clarke Central  
Chattooga45 @ 21Dade County  
Banks County14 @ 0Putnam County  
Therrell0 @ 30Hapeville Charter  
Warren County17 @ 30Washington-Wilkes  
Georgia Force57 @ 6Sherwood Christian Academy  
Butler37 @ 14Westside (Augusta)  
Jeff Davis17 @ 40Swainsboro  
Calhoun County12 @ 34Terrell County  
Howard (Macon)0 @ 38Spalding  
Harlem10 @ 28Laney  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian7 @ 49Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Tiftarea Academy0 @ 42Milledge Academy  
Columbus6 @ 42Cairo  
Columbus0 @ 2Westover  
Brantley County14 @ 49Liberty County  
Atkinson County6 @ 70Irwin County  
Fellowship Christian47 @ 0Kings Ridge Christian  
Towns County35 @ 42Lakeview Academy  
David Emanuel Academy8 @ 53Crisp Academy  
Baconton Charter0 @ 42Mitchell County  
Jordan8 @ 48Temple  
Hebron Christian Academy7 @ 21George Walton Academy  
Hephzibah0 @ 48Baldwin  
Life Christian Academy (East Point)8 @ 41Skipstone Academy  
Fullington Academy35 @ 26Edgewood Academy AL  
First Presbyterian Christian Academy12 @ 49Windsor Academy  
Griffin Christian10 @ 42Creekside Christian Academy  
Stewart County20 @ 51Miller County  
Bethlehem Christian Academy21 @ 52Frederica Academy  
Covenant Academy21 @ 46Community Christian  
Greene Academy74 @ 34Hancock Academy  
Cross Keys14 @ 34Pataula Charter Academy  
Appling Christian Academy66 @ 20Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
Kings Way Christian School60 @ 44Peoples Baptist Academy  
Holy Ground Baptist Academy43 @ 16Hearts Academy  
Shiloh Hills Christian0 @ 1Praise Academy  
Heritage Christian21 @ 42Grace Baptist Christian  
Colonial Hills Christian32 @ 48Harvester Christian Academy  
CrossPointe Christian Academy72 @ 0Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)  
Brookwood (Snellville)0 @ 21Norcross  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)41 @ 0Christian Heritage  
Westside (Macon)40 @ 20Central (Macon)  
Northside (Warner Robins)35 @ 45Houston County  
Lakeside (Evans)14 @ 52Evans  
Westminster (Atlanta)44 @ 14Towers  
Woodland (Stockbridge)29 @ 17Eagles Landing  
Twiggs Academy8 @ 49Lafayette Christian  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)36 @ 22Loganville Christian Academy  
Johnson (Gainesville)0 @ 40Cedar Shoals  
Cherokee Christian42 @ 24Unity Christian  
Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints0 @ 49Dawson Christian Academy  
Fulton Leadership Academy0 @ 47Our Lady of Mercy  
Discovery0 @ 38Mountain View  
Covington Academy22 @ 52Peachtree Academy  
Davidson Day NC 55 @ 7Rabun Gap-Nacoochee  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)