Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 4, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Camden County24 @ 17Glynn Academy  
5A West Forsyth39 @ 43Alpharetta  
5A Lassiter13 @ 34Walton  
5A Washington County14 @ 38Mary Persons  
5A Washington County14 @ 38Mary Persons  
5A Burke County28 @ 27Griffin  
5A South Gwinnett20 @ 17Collins Hill  
5A South Gwinnett20 @ 17Collins Hill  
5A Calhoun24 @ 20Carrollton  
5A Brookwood (Thomasville)33 @ 0Georgia Christian  
5A Johns Creek15 @ 32Lambert  
5A Warner Robins35 @ 7Greenbrier  
5A Milton3 @ 14Norcross  
5A North Cobb31 @ 34Cartersville  
5A Mill Creek34 @ 7Dacula  
5A ML King6 @ 45Mays  
5A ML King38 @ 6Mays  
5A ML King6 @ 45Mays  
5A ML King6 @ 34Mays  
5A Central Gwinnett20 @ 35Mundys Mill  
5A Marist16 @ 15Lovett  
5A Flowery Branch0 @ 35Loganville  
5A Eagles Landing Christian Academy3 @ 33Greater Atlanta Christian  
5A Buford14 @ 37McEachern  
5A Augusta Christian6 @ 45Fox Creek SC  
5A Valwood6 @ 42North Florida Christian FL  
5A Hughes21 @ 56Grayson  
5A North Hall0 @ 35Jefferson  
5A Allatoona57 @ 29North Paulding  
5A Fitzgerald35 @ 14Irwin County  
5A Statesboro6 @ 20Wayne County  
5A Carver (Atlanta)24 @ 6Grady  
5A Carver (Atlanta)6 @ 24Grady  
5A Lee County42 @ 23Worth County  
5A Newnan27 @ 7Marietta  
5A Deerfield-Windsor38 @ 14Southwest Georgia Academy  
5A Jonesboro27 @ 7Westover  
5A Milledge Academy57 @ 20Bethlehem Christian Academy  
5A Cook20 @ 0Berrien  
5A Monroe Area28 @ 27Walnut Grove  
5A Clarke Central20 @ 37Lanier  
5A Bainbridge21 @ 7Cairo  
5A Riverdale19 @ 42Thomas County Central  
5A Perry6 @ 13Peach County  
5A Hillgrove19 @ 31North Gwinnett  
5A Wilcox County0 @ 16Hawkinsville  
5A Woodward Academy36 @ 29St. Pius X Catholic  
5A Mary Persons38 @ 14Jackson (Jackson)  
5A Etowah36 @ 21Cherokee  
5A Callaway20 @ 17Heard County  
5A Washington-Wilkes34 @ 39Wilkinson County  
5A Emanuel County Institute41 @ 10Metter  
5A Pierce County40 @ 41Bacon County  
5A Screven County42 @ 0Westside (Augusta)  
5A Drew27 @ 34Lowndes  
5A Jones County44 @ 6Cross Creek  
5A Creekview21 @ 14Riverwood  
5A Appling County7 @ 14Jenkins  
5A Woodstock21 @ 41Wheeler  
5A Harrison10 @ 24East Coweta  
5A Harrison10 @ 24East Coweta  
5A Duluth27 @ 14Lakeside (Atlanta)  
5A Southwest DeKalb17 @ 18Tri-Cities  
5A Westminster (Augusta)27 @ 43Briarwood Academy  
5A Westminster (Augusta)27 @ 43Briarwood Academy  
5A Locust Grove57 @ 17Union Grove  
5A Stratford Academy21 @ 48Wesleyan  
5A Stephens County30 @ 34Elbert County  
5A Laney10 @ 3Westminster (Atlanta)  
5A McIntosh County Academy0 @ 33Liberty County  
5A McIntosh County Academy0 @ 33Liberty County  
5A Swainsboro6 @ 35Valdosta  
5A Miller County0 @ 50Early County  
5A Northgate56 @ 6Troup County  
5A Calvary Day13 @ 6Bradwell Institute  
5A Northwest Whitfield42 @ 13Cedartown  
5A Shaw49 @ 65Americus-Sumter  
5A West Laurens42 @ 7Bleckley County  
5A Pickens52 @ 28East Hall  
5A Cass41 @ 14Coosa  
5A Newton35 @ 33Rome  
5A South Paulding42 @ 3Villa Rica  
5A South Effingham37 @ 13Southeast Bulloch  
5A Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe14 @ 49Heritage (Ringgold)  
5A North Forsyth37 @ 27Chattahoochee  
5A Pike County0 @ 41Upson-Lee  
5A Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)21 @ 49Westfield  
5A Landmark Christian30 @ 38Pace Academy  
5A Hart County38 @ 25Franklin County  
5A Banneker0 @ 14Whitewater  
5A Mountain View32 @ 29Kennesaw Mountain  
5A Alcovy0 @ 27Baldwin  
5A South Forsyth21 @ 6Centennial  
5A Dawson County23 @ 9Gilmer  
5A Decatur24 @ 6Jackson (Atlanta)  
5A Sequoyah10 @ 28Blessed Trinity  
5A Woodland (Cartersville)7 @ 39Forsyth Central  
5A Evans7 @ 38Northside (Warner Robins)  
5A North Murray16 @ 32Chattooga  
5A Salem33 @ 7Heritage (Conyers)  
5A Hancock Central0 @ 20Greene County  
5A Turner County50 @ 6Dooly County  
5A Stone Mountain12 @ 69Tucker  
5A Pinewood Christian35 @ 0Brentwood  
5A Toombs County20 @ 31Vidalia  
5A Fayette County14 @ 31Starrs Mill  
5A Jackson County17 @ 0White County  
5A Jackson County17 @ 0White County  
5A Johnson (Savannah)0 @ 58Richmond Hill  
5A Ola41 @ 6Morrow  
5A Ola41 @ 6Morrow  
5A Pepperell40 @ 13Bowdon  
5A Eagles Landing45 @ 20Southwest  
5A Johnson County7 @ 6Telfair County  
5A Albany18 @ 26Terrell County  
5A Westlake35 @ 0Shiloh  
5A Chapel Hill27 @ 12Lithia Springs  
5A Gordon Lee41 @ 7LaFayette  
5A Rockdale County18 @ 43Meadowcreek  
5A Macon County52 @ 20Veterans  
5A Luella6 @ 46Tift County  
5A Taylor County27 @ 32Manchester  
5A Academy of Richmond County3 @ 24Lakeside (Evans)  
5A Academy of Richmond County3 @ 24Lakeside (Evans)  
5A Commerce35 @ 0Hebron Christian Academy  
5A Pebblebrook51 @ 7Osborne  
5A Kings Ridge Christian20 @ 21Walker  
5A Crisp County7 @ 37Colquitt County  
5A Whitefield Academy40 @ 0Providence Christian (Savannah)  
5A Dunwoody3 @ 0Chamblee  
5A Georgia Military College38 @ 21Glascock County  
5A Bryan County7 @ 13Claxton  
5A Athens Christian7 @ 41Oconee County  
5A New Manchester48 @ 27Hiram  
5A Rabun County35 @ 10Mount Pisgah Christian  
5A McNair13 @ 34Therrell  
5A Pelham30 @ 19Mitchell County  
5A Winder-Barrow45 @ 0Apalachee  
5A Piedmont Academy57 @ 0Griffin Christian  
5A Fannin County22 @ 10Murray County  
5A Oglethorpe County12 @ 48Prince Avenue Christian  
5A Beach6 @ 34Tattnall County  
5A Twiggs County13 @ 20East Laurens  
5A Calvary Christian28 @ 26Jefferson Academy  
5A Chattahoochee County37 @ 26Calhoun County  
5A Model49 @ 35Christian Heritage  
5A Mount Paran Christian42 @ 18North Clayton  
5A Northview54 @ 31Habersham Central  
5A Toombs Christian Academy24 @ 61Bulloch Academy  
5A Hapeville Charter48 @ 14Bremen  
5A North Atlanta34 @ 28River Ridge  
5A Putnam County13 @ 10Morgan County  
5A Putnam County13 @ 10Morgan County  
5A Dougherty28 @ 8Randolph-Clay  
5A West Hall42 @ 3Chestatee  
5A West Hall42 @ 3Chestatee  
5A Gatewood48 @ 15Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
5A Gatewood48 @ 15Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
5A Southeast Whitfield County45 @ 0Gordon Central  
5A Coahulla Creek7 @ 14Armuchee  
5A Pacelli28 @ 20Seminole County  
5A Sonoraville32 @ 14Rockmart  
5A Sonoraville32 @ 14Rockmart  
5A Groves19 @ 22New Hampstead  
5A Paulding County21 @ 43Alexander  
5A Terrell Academy7 @ 6Heritage  
5A Unity Christian8 @ 42Loganville Christian Academy  
5A Augusta Prep Day48 @ 19Burke Academy  
5A Clarkston0 @ 35Druid Hills  
5A Lumpkin County28 @ 51Union County  
5A Business Engineering Science Tech12 @ 33Central  
5A Forest Park18 @ 53Woodland (Stockbridge)  
5A Warren County0 @ 14Tattnall Square Academy  
5A Sherwood Christian Academy26 @ 55Fullington Academy  
5A St. Andrews7 @ 28Heyward Academy SC  
5A Monticello0 @ 28Jackson (Jackson)  
5A Mount Vernon Presbyterian31 @ 7Towns County  
5A Tiftarea Academy20 @ 34Frederica Academy  
5A Tiftarea Academy20 @ 34Frederica Academy  
5A Columbus21 @ 0Brookstone  
5A Portal19 @ 34Treutlen  
5A North Georgia38 @ 34East Atlanta  
5A Madison County10 @ 38Eastside  
5A St. Francis7 @ 27Lakeview Academy  
5A Brantley County27 @ 0Islands  
5A Horizon Christian Academy6 @ 45Creekside Christian Academy  
5A Skipstone Academy7 @ 28Flint River Academy  
5A Towers0 @ 21Lithonia  
5A Baconton Charter21 @ 7Schley County  
5A Josey33 @ 30Butler  
5A Jordan41 @ 33Hardaway  
5A Montgomery County0 @ 35Crawford County  
5A Holy Spirit Prep49 @ 6Monsignor Donovan Catholic  
5A North Cobb Christian14 @ 32Jeff Davis  
5A Windsor Academy51 @ 8Dominion Christian  
5A Stewart County24 @ 56Temple  
5A Covenant Academy38 @ 6Greene Academy  
5A Hancock Academy16 @ 47Peoples Baptist Academy  
5A Kings Way Christian School72 @ 24Twiggs Academy  
5A Praise Academy28 @ 38Holy Ground Baptist Academy  
5A Shiloh Hills Christian12 @ 74Harvester Christian Academy  
5A CrossPointe Christian Academy70 @ 26New Creations Christian  
5A Mt Zion (Mt Zion)21 @ 0Haralson County  
5A Carver (Columbus)20 @ 51Creekside  
5A Central (Macon)29 @ 30Howard (Macon)  
5A Westside (Macon)30 @ 10Harris County  
5A Providence Christian Academy0 @ 40Whitefield Academy  
5A Johnson (Gainesville)17 @ 28Banks County  
5A Johnson (Gainesville)14 @ 27Banks County  
5A Solid Rock Academy12 @ 40Heritage Christian  
5A Augusta Eagles7 @ 24Coastal HomeSchool  
5A KIPP Collegiate6 @ 17Our Lady of Mercy  
5A Hampton6 @ 49Sandy Creek  
5A Madison County FL 0 @ 27Brooks County  
5A Hilton Head Christian Academy SC 35 @ 7Bible Baptist  
5A Robbinsville NC 6 @ 20Dade County  
5A Episcopal FL 33 @ 7Savannah Country Day  
5A Cannon NC 24 @ 35Rabun Gap-Nacoochee  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)