Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 11, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Parkview48 @ 9Brookwood (Snellville)  
5A Gainesville40 @ 26Winder-Barrow  
5A Thomson49 @ 14Hart County  
5A Thomas County Central47 @ 29Americus-Sumter  
5A Lovejoy16 @ 17Hillgrove  
5A South Gwinnett28 @ 44Central Gwinnett  
5A Brookwood (Thomasville)37 @ 6John Paul II Catholic FL  
5A Brookwood (Thomasville)37 @ 6John Paul II Catholic FL  
5A Walton35 @ 10Etowah  
5A St. Pius X Catholic42 @ 12Lithonia  
5A McEachern6 @ 9Peachtree Ridge  
5A Griffin12 @ 37Eastside  
5A Archer24 @ 26Grayson  
5A North Cobb41 @ 7Monroe Area  
5A East Paulding7 @ 21South Paulding  
5A East Paulding7 @ 21South Paulding  
5A Stockbridge49 @ 6Morrow  
5A Stockbridge49 @ 6Morrow  
5A Ware County23 @ 14Coffee  
5A Ware County23 @ 14Coffee  
5A Ridgeland35 @ 14Dade County  
5A Marist41 @ 14Arabia Mountain  
5A Alpharetta39 @ 42Johns Creek  
5A Baldwin0 @ 52Tift County  
5A Augusta Christian14 @ 40Westminster (Augusta)  
5A Augusta Christian14 @ 40Westminster (Augusta)  
5A Stephenson47 @ 0Banneker  
5A Whitewater0 @ 42East Coweta  
5A Westside (Augusta)49 @ 7Lincoln County  
5A Westside (Augusta)7 @ 48Lincoln County  
5A Jefferson34 @ 10Commerce  
5A Tucker21 @ 34Blackman TN  
5A South Cobb12 @ 30Marietta  
5A Heritage (Ringgold)27 @ 22Dawson County  
5A Newnan0 @ 34Sandy Creek  
5A Deerfield-Windsor25 @ 28Westfield  
5A Jonesboro7 @ 17Eagles Landing  
5A Lovett7 @ 37Woodward Academy  
5A Brunswick32 @ 40Camden County  
5A Wheeler35 @ 7Milton  
5A Milledge Academy42 @ 0Brentwood  
5A Cook14 @ 41Pierce County  
5A Wilkinson County14 @ 12Johnson County  
5A Bainbridge34 @ 7Monroe  
5A Riverdale39 @ 6Hampton  
5A Chattahoochee27 @ 45West Forsyth  
5A Perry34 @ 33Macon County  
5A Athens Academy55 @ 14Oglethorpe County  
5A Miller Grove7 @ 35Cedar Grove  
5A Mary Persons20 @ 7Lamar County  
5A Union Grove20 @ 38Mundys Mill  
5A Gordon Central0 @ 54Calhoun  
5A Rome21 @ 14Cambridge  
5A Dutchtown29 @ 31Starrs Mill  
5A Drew55 @ 12North Clayton  
5A Cedar Shoals0 @ 29Clarke Central  
5A Creekview14 @ 33Blessed Trinity  
5A Creekview14 @ 33Blessed Trinity  
5A Aquinas31 @ 7Our Lady of Mercy  
5A Prince Avenue Christian45 @ 6George Walton Academy  
5A Appling County26 @ 20Tattnall County  
5A First Presbyterian Day21 @ 0Monticello  
5A Dalton49 @ 0North Atlanta  
5A Elbert County44 @ 38Westminster (Atlanta)  
5A North Paulding7 @ 45Cartersville  
5A Veterans38 @ 21Washington County  
5A Veterans38 @ 21Washington County  
5A Jefferson County29 @ 14Washington-Wilkes  
5A Effingham County14 @ 17South Effingham  
5A Jackson (Atlanta)0 @ 26Washington  
5A Stephens County21 @ 0Blue Ridge SC  
5A Columbia51 @ 0Stone Mountain  
5A Darlington23 @ 0Kings Ridge Christian  
5A Darlington27 @ 7Kings Ridge Christian  
5A Bowdon35 @ 28Cedartown  
5A Roswell52 @ 10Lassiter  
5A Dooly County12 @ 50Marion County  
5A Northwest Whitfield12 @ 21Southeast Whitfield County  
5A Pope7 @ 35Woodstock  
5A Pope7 @ 35Woodstock  
5A West Laurens24 @ 27Westside (Macon)  
5A Cass42 @ 18Forsyth Central  
5A Grovetown34 @ 24Evans  
5A White County14 @ 16Pace Academy  
5A Newton27 @ 7Westlake  
5A Newton27 @ 7Westlake  
5A Bulloch Academy35 @ 34Gatewood  
5A North Forsyth9 @ 26Northview  
5A Pike County0 @ 39Locust Grove  
5A Houston County41 @ 13Academy of Richmond County  
5A Upson-Lee41 @ 0Northeast  
5A Centennial36 @ 45Lambert  
5A Thomasville0 @ 42Valdosta  
5A Campbell41 @ 50Lakeside (Atlanta)  
5A Liberty County23 @ 42Benedictine  
5A Berkmar6 @ 45Dacula  
5A Bacon County15 @ 37Charlton County  
5A Morgan County20 @ 0Greene County  
5A Sequoyah0 @ 31Kell  
5A River Ridge43 @ 45North Springs  
5A Mount de Sales Academy31 @ 7Georgia Military College  
5A Adairsville41 @ 17Ringgold  
5A Woodland (Cartersville)15 @ 48Sprayberry  
5A Westwood20 @ 21Flint River Academy  
5A Kennesaw Mountain17 @ 14Douglas County  
5A Spalding37 @ 0Walnut Grove  
5A Hiram14 @ 49Paulding County  
5A Hiram14 @ 49Paulding County  
5A North Murray7 @ 13Sonoraville  
5A North Murray7 @ 13Sonoraville  
5A Salem41 @ 3Apalachee  
5A Worth County44 @ 0Crisp County  
5A Pinecrest Academy34 @ 12Walker  
5A Rutland8 @ 42Howard (Macon)  
5A Rutland8 @ 42Howard (Macon)  
5A South Atlanta18 @ 35Heard County  
5A Pinewood Christian21 @ 14Tiftarea Academy  
5A Lanier3 @ 0Flowery Branch  
5A Johnson (Savannah)6 @ 64Bluffton SC  
5A Ola26 @ 0McIntosh  
5A Ola26 @ 0McIntosh  
5A Hardaway7 @ 48Central  
5A Pepperell43 @ 22Chestatee  
5A Loganville Christian Academy34 @ 0Holy Spirit Prep  
5A Albany6 @ 37Laney  
5A Mitchell County7 @ 34Seminole County  
5A Troup County13 @ 38Harris County  
5A Greenbrier7 @ 70Jones County  
5A Villa Rica21 @ 28New Manchester  
5A Bremen30 @ 42Model  
5A Rockdale County0 @ 63Lowndes  
5A Bible Baptist7 @ 57Hilton Head Prep SC  
5A Long County18 @ 24Metter  
5A Rockmart6 @ 27Coosa  
5A Druid Hills6 @ 49Creekside  
5A Union County38 @ 6Andrews NC  
5A Dunwoody0 @ 26Carver (Atlanta)  
5A Dunwoody0 @ 51Carver (Atlanta)  
5A Tattnall Square Academy28 @ 22Strong Rock Christian  
5A Telfair County30 @ 6Treutlen  
5A Habersham Central35 @ 55South Forsyth  
5A Bryan County21 @ 35Southeast Bulloch  
5A Savannah12 @ 52Dodge County  
5A Christian Heritage31 @ 14Gordon Lee  
5A Frederica Academy7 @ 36Valwood  
5A Frederica Academy7 @ 36Valwood  
5A Mount Pisgah Christian6 @ 56Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
5A Southwest Georgia Academy38 @ 42Southland Academy  
5A Rabun County21 @ 0Jackson County  
5A Pelham26 @ 20Miller County  
5A Randolph-Clay6 @ 31Turner County  
5A Randolph-Clay6 @ 31Turner County  
5A Bradwell Institute14 @ 17Richmond Hill  
5A Bethesda Academy47 @ 38Heyward Academy SC  
5A Jenkins County29 @ 36East Laurens  
5A Fannin County44 @ 0Armuchee  
5A Oconee County14 @ 20Putnam County  
5A Oconee County14 @ 22Putnam County  
5A Twiggs County16 @ 34Dublin  
5A Hawkinsville21 @ 7Taylor County  
5A Berrien21 @ 55Clinch County  
5A Jefferson Academy6 @ 49Covenant Academy  
5A Toombs Christian Academy32 @ 7Heritage  
5A Hapeville Charter42 @ 3Riverside Military Academy  
5A West Hall10 @ 24North Hall  
5A Mt Zion (Jonesboro)3 @ 27Henry County  
5A Coahulla Creek40 @ 16Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
5A Pacelli35 @ 14Central (Talbotton)  
5A Meadowcreek54 @ 14Clarkston  
5A Meadowcreek53 @ 14Clarkston  
5A Cross Creek6 @ 41Warner Robins  
5A Alexander27 @ 20Chapel Hill  
5A Lithia Springs0 @ 49Allatoona  
5A Southwest12 @ 35Peach County  
5A Groves0 @ 21Windsor Forest  
5A Lumpkin County38 @ 19Johnson (Gainesville)  
5A Business Engineering Science Tech40 @ 20Therrell  
5A Briarwood Academy7 @ 33Augusta Prep Day  
5A Osborne0 @ 41Harrison  
5A Osborne0 @ 41Harrison  
5A Banks County41 @ 14East Jackson  
5A Sherwood Christian Academy42 @ 44Young Americans Christian  
5A Savannah Country Day0 @ 20Savannah Christian  
5A Butler52 @ 0Webster County  
5A LaFayette7 @ 42Trion  
5A Calhoun County8 @ 34Wilcox County  
5A Dawson Street Christian0 @ 55Windsor Academy  
5A Schley County6 @ 44Greenville  
5A Douglass28 @ 8McNair  
5A Harlem6 @ 12Warren County  
5A Portal7 @ 52Emanuel County Institute  
5A Wheeler County28 @ 14Mount Vernon Presbyterian  
5A Curtis Baptist14 @ 41Spartanburg Christian Academy SC  
5A Crisp Academy0 @ 2Terrell Academy  
5A Atkinson County45 @ 0Baconton Charter  
5A Atkinson County45 @ 0Baconton Charter  
5A Fellowship Christian23 @ 30Chattooga  
5A Towns County25 @ 21Lakeview Academy  
5A Towns County25 @ 21Lakeview Academy  
5A Towers20 @ 37Decatur  
5A David Emanuel Academy8 @ 36Burke Academy  
5A Josey14 @ 24Hancock Central  
5A Hephzibah42 @ 14Glascock County  
5A First Presbyterian Christian Academy20 @ 34Georgia Christian  
5A Griffin Christian0 @ 55Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)  
5A Montgomery County2 @ 36Jeff Davis  
5A Stewart County0 @ 55Crawford County  
5A Social Circle29 @ 27Temple  
5A Bethlehem Christian Academy55 @ 52Dominion Christian  
5A Grace Baptist Christian48 @ 6Kings Way Christian School  
5A East Atlanta12 @ 43Georgia Force  
5A Appling Christian Academy6 @ 48Heritage Christian  
5A Holy Ground Baptist Academy50 @ 12New Creations Christian  
5A Lafayette Christian10 @ 26Harvester Christian Academy  
5A Colonial Hills Christian0 @ 32CrossPointe Christian Academy  
5A Mt Zion (Mt Zion)27 @ 12Whitefield Academy  
5A Jackson (Jackson)38 @ 6Kendrick  
5A Central (Macon)52 @ 28Jordan  
5A Northside (Warner Robins)30 @ 7Lakeside (Evans)  
5A Heritage (Conyers)7 @ 46Loganville  
5A Woodland (Stockbridge)0 @ 47Northgate  
5A Twiggs Academy0 @ 2Praise Academy  
5A Trinity Christian (Dublin)8 @ 49Memorial Day  
5A Solid Rock Academy62 @ 66Shiloh Hills Christian  
5A Monsignor Donovan Catholic0 @ 63Piedmont Academy  
5A Enterprise AL 14 @ 51Colquitt County  
5A North Augusta SC 30 @ 18Burke County  
5A West Florida FL 34 @ 14Cairo  
5A Wade Hampton (Hampton) SC 7 @ 49Screven County  
5A Oakleaf FL 14 @ 5Wayne County  
5A Houston County AL 41 @ 13Academy of Richmond County  
5A South Aiken SC 49 @ 6Glenn Hills  
5A First Baptist SC 12 @ 42St. Andrews  
5A Murphy NC 55 @ 12North Georgia  
5A Providence HomeSchool SC 0 @ 30Coastal HomeSchool  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)