Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 28, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Grayson34 @ 0Gainesville  
5A Norcross17 @ 13Brookwood (Snellville)  
5A West Forsyth13 @ 51Mill Creek  
5A Lassiter27 @ 9Kell  
5A Parkview33 @ 27Mountain View  
5A North Gwinnett29 @ 28North Cobb  
5A North Gwinnett29 @ 28North Cobb  
5A Washington County42 @ 49Thomson  
5A Brooks County20 @ 33Clinch County  
5A Brookwood (Thomasville)37 @ 25Maclay FL  
5A Walton7 @ 41Hapeville Charter  
5A Valdosta59 @ 35Thomas County Central  
5A Valdosta59 @ 35Thomas County Central  
5A St. Pius X Catholic6 @ 17Blessed Trinity  
5A Warner Robins44 @ 34Peach County  
5A East Paulding16 @ 13North Paulding  
5A Collins Hill29 @ 35Central Gwinnett  
5A Eagles Landing Christian Academy21 @ 28Stockbridge  
5A Alpharetta24 @ 21Milton  
5A Baldwin12 @ 0Hancock Central  
5A Cartersville41 @ 0Cass  
5A Westside (Augusta)27 @ 20Academy of Richmond County  
5A Westside (Augusta)27 @ 20Academy of Richmond County  
5A Hughes7 @ 30Creekside  
5A Hughes7 @ 31Creekside  
5A Allatoona13 @ 16East Paulding  
5A Carrollton13 @ 34Newnan  
5A Marietta0 @ 40Walton  
5A Jonesboro17 @ 13Sandy Creek  
5A Jonesboro27 @ 7Westover  
5A Lincoln County26 @ 14Washington-Wilkes  
5A Lincoln County26 @ 13Washington-Wilkes  
5A Wheeler7 @ 35Harrison  
5A Wheeler7 @ 35Harrison  
5A Cook0 @ 31Tift County  
5A Chamblee18 @ 12Druid Hills  
5A Clarke Central21 @ 24Hart County  
5A Clarke Central21 @ 24Hart County  
5A Greater Atlanta Christian55 @ 21North Oconee  
5A Vidalia6 @ 30West Laurens  
5A Athens Academy13 @ 6Athens Christian  
5A Miller Grove26 @ 8Pebblebrook  
5A Woodward Academy34 @ 7Decatur  
5A Westfield28 @ 55Valwood  
5A Westfield28 @ 55Valwood  
5A Mary Persons28 @ 21Jackson County  
5A Union Grove21 @ 39Eagles Landing  
5A Gordon Central0 @ 37LaFayette  
5A Chestatee10 @ 34Flowery Branch  
5A Washington6 @ 48Carver (Atlanta)  
5A Etowah49 @ 7Sequoyah  
5A Dutchtown7 @ 21Camden County  
5A Shiloh19 @ 27Hillgrove  
5A Shiloh19 @ 27Hillgrove  
5A Emanuel County Institute28 @ 29Swainsboro  
5A Pierce County40 @ 35Southeast Bulloch  
5A Pierce County40 @ 35Southeast Bulloch  
5A Early County13 @ 42Bainbridge  
5A Drew46 @ 21Fayette County  
5A Glynn Academy28 @ 0Brunswick  
5A Prince Avenue Christian42 @ 12Aquinas  
5A Appling County9 @ 33Wayne County  
5A Woodstock17 @ 14Johns Creek  
5A Gilmer29 @ 26Fannin County  
5A Dalton7 @ 28Calhoun  
5A Dalton7 @ 28Calhoun  
5A Elbert County40 @ 14Cedar Shoals  
5A LaGrange35 @ 7Troup County  
5A LaGrange35 @ 7Troup County  
5A Westminster (Augusta)1 @ 0Curtis Baptist  
5A Locust Grove37 @ 20Ola  
5A Locust Grove37 @ 20Ola  
5A Stratford Academy41 @ 33Savannah Country Day  
5A Americus-Sumter33 @ 48Macon County  
5A Jefferson County22 @ 24Burke County  
5A Effingham County19 @ 14Bluffton SC  
5A Jackson (Atlanta)21 @ 9Therrell  
5A Savannah Christian16 @ 8McIntosh County Academy  
5A Northeast32 @ 38Southwest  
5A Columbia6 @ 12Southwest DeKalb  
5A Roswell52 @ 0Centennial  
5A Miller County6 @ 40Marion County  
5A Northgate45 @ 0Shaw  
5A Northgate45 @ 0Shaw  
5A Dooly County32 @ 8Wilcox County  
5A Dooly County32 @ 8Wilcox County  
5A Mundys Mill20 @ 22Lovejoy  
5A Pope12 @ 26South Cobb  
5A McIntosh7 @ 36Luella  
5A Grovetown42 @ 7Harlem  
5A White County6 @ 13Pickens  
5A White County6 @ 13Pickens  
5A Memorial Day20 @ 35Pinewood Christian  
5A Jenkins12 @ 45South Effingham  
5A Arabia Mountain28 @ 35East Coweta  
5A Arabia Mountain28 @ 35East Coweta  
5A Arabia Mountain28 @ 35East Coweta  
5A Landmark Christian45 @ 20Lithia Springs  
5A Ringgold36 @ 34Heritage (Ringgold)  
5A Harris County6 @ 45Central (Phenix City) AL  
5A Alcovy0 @ 41Eastside  
5A Berkmar0 @ 77Buford  
5A Douglas County20 @ 42Alexander  
5A Dodge County21 @ 20Brantley County  
5A Holy Innocents Episcopal0 @ 28Riverwood  
5A Cedartown10 @ 35Hiram  
5A Morgan County13 @ 30Jones County  
5A Starrs Mill21 @ 7Whitewater  
5A Wesleyan49 @ 6East Hall  
5A Westwood26 @ 13Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
5A Kennesaw Mountain10 @ 17Sprayberry  
5A Cherokee33 @ 24North Forsyth  
5A Flint River Academy6 @ 14Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)  
5A East Laurens35 @ 34Taylor County  
5A Stone Mountain8 @ 38Campbell  
5A Pinecrest Academy42 @ 15North Springs  
5A Rutland19 @ 38Westside (Macon)  
5A Southland Academy6 @ 32Toombs Christian Academy  
5A South Atlanta14 @ 34Douglass  
5A Brentwood14 @ 13Burke Academy  
5A Jackson County48 @ 23Madison County  
5A Johnson (Savannah)6 @ 26Toombs County  
5A Loganville27 @ 6Monroe Area  
5A Johnson County0 @ 31Dublin  
5A Albany6 @ 20Mitchell County  
5A Westlake69 @ 0Banneker  
5A Villa Rica7 @ 35Allatoona  
5A Chapel Hill0 @ 28Cambridge  
5A Bremen7 @ 41Darlington  
5A Gordon Lee41 @ 13Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
5A Rockdale County6 @ 29Salem  
5A Windsor Forest17 @ 39Beach  
5A Bible Baptist0 @ 59Heyward Academy SC  
5A Long County14 @ 21Tattnall County  
5A Commerce55 @ 13Banks County  
5A Commerce55 @ 13Banks County  
5A Rockmart50 @ 28North Murray  
5A Crisp County0 @ 42Lee County  
5A Whitefield Academy0 @ 35Mount Paran Christian  
5A Redan43 @ 0McNair  
5A Henry County12 @ 36Griffin  
5A Haralson County14 @ 20Greenville  
5A Tattnall Square Academy37 @ 7Georgia Military College  
5A Telfair County27 @ 6Wheeler County  
5A Savannah0 @ 38Coffee  
5A Treutlen25 @ 19Jenkins County  
5A Pace Academy34 @ 3Our Lady of Mercy  
5A Rabun County42 @ 14Habersham Central  
5A New Creations Christian38 @ 50Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
5A Winder-Barrow17 @ 32Jefferson  
5A Metter20 @ 0Claxton  
5A Piedmont Academy28 @ 7Bethlehem Christian Academy  
5A Terrell County13 @ 33Monroe  
5A Bradwell Institute6 @ 34Liberty County  
5A Oconee County49 @ 6Oglethorpe County  
5A Oconee County49 @ 6Oglethorpe County  
5A Hawkinsville0 @ 13Bleckley County  
5A Hawkinsville0 @ 13Bleckley County  
5A Calvary Christian37 @ 0Fullington Academy  
5A Berrien14 @ 32Irwin County  
5A Northview28 @ 23Duluth  
5A Hapeville Charter41 @ 7George Walton Academy  
5A Gatewood67 @ 0Monsignor Donovan Catholic  
5A Forsyth Central28 @ 8Dawson County  
5A Mt Zion (Jonesboro)27 @ 8Morrow  
5A Pacelli35 @ 17Mount de Sales Academy  
5A Sonoraville7 @ 9Model  
5A Dade County26 @ 0North Sand Mountain AL  
5A Franklin County7 @ 34Stephens County  
5A Groves0 @ 8Islands  
5A Paulding County28 @ 21Pepperell  
5A Terrell Academy6 @ 14Southwest Georgia Academy  
5A Greene County38 @ 33Putnam County  
5A Clarkston6 @ 54Lithonia  
5A Briarwood Academy34 @ 12First Presbyterian Christian Academy  
5A Walnut Grove20 @ 15Monticello  
5A Chattooga21 @ 13Ridgeland  
5A Osborne20 @ 26Lakeside (Atlanta)  
5A Strong Rock Christian23 @ 31Social Circle  
5A Warren County38 @ 8Glascock County  
5A St. Andrews7 @ 34Frederica Academy  
5A Jeff Davis21 @ 12Atkinson County  
5A Lanier County12 @ 68Bacon County  
5A Dawson Street Christian0 @ 44Loganville Christian Academy  
5A Dominion Christian8 @ 41Georgia Force  
5A Portal7 @ 18Josey  
5A St. Francis38 @ 7Providence Christian Academy  
5A St. Francis38 @ 7Providence Christian (Savannah)  
5A East Jackson21 @ 16Lakeview Academy  
5A Armuchee6 @ 40Trion  
5A Crisp Academy14 @ 44Covenant Academy  
5A Fellowship Christian28 @ 0Riverside Military Academy  
5A Towns County7 @ 35Union County  
5A Baconton Charter14 @ 48Pelham  
5A Crawford County21 @ 30Central (Talbotton)  
5A Hebron Christian Academy42 @ 28Mount Vernon Presbyterian  
5A Hephzibah0 @ 28Cross Creek  
5A Holy Spirit Prep10 @ 35Community Christian  
5A Windsor Academy7 @ 43Bulloch Academy  
5A Murray County35 @ 21Southeast Whitfield County  
5A Young Americans Christian0 @ 46Creekside Christian Academy  
5A Cross Keys0 @ 53North Cobb Christian  
5A Hancock Academy8 @ 70Heritage Christian  
5A Coastal HomeSchool14 @ 32East Atlanta  
5A Shiloh Hills Christian48 @ 20Kings Way Christian School  
5A Peoples Baptist Academy39 @ 62Appling Christian Academy  
5A Jackson (Jackson)21 @ 28Mary Persons  
5A Carver (Columbus)21 @ 7Spencer  
5A Carver (Columbus)21 @ 7Spencer  
5A Westminster (Atlanta)26 @ 23Lovett  
5A Woodland (Stockbridge)43 @ 9Apalachee  
5A Heritage7 @ 37Milledge Academy  
5A Johnson (Gainesville)9 @ 35West Hall  
5A Georgia Christian13 @ 47Tiftarea Academy  
5A Georgia Christian13 @ 47Tiftarea Academy  
5A Islands8 @ 0Groves  
5A Peachtree Academy0 @ 54Colonial Hills Christian  
5A Cornerstone Prep Academy6 @ 50Unity Christian  
5A Hampton8 @ 37Ware County  
5A Hearts Academy6 @ 62CrossPointe Christian Academy  
5A Bayside FL 6 @ 49Lowndes  
5A Plant FL 8 @ 42Colquitt County  
5A Laurence Manning Academy SC 34 @ 6Augusta Christian  
5A North Florida Christian FL 27 @ 26Deerfield-Windsor  
5A Abbeville AL 7 @ 46Randolph-Clay  
5A Hilton Head Prep SC 21 @ 48Bethesda Academy  
5A Glenwood AL 68 @ 0Sherwood Christian Academy  
5A Greenville HomeSchool SC 26 @ 50North Georgia  
5A Randolph County AL 25 @ 14Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)