Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 6, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Norcross21 @ 7Parkview  
West Forsyth35 @ 21Flowery Branch  
Peach County21 @ 35Baldwin  
Washington County49 @ 13Emanuel County Institute  
Thomson14 @ 23Lakeside (Evans)  
Brooks County20 @ 50Valdosta  
Burke County55 @ 0Hephzibah  
Lovejoy13 @ 17Colquitt County  
Brookwood (Thomasville)0 @ 35Westfield  
St. Pius X Catholic28 @ 23North Oconee  
Milton56 @ 13Johns Creek  
East Paulding30 @ 0Woodland (Cartersville)  
Central Gwinnett12 @ 37Clarke Central  
Marist21 @ 28Thomas County Central  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy30 @ 0Clinch County  
Buford38 @ 14Gainesville  
Augusta Christian27 @ 20Ben Lippen SC  
Kell41 @ 21Woodstock  
Westside (Augusta)53 @ 26Butler  
Jefferson49 @ 0Jackson County  
Valwood48 @ 26Flint River Academy  
North Hall63 @ 6Johnson (Gainesville)  
Fitzgerald @ Irwin County  
Carver (Atlanta)14 @ 13Business Engineering Science Tech  
Heritage (Ringgold)21 @ 27Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Lee County42 @ 12Albany  
Newnan28 @ 55Sandy Creek  
Lamar County28 @ 7Eagles Landing  
Deerfield-Windsor14 @ 13Mount de Sales Academy  
Wheeler59 @ 20Pope  
Cook14 @ 20Crisp County  
Monroe Area40 @ 14Winder-Barrow  
Lambert24 @ 9Roswell  
Wilkinson County18 @ 37Landmark Christian  
Blessed Trinity16 @ 28Hart County  
Bainbridge0 @ 6Cairo  
Riverdale29 @ 26Drew  
Vidalia35 @ 7McIntosh County Academy  
Perry10 @ 21Alcovy  
East Coweta17 @ 21Archer  
Athens Academy9 @ 42Pace Academy  
Heard County30 @ 0Chattooga  
Westover7 @ 0Jonesboro  
Mary Persons21 @ 3Jones County  
Gordon Central6 @ 17Southeast Whitfield County  
Rome35 @ 13Hiram  
Dutchtown53 @ 33Henry County  
Shiloh56 @ 0Redan  
Benedictine49 @ 0Long County  
Washington-Wilkes28 @ 14Lincoln County  
Screven County23 @ 27Effingham County  
Creekview20 @ 19River Ridge  
Prince Avenue Christian9 @ 17Savannah Christian  
Appling County16 @ 19Liberty County  
Harrison7 @ 36Alpharetta  
First Presbyterian Day0 @ 30Pike County  
Duluth28 @ 42South Gwinnett  
Eastside49 @ 28Jackson (Jackson)  
Dalton2 @ 17Calhoun  
Dacula13 @ 21Collins Hill  
Elbert County27 @ 19Cedar Shoals  
LaGrange27 @ 38Harris County  
Southwest DeKalb10 @ 48ML King  
Westminster (Augusta)20 @ 0Briarwood Academy  
Apalachee14 @ 56Greater Atlanta Christian  
Bleckley County6 @ 13West Laurens  
Locust Grove7 @ 3Ola  
Creekside35 @ 20Westlake  
Veterans0 @ 42Northside (Warner Robins)  
Stephens County49 @ 16Habersham Central  
George Walton Academy16 @ 19Aquinas  
Laney6 @ 24Westminster (Atlanta)  
Swainsboro14 @ 48Grovetown  
Miller County0 @ 29Early County  
Northgate0 @ 35Griffin  
Dooly County22 @ 42Americus-Sumter  
Mundys Mill0 @ 32Whitewater  
Shaw24 @ 48Carver (Columbus)  
McIntosh21 @ 7Alexander  
Cass7 @ 42Cartersville  
White County31 @ 0Lumpkin County  
Newton15 @ 14Lowndes  
Memorial Day40 @ 10Frederica Academy  
Jenkins20 @ 25South Effingham  
Arabia Mountain7 @ 46Stephenson  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)43 @ 22Community Christian  
Houston County21 @ 47Tift County  
Upson-Lee8 @ 15Stockbridge  
Centennial17 @ 44Etowah  
Banneker @ Tri-Cities  
Manchester32 @ 0Greenville  
Campbell37 @ 19Osborne  
Mountain View13 @ 17Pebblebrook  
Berkmar35 @ 7Meadowcreek  
Walker42 @ 7North Cobb Christian  
South Forsyth38 @ 10Forsyth Central  
Douglas County31 @ 6South Cobb  
North Clayton6 @ 35Grady  
Dodge County7 @ 21Hawkinsville  
Dawson County0 @ 31North Forsyth  
Holy Innocents Episcopal21 @ 35Riverwood  
Cedartown33 @ 6Pepperell  
Adairsville38 @ 7Armuchee  
Wesleyan0 @ 26Salem  
Spalding23 @ 42Rutland  
Tattnall County14 @ 0Portal  
Seminole County49 @ 0Turner County  
Hancock Central38 @ 6East Laurens  
Cherokee34 @ 14Sequoyah  
Pinecrest Academy10 @ 7Cross Keys  
Charlton County0 @ 49Ware County  
Pinewood Christian6 @ 27Stratford Academy  
Brentwood17 @ 6Piedmont Academy  
Fayette County26 @ 28Starrs Mill  
Johnson (Savannah)0 @ 55Camden County  
Sprayberry23 @ 41Lassiter  
Brookstone21 @ 26Mount Paran Christian  
Hardaway21 @ 7Columbus  
Lithonia16 @ 22Washington  
Loganville55 @ 13Walnut Grove  
Kendrick14 @ 20Marion County  
Loganville Christian Academy40 @ 6Griffin Christian  
Troup County21 @ 34Callaway  
Villa Rica34 @ 55South Paulding  
Chapel Hill0 @ 63Carrollton  
Bremen17 @ 7Central  
Rockdale County9 @ 7Heritage (Conyers)  
Luella0 @ 35Hughes  
Taylor County39 @ 6Central (Talbotton)  
Academy of Richmond County13 @ 42Statesboro  
Rockmart27 @ 21Coosa  
Druid Hills16 @ 26Chamblee  
Union County35 @ 43Fannin County  
Haralson County6 @ 45Bowdon  
Dunwoody12 @ 30Lakeside (Atlanta)  
Tattnall Square Academy7 @ 35Milledge Academy  
Bryan County34 @ 27Toombs County  
Athens Christian38 @ 7Banks County  
Savannah28 @ 34Bradwell Institute  
Treutlen7 @ 28Claxton  
New Manchester41 @ 30North Paulding  
Christian Heritage51 @ 0Murray County  
Mount Pisgah Christian29 @ 10Model  
Southwest Georgia Academy15 @ 14Southland Academy  
Pelham52 @ 12Mitchell County  
Metter14 @ 9Bacon County  
Terrell County12 @ 21Chattahoochee County  
Oglethorpe County7 @ 21Harlem  
Oconee County7 @ 24Lanier  
Beach6 @ 28Richmond Hill  
Twiggs County0 @ 43Johnson County  
Southeast Bulloch35 @ 20Montgomery County  
Jefferson Academy6 @ 23Burke Academy  
Glenn Hills19 @ 8Josey  
Morrow28 @ 36Forest Park  
Hapeville Charter34 @ 35North Springs  
North Atlanta0 @ 75Tucker  
West Hall14 @ 15Chestatee  
Gatewood10 @ 20Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Coahulla Creek13 @ 25Gordon Lee  
Sonoraville13 @ 34Gilmer  
Dade County30 @ 26North Murray  
Franklin County14 @ 28Madison County  
Paulding County0 @ 39Allatoona  
Terrell Academy41 @ 14Windsor Academy  
Greene County16 @ 31Morgan County  
Clarkston27 @ 7Strong Rock Christian  
LaFayette14 @ 35Trion  
Jeff Davis27 @ 33Telfair County  
Lanier County6 @ 14Calhoun County  
Dublin20 @ 42Pierce County  
Dawson Street Christian0 @ 51Westwood  
Douglass6 @ 44Cedar Grove  
Glascock County7 @ 28Georgia Military College  
St. Francis17 @ 38Kings Ridge Christian  
Curtis Baptist14 @ 33Augusta Prep Day  
East Jackson7 @ 19Commerce  
Brantley County27 @ 29Berrien  
Crisp Academy44 @ 0Hancock Academy  
Fellowship Christian49 @ 14Towns County  
Riverside Military Academy24 @ 26Whitefield Academy  
Skipstone Academy7 @ 26North Georgia  
David Emanuel Academy6 @ 51Toombs Christian Academy  
True Institute0 @ 68North Florida Christian FL  
Crawford County20 @ 42Putnam County  
Hebron Christian Academy23 @ 7Lakeview Academy  
First Presbyterian Christian Academy20 @ 36St. Andrews  
Holy Spirit Prep22 @ 62Anderson Cavaliers SC  
Young Americans Christian14 @ 47Calvary Christian  
Stewart County6 @ 56Thomasville  
Social Circle0 @ 56Monticello  
Covenant Academy26 @ 30Bethlehem Christian Academy  
Grace Baptist Christian0 @ 51Crown  
Greene Academy6 @ 27Fullington Academy  
East Atlanta32 @ 35Georgia Force  
Praise Academy22 @ 40Harvester Christian Academy  
Holy Ground Baptist Academy32 @ 20Ballard Christian AL  
Shiloh Hills Christian22 @ 54Kings Way Christian School  
North Georgia Christian25 vs. 44CrossPointe Christian Academy  
Faith Baptist Christian Academy54 @ 0Twiggs Academy  
Brookwood (Snellville)10 @ 44Mill Creek  
Central (Macon)0 @ 7Northeast  
Woodland (Stockbridge)0 @ 24Union Grove  
Heritage26 @ 33Dominion Christian  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)43 @ 22Community Christian  
Augusta Eagles26 @ 32Colonial Hills Christian  
North Augusta SC 45 @ 0Greenbrier  
Hilton Head Christian Academy SC 27 @ 44Bible Baptist  
Hayesville NC 7 @ 55Rabun County  
Northside Methodist Academy AL 0 @ 35Sherwood Christian Academy  
Carolina Wildcats SC 42 @ 0Appling Christian Academy  
Fountain Inn Christian SC 8 @ 46Coastal HomeSchool  
Freedom Academy AL 0 @ 43Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)