Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 27, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Northside (Columbus)17 @ 21Russell County AL  
West Forsyth48 @ 24Centennial  
Lassiter43 @ 44Woodstock  
Parkview0 @ 10Brookwood (Snellville)  
Colquitt County37 @ 7Lowndes  
Sandy Creek54 @ 19Fayette County  
Gainesville48 @ 7Heritage (Conyers)  
Thomson13 @ 30Westminster (Atlanta)  
Brooks County13 @ 6Early County  
Coffee29 @ 32Tift County  
Brookwood (Thomasville)32 @ 16Flint River Academy  
Walton38 @ 14Cherokee  
Walton21 @ 31Commerce  
Valdosta10 @ 14Camden County  
St. Pius X Catholic45 @ 7Towers  
Griffin35 @ 14Stockbridge  
Warner Robins27 @ 14Evans  
North Cobb46 @ 14Harrison  
East Paulding31 @ 0Villa Rica  
Mill Creek13 @ 27Norcross  
ML King20 @ 6Arabia Mountain  
Central Gwinnett41 @ 14South Gwinnett  
Collins Hill42 @ 13Mountain View  
Baldwin35 @ 41Perry  
Augusta Christian21 @ 6Pinewood Prep SC  
Kell35 @ 0North Springs  
Westside (Augusta)14 @ 37Dublin  
Tucker56 @ 7Lakeside (Atlanta)  
Allatoona45 @ 48South Paulding  
Statesboro44 @ 6Butler  
Cairo9 @ 14Westover  
Deerfield-Windsor47 @ 12Sherwood Christian Academy  
Jonesboro17 @ 14Woodland (Stockbridge)  
Lovett35 @ 13Fort Payne AL  
Wheeler9 @ 38Milton  
Cook14 @ 21Thomasville  
Lambert14 @ 13North Forsyth  
Riverdale10 @ 31Eagles Landing  
Vidalia55 @ 26Metter  
Chattahoochee23 @ 7Johns Creek  
Miller Grove8 @ 20Dunwoody  
Woodward Academy17 @ 27Blessed Trinity  
Mary Persons48 @ 0Howard (Macon)  
Rome42 @ 26New Manchester  
Shiloh3 @ 44Grayson  
Benedictine48 @ 15Atkinson County  
Richmond Hill47 @ 28Glynn Academy  
Emanuel County Institute42 @ 21Portal  
Screven County35 @ 13Harlem  
Aquinas52 @ 21Twiggs County  
First Presbyterian Day20 @ 21Lincoln County  
Duluth34 @ 7Meadowcreek  
Dalton30 @ 17Cass  
Dacula14 @ 31Archer  
Elbert County54 @ 3East Jackson  
LaGrange30 @ 7Shaw  
Southwest DeKalb7 @ 35Stephenson  
Apalachee19 @ 43Clarke Central  
Mays43 @ 0North Atlanta  
Stratford Academy20 @ 21Westfield  
Jefferson County7 @ 0Wesleyan  
Wayne County49 @ 17Academy of Richmond County  
Jackson (Atlanta)14 @ 39Callaway  
Stephens County0 @ 17Chestatee  
Marion County35 @ 8Greenville  
Northeast29 @ 6Monticello  
George Walton Academy21 @ 31Commerce  
McIntosh County Academy19 @ 13Bacon County  
Bowdon35 @ 12Manchester  
Roswell36 @ 38Etowah  
Cedar Grove27 @ 3Decatur  
Northgate17 @ 14Union Grove  
Pope32 @ 41Cambridge  
McIntosh28 @ 27Mundys Mill  
Pickens41 @ 28Ridgeland  
Grovetown19 @ 52Houston County  
White County6 @ 0East Hall  
Newton7 @ 44Hughes  
Memorial Day87 @ 6First Presbyterian Christian Academy  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe23 @ 0Gordon Central  
Riverwood32 @ 34Northview  
Hart County41 @ 20Franklin County  
Harris County48 @ 27Douglas County  
Campbell28 @ 63Hillgrove  
Alcovy34 @ 31Luella  
South Forsyth16 @ 38Alpharetta  
North Clayton14 @ 43Locust Grove  
Dodge County14 @ 28Lee County  
Dawson County6 @ 51North Hall  
Holy Innocents Episcopal14 @ 34Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Cedartown42 @ 28Southeast Whitfield County  
Morgan County41 @ 29Oconee County  
River Ridge14 @ 54Northwest Whitfield  
Mount de Sales Academy3 @ 30Valwood  
Adairsville20 @ 38Ringgold  
Starrs Mill34 @ 35Drew  
Woodland (Cartersville)0 @ 56North Paulding  
Kennesaw Mountain7 @ 41McEachern  
Spalding3 @ 42Dutchtown  
Tattnall County6 @ 49Pierce County  
Salem7 @ 38Flowery Branch  
Worth County27 @ 40Americus-Sumter  
East Laurens34 @ 6Josey  
Charlton County51 @ 19Wilcox County  
Southland Academy43 @ 8Heritage  
Pinewood Christian47 @ 8Bethesda Academy  
Brentwood47 @ 0Bulloch Academy  
Lanier28 @ 56Monroe Area  
Jackson County27 @ 62North Oconee  
Johnson (Savannah)20 @ 31Southeast Bulloch  
Sprayberry7 @ 35Sequoyah  
Brookstone0 @ 21Dooly County  
Hardaway27 @ 29Newnan  
Pepperell7 @ 13Dade County  
Loganville27 @ 13Cedar Shoals  
Johnson County14 @ 7Savannah Christian  
Kendrick0 @ 27Heard County  
Mitchell County20 @ 13Miller County  
Greenbrier0 @ 48Jones County  
Rockdale County30 @ 6Morrow  
Taylor County14 @ 40Lamar County  
Long County21 @ 54Bryan County  
Trion14 @ 42Darlington  
Pebblebrook6 @ 38Marietta  
Union County10 @ 41Washington-Wilkes  
Whitefield Academy18 @ 0Gordon Lee  
Haralson County27 @ 25Douglass  
Telfair County7 @ 27Clinch County  
Habersham Central0 @ 49Peachtree Ridge  
Georgia Military College0 @ 32Wilkinson County  
Lakeview Academy7 @ 35Athens Academy  
Athens Christian10 @ 50Prince Avenue Christian  
Christian Heritage41 @ 21Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Pace Academy14 @ 22Our Lady of Mercy  
Frederica Academy22 @ 27Curtis Baptist  
Mount Pisgah Christian26 @ 7Wilson AL  
Pelham0 @ 24Fitzgerald  
Piedmont Academy7 @ 27Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)  
Randolph-Clay44 @ 36Barbour County AL  
Bradwell Institute6 @ 7Effingham County  
Oglethorpe County20 @ 28Riverside Military Academy  
Beach14 @ 25Brantley County  
Calvary Christian35 @ 26Griffin Christian  
Glenn Hills39 @ 37South Effingham  
Model13 @ 12Armuchee  
Coosa13 @ 49Calhoun  
Hapeville Charter @ Clarkston  
Putnam County20 @ 35Bleckley County  
Dougherty14 @ 40Crisp County  
West Hall49 @ 7Fannin County  
Gatewood42 @ 12Windsor Academy  
Coahulla Creek3 @ 41Cartersville  
Pacelli55 @ 14Central (Talbotton)  
Cross Creek0 @ 61Burke County  
Sonoraville38 @ 35North Murray  
Groves7 @ 40Jenkins  
Paulding County36 @ 6Lithia Springs  
Community Christian0 @ 14Burke Academy  
Greene County10 @ 55Jefferson  
Augusta Prep Day7 @ 13Westminster (Augusta)  
Business Engineering Science Tech0 @ 14Central  
Walnut Grove19 @ 31Lumpkin County  
Chattooga56 @ 13Murray County  
Osborne13 @ 54Creekview  
Banks County0 @ 63Buford  
Warren County6 @ 62Hancock Central  
St. Andrews0 @ 14Burke Academy  
LaFayette7 @ 38Gilmer  
Jeff Davis8 @ 47Toombs County  
Lanier County0 @ 27Turner County  
Calhoun County0 @ 8Terrell County  
Dawson Street Christian12 @ 55Jefferson Academy  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee13 @ 35Thomas Jefferson Academy NC  
Schley County12 @ 33Hawkinsville  
Dominion Christian42 @ 7Covenant Academy  
Dominion Christian42 @ 7Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)  
Tiftarea Academy7 @ 26Westwood  
Columbus0 @ 51Carrollton  
Temple6 @ 48Spencer  
Madison County14 @ 31Eastside  
Wheeler County20 @ 35Claxton  
Crisp Academy7 @ 21Terrell Academy  
Skipstone Academy63 @ 37Monsignor Donovan Catholic  
David Emanuel Academy68 @ 52Bethlehem Christian Academy  
Crawford County0 @ 51Macon County  
Jordan7 @ 48Bremen  
Hebron Christian Academy0 @ 37Pinecrest Academy  
Hephzibah0 @ 31Liberty County  
Montgomery County35 @ 14Jenkins County  
Holy Spirit Prep7 @ 34North Georgia  
North Cobb Christian29 @ 47Cross Keys  
Young Americans Christian14 @ 61Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)  
Stewart County6 @ 34Baconton Charter  
Social Circle0 @ 64Rabun County  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy16 @ 46Fullington Academy  
Grace Baptist Christian14 @ 44Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints  
Hancock Academy14 @ 40Greene Academy  
Kings Way Christian School38 @ 16Appling Christian Academy  
Shiloh Hills Christian58 @ 8Byne Christian  
North Georgia Christian28 @ 66Praise Academy  
Lafayette Christian32 vs. 52CrossPointe Christian Academy  
Colonial Hills Christian8 @ 56Holy Ground Baptist Academy  
Jackson (Jackson)41 @ 19Southwest  
Carver (Columbus)31 @ 22Pike County  
Central (Macon)26 @ 27Henry County  
Twiggs Academy0 @ 42Peoples Baptist Academy  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)10 @ 6Toombs Christian Academy  
Howard Tech TN 20 @ 67Greater Atlanta Christian  
Central (Phenix City) AL 40 @ 41East Coweta  
Carver (Montgomery) AL 50 @ 21Tri-Cities  
Freedom Academy AL 13 @ 40Crown  
Hilton Head Christian Academy SC 47 @ 8Bethesda Academy  
First Baptist SC 14 @ 52Coastal HomeSchool  
Ballard Christian AL 42 @ 63Harvester Christian Academy  
Ezekiel Academy AL 48 @ 7Heritage (Conyers)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)