Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 30, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Parkview14 @ 28Peachtree Ridge  
North Gwinnett35 @ 0Grayson  
Colquitt County10 @ 24Hoover AL  
Gainesville58 @ 28West Forsyth  
Thomas County Central24 @ 28Valdosta  
Brooks County48 @ 14Monroe  
Calhoun37 @ 0Ridgeland  
Warner Robins21 @ 10Veterans  
Archer37 @ 0Mountain View  
Mill Creek41 @ 28Dacula  
Ware County13 @ 38Coffee  
Collins Hill22 @ 0Central Gwinnett  
Flowery Branch6 @ 28Northside (Warner Robins)  
Alpharetta24 @ 31Milton  
Cartersville36 @ 0Darlington  
South Cobb10 @ 18Westlake  
Hughes14 @ 16Creekside  
Carrollton34 @ 14Oxford AL  
Carver (Atlanta)20 @ 19Mays  
Newnan42 @ 20LaGrange  
Cairo10 @ 21Thomasville  
Jonesboro43 @ 7Mt Zion (Jonesboro)  
Lovett14 @ 3Blessed Trinity  
Cook36 @ 29Worth County  
Chamblee28 @ 0Dunwoody  
Monroe Area48 @ 21Loganville  
Clarke Central18 @ 29Marist  
Greater Atlanta Christian41 @ 6Savannah  
Perry17 @ 35Peach County  
Grady6 @ 7Decatur  
Hillgrove47 @ 35Walton  
Wilcox County41 @ 32Wilkinson County  
Miller Grove20 @ 8Lithonia  
Woodward Academy25 @ 6Fayette County  
Westfield0 @ 21Tattnall Square Academy  
Westover3 @ 19Tift County  
Union Grove34 @ 16Locust Grove  
Gordon Central6 @ 33Coosa  
Chestatee15 @ 33North Hall  
Etowah27 @ 10Lambert  
Dutchtown35 @ 59Griffin  
Washington-Wilkes58 @ 0Calhoun Falls Charter SC  
Early County13 @ 14Seminole County  
Glynn Academy14 @ 32Brunswick  
Cedar Shoals14 @ 39Hart County  
Appling County14 @ 40Wayne County  
Woodstock13 @ 23Harrison  
Gilmer22 @ 0Fannin County  
Eastside34 @ 28Newton  
Elbert County7 @ 46Buford  
Westminster (Augusta)50 @ 20Creekside Christian Academy  
North Paulding27 @ 13East Paulding  
Jefferson County28 @ 14Baldwin  
Effingham County7 @ 41Benedictine  
Irwin County27 @ 9Taylor County  
Marion County35 @ 0Terrell County  
Northeast40 @ 19Twiggs County  
George Walton Academy36 @ 10First Presbyterian Day  
Laney39 @ 0Butler  
Roswell39 @ 30Centennial  
Cedar Grove20 @ 12Columbia  
Mundys Mill12 @ 41Lovejoy  
Pope13 @ 63Marietta  
Grovetown7 @ 56Washington County  
South Paulding42 @ 35Rome  
Memorial Day14 @ 12Mount de Sales Academy  
South Effingham23 @ 20Bluffton SC  
Pike County21 @ 28Upson-Lee  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)12 @ 33Milledge Academy  
Landmark Christian26 @ 7Athens Christian  
Ringgold46 @ 14Heritage (Ringgold)  
Clinch County22 @ 14Mitchell County  
Alcovy14 @ 17Jones County  
Berkmar9 @ 3Duluth  
South Forsyth21 @ 17Northview  
North Clayton6 @ 41Riverdale  
Dodge County14 @ 7Dublin  
Bacon County7 @ 24Pierce County  
Holy Innocents Episcopal17 @ 14Wesleyan  
Morgan County35 @ 7Monticello  
River Ridge7 @ 56Sequoyah  
Adairsville14 @ 23Cass  
Starrs Mill7 @ 48North Cobb  
Woodland (Cartersville)0 @ 50Allatoona  
Kennesaw Mountain48 @ 27Sprayberry  
Spalding14 @ 44Lamar County  
Tattnall County9 @ 6Claxton  
Hiram6 @ 23Paulding County  
North Murray12 @ 35Southeast Whitfield County  
Salem0 @ 20Rockdale County  
Our Lady of Mercy7 @ 36Mount Paran Christian  
Hancock Central30 @ 14Randolph-Clay  
Cherokee53 @ 34Creekview  
Stone Mountain26 @ 13North Atlanta  
Pinecrest Academy10 @ 34Kings Ridge Christian  
Southland Academy24 @ 10Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Lanier42 @ 14Apalachee  
Burke Academy13 @ 27Valwood  
Jackson County21 @ 26Winder-Barrow  
Ola10 @ 41Eagles Landing  
Pepperell22 @ 38Northwest Whitfield  
Johnson County40 @ 0Jenkins County  
Kendrick14 @ 8Americus-Sumter  
Central (Talbotton)8 @ 54Manchester  
Chapel Hill7 @ 41Douglas County  
Gordon Lee33 @ 7Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Macon County34 @ 18Dooly County  
Luella2 @ 42Lowndes  
Bible Baptist88 @ 47Heyward Academy SC  
Long County16 @ 12Lanier County  
Academy of Richmond County7 @ 26Evans  
Commerce0 @ 40Jefferson  
Pebblebrook17 @ 10Southwest DeKalb  
Rockmart14 @ 40Cedartown  
Druid Hills47 @ 13Clarkston  
Crisp County14 @ 12Turner County  
Henry County8 @ 49East Coweta  
Telfair County43 @ 14Wheeler County  
Habersham Central14 @ 35White County  
Lakeview Academy14 @ 41Fellowship Christian  
Pace Academy38 @ 23Whitefield Academy  
McNair28 @ 7Osborne  
New Creations Christian42 @ 26Unity Christian  
Piedmont Academy14 @ 27Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Bradwell Institute17 @ 35Liberty County  
Beach0 @ 62Jenkins  
Hawkinsville6 @ 21Bleckley County  
Calvary Christian14 @ 35Loganville Christian Academy  
Chattahoochee County35 @ 8Stewart County  
Model35 @ 28Christian Heritage  
Toombs Christian Academy13 @ 26Pinewood Christian  
Hapeville Charter20 @ 44Prince Avenue Christian  
Dougherty6 @ 55Lee County  
Forsyth Central0 @ 31North Forsyth  
Meadowcreek7 @ 48Shiloh  
Cross Creek7 @ 55Westside (Augusta)  
Sonoraville0 @ 47Pickens  
Lithia Springs0 @ 44New Manchester  
Franklin County13 @ 21Stephens County  
Southwest7 @ 41Rutland  
Groves8 @ 34Screven County  
Community Christian7 @ 31Gatewood  
Greene County6 @ 28Putnam County  
Lumpkin County13 @ 27Dawson County  
Business Engineering Science Tech48 @ 0Cross Keys  
Briarwood Academy28 @ 6Jefferson Academy  
Walnut Grove16 @ 40Woodland (Stockbridge)  
Chattooga12 @ 48East Hall  
Banks County10 @ 14East Jackson  
Forest Park6 @ 48Chattahoochee  
Therrell6 @ 40Jackson (Atlanta)  
Strong Rock Christian32 @ 12Social Circle  
Warren County6 @ 28Glascock County  
Georgia Force24 @ 34Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)  
Savannah Country Day3 @ 34Treutlen  
Calhoun County13 @ 39Berrien  
Dawson Street Christian60 @ 0Grace Baptist Christian  
Howard (Macon)20 @ 14East Laurens  
Schley County22 @ 28Miller County  
Douglass0 @ 56Central  
Harlem28 @ 7Georgia Military College  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian14 @ 47St. Francis  
Dominion Christian43 @ 20Griffin Christian  
Tiftarea Academy32 @ 6Sherwood Christian Academy  
Temple0 @ 21Haralson County  
Portal @ Southeast Bulloch  
North Georgia42 @ 21Freedom Academy AL  
Madison County15 @ 14Oconee County  
Armuchee6 @ 43Trion  
Brantley County6 @ 34Charlton County  
Horizon Christian Academy0 @ 1Young Americans Christian  
Crisp Academy28 @ 14Greene Academy  
Atkinson County0 @ 18Jeff Davis  
Towns County14 @ 41Union County  
Baconton Charter0 @ 40Pelham  
Crawford County12 @ 35Pacelli  
North Springs7 @ 55McIntosh  
Jordan18 @ 51Hardaway  
Cambridge7 @ 30Riverwood  
Hephzibah24 @ 8Josey  
First Presbyterian Christian Academy21 @ 48Bethesda Academy  
Montgomery County6 @ 31Toombs County  
Holy Spirit Prep14 @ 34Monsignor Donovan Catholic  
North Cobb Christian7 @ 42Duval Charter FL  
Windsor Academy0 @ 40Southwest Georgia Academy  
Murray County9 @ 35Coahulla Creek  
Hancock Academy14 @ 42Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
East Atlanta22 @ 33Crown  
Kings Way Christian School58 @ 22Faith Baptist Christian Academy  
Praise Academy0 @ 1Carolina Wildcats SC  
Coastal HomeSchool24 @ 28Appling Christian Academy  
Harvester Christian Academy58 @ 21Heritage Christian  
CrossPointe Christian Academy6 @ 22Holy Ground Baptist Academy  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)12 @ 20Ranburne AL  
Jackson (Jackson)9 @ 31Mary Persons  
Carver (Columbus)40 @ 3Spencer  
Westside (Macon)50 @ 13Central (Macon)  
Heritage (Conyers)14 @ 7Northgate  
Lakeside (Evans)15 @ 25Statesboro  
Westminster (Atlanta)13 @ 27St. Pius X Catholic  
Heritage13 @ 25Flint River Academy  
Johnson (Gainesville)34 @ 8Oglethorpe County  
Byne Christian6 @ 32Peoples Baptist Academy  
Augusta Eagles0 @ 51Skipstone Academy  
Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints8 @ 49Anderson Cavaliers SC  
Baker County FL 8 @ 38Camden County  
Briarwood Christian AL 7 @ 27Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Wilson Hall SC 33 @ 13Augusta Christian  
Norland FL 12 @ 29Stephenson  
North Florida Christian FL 48 @ 7Deerfield-Windsor  
Woodland AL 20 @ 69Bowdon  
North Sand Mountain AL 19 @ 13Dade County  
Christ School NC 20 @ 21Rabun Gap-Nacoochee  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)