Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 23, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Brooks County26 @ 14Clinch County  
Burke County21 @ 0Thomson  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy45 @ 14Washington County  
Whitewater7 @ 20Coffee  
Tucker51 @ 12Cedar Grove  
Marietta52 @ 21Newnan  
Brunswick20 @ 35Wayne County  
Wheeler44 @ 14Sprayberry  
Greater Atlanta Christian48 @ 26Stone Mountain  
Blessed Trinity18 @ 0Westminster (Atlanta)  
Woodward Academy14 @ 21Lovett  
Lakeside (Atlanta)14 @ 28Holy Innocents Episcopal  
Callaway34 @ 0Heard County  
Glynn Academy14 @ 3McIntosh County Academy  
Prince Avenue Christian54 @ 7St. Francis  
Woodstock34 @ 6Johns Creek  
Westminster (Augusta)13 @ 7Curtis Baptist  
Jefferson County28 @ 14Fitzgerald  
Irwin County19 @ 10Bleckley County  
West Laurens3 @ 27Vidalia  
Arabia Mountain40 @ 7Clarkston  
Landmark Christian30 @ 22Calvary Day  
Ringgold33 @ 27Dalton  
Thomasville0 @ 38Thomas County Central  
Walker21 @ 0Temple  
Dawson County29 @ 27East Hall  
Woodland (Cartersville)3 @ 27Villa Rica  
Westwood @ Piedmont Academy  
Worth County32 @ 13Swainsboro  
East Laurens14 @ 52Aquinas  
Southland Academy2 @ 21Tattnall Square Academy  
Burke Academy21 @ 6Briarwood Academy  
Lithonia36 @ 0South Atlanta  
Crown34 @ 48Dominion Christian  
Greenbrier14 @ 25Cross Creek  
Westlake6 @ 26Hillgrove  
Chapel Hill14 @ 25Osborne  
Treutlen6 @ 26Telfair County  
Southwest Georgia Academy7 @ 21Deerfield-Windsor  
New Creations Christian14 @ 21Loganville Christian Academy  
Twiggs County0 @ 18Beaufort Academy SC  
Morrow6 @ 36Campbell  
Morrow40 @ 13Mt Zion (Jonesboro)  
Putnam County14 @ 8Hancock Central  
Gatewood21 @ 28Flint River Academy  
Southwest0 @ 38Dodge County  
Paulding County13 @ 21New Manchester  
Terrell Academy28 @ 39Tiftarea Academy  
Community Christian61 @ 8Dawson Street Christian  
Unity Christian36 @ 35Calvary Christian  
St. Andrews6 @ 60Bible Baptist  
Lanier County14 @ 6Atkinson County  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee26 @ 60Robbinsville NC  
Glascock County8 @ 41Athens Academy  
Brantley County12 @ 6Baconton Charter  
Towers13 @ 0Jackson (Atlanta)  
Creekside Christian Academy47 @ 18Young Americans Christian  
Fullington Academy34 @ 19Covenant Academy  
Bethlehem Christian Academy6 @ 42Augusta Prep Day  
Grace Baptist Christian7 @ 39Georgia Force  
Greene Academy26 @ 44Monsignor Donovan Catholic  
Cross Keys7 @ 40North Springs  
Appling Christian Academy72 @ 6Evangel Family Christian Academy AL  
Kings Way Christian School54 @ 24Praise Academy  
Coastal HomeSchool60 @ 12Byne Christian  
Holy Ground Baptist Academy33 @ 8LaFayette  
Holy Ground Baptist Academy33 @ 8Lafayette Christian  
Shiloh Hills Christian20 @ 44Faith Baptist Christian Academy  
Harvester Christian Academy49 @ 28North Georgia Christian  
CrossPointe Christian Academy44 @ 22Peoples Baptist Academy  
Johnson (Gainesville)0 @ 35West Hall  
Augusta Eagles7 @ 47North Georgia  
Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints9 @ 15East Atlanta  
McCormick SC 0 @ 41Lincoln County  
East Gadsden FL 0 @ 3Bainbridge  
Murphy NC 6 @ 50Darlington  
Estill SC 34 @ 13Windsor Forest  
Ridgeland/Hardeeville SC 20 @ 14Savannah Country Day  
Hayesville NC 20 @ 0Towns County  
Freedom Academy AL 55 @ 12Colonial Hills Christian  
Beaufort Academy SC 18 @ 0Twiggs Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)