Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 4, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Camden County28 @ 21Coffee  
Grayson27 @ 19Central Gwinnett  
Norcross49 @ 3Habersham Central  
Lowndes38 @ 30Brunswick  
Lassiter28 @ 21Walton  
North Gwinnett52 @ 21Duluth  
Washington County36 @ 33Lovett  
Thomas County Central50 @ 23Bainbridge  
Burke County32 @ 28Wayne County  
Lovejoy23 @ 3Rockdale County  
South Gwinnett20 @ 7Berkmar  
McEachern48 @ 35Campbell  
Warner Robins34 @ 14Jones County  
Archer45 @ 16Shiloh  
Ridgeland0 @ 28Dalton  
Buford63 @ 0West Hall  
Cartersville76 @ 13Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Whitewater17 @ 6Northgate  
Jefferson14 @ 21Washington-Wilkes  
South Cobb13 @ 42North Cobb  
Valwood43 @ 7Sherwood Christian Academy  
Allatoona35 @ 28New Manchester  
Fitzgerald28 @ 13Cook  
Carver (Atlanta)39 @ 31Banneker  
Lee County26 @ 0Hardaway  
Lamar County50 @ 19Northeast  
Wheeler21 @ 19Milton  
Chamblee45 @ 0Redan  
Clarke Central33 @ 15Salem  
Wilkinson County52 @ 0Twiggs County  
Greater Atlanta Christian56 @ 12Thomson  
North Oconee56 @ 14Morgan County  
Perry28 @ 14West Laurens  
Peachtree Ridge28 @ 35Collins Hill  
Hillgrove35 @ 21Pebblebrook  
Wilcox County15 @ 26Lanier County  
Union Grove6 @ 0Ola  
Tift County14 @ 17Colquitt County  
Gordon Central6 @ 14Coahulla Creek  
Chestatee48 @ 7Johnson (Gainesville)  
Rome36 @ 20Paulding County  
Washington53 @ 0South Atlanta  
Etowah24 @ 15Milton  
Callaway45 @ 13Chapel Hill  
Emanuel County Institute69 @ 27Wheeler County  
Pierce County20 @ 38Appling County  
Drew27 @ 12Forest Park  
Glynn Academy19 @ 21Ware County  
Cedar Shoals6 @ 51Gainesville  
Creekview17 @ 14Sequoyah  
Aquinas24 @ 0Hancock Central  
Prince Avenue Christian41 @ 7Athens Academy  
Woodstock27 @ 35Cherokee  
Harrison38 @ 7Kennesaw Mountain  
First Presbyterian Day30 @ 7Georgia Military College  
Westminster (Augusta)24 @ 28Tattnall Square Academy  
Apalachee20 @ 42Flowery Branch  
Bleckley County48 @ 7Crawford County  
Locust Grove31 @ 24Dutchtown  
Creekside37 @ 3Starrs Mill  
Irwin County49 @ 19Telfair County  
Marion County21 @ 6Schley County  
Columbia0 @ 35Marist  
Laney33 @ 6Screven County  
Swainsboro7 @ 34Statesboro  
Roswell21 @ 19Wheeler  
Miller County14 @ 7Calhoun County  
Calvary Day57 @ 13Savannah Country Day  
Dooly County17 @ 6Hawkinsville  
Northwest Whitfield49 @ 7Heritage (Ringgold)  
Shaw7 @ 27Alexander  
Cass27 @ 43Pickens  
Newton17 @ 14Alcovy  
South Paulding28 @ 31North Paulding  
South Effingham33 @ 13Cross Creek  
Jenkins32 @ 45Bradwell Institute  
Pike County34 @ 31Jackson (Jackson)  
Riverwood14 @ 30Kell  
Houston County10 @ 45Northside (Warner Robins)  
Upson-Lee24 @ 10Spalding  
Ringgold30 @ 0Sonoraville  
Thomasville23 @ 30Brooks County  
Manchester31 @ 0Temple  
Liberty County21 @ 19Glenn Hills  
Walker0 @ 47Mount Pisgah Christian  
Claxton28 @ 21Savannah Christian  
North Clayton0 @ 28Jonesboro  
Dodge County14 @ 25Jefferson County  
Bacon County21 @ 6Long County  
Decatur7 @ 37Woodward Academy  
River Ridge25 @ 41Cedartown  
Mount de Sales Academy45 @ 7Heritage  
Mount de Sales Academy13 @ 23Heritage (Conyers)  
Westwood33 @ 30Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Greenville55 @ 12Central (Talbotton)  
Evans38 @ 9Greenbrier  
Seminole County48 @ 8Terrell County  
North Murray21 @ 31Adairsville  
Our Lady of Mercy13 @ 17Landmark Christian  
Turner County6 @ 17Charlton County  
Rutland16 @ 28Baldwin  
Toombs County21 @ 27McIntosh County Academy  
Fayette County14 @ 52Carrollton  
Burke Academy14 @ 35Stratford Academy  
Brookstone7 @ 14Pacelli  
Lithonia22 @ 18Stone Mountain  
Eagles Landing30 @ 35Stockbridge  
Kendrick22 @ 31Bremen  
Troup County0 @ 21Sandy Creek  
Luella37 @ 0Druid Hills  
Taylor County21 @ 19Monticello  
Windsor Forest0 @ 46Effingham County  
Bible Baptist16 @ 62Palmetto Christian Academy SC  
Trion41 @ 14Glascock County  
Commerce22 @ 21Athens Christian  
Kings Ridge Christian3 @ 45Mount Paran Christian  
Rockmart14 @ 40Jackson (Atlanta)  
Whitefield Academy33 @ 38Fellowship Christian  
Henry County30 @ 51Peach County  
Lakeview Academy7 @ 28Wesleyan  
Bryan County6 @ 39Benedictine  
Savannah14 @ 30Southeast Bulloch  
Treutlen12 @ 2Montgomery County  
Christian Heritage35 @ 0Gordon Lee  
McNair7 @ 38St. Pius X Catholic  
East Hall31 @ 56North Hall  
Winder-Barrow13 @ 23Heritage (Conyers)  
Metter35 @ 8Jeff Davis  
Piedmont Academy40 @ 0Windsor Academy  
Randolph-Clay20 @ 44Mitchell County  
Jenkins County16 @ 28Portal  
Oglethorpe County26 @ 46Union County  
Oconee County20 @ 37Elbert County  
Berrien7 @ 19Early County  
Jefferson Academy43 @ 0David Emanuel Academy  
Chattahoochee County7 @ 56Heard County  
Putnam County20 @ 23Macon County  
Southeast Whitfield County31 @ 17LaFayette  
Mt Zion (Jonesboro)2 @ 49Mundys Mill  
Meadowcreek0 @ 47Mill Creek  
Lithia Springs19 @ 41Hiram  
Franklin County12 @ 56Jackson County  
Southwest12 @ 28Central (Macon)  
Groves6 @ 41Richmond Hill  
Terrell Academy21 @ 63Southwest Georgia Academy  
Greene County49 @ 0Social Circle  
Augusta Prep Day41 @ 6East Atlanta  
Business Engineering Science Tech41 @ 7Haralson County  
Osborne20 @ 49Pope  
Banks County19 @ 42Dawson County  
Therrell0 @ 42Grady  
Strong Rock Christian0 @ 40Pace Academy  
Warren County12 @ 60Lincoln County  
Dublin41 @ 0East Laurens  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee6 @ 28Asheville School NC  
Howard (Macon)7 @ 42Veterans  
Harlem1 @ 0Westside (Augusta)  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian0 @ 55Holy Innocents Episcopal  
Glascock County14 @ 41Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Tiftarea Academy31 @ 18Crisp Academy  
Columbus7 @ 58LaGrange  
North Georgia13 @ 37Anderson Cavaliers SC  
St. Francis55 @ 3Cross Keys  
East Jackson20 @ 57Hart County  
Brantley County8 @ 14Tattnall County  
Horizon Christian Academy0 @ 42Loganville Christian Academy  
Atkinson County0 @ 41Vidalia  
Riverside Military Academy7 @ 63Rabun County  
Towers6 @ 45Cedar Grove  
Baconton Charter27 @ 19North Cobb Christian  
Creekside Christian Academy6 @ 9New Creations Christian  
North Springs22 @ 35Forsyth Central  
Jordan19 @ 58Bowdon  
Cambridge17 @ 34Northview  
Hebron Christian Academy20 @ 50George Walton Academy  
Hephzibah18 @ 15Butler  
First Presbyterian Christian Academy0 @ 3Frederica Academy  
Griffin Christian33 @ 6Colonial Hills Christian  
Young Americans Christian20 @ 50Flint River Academy  
Bethlehem Christian Academy44 @ 20Hancock Academy  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy6 @ 38Briarwood Academy  
Covenant Academy6 @ 49Milledge Academy  
Grace Baptist Christian8 @ 13Holy Spirit Prep  
Greene Academy0 @ 42Curtis Baptist  
Coastal HomeSchool70 @ 22Westside Baptist Academy  
Coastal HomeSchool1 @ 0Fountain Inn Christian SC  
Heritage Christian6 @ 51Holy Ground Baptist Academy  
Harvester Christian Academy48 @ 18CrossPointe Christian Academy  
Brookwood (Snellville)7 @ 21Dacula  
Westside (Macon)13 @ 16Mary Persons  
Lakeside (Evans)58 @ 20Grovetown  
Twiggs Academy70 @ 22Westside Baptist Academy  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)13 @ 10Brentwood  
Grace Christian Academy (Fayetteville)8 @ 13Holy Spirit Prep  
Byne Christian14 @ 68Faith Baptist Christian Academy  
Augusta Eagles0 @ 52Monsignor Donovan Catholic  
Laurence Manning Academy SC 29 @ 28Augusta Christian  
Heyward Academy SC 28 @ 12St. Andrews  
Copper Basin TN 8 @ 17Towns County  
Ballard Christian AL 30 @ 40Lafayette Christian  
Freedom Academy AL 17 @ 37Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)