Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Norcross35 @ 20South Gwinnett  
Colquitt County35 @ 33Thomas County Central  
Peach County21 @ 14Perry  
Sandy Creek52 @ 6Banneker  
Washington County65 @ 14Grovetown  
Lovejoy44 @ 6Mundys Mill  
Coffee21 @ 14Ware County  
Brookwood (Thomasville)6 @ 48Southland Academy  
Walton37 @ 35McEachern  
St. Pius X Catholic21 @ 3Westminster (Atlanta)  
Griffin42 @ 16Dutchtown  
Milton35 @ 28Alpharetta  
North Cobb42 @ 3Starrs Mill  
East Paulding38 @ 17North Paulding  
Central Gwinnett27 @ 21Collins Hill  
Ridgeland35 @ 42Calhoun  
Marist30 @ 13Clarke Central  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy32 @ 7Briarwood Christian AL  
Buford14 @ 3Elbert County  
Baldwin33 @ 14Jefferson County  
Westside (Augusta)31 @ 29Cross Creek  
Jefferson7 @ 22Commerce  
Valwood28 @ 7Burke Academy  
North Hall32 @ 20Chestatee  
Allatoona45 @ 20Woodland (Cartersville)  
Statesboro26 @ 7Lakeside (Evans)  
Heritage (Ringgold)17 @ 47Ringgold  
Lee County49 @ 32Dougherty  
Lamar County @ Spalding  
Marietta27 @ 7Pope  
Deerfield-Windsor14 @ 23North Florida Christian FL  
Lincoln County24 @ 0McCormick SC  
Monroe18 @ 21Brooks County  
Brunswick28 @ 26Glynn Academy  
Milledge Academy14 @ 6Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)  
Lambert14 @ 7Etowah  
Wilkinson County39 @ 43Wilcox County  
Blessed Trinity7 @ 24Lovett  
Riverdale21 @ 0North Clayton  
Vidalia21 @ 14West Laurens  
Peachtree Ridge0 @ 3Parkview  
Hillgrove29 @ 37Lassiter  
Mary Persons23 @ 24Jackson (Jackson)  
Rome34 @ 15South Paulding  
Washington12 @ 7Tri-Cities  
Shiloh36 @ 6Meadowcreek  
Benedictine27 @ 7Effingham County  
Pierce County27 @ 20Bacon County  
Screven County48 @ 0Groves  
Prince Avenue Christian47 @ 6Hapeville Charter  
Harrison21 @ 16Woodstock  
First Presbyterian Day38 @ 41George Walton Academy  
Duluth22 @ 15Berkmar  
Dacula0 @ 35Mill Creek  
LaGrange21 @ 24Newnan  
Southwest DeKalb23 @ 0Pebblebrook  
Apalachee21 @ 11Lanier  
Mays27 @ 28Carver (Atlanta)  
Bleckley County31 @ 0Hawkinsville  
Locust Grove21 @ 25Union Grove  
Creekside14 @ 26Hughes  
Veterans0 @ 29Warner Robins  
Wayne County @ Appling County  
Jackson (Atlanta)14 @ 0Therrell  
Stephens County28 @ 7Franklin County  
Columbia20 @ 15Cedar Grove  
Darlington7 @ 28Cartersville  
Bowdon34 @ 14Woodland AL  
Miller County32 @ 26Schley County  
Northgate7 @ 9Heritage (Conyers)  
Dooly County21 @ 20Macon County  
Northwest Whitfield23 @ 7Pepperell  
McIntosh51 @ 6North Springs  
Pickens50 @ 21Sonoraville  
Cass33 @ 27Adairsville  
White County31 @ 0Habersham Central  
Newton0 @ 32Eastside  
Memorial Day44 @ 36Mount de Sales Academy  
South Effingham8 @ 35Bluffton SC  
Bulloch Academy52 @ 35St. Andrews  
North Forsyth10 @ 7Forsyth Central  
Riverwood48 @ 0Cambridge  
Houston County35 @ 23Harris County  
Upson-Lee39 @ 40Pike County  
Hart County0 @ 21Cedar Shoals  
Centennial13 @ 42Roswell  
Thomasville0 @ 21Cairo  
Manchester14 @ 8Central (Talbotton)  
Campbell35 @ 6Morrow  
Mountain View7 @ 46Archer  
Liberty County13 @ 7Bradwell Institute  
Douglas County46 @ 7Chapel Hill  
Claxton47 @ 35Tattnall County  
Dawson County35 @ 0Lumpkin County  
Decatur6 @ 18Grady  
Cedartown40 @ 14Rockmart  
Sequoyah41 @ 14River Ridge  
Wesleyan9 @ 10Holy Innocents Episcopal  
Westwood0 @ 17Stratford Academy  
Evans21 @ 12Academy of Richmond County  
Seminole County20 @ 55Early County  
Worth County2 @ 36Cook  
Flint River Academy13 @ 48Heritage  
Turner County6 @ 0Crisp County  
Charlton County20 @ 0Brantley County  
Rutland33 @ 6Southwest  
Toombs County47 @ 0Montgomery County  
Fayette County0 @ 34Woodward Academy  
Johnson (Savannah)0 @ 49Richmond Hill  
Sprayberry24 @ 28Kennesaw Mountain  
Hardaway49 @ 21Jordan  
Lithonia6 @ 27Miller Grove  
Crown49 @ 16Dawson Street Christian  
Eagles Landing30 @ 38Ola  
Loganville7 @ 50Monroe Area  
Kendrick6 @ 25Americus-Sumter  
Albany18 @ 20Greenville  
Mitchell County20 @ 36Clinch County  
Troup County12 @ 15Redan  
Westlake22 @ 29South Cobb  
Rockdale County7 @ 28Salem  
Luella23 @ 48Lowndes  
Taylor County14 @ 35Irwin County  
Windsor Forest7 @ 25Sun Valley NC  
Trion34 @ 3Armuchee  
Kings Ridge Christian45 @ 7Pinecrest Academy  
Union County17 @ 14Towns County  
Whitefield Academy8 @ 24Pace Academy  
Henry County7 @ 35East Coweta  
Haralson County27 @ 6Temple  
Tattnall Square Academy2 @ 3Westfield  
Georgia Military College13 @ 7Harlem  
Athens Christian7 @ 31Landmark Christian  
Savannah8 @ 31Greater Atlanta Christian  
New Manchester14 @ 0Lithia Springs  
Christian Heritage16 @ 40Model  
Southwest Georgia Academy31 @ 0Windsor Academy  
East Hall28 @ 20Chattooga  
Pelham40 @ 0Baconton Charter  
Winder-Barrow10 @ 21Jackson County  
Randolph-Clay8 @ 35Hancock Central  
Terrell County12 @ 24Marion County  
Bethesda Academy40 @ 7First Presbyterian Christian Academy  
Jenkins County0 @ 14Johnson County  
Fannin County6 @ 45Gilmer  
Oglethorpe County21 @ 36Johnson (Gainesville)  
Oconee County39 @ 7Madison County  
Beach0 @ 27Jenkins  
Twiggs County6 @ 48Northeast  
Southeast Bulloch21 @ 6Portal  
Calvary Christian24 @ 7Unity Christian  
Berrien26 @ 36Calhoun County  
Jefferson Academy6 @ 7Briarwood Academy  
Mount Paran Christian7 @ 38Our Lady of Mercy  
Northview19 @ 48South Forsyth  
Coosa0 @ 35Gordon Central  
North Atlanta14 @ 21Stone Mountain  
Putnam County28 @ 14Greene County  
Gatewood45 @ 8Arlington Christian  
Southeast Whitfield County14 @ 37North Murray  
Mt Zion (Jonesboro)6 @ 33Jonesboro  
Coahulla Creek55 @ 6Murray County  
Pacelli20 @ 13Crawford County  
Dade County21 @ 26North Sand Mountain AL  
Paulding County0 @ 33Hiram  
Terrell Academy43 @ 22Randolph Southern  
Community Christian13 @ 35Loganville Christian Academy  
Augusta Prep Day36 @ 14Bethlehem Christian Academy  
Clarkston2 @ 33Druid Hills  
Osborne14 @ 15McNair  
Forest Park0 @ 55Chattahoochee  
Sherwood Christian Academy39 @ 25Tiftarea Academy  
Butler0 @ 43Laney  
Jeff Davis33 @ 25Atkinson County  
Lanier County6 @ 30Long County  
Monticello6 @ 34Morgan County  
Dublin7 @ 61Dodge County  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee27 @ 29Andrews NC  
Douglass9 @ 14Central  
Glascock County20 @ 26Warren County  
Columbus8 @ 35Brookstone  
St. Francis28 @ 35Mount Vernon Presbyterian  
Wheeler County21 @ 45Telfair County  
East Jackson30 @ 46Banks County  
Fellowship Christian12 @ 32Lakeview Academy  
Skipstone Academy16 @ 31Georgia Force  
Josey21 @ 18Hephzibah  
Creekside Christian Academy6 @ 41Westminster (Augusta)  
Griffin Christian32 @ 53Dominion Christian  
Southwest Atlanta Christian0 @ 1North Cobb Christian  
Stewart County0 @ 50Chattahoochee County  
Social Circle6 @ 38Strong Rock Christian  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy46 @ 14Hancock Academy  
Grace Baptist Christian36 @ 38Paulding Panthers  
Greene Academy0 @ 40Crisp Academy  
Cross Keys0 @ 64Business Engineering Science Tech  
East Atlanta32 @ 0Holy Spirit Prep  
Heritage Christian44 @ 12Harvester Christian Academy  
Colonial Hills Christian18 @ 20North Georgia Christian  
Faith Baptist Christian Academy14 @ 40Shiloh Hills Christian  
Carver (Columbus)47 @ 6Spencer  
Central (Macon)7 @ 69Westside (Macon)  
Northside (Warner Robins)45 @ 7Flowery Branch  
Woodland (Stockbridge)27 @ 10Walnut Grove  
Covenant Christian Academy (Cumming)38 @ 0Young Americans Christian  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)35 @ 14Piedmont Academy  
Vanguard (Ocala) FL 7 @ 53Camden County  
Central (Miami) FL 3 @ 35Grayson  
Ben Lippen SC 28 @ 45Augusta Christian  
Oxford AL 21 @ 17Carrollton  
Anderson Cavaliers SC 21 @ 20North Georgia  
Freedom Academy AL 20 @ 0North Atlanta Saints  
Fountain Inn Christian SC 0 @ 48Kings Way Christian School  
Carolina Wildcats SC 12 @ 34Praise Academy  
Abundant Life Academy SC 6 @ 32Greater Augusta Independent School  
Ballard Christian AL 62 @ 0Westside Baptist Academy  
Ranburne AL 7 @ 6Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)