Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 2, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Camden County24 @ 7Lowndes  
Northside (Columbus)19 @ 70Lee County  
Washington County49 @ 0Dodge County  
Burke County57 @ 28Butler  
South Gwinnett42 @ 38Brookwood (Snellville)  
Coffee9 @ 27Colquitt County  
Brookwood (Thomasville)40 @ 19Sherwood Christian Academy  
Valdosta41 @ 24Brunswick  
Johns Creek34 @ 7North Forsyth  
Griffin42 @ 0Spalding  
Warner Robins28 @ 35Northside (Warner Robins)  
Milton49 @ 7Cherokee  
North Cobb45 @ 32Marietta  
East Paulding58 @ 14Lithia Springs  
Central Gwinnett37 @ 20Dacula  
Ware County39 @ 6Bradwell Institute  
Collins Hill40 @ 0Duluth  
Ridgeland56 @ 14Heritage (Ringgold)  
Marist24 @ 0Chamblee  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy55 @ 0Pace Academy  
Buford49 @ 6East Hall  
Cartersville56 @ 7Sonoraville  
Whitewater42 @ 0Starrs Mill  
Tucker17 @ 24ML King  
South Cobb14 @ 37Hillgrove  
Valwood48 @ 7Southwest Georgia Academy  
Hughes17 @ 13Tri-Cities  
Allatoona56 @ 21North Paulding  
Carrollton7 @ 30Sandy Creek  
Fitzgerald35 @ 14Thomasville  
Statesboro20 @ 37Wayne County  
Newnan38 @ 3Westlake  
Cairo28 @ 20Monroe  
Lamar County36 @ 14Macon County  
Lovett10 @ 7Westminster (Atlanta)  
Milledge Academy34 @ 7Gatewood  
Monroe Area35 @ 14Chestatee  
Lambert14 @ 48Chattahoochee  
Wilkinson County19 @ 21Lincoln County  
Blessed Trinity17 @ 24St. Pius X Catholic  
East Coweta38 @ 33Douglas County  
Peachtree Ridge61 @ 0Meadowcreek  
Athens Academy44 @ 20Hebron Christian Academy  
Grady19 @ 22Carver (Atlanta)  
Wilcox County28 @ 21Irwin County  
Woodward Academy14 @ 47Cedar Grove  
Westfield35 @ 6Pinewood Christian  
Westover25 @ 8Worth County  
Mary Persons21 @ 7Veterans  
Union Grove34 @ 33Drew  
Gordon Central35 @ 38Adairsville  
Rome35 @ 28Villa Rica  
Etowah16 @ 21Walton  
Washington-Wilkes42 @ 8Oglethorpe County  
Richmond Hill44 @ 14Jenkins  
Emanuel County Institute56 @ 7Montgomery County  
Cedar Shoals17 @ 14Salem  
Creekview44 @ 0North Springs  
Aquinas49 @ 14Georgia Military College  
Prince Avenue Christian34 @ 50Pinecrest Academy  
Woodstock9 @ 31Wheeler  
Harrison21 @ 61McEachern  
First Presbyterian Day45 @ 8Warren County  
Eastside7 @ 23Stephens County  
Dalton14 @ 10Southeast Whitfield County  
Elbert County28 @ 33Jackson County  
LaGrange35 @ 20Troup County  
Locust Grove0 @ 35Stockbridge  
Stratford Academy21 @ 7Mount de Sales Academy  
Savannah Christian51 @ 33Savannah Country Day  
Northeast53 @ 12Putnam County  
McIntosh County Academy30 @ 19Long County  
Swainsboro14 @ 27Jefferson County  
Roswell14 @ 28Lassiter  
Miller County0 @ 20Seminole County  
Mundys Mill35 @ 20Ola  
Northwest Whitfield47 @ 7LaFayette  
Pope3 @ 31Kell  
West Laurens0 @ 29Baldwin  
McIntosh13 @ 34Northgate  
Grovetown42 @ 26Greenbrier  
Pike County42 @ 12Henry County  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)30 @ 7Westminster (Augusta)  
Houston County42 @ 63Jones County  
Upson-Lee35 @ 44Jonesboro  
Ringgold14 @ 9Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Centennial23 @ 41Alpharetta  
Banneker30 @ 47Washington  
Harris County28 @ 21Hardaway  
Mountain View7 @ 49North Gwinnett  
Liberty County16 @ 33South Effingham  
Berkmar7 @ 38Parkview  
Walker20 @ 3Mount Paran Christian  
South Forsyth14 @ 56West Forsyth  
Claxton18 @ 20Jenkins County  
Dawson County54 @ 12Fannin County  
Bacon County37 @ 6Atkinson County  
Holy Innocents Episcopal3 @ 36Landmark Christian  
Decatur21 @ 20McNair  
Cedartown0 @ 38Gilmer  
Morgan County35 @ 8Hart County  
River Ridge28 @ 26Pickens  
Woodland (Cartersville)0 @ 42Hiram  
Wesleyan20 @ 42Greater Atlanta Christian  
Westwood48 @ 30Terrell Academy  
Kennesaw Mountain35 @ 14Pebblebrook  
Greenville0 @ 35Dooly County  
Evans14 @ 21Lakeside (Evans)  
North Murray34 @ 0Coahulla Creek  
Hancock Central8 @ 6Twiggs County  
East Laurens42 @ 13Westside (Augusta)  
Stone Mountain6 @ 27Columbia  
Charlton County21 @ 29Telfair County  
Southland Academy6 @ 31Bulloch Academy  
Toombs County7 @ 41Vidalia  
Burke Academy21 @ 9Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Johnson (Savannah)26 @ 2Beach  
Sprayberry23 @ 17Osborne  
Loganville46 @ 41Gainesville  
Albany6 @ 21Crisp County  
Central (Talbotton)12 @ 52Brookstone  
Bremen22 @ 20Temple  
Rockdale County8 @ 17Alcovy  
Taylor County34 @ 0Crawford County  
Academy of Richmond County17 @ 7Cross Creek  
Trion32 @ 25Christian Heritage  
Kings Ridge Christian10 @ 21Whitefield Academy  
Redan6 @ 8Lithonia  
Haralson County20 @ 22Jackson (Atlanta)  
Tattnall Square Academy38 @ 35Heritage  
Habersham Central0 @ 49Mill Creek  
Athens Christian3 @ 42George Walton Academy  
Savannah16 @ 6Brantley County  
Treutlen21 @ 16Glascock County  
Frederica Academy38 @ 14Fullington Academy  
Mount Pisgah Christian55 @ 0Fellowship Christian  
Rabun County14 @ 27Greene County  
Pelham7 @ 41Early County  
Winder-Barrow7 @ 38Clarke Central  
Metter7 @ 42Bryan County  
Piedmont Academy30 @ 27Flint River Academy  
Randolph-Clay20 @ 18Calhoun County  
Oconee County21 @ 63North Oconee  
Hawkinsville14 @ 31Marion County  
Southeast Bulloch25 @ 45Tattnall County  
Berrien22 @ 57Cook  
Chattahoochee County7 @ 41Manchester  
Model0 @ 35Calhoun  
Northview40 @ 33Forsyth Central  
Hapeville Charter26 @ 0Cross Keys  
North Atlanta19 @ 14Lakeside (Atlanta)  
West Hall7 @ 42White County  
Pacelli40 @ 58Schley County  
Groves12 @ 28Effingham County  
Paulding County14 @ 21South Paulding  
Spencer28 @ 54Heard County  
Lumpkin County7 @ 24Lanier  
Business Engineering Science Tech15 @ 41Rockmart  
Briarwood Academy38 @ 6Windsor Academy  
Walnut Grove31 @ 32Madison County  
Chattooga14 @ 35Dade County  
Banks County7 @ 42North Hall  
Forest Park17 @ 31Mt Zion (Jonesboro)  
St. Andrews20 @ 44Trinity-Byrnes SC  
Jeff Davis0 @ 41Benedictine  
Lanier County0 @ 3Clinch County  
Monticello13 @ 55Bleckley County  
Dublin7 @ 38Laney  
Dawson Street Christian12 @ 6David Emanuel Academy  
Howard (Macon)3 @ 40Westside (Macon)  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian20 @ 28Strong Rock Christian  
Tiftarea Academy7 @ 48Deerfield-Windsor  
Columbus7 @ 43Alexander  
Portal0 @ 49Calvary Day  
St. Francis34 @ 25North Cobb Christian  
Wheeler County7 @ 53Johnson County  
Curtis Baptist0 @ 54Jefferson Academy  
East Jackson21 @ 41Franklin County  
Armuchee3 @ 25Coosa  
Crisp Academy14 @ 47Toombs Christian Academy  
Riverside Military Academy7 @ 35Jefferson  
Towns County0 @ 34Lakeview Academy  
Josey0 @ 27Screven County  
Cambridge0 @ 42Sequoyah  
First Presbyterian Christian Academy14 @ 35Randolph Southern  
Southwest Atlanta Christian8 @ 42Darlington  
Murray County7 @ 47Pepperell  
Young Americans Christian0 @ 60New Creations Christian  
Stewart County6 @ 44Terrell County  
Social Circle0 @ 31Union County  
Bethlehem Christian Academy31 @ 7Greene Academy  
Kings Way Christian School34 @ 40Appling Christian Academy  
North Georgia Christian13 @ 57Ballard Christian AL  
Lafayette Christian6 @ 48Praise Academy  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)18 @ 13Gordon Lee  
Jackson (Jackson)40 @ 20Central (Macon)  
Carver (Columbus)26 @ 17Peach County  
Heritage (Conyers)42 @ 0Apalachee  
Woodland (Stockbridge)14 @ 21Dutchtown  
Central21 @ 41Chapel Hill  
Cardinal Newman SC 51 @ 6Augusta Christian  
Dothan AL 7 @ 34Bainbridge  
Holly Hill Academy SC 7 @ 72Bible Baptist  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)