Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Grayson62 @ 0Berkmar  
Norcross35 @ 23Collins Hill  
Northside (Columbus)0 @ 56Thomas County Central  
Lowndes17 @ 14Valdosta  
Parkview26 @ 21Dacula  
North Gwinnett47 @ 28Mill Creek  
Peach County34 @ 13Jackson (Jackson)  
Gainesville49 @ 6Salem  
Washington County43 @ 6Jefferson County  
Thomson57 @ 20Swainsboro  
Burke County38 @ 7Academy of Richmond County  
Lovejoy50 @ 0Morrow  
Brookwood (Thomasville)7 @ 17Southwest Georgia Academy  
McEachern42 @ 28South Cobb  
Johns Creek16 @ 37West Forsyth  
Warner Robins50 @ 13Greenbrier  
Archer23 @ 8Central Gwinnett  
East Paulding56 @ 30Hiram  
Ridgeland42 @ 7Southeast Whitfield County  
Buford49 @ 14White County  
Augusta Christian29 @ 28Hammond SC  
Jefferson55 @ 7Rabun County  
Tucker6 @ 13Stephenson  
Valwood43 @ 7Terrell Academy  
Fitzgerald10 @ 28Brooks County  
Carver (Atlanta)38 @ 12Therrell  
Heritage (Ringgold)7 @ 19LaFayette  
Newnan34 @ 16Tri-Cities  
Lamar County56 @ 13Monticello  
Marietta56 @ 21Kennesaw Mountain  
Deerfield-Windsor31 @ 0Bulloch Academy  
Monroe27 @ 13Americus-Sumter  
Brunswick26 @ 42Coffee  
Chamblee34 @ 0Columbia  
Lambert7 @ 26Centennial  
Clarke Central20 @ 23Heritage (Conyers)  
Wilkinson County40 @ 0Hancock Central  
Bainbridge17 @ 21Harris County  
Chattahoochee28 @ 24South Forsyth  
East Coweta24 @ 7Westlake  
Peachtree Ridge34 @ 12Mountain View  
Athens Academy27 @ 7Pinecrest Academy  
Hillgrove14 @ 41North Cobb  
Westover27 @ 3Crisp County  
Union Grove36 @ 0Forest Park  
Tift County0 @ 47Camden County  
Rome57 @ 56North Paulding  
Callaway14 @ 10Central  
Richmond Hill14 @ 16Effingham County  
Pierce County33 @ 7Southeast Bulloch  
Drew31 @ 32Mundys Mill  
Jones County41 @ 6Evans  
Creekview56 @ 42Northview  
Elbert County29 @ 22Morgan County  
Apalachee35 @ 28Loganville  
Bleckley County51 @ 0Macon County  
Locust Grove14 @ 23Woodland (Stockbridge)  
Creekside20 @ 16Northgate  
Irwin County26 @ 15Clinch County  
Stephens County17 @ 27Monroe Area  
Marion County35 @ 0Pacelli  
Laney32 @ 3Westside (Augusta)  
Miller County44 @ 20Randolph-Clay  
Calvary Day20 @ 21Savannah Christian  
Dooly County45 @ 0Central (Talbotton)  
Northwest Whitfield19 @ 24Dalton  
Shaw26 @ 51Sandy Creek  
McIntosh13 @ 48Whitewater  
Pickens54 @ 35Cedartown  
Cass24 @ 34Gilmer  
Newton19 @ 3Druid Hills  
South Paulding24 @ 13New Manchester  
Memorial Day14 @ 16Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Jenkins6 @ 49Ware County  
North Forsyth21 @ 55Alpharetta  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)16 @ 22Stratford Academy  
Riverwood21 @ 24Sprayberry  
Banneker36 @ 22South Atlanta  
Thomasville35 @ 7Berrien  
Manchester21 @ 28Heard County  
Walker54 @ 7Fellowship Christian  
Douglas County7 @ 34Hughes  
Claxton43 @ 6Portal  
North Clayton19 @ 14Upson-Lee  
Dodge County27 @ 0Wheeler County  
Bacon County26 @ 33Benedictine  
Decatur14 @ 28Blessed Trinity  
Woodland (Cartersville)28 @ 27Paulding County  
Wesleyan37 @ 20Hapeville Charter  
Greenville33 @ 21Schley County  
Our Lady of Mercy17 @ 23Holy Innocents Episcopal  
Worth County0 @ 42Cairo  
Flint River Academy42 @ 0Young Americans Christian  
Turner County0 @ 38Wilcox County  
Charlton County41 @ 7Lanier County  
Southland Academy0 @ 31Westfield  
Lanier14 @ 20Eastside  
Fayette County41 @ 7Columbus  
Burke Academy56 @ 24Bethesda Academy  
Johnson (Savannah)20 @ 26Savannah  
Brookstone35 @ 21Hawkinsville  
Lithonia14 @ 40Marist  
Pepperell13 @ 45Calhoun  
Crown28 @ 7New Creations Christian  
Eagles Landing22 @ 52Dutchtown  
Johnson County49 @ 6Montgomery County  
Albany31 @ 14Dougherty  
Mitchell County47 @ 14Terrell County  
Troup County13 @ 45Carrollton  
Luella20 @ 21Rockdale County  
Taylor County7 @ 35Northeast  
Bible Baptist60 @ 34Colleton Prep Academy SC  
Trion13 @ 14Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Commerce0 @ 30Prince Avenue Christian  
Pebblebrook13 @ 31Campbell  
Kings Ridge Christian26 @ 35Mount Pisgah Christian  
Rockmart34 @ 36Haralson County  
Whitefield Academy14 @ 3Mount Paran Christian  
Henry County0 @ 47Carver (Columbus)  
Lakeview Academy44 @ 6Cross Keys  
Treutlen6 @ 50Emanuel County Institute  
Christian Heritage10 @ 19Darlington  
Frederica Academy38 @ 15First Presbyterian Christian Academy  
McNair7 @ 41Cedar Grove  
Pelham10 @ 42Cook  
Winder-Barrow14 @ 54Flowery Branch  
Bradwell Institute13 @ 10Windsor Forest  
Jenkins County32 @ 16Savannah Country Day  
Fannin County0 @ 63North Hall  
Oglethorpe County49 @ 21Social Circle  
Oconee County19 @ 58Hart County  
Beach6 @ 58Tattnall County  
Twiggs County21 @ 63First Presbyterian Day  
Jefferson Academy16 @ 25Brentwood  
Model57 @ 7Murray County  
Coosa27 @ 16Dade County  
Gatewood7 @ 0Briarwood Academy  
Mt Zion (Jonesboro)24 @ 49Ola  
Meadowcreek12 @ 31Habersham Central  
Alexander28 @ 42LaGrange  
Lithia Springs7 @ 21Villa Rica  
Franklin County13 @ 28North Oconee  
Southwest14 @ 28Pike County  
Groves0 @ 56Glynn Academy  
Greene County0 @ 48Washington-Wilkes  
Spencer26 @ 55Bremen  
Augusta Prep Day24 @ 21Anderson Cavaliers SC  
Business Engineering Science Tech12 @ 14Jackson (Atlanta)  
Walnut Grove0 @ 51Chestatee  
Chattooga36 @ 10Armuchee  
Osborne7 @ 34Kell  
Strong Rock Christian0 @ 49Landmark Christian  
Warren County18 @ 22Georgia Military College  
Sherwood Christian Academy0 @ 42Westwood  
St. Andrews8 @ 7Dorchester Academy SC  
Butler6 @ 22Glenn Hills  
Dublin7 @ 6Josey  
Douglass13 @ 17Chapel Hill  
Harlem6 @ 46East Laurens  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian0 @ 62Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Dominion Christian12 @ 43Loganville Christian Academy  
Tiftarea Academy14 @ 21Pinewood Christian  
Temple7 @ 47Bowdon  
Madison County20 @ 34Lumpkin County  
Randolph Southern0 @ 39Toombs Christian Academy  
Brantley County6 @ 35Appling County  
Crisp Academy18 @ 6Fullington Academy  
Riverside Military Academy13 @ 41Union County  
Skipstone Academy7 @ 14East Atlanta  
Towers6 @ 62Woodward Academy  
Baconton Charter21 @ 22St. Francis  
Creekside Christian Academy8 @ 48Community Christian  
North Springs8 @ 50Sequoyah  
Jordan13 @ 41Chattahoochee County  
Cambridge13 @ 42Forsyth Central  
Hebron Christian Academy14 @ 41Athens Christian  
Hephzibah8 @ 34Cross Creek  
Holy Spirit Prep26 @ 0North Atlanta Saints  
Stewart County18 @ 48Seminole County  
Bethlehem Christian Academy0 @ 45Curtis Baptist  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy0 @ 68Milledge Academy  
Covenant Academy13 @ 27Windsor Academy  
Grace Baptist Christian0 @ 60North Georgia  
Greene Academy3 @ 38David Emanuel Academy  
Hancock Academy0 @ 54Dawson Street Christian  
Appling Christian Academy42 @ 6Peoples Baptist Academy  
Praise Academy56 @ 50Life Christian Academy (Albany)  
Coastal HomeSchool56 @ 18Twiggs Academy  
North Georgia Christian12 @ 58Heritage Christian  
Harvester Christian Academy28 @ 33Colonial Hills Christian  
Brookwood (Snellville)30 @ 24Shiloh  
Lakeside (Evans)37 @ 35Houston County  
Westminster (Atlanta)0 @ 30Greater Atlanta Christian  
Providence Christian Academy21 @ 49North Cobb Christian  
Heritage36 @ 22Mount de Sales Academy  
Freedom Academy AL 14 @ 16Paulding Panthers  
First Baptist SC 64 @ 16Faith Baptist Christian Academy  
Ballard Christian AL 34 @ 8CrossPointe Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)