Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Norcross41 @ 34Mill Creek  
Parkview20 @ 7South Gwinnett  
Gainesville42 @ 13Franklin County  
Washington County36 @ 0Academy of Richmond County  
Brooks County52 @ 15Berrien  
Burke County63 @ 0Westside (Augusta)  
Coffee49 @ 24Wayne County  
Walton31 @ 17Etowah  
Johns Creek41 @ 14Creekview  
Griffin16 @ 17Alcovy  
Warner Robins31 @ 3Houston County  
Archer42 @ 0Berkmar  
Collins Hill35 @ 13Duluth  
Flowery Branch51 @ 0Rockdale County  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy53 @ 14First Presbyterian Day  
Alpharetta40 @ 17Northview  
Stephenson56 @ 35Westlake  
Whitewater31 @ 9Starrs Mill  
Lee County11 @ 18Northside (Columbus)  
Cairo33 @ 7Monroe  
Lovett7 @ 35Buford  
Wheeler6 @ 29Marietta  
Chamblee0 @ 21Southwest DeKalb  
Monroe Area41 @ 35Chestatee  
Clarke Central44 @ 0Winder-Barrow  
Wilkinson County21 @ 24Aquinas  
Riverdale44 @ 6Mt Zion (Jonesboro)  
Vidalia39 @ 7Long County  
Perry34 @ 3Howard (Macon)  
Wilcox County56 @ 6Telfair County  
Mary Persons7 @ 20Baldwin  
Rome20 @ 10Sequoyah  
Washington-Wilkes27 @ 14Oconee County  
Early County12 @ 19Thomasville  
Jones County34 @ 19Ola  
Glynn Academy13 @ 10Tift County  
Prince Avenue Christian18 @ 0Athens Academy  
Woodstock7 @ 0Cherokee  
Eastside20 @ 7Spalding  
Dacula25 @ 0Shiloh  
Westminster (Augusta)6 @ 44Piedmont Academy  
Apalachee17 @ 22Heritage (Conyers)  
Bleckley County24 @ 27Dublin  
Creekside13 @ 19Jonesboro  
Stratford Academy62 @ 28Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)  
Stratford Academy123 @ 0Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Americus-Sumter36 @ 29Worth County  
Effingham County14 @ 20South Effingham  
Northeast0 @ 21Morgan County  
Laney40 @ 0Southeast Bulloch  
Darlington7 @ 10Mount Paran Christian  
McIntosh County Academy14 @ 8Toombs County  
Swainsboro7 @ 21Jefferson County  
Bowdon47 @ 21Walker  
Roswell21 @ 24North Forsyth  
Cedar Grove34 @ 0Columbia  
Northwest Whitfield13 @ 28Chattahoochee  
Pope27 @ 24Osborne  
West Laurens35 @ 0Rutland  
McIntosh14 @ 30Northgate  
Jenkins34 @ 7Benedictine  
Bulloch Academy0 @ 17Westfield  
Pike County26 @ 13Monticello  
Riverwood13 @ 19Washington  
Clinch County31 @ 32Irwin County  
Hart County20 @ 28North Oconee  
Centennial20 @ 70West Forsyth  
Mountain View14 @ 28Peachtree Ridge  
South Forsyth35 @ 21Cass  
North Clayton59 @ 0Morrow  
Holy Innocents Episcopal35 @ 0Pinecrest Academy  
River Ridge58 @ 0Cross Keys  
Mount de Sales Academy49 @ 0Griffin Christian  
Hiram3 @ 6Kell  
North Murray28 @ 35Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Salem41 @ 17Loganville  
Charlton County42 @ 0Atkinson County  
Brentwood12 @ 41Deerfield-Windsor  
Fayette County6 @ 7Harris County  
Hardaway20 @ 42Thomas County Central  
Eagles Landing7 @ 33Stockbridge  
Gordon Lee7 @ 14Bremen  
Taylor County7 @ 14Brookstone  
Trion56 @ 0Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Kings Ridge Christian13 @ 22Pace Academy  
Druid Hills31 @ 0North Springs  
Whitefield Academy10 @ 34Landmark Christian  
Redan28 @ 21Miller Grove  
Haralson County6 @ 44Carrollton  
Dunwoody42 @ 10Lakeside (Atlanta)  
Habersham Central41 @ 24Madison County  
Georgia Military College35 @ 7Towns County  
Lakeview Academy10 @ 7Hebron Christian Academy  
Bryan County35 @ 6Glascock County  
Athens Christian1 @ 0Social Circle  
Treutlen8 @ 14Jenkins County  
Pelham28 @ 20Randolph-Clay  
Terrell County20 @ 19Miller County  
Oglethorpe County30 @ 0East Jackson  
Twiggs County6 @ 66Hancock Central  
Hawkinsville0 @ 27Dooly County  
Jefferson Academy47 @ 0Curtis Baptist  
Chattahoochee County6 @ 41Macon County  
Toombs Christian Academy6 @ 25Gatewood  
Putnam County20 @ 27Lamar County  
Pacelli0 @ 42Marion County  
Meadowcreek6 @ 71North Gwinnett  
Cross Creek42 @ 0Harlem  
Alexander0 @ 24South Paulding  
Sonoraville31 @ 28Chattooga  
Lithia Springs13 @ 44Southeast Whitfield County  
Southwest33 @ 6Greene County  
Terrell Academy41 @ 20Crisp Academy  
Spencer27 @ 46Calhoun County  
Walnut Grove14 @ 48North Hall  
Strong Rock Christian27 @ 44Southwest Atlanta Christian  
Warren County7 @ 10Lincoln County  
Butler20 @ 7Grovetown  
Schley County14 @ 6Greenville  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian12 @ 21Milledge Academy  
Arlington Christian28 @ 30Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Tiftarea Academy15 @ 36Southland Academy  
Fellowship Christian7 @ 14Wesleyan  
David Emanuel Academy8 @ 38Memorial Day  
Crawford County18 @ 26Jeff Davis  
Jordan0 @ 33Heard County  
Hephzibah6 @ 50Thomson  
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)6 @ 14Loganville Christian Academy  
Montgomery County6 @ 29Portal  
North Cobb Christian37 @ 40St. Francis  
Windsor Academy31 @ 0Randolph Southern  
Stewart County6 @ 50Mitchell County  
Greene Academy7 @ 47Briarwood Academy  
Peoples Baptist Academy0 @ 58Appling Christian Academy  
Jackson (Jackson)31 @ 12Locust Grove  
Central (Macon)0 @ 28Veterans  
Westside (Macon)7 @ 27Peach County  
Lakeside (Evans)21 @ 28Statesboro  
Woodland (Stockbridge)14 @ 22Union Grove  
Heritage28 @ 42Valwood  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)13 @ 44Sherwood Christian Academy  
Johnson (Gainesville)21 @ 30Lumpkin County  
Lee (Montgomery) AL 0 @ 49Valdosta  
Hilton Head Prep SC 31 @ 6Bible Baptist  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)