Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Norcross35 @ 14Parkview  
West Forsyth33 @ 9Cherokee  
Thomson57 @ 39Lakeside (Evans)  
Thomas County Central14 @ 44Colquitt County  
Calhoun38 @ 7Armuchee  
Brookwood (Thomasville)58 @ 19Sherwood Christian Academy  
Walton42 @ 16Milton  
Johns Creek34 @ 0Sequoyah  
Griffin21 @ 20Upson-Lee  
North Cobb21 @ 17Centennial  
Mill Creek42 @ 7Alpharetta  
Stockbridge62 @ 0North Springs  
Collins Hill7 @ 24Brookwood (Snellville)  
Marist11 @ 15Tucker  
Flowery Branch65 @ 7Winder-Barrow  
Baldwin41 @ 7Central (Macon)  
Stephenson41 @ 12Cedar Grove  
Westside (Augusta)21 @ 12Cross Creek  
North Hall28 @ 38Jefferson  
Allatoona28 @ 7Ridgeland  
Fitzgerald55 @ 28Irwin County  
Heritage (Ringgold)22 @ 15Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Marietta8 @ 48Hillgrove  
Jonesboro39 @ 0Mt Zion (Jonesboro)  
Monroe14 @ 6Northeast  
Cook12 @ 7Americus-Sumter  
Clarke Central14 @ 21Heritage (Conyers)  
Greater Atlanta Christian28 @ 13Druid Hills  
Bainbridge17 @ 33Cairo  
East Coweta27 @ 13Pebblebrook  
Peachtree Ridge31 @ 2Roswell  
Athens Academy21 @ 0Oglethorpe County  
Miller Grove12 @ 7Dunwoody  
Westfield10 @ 19Burke Academy  
Mary Persons10 @ 6Veterans  
Etowah15 @ 26Kell  
Shiloh14 @ 28Tift County  
Washington-Wilkes19 @ 37Holy Innocents Episcopal  
Jones County7 @ 35Northgate  
Creekview21 @ 31Northwest Whitfield  
Appling County35 @ 25Wayne County  
Woodstock20 @ 14Harrison  
First Presbyterian Day26 @ 20Pike County  
Eastside3 @ 10Newton  
Elbert County27 @ 10Wesleyan  
Westminster (Augusta)17 @ 12David Emanuel Academy  
Bleckley County17 @ 53Wilcox County  
Locust Grove7 @ 34Coffee  
Stratford Academy14 @ 10Deerfield-Windsor  
Jefferson County35 @ 7Effingham County  
Savannah Christian42 @ 7Wheeler County  
Marion County41 @ 0Macon County  
Laney40 @ 0Josey  
Darlington0 @ 24Cartersville  
McIntosh County Academy0 @ 28Liberty County  
Swainsboro7 @ 28Vidalia  
Miller County8 @ 12Early County  
Cass14 @ 38Rome  
White County3 @ 40Gainesville  
South Paulding17 @ 10Hiram  
Memorial Day49 @ 32Bethesda Academy  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)13 @ 34Heritage  
Riverwood9 @ 31Monroe Area  
Landmark Christian69 @ 28Athens Christian  
Clinch County41 @ 19Brantley County  
Hart County0 @ 39Stephens County  
Thomasville47 @ 14Pelham  
Mountain View7 @ 18Archer  
Alcovy20 @ 35Harris County  
Walker14 @ 25Calvary Day  
Cedartown33 @ 16Lithia Springs  
Adairsville28 @ 7Dade County  
Kennesaw Mountain21 @ 38Pope  
Tattnall County28 @ 6Screven County  
Evans14 @ 28Grovetown  
Salem36 @ 7Madison County  
Hancock Central38 @ 0Social Circle  
Turner County0 @ 24Worth County  
Charlton County22 @ 14Bradwell Institute  
Rutland7 @ 35Peach County  
Southland Academy7 @ 42Mount de Sales Academy  
Brookstone21 @ 20Dooly County  
Ola7 @ 23Whitewater  
Hardaway7 @ 37Valdosta  
Pepperell57 @ 50Chattooga  
Johnson County25 @ 6East Laurens  
Kendrick0 @ 51Northside (Warner Robins)  
Mitchell County34 @ 27Dougherty  
Central (Talbotton)28 @ 12Chattahoochee County  
Greenbrier28 @ 22Academy of Richmond County  
Bremen21 @ 42Arabia Mountain  
Rockdale County3 @ 30Loganville  
Taylor County35 @ 6Schley County  
Windsor Forest0 @ 15Pierce County  
Rockmart43 @ 21North Murray  
Crisp County7 @ 19Troup County  
Union County13 @ 28Lumpkin County  
Henry County14 @ 23Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Haralson County20 @ 48Bowdon  
Tattnall Square Academy32 @ 7Pinewood Christian  
Telfair County0 @ 42Aquinas  
Habersham Central34 @ 41Cedar Shoals  
Georgia Military College0 @ 20Prince Avenue Christian  
Lakeview Academy3 @ 15Kings Ridge Christian  
Savannah12 @ 46Richmond Hill  
Pace Academy25 @ 7Whitefield Academy  
Mount Pisgah Christian13 @ 48River Ridge  
Southwest Georgia Academy47 @ 38Terrell Academy  
East Hall41 @ 17Johnson (Gainesville)  
Metter28 @ 24Portal  
Fannin County23 @ 0Pickens  
Oconee County35 @ 0East Jackson  
Beach20 @ 38Glynn Academy  
Twiggs County8 @ 57Butler  
Southeast Bulloch27 @ 21Long County  
Berrien16 @ 39Lanier County  
Jefferson Academy53 @ 6Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Model6 @ 14Sonoraville  
Northview21 @ 55Duluth  
Toombs Christian Academy12 @ 28Bulloch Academy  
Putnam County27 @ 34Dublin  
Gatewood54 @ 0Hancock Academy  
Pacelli13 @ 49Hawkinsville  
Alexander35 @ 40North Paulding  
Southwest12 @ 24Wilkinson County  
Paulding County9 @ 49East Paulding  
Spencer7 @ 62Lamar County  
Clarkston0 @ 49Morgan County  
Briarwood Academy24 @ 16Brentwood  
Savannah Country Day16 @ 27Treutlen  
LaFayette35 @ 20Trion  
Monticello7 @ 24Jackson (Jackson)  
Howard (Macon)21 @ 31Westside (Macon)  
Harlem6 @ 40Warren County  
Glascock County7 @ 48Our Lady of Mercy  
Arlington Christian35 @ 26Dawson Street Christian  
Randolph Southern21 @ 7Harvester Christian Academy  
Crisp Academy29 @ 27Greene Academy  
Atkinson County6 @ 30Stewart County  
Riverside Military Academy0 @ 41Banks County  
Towns County0 @ 38Cherokee NC  
Towers0 @ 38Lovett  
Crawford County0 @ 36Lee County  
Jordan22 @ 39Columbus  
Fullington Academy13 @ 62Valwood  
Griffin Christian0 @ 68Piedmont Academy  
Montgomery County6 @ 20Jeff Davis  
North Cobb Christian9 @ 41Mount Paran Christian  
Windsor Academy0 @ 35Milledge Academy  
Murray County1 @ 0Dalton  
Cross Keys8 @ 39Strong Rock Christian  
Carver (Columbus)7 @ 35Buford  
Woodland (Stockbridge)7 @ 9Starrs Mill  
Columbia FL 0 @ 12Brooks County  
Agape Christian Academy (Orlando) FL 18 @ 43Ware County  
Cardinal Newman SC 17 @ 31Augusta Christian  
Smiths Station AL 7 @ 20Shaw  
Andrews NC 40 @ 14Rabun Gap-Nacoochee  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)