Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Northside (Columbus)7 @ 30Bainbridge  
Peach County14 @ 21West Laurens  
Lovejoy48 @ 0Mt Zion (Jonesboro)  
Calhoun65 @ 7North Murray  
Brookwood (Thomasville)56 @ 30Flint River Academy  
Alpharetta20 @ 19Milton  
Baldwin21 @ 14Perry  
Augusta Christian34 @ 14Heathwood Hall Episcopal SC  
Stephenson34 @ 6Newton  
Westside (Augusta)13 @ 28Grovetown  
Jefferson48 @ 13Oglethorpe County  
North Hall28 @ 14White County  
Allatoona44 @ 0Murray County  
Fitzgerald20 @ 14Early County  
Heritage (Ringgold)21 @ 42Dalton  
Lee County7 @ 21Northside (Warner Robins)  
Cairo42 @ 13Dougherty  
Monroe27 @ 6Worth County  
Milledge Academy35 @ 41Valwood  
Cook51 @ 6Berrien  
Chamblee35 @ 28Redan  
Clarke Central52 @ 14Salem  
Peachtree Ridge28 @ 27Collins Hill  
Hillgrove12 @ 10McEachern  
Wilcox County28 @ 18Charlton County  
Tift County12 @ 46Colquitt County  
Rome14 @ 13Northwest Whitfield  
Washington44 @ 14North Springs  
Lakeside (Atlanta)0 @ 53Marist  
Etowah27 @ 13Wheeler  
Shiloh0 @ 35Archer  
Benedictine6 @ 56Camden County  
Screven County21 @ 49Bleckley County  
Glynn Academy7 @ 30Ware County  
Cedar Shoals27 @ 30Loganville  
Woodstock13 @ 35Marietta  
Duluth28 @ 20Mountain View  
Gilmer0 @ 31Cartersville  
Dacula14 @ 34Grayson  
LaGrange7 @ 56Carrollton  
Westminster (Augusta)48 @ 22Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
Mays7 @ 50Tucker  
Locust Grove0 @ 42Sandy Creek  
Veterans30 @ 21Howard (Macon)  
Americus-Sumter7 @ 8Crisp County  
Wayne County14 @ 13Richmond Hill  
Stephens County28 @ 0Chestatee  
Laney20 @ 36Dublin  
McIntosh County Academy0 @ 26Appling County  
Swainsboro23 @ 20East Laurens  
Miller County7 @ 40Mitchell County  
Northgate45 @ 0Upson-Lee  
Mundys Mill6 @ 34Jonesboro  
Shaw33 @ 0Columbus  
Pope42 @ 21North Paulding  
McIntosh0 @ 35Starrs Mill  
Cass0 @ 28Forsyth Central  
Memorial Day66 @ 22Jefferson Academy  
South Effingham17 @ 41Statesboro  
Arabia Mountain0 @ 40Cedar Grove  
Bulloch Academy31 @ 7Sherwood Christian Academy  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe23 @ 22Dade County  
Pike County7 @ 14Northeast  
Houston County13 @ 44Thomas County Central  
Ringgold21 @ 20Southeast Whitfield County  
Hart County7 @ 29Elbert County  
Centennial32 @ 30Roswell  
Campbell33 @ 7Kennesaw Mountain  
Alcovy44 @ 28Jones County  
Liberty County28 @ 30Brunswick  
Berkmar17 @ 49South Gwinnett  
Walker13 @ 22Bremen  
South Forsyth23 @ 28Creekview  
Claxton40 @ 46Calvary Day  
Dodge County34 @ 7Southeast Bulloch  
Dawson County14 @ 19Banks County  
Decatur31 @ 69Greater Atlanta Christian  
Cedartown48 @ 27Pickens  
Wesleyan39 @ 13Kings Ridge Christian  
Hiram6 @ 34Sprayberry  
Our Lady of Mercy42 @ 6Southwest Atlanta Christian  
Hancock Central40 @ 41Washington-Wilkes  
Cherokee13 @ 63Lassiter  
Turner County8 @ 45Clinch County  
Stone Mountain28 @ 2Towers  
Rutland0 @ 35Mary Persons  
Southland Academy0 @ 35Westfield  
Pinewood Christian21 @ 51Deerfield-Windsor  
Fayette County6 @ 23Whitewater  
Central (Talbotton)40 @ 34Brookstone  
Greenbrier21 @ 17Evans  
Taylor County13 @ 20Dooly County  
Windsor Forest34 @ 24Bradwell Institute  
Long County3 @ 21Pierce County  
Commerce42 @ 0Riverside Military Academy  
Pebblebrook36 @ 28North Cobb  
Whitefield Academy10 @ 28First Presbyterian Day  
Henry County7 @ 9Stockbridge  
Haralson County7 @ 35Central  
Tattnall Square Academy48 @ 0Griffin Christian  
Telfair County3 @ 21Irwin County  
Habersham Central31 @ 56Flowery Branch  
Georgia Military College29 @ 7Hebron Christian Academy  
Lakeview Academy21 @ 28River Ridge  
Pace Academy37 @ 14Pinecrest Academy  
East Hall33 @ 3Union County  
Metter21 @ 6Bryan County  
Piedmont Academy35 @ 14Burke Academy  
Randolph-Clay6 @ 30Terrell County  
Fannin County21 @ 35Rabun County  
Oconee County7 @ 66Gainesville  
Twiggs County0 @ 55Aquinas  
Hawkinsville7 @ 20Chattahoochee County  
Glenn Hills19 @ 20Cross Creek  
Mount Paran Christian28 @ 7Gordon Lee  
Northview22 @ 39West Forsyth  
Putnam County17 @ 7Morgan County  
Gatewood7 @ 17Brentwood  
Pacelli3 @ 33Greenville  
Alexander42 @ 20Paulding County  
Lithia Springs19 @ 20Douglas County  
Southwest20 @ 43Monticello  
Terrell Academy15 @ 12Dawson Street Christian  
Lumpkin County6 @ 32Franklin County  
Briarwood Academy31 @ 26Covenant Academy  
Walnut Grove6 @ 24Monroe Area  
Osborne8 @ 13Kell  
Forest Park6 @ 33Riverdale  
Therrell14 @ 42Lovett  
Strong Rock Christian6 @ 58Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Savannah Country Day0 @ 48Savannah Christian  
Butler12 @ 49Washington County  
LaFayette14 @ 26Ridgeland  
Lanier County34 @ 20Atkinson County  
Calhoun County12 @ 27Jeff Davis  
Schley County40 @ 30Macon County  
Harlem0 @ 63Thomson  
Glascock County82 @ 48North Cobb Christian  
Arlington Christian54 @ 7Southwest Georgia Academy  
Portal17 @ 7Emanuel County Institute  
St. Francis @ Cross Keys  
Wheeler County12 @ 14Johnson County  
Curtis Baptist54 @ 12Hancock Academy  
Armuchee20 @ 47Adairsville  
Crisp Academy0 @ 27Windsor Academy  
Fellowship Christian14 @ 35Mount Pisgah Christian  
Josey6 @ 15Academy of Richmond County  
Crawford County6 @ 47Lamar County  
Jordan6 @ 36Kendrick  
Montgomery County19 @ 14Jenkins County  
Paulding Panthers26 @ 12Freedom Academy AL  
Social Circle3 @ 48Athens Academy  
Greene Academy14 @ 34David Emanuel Academy  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)10 @ 48Darlington  
Jackson (Jackson)27 @ 13Spalding  
Central (Macon)18 @ 28Westside (Macon)  
Heritage (Conyers)21 @ 0Winder-Barrow  
Lakeside (Evans)42 @ 14Effingham County  
Woodland (Stockbridge)14 @ 6Ola  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)6 @ 14Toombs Christian Academy  
Asheville School NC 42 @ 14Rabun Gap-Nacoochee  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)