Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Norcross31 @ 7Northview  
Lassiter7 @ 38Roswell  
Peach County0 @ 32Westside (Macon)  
Gainesville21 @ 19White County  
Thomas County Central42 @ 7Colquitt County  
Lovejoy14 @ 28Mundys Mill  
Brookwood (Thomasville)28 @ 12Bethesda Academy  
St. Pius X Catholic43 @ 7Stone Mountain  
Griffin24 @ 14Bradwell Institute  
Milton0 @ 10Etowah  
Mill Creek10 @ 7Dacula  
Collins Hill0 @ 31Valdosta  
Ridgeland7 @ 0Gordon Lee  
Flowery Branch35 @ 14Gilmer  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy6 @ 31Brookstone  
Augusta Christian42 @ 28Pinewood Prep SC  
Cartersville0 @ 40Buford  
Whitewater10 @ 7Sandy Creek  
Kell9 @ 42Marietta  
Westside (Augusta)29 @ 27Academy of Richmond County  
South Cobb7 @ 35North Cobb  
Carver (Atlanta)45 @ 0Druid Hills  
Newnan7 @ 27Carrollton  
Cairo20 @ 14Thomasville  
Lamar County12 @ 40Mary Persons  
Deerfield-Windsor48 @ 7Tiftarea  
Lincoln County24 @ 7Harlem  
Monroe30 @ 10Lee County  
Monroe Area7 @ 14Social Circle  
Wilkinson County13 @ 41Wilcox County  
Chattahoochee17 @ 16Camden County  
Perry33 @ 34Dougherty  
Peachtree Ridge14 @ 17Grayson  
Hillgrove28 @ 7South Paulding  
Miller Grove6 @ 0Washington  
Westfield14 @ 0Mount de Sales Academy  
Union Grove28 @ 38Stockbridge  
Lakeside (Atlanta)6 @ 40Columbia  
Callaway35 @ 22Rockmart  
Washington-Wilkes6 @ 34Thomson  
Pierce County34 @ 0Bacon County  
Screven County28 @ 6Burke County  
Jones County43 @ 51Henry County  
Glynn Academy49 @ 7Wayne County  
Cedar Shoals27 @ 14Clarke Central  
Prince Avenue Christian48 @ 19Cross Keys  
Woodstock30 @ 0Gordon Central  
First Presbyterian Day34 @ 35Riverside Military Academy  
Duluth7 @ 0Meadowcreek  
Eastside21 @ 0Loganville  
Elbert County7 @ 49Madison County  
LaGrange24 @ 0Columbus  
Southwest DeKalb68 @ 0North Springs  
Tri-Cities0 @ 41Banneker  
Stratford Academy18 @ 38George Walton Academy  
Effingham County6 @ 20South Effingham  
Savannah Christian49 @ 6Savannah Country Day  
Laney13 @ 6Strom Thurmond SC  
Darlington21 @ 3Cedartown  
McIntosh County Academy42 @ 0Calvary Day  
Miller County17 @ 36Early County  
Shaw7 @ 29Carver (Columbus)  
West Laurens14 @ 0East Laurens  
McIntosh10 @ 20East Coweta  
Pickens0 @ 56North Hall  
Memorial Day7 @ 48Jefferson Academy  
Jenkins24 @ 6Benedictine  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe7 @ 31Chattooga  
North Forsyth6 @ 45Berkmar  
Centennial31 @ 6Pope  
Manchester6 @ 42Pacelli  
Campbell16 @ 14Shiloh  
South Forsyth0 @ 23Tift County  
Dodge County45 @ 6Hawkinsville  
Dawson County7 @ 39Forsyth Central  
Decatur14 @ 27Holy Innocents Episcopal  
Morgan County0 @ 28Salem  
Starrs Mill21 @ 14Rockdale County  
Wesleyan6 @ 8Hart County  
Westwood24 @ 14Sherwood Christian Academy  
Kennesaw Mountain14 @ 15Walton  
Tattnall County33 @ 0Richmond Hill  
Worth County19 @ 43Cook  
Flint River Academy42 @ 29Pinecrest Academy  
Turner County12 @ 10Macon County  
Charlton County28 @ 7Jackson (Jacksonville) FL  
Rutland13 @ 17Central (Macon)  
Pinewood Christian19 @ 0Bulloch Academy  
Brentwood20 @ 7Burke Academy  
Fayette County21 @ 0Jonesboro  
Jackson County7 @ 13Apalachee  
Sprayberry28 @ 34Alpharetta  
Ola27 @ 56Landmark Christian  
Hardaway14 @ 24Troup County  
Lithonia0 @ 42Wheeler  
Pepperell7 @ 30Northwest Whitfield  
Johnson County12 @ 0Claxton  
Mitchell County42 @ 0Montgomery County  
Central (Talbotton)19 @ 47Marion County  
Westlake23 @ 21Douglass  
Villa Rica34 @ 27Calhoun  
Luella48 @ 28Dutchtown  
Taylor County14 @ 33Terrell County  
Bible Baptist13 @ 35Carolina Academy (Lake City) SC  
Trion22 @ 44Coosa  
Commerce14 @ 33Franklin County  
Crisp County24 @ 19Southwest  
Haralson County31 @ 13Bowdon  
Dunwoody22 @ 3Woodward Academy  
Tattnall Square Academy56 @ 0Southland Academy  
Habersham Central28 @ 31Stephens County  
Georgia Military College7 @ 48Glascock County  
Bryan County40 @ 41Long County  
Athens Christian0 @ 35Fellowship Christian  
Treutlen0 @ 51Emanuel County Institute  
Mount Pisgah Christian6 @ 36Athens Academy  
Southwest Georgia Academy28 @ 14Terrell Academy  
Rabun County14 @ 31Hayesville NC  
McNair12 @ 27Rome  
Winder-Barrow16 @ 3Oconee County  
Metter6 @ 53Toombs County  
Piedmont Academy32 @ 10Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
Jenkins County0 @ 34Bleckley County  
Oglethorpe County7 @ 34Jefferson  
Twiggs County20 @ 52Dublin  
Southeast Bulloch34 @ 7Portal  
Berrien7 @ 0Atkinson County  
Glenn Hills28 @ 13Hephzibah  
Chattahoochee County44 @ 19Temple  
West Hall19 @ 30Lumpkin County  
Gatewood0 @ 28Milledge Academy  
Mt Zion (Jonesboro)6 @ 48Upson-Lee  
Cross Creek36 @ 6Aquinas  
Sonoraville0 @ 31Model  
Groves7 @ 48Brunswick  
Greene County7 @ 20Greater Atlanta Christian  
Banks County14 @ 26North Oconee  
Forest Park0 @ 13North Clayton  
Therrell8 @ 41Grady  
Butler6 @ 28Josey  
LaFayette11 @ 43Ringgold  
Lanier County6 @ 27Irwin County  
Monticello28 @ 21Putnam County  
Curtis Baptist6 @ 20Heritage  
East Jackson8 @ 14West Forsyth  
Randolph Southern32 @ 8Dawson Street Christian  
Brantley County6 @ 9Beach  
Crisp Academy7 @ 19Aucilla Christian FL  
Towns County6 @ 31Union County  
Towers19 @ 12Avondale  
Crawford County54 @ 0Pelham  
Jordan0 @ 32Harris County  
Northside Christian8 @ 10Crown  
Fullington Academy0 @ 24Valwood  
Stewart County0 @ 34Calhoun County  
Hancock Academy8 @ 22Greene Academy  
Brookwood (Snellville)21 @ 22North Gwinnett  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)8 @ 61Schley County  
Heritage (Conyers)37 @ 35South Gwinnett  
Lakeside (Evans)1 @ 0Greenbrier  
Westminster (Atlanta)35 @ 7Washington County  
Woodland (Stockbridge)8 @ 42Pike County  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)39 @ 0Mount Vernon Presbyterian  
Johnson (Gainesville)35 @ 0East Hall  
Central14 @ 27Bremen  
Westminster Christian Academy53 @ 0Young Americans Christian  
Monroe Academy0 @ 34Windsor Academy  
Bartow0 @ 27East Atlanta  
Newnan Christian70 @ 44Mount Vernon Christian  
Rickards FL 20 @ 35Bainbridge  
Robbinsville NC 0 @ 42Fannin County  
Sequatchie County TN 6 @ 13Dade County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)