Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Norcross14 @ 26Peachtree Ridge  
Parkview9 @ 20South Gwinnett  
Colquitt County6 @ 24Valdosta  
Peach County17 @ 0Spalding  
Sandy Creek24 @ 17Villa Rica  
Washington County41 @ 19Richmond Hill  
Thomson27 @ 6Hephzibah  
Thomas County Central48 @ 34Monroe  
Walton35 @ 14Northview  
McEachern31 @ 28Woodstock  
Griffin14 @ 7North Clayton  
Milton38 @ 21Lassiter  
East Paulding16 @ 13Pebblebrook  
Central Gwinnett12 @ 38Berkmar  
Ware County21 @ 23Glynn Academy  
Collins Hill3 @ 24North Gwinnett  
Ridgeland41 @ 14LaFayette  
Alpharetta9 @ 12Pope  
Whitewater31 @ 8Westlake  
Kell13 @ 14Centennial  
Westside (Augusta)21 @ 20Southeast Bulloch  
Jefferson36 @ 7Mount Pisgah Christian  
Tucker21 @ 0Southwest DeKalb  
South Cobb28 @ 0Murray County  
Valwood0 @ 35Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
North Hall41 @ 22Gainesville  
Carrollton41 @ 21Haralson County  
Statesboro21 @ 0Lakeside (Evans)  
Brunswick28 @ 2Wayne County  
Chamblee30 @ 7Blessed Trinity  
Clarke Central38 @ 22Madison County  
Greater Atlanta Christian7 @ 42Buford  
Riverdale47 @ 30Mt Zion (Jonesboro)  
North Oconee26 @ 22Creekview  
Heard County26 @ 14Bowdon  
Grady34 @ 29Dunwoody  
Hillgrove22 @ 12East Jackson  
Woodward Academy0 @ 19Creekside  
Westover38 @ 7Taylor County  
Union Grove11 @ 49ML King  
Gordon Central0 @ 40Rome  
Chestatee14 @ 43Flowery Branch  
Washington14 @ 17St. Pius X Catholic  
Shiloh10 @ 21Brookwood (Snellville)  
Early County35 @ 19Mitchell County  
Cedar Shoals27 @ 24Heritage (Conyers)  
Aquinas0 @ 40Lincoln County  
Appling County38 @ 28Long County  
Harrison45 @ 18Marietta  
Duluth14 @ 47Forsyth Central  
Gilmer7 @ 6West Hall  
Dalton34 @ 23Southeast Whitfield County  
Dacula33 @ 0Jackson County  
Elbert County3 @ 28Hart County  
LaGrange31 @ 0Hardaway  
Apalachee3 @ 31Stephens County  
Bleckley County23 @ 6Vidalia  
North Paulding6 @ 7Lumpkin County  
Stratford Academy20 @ 8Sherwood Christian Academy  
Jefferson County35 @ 6Screven County  
George Walton Academy28 @ 13Brentwood  
Columbia12 @ 14Mays  
Darlington47 @ 14Temple  
McIntosh County Academy0 @ 10Savannah Christian  
Swainsboro0 @ 3Laney  
Roswell31 @ 0Wheeler  
Cedar Grove36 @ 7Lakeside (Atlanta)  
Northgate21 @ 42Fayette County  
White County13 @ 12Johnson (Gainesville)  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe0 @ 56Northwest Whitfield  
Landmark Christian7 @ 27Bremen  
Upson-Lee41 @ 20Jones County  
Manchester22 @ 15Marion County  
Campbell7 @ 5Etowah  
South Forsyth6 @ 34Mill Creek  
Douglas County42 @ 6Osborne  
Claxton20 @ 24Calvary Day  
Dodge County6 @ 13Fitzgerald  
Dawson County21 @ 14Putnam County  
Holy Innocents Episcopal16 @ 13Walker  
Decatur48 @ 0Cross Keys  
Starrs Mill27 @ 40Banneker  
Kennesaw Mountain0 @ 42North Cobb  
Greenville40 @ 0Stewart County  
Tattnall County6 @ 17Toombs County  
Evans34 @ 28Effingham County  
Salem24 @ 17Eastside  
Cherokee32 @ 10Alexander  
Flint River Academy48 @ 21Curtis Baptist  
East Laurens7 @ 42Dublin  
Stone Mountain12 @ 20Miller Grove  
Pinecrest Academy32 @ 6Mount Vernon Presbyterian  
Charlton County31 @ 7Pierce County  
Rutland23 @ 42Callaway  
South Atlanta6 @ 40Carver (Atlanta)  
Pinewood Christian48 @ 12Burke Academy  
Johnson (Savannah)7 @ 28Windsor Forest  
Sprayberry14 @ 28Chattahoochee  
Pepperell39 @ 7Model  
Eagles Landing14 @ 49West Laurens  
Johnson County12 @ 14Hawkinsville  
Central (Talbotton)19 @ 46Schley County  
Gordon Lee14 @ 21Ringgold  
Macon County49 @ 0Lamar County  
Trion12 @ 31Adairsville  
Druid Hills6 @ 26Riverwood  
Crisp County13 @ 20Americus-Sumter  
Union County21 @ 36Morgan County  
Henry County38 @ 29Perry  
Georgia Military College0 @ 65Wilkinson County  
Treutlen6 @ 27Turner County  
Christian Heritage1 @ 0Crown  
Southwest Georgia Academy7 @ 30Southland Academy  
Rabun County2 @ 53Greene County  
East Hall14 @ 54Pickens  
Pelham14 @ 41Bacon County  
Winder-Barrow0 @ 28Habersham Central  
Metter14 @ 32Josey  
Piedmont Academy3 @ 21Windsor Academy  
Randolph-Clay27 @ 41Cook  
Terrell County7 @ 12Calhoun County  
Bethesda Academy12 @ 30Westwood  
Jenkins County0 @ 28Emanuel County Institute  
Fannin County28 @ 2Oglethorpe County  
Beach0 @ 28Bradwell Institute  
Twiggs County14 @ 33Warren County  
Berrien0 @ 41Thomasville  
Glenn Hills6 @ 11Burke County  
Toombs Christian Academy56 @ 0Crisp Academy  
Morrow7 @ 31Hiram  
Pacelli34 @ 12Chattahoochee County  
Meadowcreek0 @ 32Grayson  
Cross Creek27 @ 21South Effingham  
Lithia Springs42 @ 34Woodland (Cartersville)  
Franklin County0 @ 7Oconee County  
Southwest7 @ 24Mary Persons  
Groves6 @ 50Camden County  
Paulding County0 @ 45East Coweta  
Terrell Academy34 @ 19Fullington Academy  
Clarkston8 @ 30Towers  
Banks County13 @ 20Washington-Wilkes  
Therrell7 @ 12Jackson (Atlanta)  
Savannah Country Day21 @ 20Bryan County  
Butler6 @ 36Benedictine  
Lanier County12 @ 41Clinch County  
Monticello12 @ 15Hancock Central  
Harlem0 @ 32Liberty County  
Glascock County8 @ 35Athens Christian  
Wheeler County0 @ 55Wilcox County  
Riverside Military Academy31 @ 34Deerfield-Windsor  
Towns County0 @ 44Prince Avenue Christian  
Crawford County19 @ 31Pike County  
North Springs0 @ 56Marist  
Montgomery County12 @ 42Dooly County  
Paulding Panthers6 @ 20Northside Christian  
Social Circle20 @ 44Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy18 @ 33Memorial Day  
Greene Academy25 @ 14Heritage  
Hancock Academy0 @ 20Gatewood  
Jackson (Jackson)14 @ 6Central (Macon)  
Westminster (Atlanta)17 @ 16North Atlanta  
Central7 @ 25Cedartown  
Monroe Academy0 @ 12Westminster Christian Academy  
Eagle Nest Christian Academy FL 14 @ 54Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Eufaula AL 13 @ 6Lee County  
Matanzas FL 0 @ 46Cairo  
Enterprise AL 17 @ 30Bainbridge  
Plainview AL 20 @ 8Dade County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)