Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Northside (Columbus)9 @ 46Carver (Columbus)  
Lassiter32 @ 35Chattahoochee  
Parkview17 @ 0Houston County  
Colquitt County22 @ 23Bainbridge  
Gainesville42 @ 12Lumpkin County  
Brooks County24 @ 27Randolph-Clay  
Calhoun44 @ 0Model  
St. Pius X Catholic0 @ 35Tucker  
Milton21 @ 0Pope  
North Cobb35 @ 9McEachern  
Mill Creek27 @ 24Collins Hill  
ML King49 @ 7North Atlanta  
Ware County20 @ 7Effingham County  
Ridgeland14 @ 17Northwest Whitfield  
Marist35 @ 25Cedar Grove  
Flowery Branch27 @ 7East Hall  
Buford49 @ 6Wesleyan  
Stephenson42 @ 6Towers  
Jefferson28 @ 40Warren County  
Fitzgerald47 @ 21Mitchell County  
Lee County3 @ 21Dougherty  
Lamar County7 @ 34Crawford County  
Marietta7 @ 6South Cobb  
Deerfield-Windsor27 @ 45Tattnall Square Academy  
Wheeler25 @ 21Alpharetta  
Blessed Trinity38 @ 0South Atlanta  
Vidalia14 @ 6Worth County  
North Oconee43 @ 13Rabun County  
Perry28 @ 16Jackson (Jackson)  
East Coweta43 @ 6Mt Zion (Jonesboro)  
Peachtree Ridge28 @ 3South Forsyth  
Heard County13 @ 27Macon County  
Hillgrove21 @ 31Holy Innocents Episcopal  
Wilcox County52 @ 0Treutlen  
Miller Grove60 @ 0North Springs  
Tift County13 @ 32Thomas County Central  
Rome34 @ 13Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Lakeside (Atlanta)0 @ 39Washington  
Etowah22 @ 20Kennesaw Mountain  
Dutchtown27 @ 49Stockbridge  
Callaway15 @ 7Manchester  
Washington-Wilkes34 @ 6Dawson County  
Pierce County26 @ 14Tattnall County  
Early County34 @ 0Berrien  
Screven County34 @ 7Westside (Augusta)  
Glynn Academy17 @ 20Brunswick  
Creekview24 @ 19Gordon Lee  
Prince Avenue Christian28 @ 2Glascock County  
Woodstock20 @ 38Harrison  
Dalton49 @ 10Ringgold  
Elbert County14 @ 30Cedar Shoals  
Southwest DeKalb28 @ 0Columbia  
Tri-Cities0 @ 42Douglass  
Creekside7 @ 10Whitewater  
Americus-Sumter26 @ 7Westover  
Wayne County6 @ 35Statesboro  
Irwin County32 @ 0Wheeler County  
George Walton Academy21 @ 24Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Laney35 @ 0Metter  
Bowdon14 @ 13Greenville  
Roswell10 @ 13Walton  
Calvary Day0 @ 45Liberty County  
Dooly County51 @ 6Johnson County  
Shaw35 @ 7Columbus  
Pickens13 @ 16White County  
North Forsyth0 @ 48Norcross  
Pike County31 @ 34Marion County  
Upson-Lee0 @ 31Westside (Macon)  
Centennial7 @ 27Sprayberry  
Banneker20 @ 0McIntosh  
Claxton12 @ 45East Laurens  
Bacon County12 @ 13Terrell County  
Morgan County0 @ 14Franklin County  
Adairsville56 @ 27Temple  
Woodland (Cartersville)7 @ 46Sequoyah  
Spalding17 @ 0West Laurens  
Flint River Academy41 @ 8David Emanuel Academy  
Turner County35 @ 14Montgomery County  
Southland Academy21 @ 31First Presbyterian Day  
Pinewood Christian44 @ 6Memorial Day  
Brentwood0 @ 24Westfield  
Toombs County35 @ 42Emanuel County Institute  
Fayette County21 @ 7Woodward Academy  
Jackson County7 @ 10Winder-Barrow  
Hardaway0 @ 6Harris County  
Lithonia0 @ 52Newnan  
Loganville20 @ 22Clarke Central  
Westlake7 @ 16Starrs Mill  
Villa Rica24 @ 0Northgate  
Bremen24 @ 14Darlington  
Rockdale County8 @ 41Habersham Central  
Taylor County0 @ 35Brookstone  
Bible Baptist14 @ 33Hilton Head Prep SC  
Academy of Richmond County7 @ 26Lakeside (Evans)  
Commerce38 @ 30Trion  
Pebblebrook6 @ 17Douglas County  
Crisp County14 @ 55Dodge County  
Georgia Military College0 @ 55Athens Christian  
Savannah13 @ 42Hiram  
Southwest Georgia Academy59 @ 14Randolph Southern  
Bethesda Academy7 @ 36Bulloch Academy  
Oglethorpe County28 @ 27Union County  
Oconee County7 @ 14Salem  
Twiggs County6 @ 17Bleckley County  
Southeast Bulloch7 @ 48Swainsboro  
Northview41 @ 34Kell  
Toombs Christian Academy19 @ 47Mount de Sales Academy  
Morrow14 @ 7Newton  
Putnam County11 @ 13Fannin County  
West Hall0 @ 42North Hall  
Gatewood15 @ 40Piedmont Academy  
Forsyth Central18 @ 43North Gwinnett  
Southeast Whitfield County29 @ 0Gordon Central  
Alexander3 @ 14East Paulding  
Sonoraville6 @ 29Armuchee  
Dade County0 @ 10Coosa  
Greene County44 @ 7Banks County  
Clarkston0 @ 28Monroe Area  
Chattooga12 @ 21Rockmart  
Osborne0 @ 21Lithia Springs  
Therrell0 @ 61Chamblee  
Strong Rock Christian0 @ 48Mount Vernon Presbyterian  
Sherwood Christian Academy0 @ 9Valwood  
Savannah Country Day8 @ 54McIntosh County Academy  
LaFayette7 @ 46Pepperell  
Lanier County22 @ 0Pelham  
Calhoun County8 @ 27Miller County  
Dublin27 @ 28Stephens County  
Schley County14 @ 7Jenkins County  
Arlington Christian0 @ 35Holy Spirit Prep  
Portal0 @ 41Appling County  
Madison County14 @ 21Dacula  
Riverside Military Academy23 @ 32Stratford Academy  
Josey0 @ 35Hart County  
Hephzibah41 @ 14Butler  
Windsor Academy15 @ 14Terrell Academy  
Murray County0 @ 55Campbell  
Cross Keys8 @ 41Greater Atlanta Christian  
East Atlanta1 @ 0Northside Christian  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)14 @ 37Fellowship Christian  
Heritage (Conyers)27 @ 20Paulding County  
Heritage6 @ 33Pinecrest Academy  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)20 @ 22Milledge Academy  
Johnson (Gainesville)23 @ 41Chestatee  
Westminster Christian Academy39 @ 6Crisp Academy  
Monroe Academy6 @ 7Tiftarea  
Lincoln FL 17 @ 21Valdosta  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)