Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Grayson27 @ 14Collins Hill  
Norcross47 @ 12Duluth  
Sandy Creek10 @ 16McIntosh  
Burke County17 @ 27Jefferson County  
South Gwinnett30 @ 26South Forsyth  
Brookwood (Thomasville)48 @ 14Fullington Academy  
Walton16 @ 21North Gwinnett  
North Cobb36 @ 6Kell  
East Paulding17 @ 16Paulding County  
Ridgeland49 @ 13Armuchee  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy50 @ 28Athens Christian  
Alpharetta24 @ 12North Forsyth  
Jefferson7 @ 16Johnson (Gainesville)  
Tucker45 @ 0Miller Grove  
South Cobb23 @ 0Centennial  
Carrollton20 @ 7Douglas County  
Fitzgerald16 @ 0Irwin County  
Statesboro34 @ 13Screven County  
Newnan21 @ 13Whitewater  
Marietta30 @ 7Lassiter  
Deerfield-Windsor17 @ 14George Walton Academy  
Lincoln County38 @ 2McCormick SC  
Brunswick13 @ 14Ware County  
Wheeler7 @ 12Campbell  
Milledge Academy7 @ 28Westfield  
Cook14 @ 0Colquitt County  
Greater Atlanta Christian14 @ 7Mary Persons  
North Oconee21 @ 28Ola  
East Coweta12 @ 24Oxford AL  
Athens Academy27 @ 0Oglethorpe County  
Wilcox County35 @ 14Miller County  
Woodward Academy14 @ 0Heritage (Conyers)  
Westover17 @ 14Lee County  
Gordon Central14 @ 38Adairsville  
Washington14 @ 28Mays  
Etowah31 @ 7Sequoyah  
Shiloh0 @ 28Peachtree Ridge  
Washington-Wilkes13 @ 33Warren County  
Richmond Hill3 @ 0Bryan County  
Emanuel County Institute45 @ 0Metter  
Early County20 @ 13Bainbridge  
Cedar Shoals23 @ 10Oconee County  
Aquinas8 @ 15Lakeside (Evans)  
Prince Avenue Christian12 @ 34Fellowship Christian  
Eastside31 @ 0Newton  
Dacula14 @ 31Central Gwinnett  
Apalachee8 @ 12Winder-Barrow  
Bleckley County6 @ 7Jones County  
Tri-Cities6 @ 26Westlake  
Wayne County12 @ 22Appling County  
Stephens County34 @ 20Seneca SC  
Marion County30 @ 28Chattahoochee County  
Columbia13 @ 37Marist  
Swainsboro48 @ 7Johnson (Savannah)  
Northgate16 @ 3Central  
Calvary Day7 @ 42Savannah Christian  
Dooly County26 @ 13Crisp County  
Northwest Whitfield31 @ 6Murray County  
Pope13 @ 35Kennesaw Mountain  
White County0 @ 28Flowery Branch  
South Effingham35 @ 21Groves  
Jenkins48 @ 0Bluffton SC  
Pike County6 @ 30Spalding  
Houston County0 @ 30Northside (Warner Robins)  
Ringgold41 @ 17Landmark Christian  
Clinch County6 @ 16Charlton County  
Hart County @ Clarke Central  
Banneker0 @ 29Stephenson  
Thomasville7 @ 28Thomas County Central  
Manchester4 @ 7Greenville  
Liberty County0 @ 15McIntosh County Academy  
Berkmar22 @ 6Luella  
Claxton0 @ 30Tattnall County  
North Clayton18 @ 0Morrow  
Dawson County0 @ 35Wesleyan  
Bacon County0 @ 24Brantley County  
Decatur7 @ 43Rome  
Cedartown12 @ 9Pepperell  
Mount de Sales Academy14 @ 38First Presbyterian Day  
Woodland (Cartersville)7 @ 18Cartersville  
Evans21 @ 7Harlem  
Salem0 @ 21Thomson  
Worth County27 @ 6Turner County  
Stone Mountain29 @ 10Lakeside (Atlanta)  
Pinecrest Academy48 @ 0Crisp Academy  
Southland Academy23 @ 34Riverside Military Academy  
Toombs County33 @ 6Southeast Bulloch  
Burke Academy8 @ 9Briarwood Academy  
Jackson County0 @ 14Banks County  
Eagles Landing0 @ 37Stockbridge  
Loganville28 @ 7Monroe Area  
Johnson County19 @ 22East Laurens  
Kendrick7 @ 6Jordan  
Bremen51 @ 30Heard County  
Gordon Lee13 @ 10Model  
Rockdale County18 @ 22Hancock Central  
Taylor County7 @ 54Crawford County  
Long County27 @ 13Savannah Country Day  
Academy of Richmond County0 @ 31Effingham County  
Pebblebrook0 @ 17Woodstock  
Rockmart18 @ 42Haralson County  
Druid Hills13 @ 29Avondale  
Henry County36 @ 41Dutchtown  
Lakeview Academy8 @ 6Towns County  
Treutlen6 @ 20Vidalia  
Mount Pisgah Christian7 @ 2Walker  
Southwest Georgia Academy14 @ 13Westwood  
Rabun County26 @ 42Commerce  
McNair26 @ 41ML King  
East Hall0 @ 55Gainesville  
Pelham20 @ 43Mitchell County  
Bradwell Institute0 @ 7Glynn Academy  
Bethesda Academy6 @ 35Flint River Academy  
Fannin County17 @ 7Gilmer  
Beach24 @ 0Savannah  
Twiggs County39 @ 7Georgia Military College  
Hawkinsville9 @ 30Perry  
Glenn Hills41 @ 27Greene County  
Northview21 @ 7Mill Creek  
Toombs Christian Academy22 @ 44Pinewood Christian  
Coosa21 @ 14Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
North Atlanta7 @ 15Carver (Atlanta)  
Putnam County @ Wilkinson County  
Forsyth Central0 @ 14Milton  
Pacelli48 @ 21Bowdon  
Meadowcreek14 @ 19Lamar County  
Alexander3 @ 17Hiram  
Franklin County6 @ 23Madison County  
Clarkston0 @ 29Blessed Trinity  
Lumpkin County35 @ 24Pickens  
Chattooga8 @ 10Darlington  
Osborne0 @ 40Cairo  
Forest Park0 @ 34Americus-Sumter  
Therrell0 @ 22Riverwood  
Sherwood Christian Academy0 @ 37Terrell Academy  
Butler0 @ 47Laney  
LaFayette13 @ 21Trion  
Calhoun County20 @ 8Central (Talbotton)  
Dublin17 @ 28West Laurens  
Schley County30 @ 14Glascock County  
Temple13 @ 16Hillgrove  
Portal7 @ 15Morgan County  
Wheeler County24 @ 27Jenkins County  
Randolph Southern7 @ 35Valwood  
Atkinson County6 @ 23Pierce County  
North Springs0 @ 55St. Pius X Catholic  
Hephzibah15 @ 20Cross Creek  
Holy Spirit Prep12 @ 13Gatewood  
Windsor Academy32 @ 0Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
Young Americans Christian0 @ 65Mount Vernon Presbyterian  
Stewart County0 @ 43Randolph-Clay  
Social Circle20 @ 19Monticello  
Greene Academy7 @ 23Piedmont Academy  
Cross Keys0 @ 53Callaway  
Hancock Academy7 @ 0Brentwood  
Shiloh Hills Christian32 @ 6Appling Christian Academy  
Heritage Christian6 @ 64Evangel Christian AL  
Philadelphia Christian0 @ 22Newnan Christian  
Jackson (Jackson)15 @ 23Union Grove  
Central (Macon)6 @ 27Westside (Macon)  
Woodland (Stockbridge)7 @ 18East Jackson  
Heritage15 @ 14Westminster Christian Academy  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)48 @ 20Curtis Baptist  
Madison County FL 19 @ 20Coffee  
Jordan UT 21 @ 23Valdosta  
Murphy NC 7 @ 35Chattahoochee  
Crescent SC 6 @ 14Elbert County  
Ranburne AL 34 @ 8Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)