Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 2, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Camden County42 @ 0Windsor Forest  
Norcross31 @ 21Collins Hill  
Parkview48 @ 14Meadowcreek  
Sandy Creek31 @ 14Cass  
Gainesville40 @ 14West Hall  
Thomson19 @ 7Cross Creek  
Burke County21 @ 3Richmond Hill  
Walton45 @ 14Lassiter  
McEachern6 @ 40Harrison  
Mill Creek59 @ 0Duluth  
Stockbridge56 @ 21Jones County  
Alpharetta10 @ 16Milton  
Cartersville24 @ 35Carrollton  
Whitewater24 @ 7Woodward Academy  
Kell21 @ 28Sprayberry  
Westside (Augusta)23 @ 13Josey  
Tucker63 @ 0North Springs  
North Hall73 @ 20East Hall  
Statesboro14 @ 10Brunswick  
Lee County0 @ 41Central (Phenix City) AL  
Newnan35 @ 3Hiram  
Marietta7 @ 31Woodstock  
Deerfield-Windsor48 @ 24Stratford Academy  
Lincoln County6 @ 12Twiggs County  
Monroe0 @ 34Cairo  
Wheeler28 @ 25Pope  
Milledge Academy14 @ 28George Walton Academy  
Cook14 @ 43Fitzgerald  
Chamblee41 @ 14Riverwood  
Wilkinson County24 @ 31Warren County  
Greater Atlanta Christian34 @ 7Decatur  
Blessed Trinity24 @ 10North Atlanta  
Bainbridge34 @ 0Dothan AL  
Peachtree Ridge55 @ 20North Forsyth  
Heard County37 @ 20Pike County  
Hillgrove22 @ 30Creekview  
Wilcox County42 @ 16Dooly County  
Miller Grove20 @ 25St. Pius X Catholic  
Westfield24 @ 7Southland Academy  
Westover31 @ 20Crisp County  
Mary Persons21 @ 14Spalding  
Gordon Central6 @ 48Dalton  
Chestatee24 @ 22Lumpkin County  
Rome49 @ 21Ridgeland  
Etowah21 @ 28North Cobb  
Shiloh3 @ 28Grayson  
Cedar Shoals10 @ 28Salem  
Aquinas41 @ 12Hancock Central  
First Presbyterian Day34 @ 20Sherwood Christian Academy  
Gilmer20 @ 23White County  
Dacula20 @ 3Loganville  
Elbert County13 @ 31Oconee County  
Southwest DeKalb35 @ 14Lakeside (Atlanta)  
Apalachee41 @ 21Monroe Area  
Mays23 @ 17Marist  
Jefferson County14 @ 0Laney  
Savannah Christian13 @ 10Pierce County  
Marion County21 @ 37Rutland  
Darlington33 @ 13Model  
Swainsboro31 @ 7Screven County  
Roswell37 @ 14Northview  
Cedar Grove24 @ 12Stone Mountain  
Miller County7 @ 19Clinch County  
Northwest Whitfield34 @ 17Southeast Whitfield County  
McIntosh3 @ 41Fayette County  
Newton0 @ 47Douglass  
Memorial Day12 @ 15Burke Academy  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe21 @ 41Ringgold  
Landmark Christian35 @ 30Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Hart County7 @ 20Stephens County  
Centennial20 @ 18Chattahoochee  
Banneker14 @ 6Creekside  
Thomasville43 @ 14Randolph-Clay  
Manchester35 @ 14Lamar County  
Campbell13 @ 10South Cobb  
Berkmar16 @ 23South Gwinnett  
Dodge County28 @ 0Toombs County  
Cedartown17 @ 28Haralson County  
Morgan County35 @ 22Putnam County  
Sequoyah14 @ 17East Paulding  
Mount de Sales Academy41 @ 0Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
Adairsville7 @ 35Chattooga  
Starrs Mill37 @ 0Northgate  
Westwood58 @ 8Crisp Academy  
Kennesaw Mountain40 @ 6Murray County  
Tattnall County6 @ 23Bleckley County  
Worth County22 @ 7Dougherty  
Cherokee27 @ 28Pebblebrook  
East Laurens34 @ 20Vidalia  
Turner County12 @ 19Irwin County  
Charlton County27 @ 14Appling County  
Brookstone31 @ 14Schley County  
Ola7 @ 26Henry County  
Lithonia0 @ 34Redan  
Pepperell49 @ 7Armuchee  
Eagles Landing0 @ 28Jackson (Jackson)  
Albany0 @ 47Early County  
Villa Rica21 @ 6Central  
Gordon Lee14 @ 21Bremen  
Taylor County29 @ 22Greenville  
Long County34 @ 28Brantley County  
Academy of Richmond County7 @ 42Ware County  
Trion0 @ 21Bowdon  
Commerce7 @ 42Jefferson  
Rockmart48 @ 6Temple  
Union County14 @ 35North Oconee  
Habersham Central41 @ 10Jackson County  
Bryan County35 @ 16Claxton  
Athens Christian13 @ 0Glascock County  
Southwest Georgia Academy32 @ 27Valwood  
Rabun County14 @ 27Fannin County  
Pelham14 @ 41Terrell County  
Winder-Barrow6 @ 27Madison County  
Metter13 @ 14Southeast Bulloch  
Bradwell Institute32 @ 0Savannah  
Beach33 @ 0Johnson (Savannah)  
Berrien15 @ 34Mitchell County  
Glenn Hills7 @ 17Washington County  
Chattahoochee County50 @ 26Central (Talbotton)  
Toombs Christian Academy13 @ 34Bethesda Academy  
Morrow21 @ 33Tri-Cities  
Forsyth Central13 @ 30South Forsyth  
Pacelli34 @ 8Stewart County  
Alexander17 @ 10Woodland (Cartersville)  
Sonoraville26 @ 15LaFayette  
Dade County14 @ 41Calhoun  
Lithia Springs7 @ 38Douglas County  
Groves12 @ 35Jenkins  
Paulding County0 @ 42Mundys Mill  
Greene County27 @ 20Washington-Wilkes  
Spencer40 @ 32Hardaway  
Banks County28 @ 21Dawson County  
Therrell6 @ 12South Atlanta  
Savannah Country Day42 @ 21Calvary Day  
Monticello41 @ 27Georgia Military College  
Harlem34 @ 8Butler  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian0 @ 48Holy Spirit Prep  
Arlington Christian24 @ 27Curtis Baptist  
Columbus14 @ 25Harris County  
Portal14 @ 51Emanuel County Institute  
Wheeler County27 @ 7Montgomery County  
East Jackson14 @ 26Woodland (Stockbridge)  
Randolph Southern39 @ 14Fullington Academy  
Atkinson County20 @ 48Lanier County  
Riverside Military Academy12 @ 49Tattnall Square Academy  
Towns County7 @ 18Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Towers6 @ 23Carver (Atlanta)  
Crawford County6 @ 16Callaway  
Jordan12 @ 57Carver (Columbus)  
Hephzibah28 @ 27South Effingham  
Windsor Academy28 @ 20Bulloch Academy  
Social Circle6 @ 24Athens Academy  
Greene Academy62 @ 19Young Americans Christian  
Hancock Academy12 @ 54Jefferson Academy  
Brookwood (Snellville)45 @ 19Central Gwinnett  
Central (Macon)26 @ 21West Laurens  
Westside (Macon)12 @ 22Northside (Warner Robins)  
Heritage (Conyers)28 @ 24Alcovy  
Lakeside (Evans)0 @ 7Effingham County  
Westminster (Atlanta)3 @ 6Dunwoody  
Heritage7 @ 41Piedmont Academy  
Johnson (Gainesville)13 @ 42Flowery Branch  
Westminster Christian Academy10 @ 48Brentwood  
Avondale20 @ 27Walker  
Tiftarea3 @ 40Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Pinewood Prep SC 7 @ 39Augusta Christian  
Eufaula AL 17 @ 14Americus-Sumter  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)