Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Camden County66 @ 0Johnson (Savannah)  
Northside (Columbus)14 @ 24Columbus  
Parkview10 @ 7Shiloh  
North Gwinnett32 @ 0Duluth  
Peach County42 @ 7West Laurens  
Gainesville19 @ 35Chestatee  
Thomas County Central17 @ 10Cairo  
Burke County15 @ 13Harlem  
South Gwinnett0 @ 32Grayson  
North Cobb28 @ 23Campbell  
Mill Creek35 @ 9North Forsyth  
ML King22 @ 21Douglass  
Central Gwinnett35 @ 7Meadowcreek  
Flowery Branch14 @ 41North Hall  
Buford47 @ 6Decatur  
Baldwin29 @ 21Westside (Macon)  
Cartersville17 @ 16Sandy Creek  
Carver (Atlanta)25 @ 6Clarkston  
Lee County10 @ 38Worth County  
Newnan48 @ 15Paulding County  
Lamar County0 @ 28Rutland  
Marietta20 @ 3McEachern  
Deerfield-Windsor28 @ 7Southland Academy  
Chamblee53 @ 13Druid Hills  
Clarke Central28 @ 21Dacula  
Wilkinson County40 @ 7Aquinas  
Blessed Trinity21 @ 31Dunwoody  
Perry8 @ 26Central (Macon)  
Peachtree Ridge55 @ 7Forsyth Central  
Mary Persons27 @ 3Ola  
Tift County26 @ 27Valdosta  
Etowah19 @ 13South Cobb  
Dutchtown14 @ 42Upson-Lee  
Callaway41 @ 9Pike County  
Benedictine21 @ 41Thomson  
Washington-Wilkes12 @ 31Morgan County  
Richmond Hill0 @ 26Cross Creek  
Emanuel County Institute69 @ 27Calvary Day  
Pierce County16 @ 12McIntosh County Academy  
Creekview45 @ 34Sonoraville  
Woodstock0 @ 19Kennesaw Mountain  
First Presbyterian Day0 @ 31Tattnall Square Academy  
Gilmer21 @ 7Pickens  
Creekside18 @ 0Northgate  
Stratford Academy28 @ 7Westfield  
Wayne County0 @ 42Ware County  
Irwin County6 @ 44Wilcox County  
Stephens County14 @ 3Franklin County  
Savannah Christian42 @ 6Brantley County  
Swainsboro14 @ 0Vidalia  
Bowdon0 @ 38Landmark Christian  
Miller County14 @ 21Atkinson County  
Dooly County8 @ 3Hawkinsville  
Mundys Mill28 @ 27North Clayton  
McIntosh0 @ 27Starrs Mill  
Newton14 @ 35Luella  
South Effingham23 @ 14Washington County  
Hart County41 @ 6Apalachee  
Banneker12 @ 20Whitewater  
Thomasville28 @ 0Cook  
South Forsyth3 @ 27Norcross  
Dodge County28 @ 0East Laurens  
Dawson County21 @ 7Rabun County  
Bacon County7 @ 14Clinch County  
Holy Innocents Episcopal42 @ 0Cross Keys  
Woodland (Cartersville)7 @ 35Douglas County  
Greenville0 @ 24Brookstone  
Spalding28 @ 0Eagles Landing  
Hiram5 @ 0Tri-Cities  
Evans35 @ 0Academy of Richmond County  
Hancock Central6 @ 27Twiggs County  
Cherokee35 @ 28Sequoyah  
Pinecrest Academy43 @ 0Monroe Academy  
Brentwood7 @ 27Bulloch Academy  
Toombs County13 @ 7Bleckley County  
Burke Academy6 @ 25Valwood  
Lithonia6 @ 50Stephenson  
Loganville21 @ 7Winder-Barrow  
Mitchell County25 @ 32Randolph-Clay  
Westlake13 @ 17Woodward Academy  
Villa Rica7 @ 14Cedartown  
Bremen25 @ 33Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Macon County21 @ 28Marion County  
Windsor Forest34 @ 15Groves  
Bible Baptist7 @ 14Memorial Day  
Long County27 @ 54Charlton County  
Trion0 @ 55Jefferson  
Commerce47 @ 14Towns County  
Redan20 @ 14Union Grove  
Haralson County33 @ 21Central  
Bryan County35 @ 29Wheeler County  
Athens Christian14 @ 35Prince Avenue Christian  
Mount Pisgah Christian45 @ 42Social Circle  
McNair49 @ 13South Atlanta  
Bradwell Institute0 @ 17Jenkins  
Bethesda Academy40 @ 13Fullington Academy  
Jenkins County0 @ 14Claxton  
Fannin County45 @ 19Union County  
Oconee County41 @ 7Monroe Area  
Jefferson Academy61 @ 20Curtis Baptist  
Glenn Hills8 @ 28Liberty County  
Chattahoochee County56 @ 6Taylor County  
Model14 @ 34Rockmart  
Coosa11 @ 28Pepperell  
North Atlanta32 @ 6Riverwood  
Putnam County38 @ 29Oglethorpe County  
Dougherty19 @ 21Americus-Sumter  
West Hall37 @ 7East Hall  
Gatewood13 @ 6Greene Academy  
Southeast Whitfield County17 @ 42Chattooga  
Alexander7 @ 31Pebblebrook  
Dade County7 @ 41Gordon Lee  
Terrell Academy28 @ 16Westwood  
Osborne0 @ 21East Paulding  
Warren County55 @ 14Georgia Military College  
Sherwood Christian Academy14 @ 34Pinewood Christian  
Calhoun County31 @ 19Pelham  
Monticello0 @ 41Lincoln County  
Dublin42 @ 6Tattnall County  
Schley County13 @ 43Pacelli  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian7 @ 42Windsor Academy  
Portal9 @ 16Savannah Country Day  
Madison County9 @ 33Habersham Central  
Armuchee0 @ 24Darlington  
Randolph Southern13 @ 42Toombs Christian Academy  
Towers19 @ 6Therrell  
David Emanuel Academy12 @ 48Hancock Academy  
Josey0 @ 27Jefferson County  
Crawford County7 @ 14Heard County  
Montgomery County13 @ 26Johnson County  
Murray County0 @ 54Harrison  
Stewart County0 @ 41Central (Talbotton)  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy35 @ 24Heritage  
Brookwood (Snellville)28 @ 13Berkmar  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)23 @ 42North Oconee  
Jackson (Jackson)14 @ 21Henry County  
Carver (Columbus)36 @ 7Troup County  
Northside (Warner Robins)34 @ 3Stockbridge  
Lakeside (Evans)7 @ 24Brunswick  
Westminster (Atlanta)24 @ 7Grady  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)31 @ 15Piedmont Academy  
Johnson (Gainesville)7 @ 17Lumpkin County  
Westminster Christian Academy7 @ 33Holy Spirit Prep  
Avondale20 @ 28Wesleyan  
Tiftarea17 @ 37Mount de Sales Academy  
Bartow1 @ 0Northside Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)