Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 26, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Grayson7 @ 24Brookwood (Snellville)  
Lassiter26 @ 15Wheeler  
Parkview21 @ 18Central Gwinnett  
North Gwinnett35 @ 7North Forsyth  
Peach County29 @ 14Central (Macon)  
Sandy Creek14 @ 24Haralson County  
Gainesville34 @ 18Johnson (Gainesville)  
Burke County22 @ 20South Effingham  
South Gwinnett26 @ 20Shiloh  
Brookwood (Thomasville)35 @ 7Valwood  
St. Pius X Catholic17 @ 7Mays  
Milton0 @ 45Roswell  
East Paulding38 @ 3Cherokee  
Mill Creek17 @ 10Peachtree Ridge  
Stockbridge14 @ 17Westside (Macon)  
Ware County8 @ 6Evans  
Ridgeland40 @ 0Gordon Central  
Marist35 @ 0Southwest DeKalb  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy9 @ 17Fellowship Christian  
Cartersville12 @ 47Villa Rica  
Jefferson37 @ 7Prince Avenue Christian  
South Cobb27 @ 28McEachern  
Fitzgerald14 @ 28Thomasville  
Statesboro3 @ 7Effingham County  
Lee County7 @ 48Thomas County Central  
Cairo48 @ 13Dougherty  
Marietta47 @ 0Murray County  
Jonesboro7 @ 21Griffin  
Brunswick37 @ 13Academy of Richmond County  
Cook48 @ 7Berrien  
Monroe Area48 @ 14Elbert County  
Bainbridge30 @ 21Americus-Sumter  
Riverdale41 @ 18Morrow  
Vidalia0 @ 43Dodge County  
Chattahoochee24 @ 14Alpharetta  
Perry42 @ 29Southwest  
Athens Academy27 @ 24Commerce  
Woodward Academy12 @ 28Starrs Mill  
Westfield14 @ 21Pinewood Christian  
Chestatee33 @ 25Gilmer  
Lakeside (Atlanta)7 @ 21Miller Grove  
Callaway6 @ 18Macon County  
Benedictine32 @ 7Richmond Hill  
Early County36 @ 14Randolph-Clay  
Screven County48 @ 7Metter  
Jones County21 @ 22Dutchtown  
Appling County7 @ 44Savannah Christian  
Duluth0 @ 35Collins Hill  
Dalton42 @ 0Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Bleckley County14 @ 19East Laurens  
Tri-Cities0 @ 24Paulding County  
Stratford Academy7 @ 34First Presbyterian Day  
Wayne County8 @ 27Lakeside (Evans)  
Marion County7 @ 14Crawford County  
George Walton Academy0 @ 38Tattnall Square Academy  
Laney25 @ 14Westside (Augusta)  
Bowdon14 @ 21Gordon Lee  
Northgate11 @ 14McIntosh  
Calvary Day29 @ 52Portal  
Dooly County46 @ 13Turner County  
Mundys Mill21 @ 49Newnan  
Pope0 @ 14Kell  
Pickens0 @ 52Flowery Branch  
Memorial Day7 @ 36Windsor Academy  
Jenkins0 @ 37Camden County  
Pike County14 @ 28Manchester  
Riverwood14 @ 34Grady  
Ringgold22 @ 54Northwest Whitfield  
Clinch County41 @ 7Atkinson County  
Campbell7 @ 13Kennesaw Mountain  
Alcovy3 @ 24Eastside  
Liberty County14 @ 13Hephzibah  
Douglas County24 @ 7Sequoyah  
Claxton16 @ 38Savannah Country Day  
Decatur13 @ 42Wesleyan  
Mount de Sales Academy26 @ 28Milledge Academy  
Adairsville25 @ 22Sonoraville  
Westwood28 @ 14Randolph Southern  
Greenville20 @ 36Pacelli  
Spalding14 @ 0Jackson (Jackson)  
Hiram13 @ 29East Coweta  
Hancock Central8 @ 38Wilkinson County  
Stone Mountain7 @ 35Tucker  
Pinecrest Academy55 @ 31Brentwood  
Rutland42 @ 6Heard County  
Southland Academy30 @ 14Sherwood Christian Academy  
South Atlanta23 @ 14Clarkston  
Toombs County3 @ 20Dublin  
Fayette County38 @ 12Banneker  
Burke Academy24 @ 16Mount Vernon Presbyterian  
Jackson County14 @ 40Madison County  
Sprayberry20 @ 42Walton  
Brookstone54 @ 22Chattahoochee County  
Ola24 @ 6Eagles Landing  
Hardaway30 @ 15Northside (Columbus)  
Kendrick0 @ 28Columbus  
Central (Talbotton)26 @ 29Taylor County  
Bremen42 @ 22Trion  
Rockdale County12 @ 36Cedar Shoals  
Luella10 @ 0Lithonia  
Long County14 @ 60McIntosh County Academy  
Druid Hills7 @ 49Blessed Trinity  
Crisp County12 @ 22Worth County  
Union County35 @ 14Rabun County  
Henry County41 @ 35Mary Persons  
Habersham Central35 @ 13Loganville  
Georgia Military College0 @ 31Aquinas  
Bryan County26 @ 6Jenkins County  
Treutlen6 @ 21Johnson County  
Mount Pisgah Christian7 @ 56Landmark Christian  
Southwest Georgia Academy21 @ 33Tiftarea  
McNair51 @ 0Therrell  
East Hall7 @ 28White County  
Pelham6 @ 41Miller County  
Winder-Barrow16 @ 41Clarke Central  
Piedmont Academy10 @ 12Holy Spirit Prep  
Fannin County42 @ 28Banks County  
Oglethorpe County7 @ 21Morgan County  
Oconee County7 @ 34Hart County  
Hawkinsville0 @ 19Wilcox County  
Southeast Bulloch6 @ 53Jefferson County  
Jefferson Academy57 @ 0David Emanuel Academy  
Glenn Hills13 @ 0Cross Creek  
Model63 @ 20Temple  
Northview23 @ 30Centennial  
Toombs Christian Academy14 @ 41Terrell Academy  
Coosa7 @ 19Darlington  
Putnam County13 @ 34Greene County  
Forsyth Central0 @ 31Norcross  
Southeast Whitfield County0 @ 49Rome  
Meadowcreek7 @ 42Berkmar  
Lithia Springs13 @ 19Alexander  
Franklin County22 @ 17Apalachee  
Groves0 @ 42Bradwell Institute  
Lumpkin County9 @ 56North Hall  
Chattooga12 @ 52Calhoun  
Osborne19 @ 37Woodland (Cartersville)  
Warren County7 @ 14Lincoln County  
Butler12 @ 41Washington County  
LaFayette18 @ 13Dade County  
Calhoun County28 @ 20Bacon County  
Monticello13 @ 43Twiggs County  
Dawson Street Christian18 @ 0Fullington Academy  
Schley County53 @ 30Stewart County  
Douglass20 @ 14Union Grove  
Harlem7 @ 35Thomson  
Glascock County0 @ 37North Oconee  
Arlington Christian6 @ 40Westminster Christian Academy  
Curtis Baptist19 @ 54Greene Academy  
Armuchee14 @ 43Rockmart  
Brantley County13 @ 28Pierce County  
Crisp Academy0 @ 62Bethesda Academy  
Towns County6 @ 61Athens Christian  
Josey0 @ 50Swainsboro  
Jordan0 @ 43Troup County  
Grace Baptist Christian18 @ 52Shiloh Hills Christian  
Cross Keys0 @ 58Buford  
East Atlanta6 @ 20Crown  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)13 @ 54Creekview  
Heritage (Conyers)19 @ 26Salem  
Westminster (Atlanta)18 @ 10Chamblee  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)28 @ 14Bulloch Academy  
Central3 @ 29Carrollton  
Monroe Academy28 @ 37Heritage  
Avondale0 @ 14Holy Innocents Episcopal  
Bartow13 @ 42North Georgia  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)