Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Norcross24 @ 10Mill Creek  
Northside (Columbus)2 @ 7Kendrick  
Lassiter17 @ 10Pope  
Washington County33 @ 7Harlem  
Thomson35 @ 0Glenn Hills  
Calhoun41 @ 0Adairsville  
Walton56 @ 24Kell  
McEachern19 @ 14Campbell  
North Cobb59 @ 0Murray County  
Central Gwinnett7 @ 17Grayson  
Collins Hill16 @ 7Forsyth Central  
Ridgeland49 @ 24Southeast Whitfield County  
Marist42 @ 7Lakeside (Atlanta)  
Buford56 @ 0Walker  
Stephenson15 @ 14Redan  
Westside (Augusta)41 @ 6Metter  
Tucker21 @ 14Washington  
South Cobb9 @ 22Woodstock  
Valwood20 @ 6Piedmont Academy  
Carrollton14 @ 28Sandy Creek  
Fitzgerald24 @ 21Early County  
Lee County7 @ 40Bainbridge  
Newnan35 @ 6Tri-Cities  
Lincoln County35 @ 32Wilkinson County  
Wheeler22 @ 29Sprayberry  
Milledge Academy7 @ 35Riverside Military Academy  
Clarke Central14 @ 42Habersham Central  
Blessed Trinity6 @ 31Westminster (Atlanta)  
East Coweta29 @ 17Mundys Mill  
Athens Academy41 @ 26Athens Christian  
Grady21 @ 49Chamblee  
Miller Grove0 @ 14Mays  
Westfield0 @ 28Deerfield-Windsor  
Gordon Central0 @ 23Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Etowah3 @ 14Marietta  
Shiloh35 @ 6Meadowcreek  
Washington-Wilkes18 @ 12Putnam County  
Richmond Hill7 @ 42Liberty County  
Emanuel County Institute28 @ 0Bryan County  
Screven County28 @ 12Josey  
Cedar Shoals21 @ 11Alcovy  
Aquinas0 @ 34Twiggs County  
Prince Avenue Christian33 @ 36Commerce  
Harrison30 @ 3Kennesaw Mountain  
Gilmer6 @ 68North Hall  
Eastside36 @ 29Heritage (Conyers)  
Dacula22 @ 15Winder-Barrow  
Elbert County6 @ 33Franklin County  
Southwest DeKalb7 @ 25St. Pius X Catholic  
Americus-Sumter13 @ 35Thomas County Central  
Jefferson County7 @ 21Swainsboro  
Effingham County27 @ 0Wayne County  
Irwin County14 @ 22Dooly County  
Stephens County49 @ 28Oconee County  
Savannah Christian44 @ 26Long County  
Marion County42 @ 15Lamar County  
George Walton Academy14 @ 7Mount de Sales Academy  
McIntosh County Academy14 @ 11Appling County  
Roswell45 @ 0Alpharetta  
Cedar Grove53 @ 6North Springs  
Northwest Whitfield7 @ 14Dalton  
Shaw25 @ 16LaGrange  
West Laurens28 @ 21Southwest  
McIntosh0 @ 35Woodward Academy  
Pickens35 @ 77Gainesville  
White County35 @ 21Chestatee  
Memorial Day14 @ 46Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
South Effingham24 @ 17Benedictine  
Jenkins34 @ 0Windsor Forest  
Bulloch Academy21 @ 7Tiftarea  
North Forsyth17 @ 14Duluth  
Ringgold14 @ 34Rome  
Hart County21 @ 0Monroe Area  
Centennial34 @ 14Milton  
Banneker18 @ 0Northgate  
Berkmar7 @ 21Parkview  
South Forsyth6 @ 29North Gwinnett  
Dodge County43 @ 0Bleckley County  
Dawson County7 @ 13Fannin County  
Cedartown41 @ 35Cartersville  
Morgan County42 @ 7Rabun County  
Sequoyah27 @ 31Lithia Springs  
Starrs Mill7 @ 35Whitewater  
Woodland (Cartersville)21 @ 54Pebblebrook  
Wesleyan0 @ 24Greater Atlanta Christian  
Spalding10 @ 21Henry County  
Salem45 @ 6Rockdale County  
Worth County0 @ 23Cairo  
Cherokee21 @ 48Douglas County  
East Laurens28 @ 18Tattnall County  
Turner County12 @ 21Hawkinsville  
Stone Mountain13 @ 42Columbia  
Pinecrest Academy16 @ 6Gatewood  
Charlton County41 @ 0Brantley County  
Rutland42 @ 18Crawford County  
Southland Academy0 @ 30Stratford Academy  
Pinewood Christian8 @ 17First Presbyterian Day  
Burke Academy0 @ 42Windsor Academy  
Brookstone45 @ 13Central (Talbotton)  
Pepperell14 @ 22Rockmart  
Eagles Landing7 @ 28Mary Persons  
Loganville23 @ 7Jackson County  
Loganville Christian Academy22 @ 40Evangel Christian AL  
Greenbrier10 @ 17Ware County  
Westlake6 @ 37Fayette County  
Macon County30 @ 20Manchester  
Academy of Richmond County6 @ 42Statesboro  
Haralson County44 @ 41Villa Rica  
Tattnall Square Academy48 @ 0Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
Georgia Military College0 @ 28Hancock Central  
Savannah0 @ 45Groves  
Pace Academy6 @ 14Lakeview Academy  
Randolph-Clay19 @ 7Berrien  
Terrell County0 @ 24Miller County  
Jenkins County22 @ 13Calvary Day  
Beach0 @ 46Camden County  
Southeast Bulloch0 @ 35Laney  
Northview18 @ 48Chattahoochee  
West Hall18 @ 34Johnson (Gainesville)  
Pacelli41 @ 20Taylor County  
Cross Creek34 @ 0Butler  
Alexander17 @ 7Osborne  
Sonoraville9 @ 13Dade County  
Terrell Academy55 @ 14Crisp Academy  
Greene County35 @ 13Oglethorpe County  
Spencer35 @ 29Jordan  
Lumpkin County48 @ 6East Hall  
Banks County40 @ 34Union County  
Sherwood Christian Academy20 @ 41Brookwood (Thomasville)  
LaFayette0 @ 21Chattooga  
Calhoun County24 @ 18Lanier County  
Monticello7 @ 42Warren County  
Dublin21 @ 7Vidalia  
Schley County43 @ 14Greenville  
Douglass7 @ 8Luella  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian14 @ 16Monroe Academy  
Glascock County41 @ 0Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Temple6 @ 37Coosa  
Portal17 @ 21Claxton  
Wheeler County23 @ 35Treutlen  
Armuchee26 @ 41Model  
Atkinson County41 @ 0Pelham  
Fellowship Christian24 @ 17Landmark Christian  
Towers12 @ 6South Atlanta  
Hephzibah0 @ 24Burke County  
Northside Christian14 @ 34Christian Heritage  
Fullington Academy0 @ 51Toombs Christian Academy  
Griffin Christian21 @ 57Curtis Baptist  
Holy Spirit Prep13 @ 3Heritage  
Stewart County6 @ 40Chattahoochee County  
Social Circle12 @ 19Jefferson  
Greene Academy41 @ 46David Emanuel Academy  
Hancock Academy0 @ 35Flint River Academy  
Kings Way Christian School68 @ 33Philadelphia Christian  
Brookwood (Snellville)42 @ 0South Gwinnett  
Jackson (Jackson)21 @ 14Ola  
Carver (Columbus)42 @ 0Harris County  
Westside (Macon)55 @ 7Dutchtown  
Northside (Warner Robins)31 @ 26Upson-Lee  
Lakeside (Evans)0 @ 25Glynn Academy  
Cumberland Christian Academy14 @ 82Harvester Christian Academy  
Avondale12 @ 24Decatur  
Bartow0 @ 62New Creations Christian  
First Baptist SC 13 @ 0Bible Baptist  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)