Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Timber Creek0 @ 48Oviedo  
Frostproof25 @ 31Avon Park  
Cypress Creek30 @ 27Windermere  
West Orange56 @ 10Olympia  
Satellite0 @ 68Eau Gallie  
Somerset Academy12 @ 13Westminster Academy  
Gulliver Prep14 @ 17Key West  
Doral Academy13 @ 36Boca Raton  
Lake Placid28 @ 21Port St. Lucie  
Heritage13 @ 21Lake Mary  
Tenoroc14 @ 39Lakeland Christian  
Winter Haven35 @ 12Auburndale  
Jones3 @ 17Wekiva  
Gateway8 @ 24Boone  
Jensen Beach20 @ 6South Fork  
Ocoee0 @ 47Apopka  
South Lake50 @ 32Liberty  
Freedom (Tampa)2 @ 14Steinbrenner  
Lake Nona7 @ 48Winter Park  
Lake Howell13 @ 38Seminole (Sanford)  
Hagerty17 @ 35Lake Brantley  
Poinciana14 @ 18Celebration  
Dillard20 @ 36Washington (Miami)  
Jenkins26 @ 0Mulberry  
Boynton Beach6 @ 7Olympic Heights  
Glades Central6 @ 35University  
Martin County19 @ 21Sebastian River  
Bayside23 @ 7West Boca Raton  
Bishop Moore20 @ 24Edgewater  
Mainland20 @ 30DeLand  
Viera21 @ 26Rockledge  
Space Coast21 @ 17Harmony  
Palm Bay14 @ 35Cocoa  
Vero Beach42 @ 20Venice  
Okeechobee17 @ 42John Carroll Catholic  
Treasure Coast54 @ 44Lake Wales  
Santaluces6 @ 23Seminole Ridge  
Spanish River14 @ 49Cardinal Newman  
Lake Gibson14 @ 28Osceola (Kissimmee)  
Lake Region9 @ 39Haines City  
Ridge44 @ 12Bartow  
Titusville14 @ 21Melbourne  
5A University Orlando19 @ 35East River  
Lake Highland Prep14 @ 6Kingdom Prep  
Deltona27 @ 19University Orange City  
Wildwood6 @ 25PK Yonge  
Trinity Prep42 @ 0Four Corners  
Pahokee28 @ 19Palm Beach Lakes  
Manatee14 @ 36Lakeland  
St. Edwards7 @ 20Legacy Charter  
Gainesville21 @ 44Columbia  
Lincoln0 @ 2Niceville  
Bolles47 @ 7University Christian  
Godby45 @ 24Chiles  
Northwestern30 @ 12Miramar  
Robinson62 @ 0Leto  
Navarre35 @ 7Pensacola Catholic  
Wakulla3 @ 27Madison County  
St. Augustine14 @ 13Baker County  
Cypress Bay23 @ 20Cooper City  
Carol City0 @ 2American Heritage (Plantation)  
South Sumter43 @ 7Leesburg  
Countryside46 @ 7Osceola (Seminole)  
Boyd Anderson13 @ 20Monsignor Pace  
Plantation49 @ 14West Broward  
Palmetto (Miami)48 @ 0Hialeah-Miami Lakes  
Ponte Vedra35 @ 14Nease  
Yulee21 @ 27Palatka  
Sandalwood21 @ 8Ribault  
Killian21 @ 18North Miami Beach  
Pace30 @ 20Fort Walton Beach  
Flanagan6 @ 27McArthur  
Homestead26 @ 17Braddock  
Southeast7 @ 54Palmetto (Palmetto)  
Palm Beach Central0 @ 14Atlantic (Delray Beach)  
South Dade14 @ 6Coral Gables  
Royal Palm Beach0 @ 38Wellington  
Pasco36 @ 0Hudson  
North Marion27 @ 0Rickards  
Flagler Palm Coast49 @ 0Matanzas  
Palm Harbor University0 @ 28East Lake  
Tampa Bay Tech20 @ 12Armwood  
Jackson (Jacksonville)7 @ 30Providence  
Sickles23 @ 12Alonso  
Gulf Breeze48 @ 16Pascagoula MS  
Springstead41 @ 0Central (Brooksville)  
Union County18 @ 14Williston  
Bishop Kenny7 @ 28Fletcher  
Pinellas Park42 @ 0River Ridge  
Pensacola6 @ 27Pine Forest  
Fort Myers42 @ 0Clewiston  
Western38 @ 6South Broward  
Hallandale25 @ 12Everglades  
Deerfield Beach13 @ 10Chaminade-Madonna  
Fort White19 @ 35Suwannee  
Leonard6 @ 40Palm Beach Gardens  
Milton38 @ 15Washington (Pensacola)  
Immokalee8 @ 37Golden Gate  
Choctawhatchee21 @ 28Tate  
Jesuit28 @ 7Durant  
Marianna10 @ 24Chipley  
Barron Collier29 @ 20Regis Jesuit CO  
Ida Baker21 @ 14Lakewood Ranch  
Clay20 @ 27Fleming Island  
Mount Dora35 @ 33East Ridge  
Admiral Farragut48 @ 0Village Academy  
Belen Jesuit29 @ 36American Heritage (Delray Beach)  
Gaither0 @ 21Chamberlain  
Dr Krop16 @ 24Miami Beach  
Sunlake25 @ 0Wesley Chapel  
Buchholz38 @ 27Eastside  
Pope John Paul II0 @ 69Kings Academy  
Creekside21 @ 9Winter Springs  
Newberry13 @ 31Santa Fe  
Nature Coast Tech27 @ 30Ridgeview  
Edison18 @ 30Naples  
Bradford0 @ 10Taylor County  
3A Hernando40 @ 7Fivay  
Forest32 @ 27West Port  
Holmes County0 @ 42Baker  
Orange Park14 @ 45Oakleaf  
Chiefland41 @ 0Trenton  
Dunnellon13 @ 20Crystal River  
Dixie County50 @ 21Jefferson County  
West Nassau44 @ 6North Florida Educational Institute  
Strawberry Crest7 @ 12Spoto  
Plant City19 @ 14Jefferson  
Keystone Heights24 @ 15Fernandina Beach  
Fort Lauderdale17 @ 0Archbishop McCarthy  
Lafayette53 @ 34Brookwood (Thomasville) GA  
Leon14 @ 13East Gadsden  
Northview46 @ 20Lighthouse Private Christian Academy  
Liberty County7 @ 42Bozeman  
Mitchell35 @ 0Anclote  
Boca Ciega28 @ 29Lakewood  
East Bay28 @ 14Riverview (Riverview)  
Centennial23 @ 6Westwood  
Bay0 @ 68Crestview  
Eustis14 @ 20Lake Minneola  
Bayshore24 @ 0Sarasota  
Land OLakes3 @ 0Citrus  
5A Spruce Creek42 @ 0Seabreeze  
Hardee45 @ 0Fort Meade  
Holy Trinity Episcopal0 @ 10Merritt Island  
Clearwater47 @ 0Dunedin  
Brandon16 @ 9Wharton  
Foundation Academy27 @ 9Cambridge Christian  
Stranahan10 @ 26Blanche Ely  
Middleburg7 @ 42Menendez  
Arnold43 @ 9South Walton  
Middleton44 @ 0King  
St. Petersburg Catholic2 @ 25Carrollwood Day  
Florida Christian0 @ 35Ransom Everglades  
Lee16 @ 15Raines  
West Oaks12 @ 58First Academy (Orlando)  
Eagles View48 @ 0Warner Christian  
Belleview0 @ 42Trinity Catholic  
Westland Hialeah0 @ 36Hialeah Gardens  
Crescent City21 @ 0Lecanto  
Coral Shores15 @ 27LaSalle  
Paxon6 @ 12Englewood  
Stanton40 @ 0Wolfson  
Champagnat Catholic49 @ 26Somerset Academy Silver Palms  
Coral Springs Charter6 @ 17Pine Crest  
Florida A&M30 @ 6Franklin County  
Coral Glades7 @ 51Nova  
Braden River22 @ 27Trinity Christian  
Bishop Verot25 @ 28Cardinal Mooney  
Bell0 @ 33Maclay  
Hamilton County0 @ 52Baldwin  
Victory Christian Academy28 @ 0The Nation Christian Academy  
Graceville0 @ 43Blountstown  
Coconut Creek20 @ 7Coral Springs  
Orangewood Christian27 @ 7Cocoa Beach  
Weeki Wachee20 @ 37Lake Weir  
Wiregrass Ranch18 @ 34Zephyrhills  
Pine Ridge7 @ 28Father Lopez  
Pembroke Pines Charter0 @ 49North Broward Prep  
Christs Church Academy12 @ 54Episcopal  
Cottondale16 @ 32Sneads  
Community School of Naples27 @ 0Marco Island Academy  
St. Andrews7 @ 41Palmer Trinity  
Orlando Christian Prep6 @ 38Superior Collegiate  
Pompano Beach0 @ 44Monarch  
Hawthorne69 @ 0Interlachen  
Mount Dora Bible20 @ 25Seffner Christian  
Evangelical Christian14 @ 54First Baptist Academy  
The Villages Charter35 @ 0Tavares  
Merritt Island Christian0 @ 49St. John's Country Day  
St. Joseph41 @ 12Cedar Creek Christian  
Masters Academy (Vero Beach)14 @ 12Duval Charter  
Northside Christian43 @ 0Avant Garde Academy  
IMG Academy42 @ 0Pine-Richland PA  
North Bay Haven Academy17 @ 54Rutherford  
Wewahitchka0 @ 35Port St. Joe  
Oasis33 @ 8Gateway Charter  
Ocala Christian0 @ 49All Saints Academy  
Munroe12 @ 39Branford  
Cornerstone Charter Academy0 @ 40Central Florida Christian Academy  
Seacoast Christian Academy18 @ 60Old Plank Christian Academy  
Citrus Park Christian0 @ 42Tarpon Springs  
Miami Christian24 @ 9Marathon  
Halifax Academy6 @ 27Taylor  
Vanguard (Ocala)35 @ 0Kathleen  
Masters Academy (Oviedo)49 @ 0Lake Mary Prep  
Freedom (Orlando)18 @ 32Evans  
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)51 @ 0Umatilla  
Northeast (Oakland Park)14 @ 35Hollywood Hills  
Central (Fort Pierce)19 @ 12Lyman  
Riverview (Sarasota)41 @ 6Booker  
Broward International12 @ 18Tampa Bay Christian Academy  
Bayshore Christian8 @ 33Seven Rivers Christian  
Everglades Prep Academy8 @ 15New Smyrna Beach  
Palm Glades Prep Academy0 @ 30Westminster Christian  
IMG Academy White19 @ 41Melbourne Central Catholic  
Somerset Academy - Canyons2 @ 18Inlet Grove  
First Baptist Christian Academy6 @ 12Lakeside Christian  
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)12 @ 14Gulf  
Tohopekaliga0 @ 35Jupiter  
Joshua Christian Academy6 @ 60St. Francis Catholic  
Brunswick GA 12 @ 35Bartram Trail  
Autauga Academy AL 6 @ 16North Florida Christian  
Flomaton AL 27 @ 0Jay  
Pataula Charter Academy GA 0 @ 52Aucilla Christian  
Sherwood Christian Academy GA 14 @ 27Rocky Bayou Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)