Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
American Heritage (Plantation)42 @ 3Stranahan  
Frostproof22 @ 21Lake Highland Prep  
Cypress Creek21 @ 24Colonial  
West Orange10 @ 21Jones  
Somerset Academy32 @ 6Miami Christian  
Doral Academy43 @ 6Miami Springs  
Lake Placid12 @ 22DeSoto County  
Sebring10 @ 7Kathleen  
Winter Haven24 @ 18Lake Wales  
Dr Phillips0 @ 14Wekiva  
Jupiter Christian53 @ 0Inlet Grove  
Jensen Beach17 @ 28Central (Fort Pierce)  
Lake Worth8 @ 50Glades Central  
East Ridge29 @ 7Hagerty  
Village Academy0 @ 2Broward International  
South Fork15 @ 28Port St. Lucie  
Apopka55 @ 12Mandarin  
South Lake0 @ 2Eustis  
Freedom (Tampa)44 @ 6King  
Lyman26 @ 36Seminole (Sanford)  
Oviedo50 @ 49University Orange City  
Lake Mary57 @ 13Winter Springs  
Edgewater38 @ 14Lake Howell  
Lakewood24 @ 14Pinellas Park  
Astronaut34 @ 48Satellite  
Suncoast34 @ 0Cardinal Newman  
Martin County34 @ 24Okeechobee  
McArthur0 @ 35West Broward  
North Miami Beach7 @ 37South Dade  
Bayside0 @ 38Sebastian River  
Bishop Moore35 @ 24Melbourne Central Catholic  
Mainland7 @ 21Cocoa  
Viera59 @ 21Palm Bay  
Space Coast36 @ 0Warner Christian  
Melbourne0 @ 7Heritage  
Central (Brooksville)14 @ 21Citrus  
Olympic Heights7 @ 42Vero Beach  
Forest Hill21 @ 7Jupiter  
Lake Gibson7 @ 28Columbus  
Lake Region0 @ 32Mulberry  
Ridge21 @ 17Bolles  
Lakeland52 @ 20Jenkins  
Haines City0 @ 20Auburndale  
New Smyrna Beach14 @ 21Matanzas  
Titusville28 @ 29Eau Gallie  
Deltona6 @ 19Flagler Palm Coast  
Avon Park41 @ 7Fort Meade  
Cardinal Mooney1 @ 0Southeast  
Clearwater Central Catholic21 @ 13Rockledge  
Wildwood53 @ 0Bronson  
Berkeley Prep14 @ 7Admiral Farragut  
Lehigh13 @ 7Cape Coral  
Lemon Bay7 @ 26Estero  
Venice12 @ 38IMG Academy  
Kings Academy35 @ 21Pine Crest  
Benjamin71 @ 18Westminster Academy  
Palmer Trinity48 @ 0Pinecrest Prep  
Atlantic (Delray Beach)48 @ 0Santaluces  
University35 @ 14American Heritage (Delray Beach)  
Madison County45 @ 6Pensacola Catholic  
First Coast24 @ 33Baker County  
Robinson17 @ 21Brandon  
Plant43 @ 0Wharton  
St. Augustine41 @ 0Ponte Vedra  
Northeast (St. Petersburg)7 @ 30Clearwater  
South Sumter0 @ 40Dunnellon  
Durant40 @ 3Lennard  
Trinity Christian35 @ 21Lincoln  
Dwyer42 @ 0Wellington  
Countryside47 @ 0Dunedin  
Armwood48 @ 7Plant City  
East Gadsden50 @ 26Marianna  
East Lake9 @ 27Ware County GA  
Palmetto (Miami)45 @ 20North Miami  
Yulee7 @ 31Bishop Kenny  
Niceville37 @ 0Mosley  
Ridgeview52 @ 21Middleburg  
Sandalwood20 @ 55Raines  
Hillsborough27 @ 13Jefferson  
Norland41 @ 0Southwest  
Palm Beach Gardens28 @ 35Pahokee  
Flanagan14 @ 49Miramar  
Island Coast6 @ 64Riverdale  
Park Vista29 @ 7Boca Raton  
Homestead22 @ 0Miami Beach  
Pasco36 @ 40Superior Collegiate  
Pine Forest7 @ 17West Florida  
Palm Harbor University13 @ 51Manatee  
Oakleaf14 @ 48Bartram Trail  
Southridge0 @ 44Carol City  
Tampa Bay Tech53 @ 7East Bay  
Sickles44 @ 0Leto  
Springstead7 @ 28Mitchell  
Union County31 @ 25Hawthorne  
Crestview40 @ 10Milton  
Western48 @ 7Cypress Bay  
Hialeah7 @ 44Monsignor Pace  
Florida State University28 @ 18North Florida Christian  
Deerfield Beach0 @ 14St. Thomas Aquinas  
Leonard12 @ 41Spanish River  
Trenton17 @ 51Newberry  
Seabreeze41 @ 12Atlantic (Port Orange)  
Alonso24 @ 28Riverview (Riverview)  
Immokalee63 @ 28Palmetto Ridge  
East Lee County7 @ 27South Fort Myers  
Providence47 @ 0Wolfson  
Jesuit0 @ 35Osceola (Kissimmee)  
Dunbar12 @ 27North Fort Myers  
Fort Walton Beach23 @ 31Gulf Breeze  
Barron Collier45 @ 12Gulf Coast  
Escambia35 @ 27Navarre  
Ida Baker20 @ 29Mariner  
Clay58 @ 12Orange Park  
Taylor County33 @ 6Jefferson County  
Newsome3 @ 57Riverview (Sarasota)  
Crystal River48 @ 0Lecanto  
Creekside48 @ 13Episcopal  
North Miami44 @ 20Palmetto (Palmetto)  
West Port8 @ 14Ocoee  
American36 @ 0Hialeah-Miami Lakes  
Parker39 @ 14Jackson (Jacksonville)  
Everglades14 @ 41Plantation  
Chiles17 @ 2Suwannee  
Lake Mary Prep49 @ 14Central Florida Christian Academy  
Reagan46 @ 6Mourning  
Nease42 @ 14White  
First Baptist Academy41 @ 13Marco Island Academy  
Carrollwood Day20 @ 32Bradenton Christian  
Westminster Christian7 @ 38Key West  
Bloomingdale52 @ 0Strawberry Crest  
Chiefland33 @ 0Hilliard  
West Nassau21 @ 48Bradford  
Keystone Heights21 @ 47Crescent City  
Fort Lauderdale27 @ 40Nova  
Tarpon Springs35 @ 8Osceola (Seminole)  
Coral Springs8 @ 18Douglas  
Walton9 @ 41Port St. Joe  
Northview18 @ 49Jay  
Moore Haven41 @ 16Southwest Florida Christian  
Boca Ciega14 @ 28Gibbs  
Bozeman0 @ 40Blountstown  
John Carroll Catholic10 @ 13West Boca Raton  
North Broward Prep41 @ 19LaSalle  
Baldwin15 @ 25Forrest  
Anclote28 @ 43Zephyrhills  
Steinbrenner10 @ 51Tampa Catholic  
Bayshore7 @ 9North Port  
Land OLakes7 @ 38Lakeland Christian  
Hardee47 @ 0Bartow  
Shorecrest Prep14 @ 45Out-of-Door Academy  
Holy Trinity Episcopal6 @ 40Indian Rocks Christian  
Blake0 @ 2Middleton  
Lely7 @ 42Naples  
Arnold23 @ 7Rutherford  
South Broward6 @ 24Cooper City  
Neumann27 @ 17Evangelical Christian  
St. Petersburg Catholic36 @ 35Northside Christian  
Williston27 @ 48Belleview  
Lee6 @ 7Ribault  
Spoto0 @ 47Chamberlain  
Ferguson30 @ 20Marathon  
River Ridge57 @ 0Gulf  
West Oaks55 @ 0Avant Garde Academy  
Westland Hialeah0 @ 49South Miami  
Freeport14 @ 49Chipley  
Coral Shores3 @ 6Ransom Everglades  
Paxon28 @ 35Fernandina Beach  
Champagnat Catholic32 @ 0Edison  
Coral Springs Charter28 @ 20Pompano Beach  
Florida A&M30 @ 0Munroe  
Father Lopez48 @ 6Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)  
Wesley Chapel33 @ 6Ridgewood  
Hudson42 @ 0Fivay  
Coral Glades14 @ 27Taravella  
Cambridge Christian55 @ 48Seffner Christian  
Tavares35 @ 71Leesburg  
Braden River31 @ 24Palmetto (Palmetto)  
Bishop Verot0 @ 49Cypress Lake  
Hamilton County16 @ 42Dixie County  
Victory Christian Academy20 @ 14Zephyrhills Christian Academy  
Graceville22 @ 40Vernon  
Braddock27 @ 0Coral Park  
Palm Beach Lakes13 @ 17Seminole Ridge  
Goleman11 @ 12Sunset  
Weeki Wachee8 @ 48Nature Coast Tech  
Wiregrass Ranch13 @ 23Gaither  
Sneads45 @ 50Lighthouse Christian  
Dixie Holli42 @ 21Seminole (Seminole)  
Pine Ridge12 @ 19Mount Dora  
Pembroke Pines Charter8 @ 43St. Andrews  
Interlachen28 @ 41Taylor  
Christs Church Academy10 @ 0Masters Academy (Oviedo)  
Cottondale42 @ 22North Bay Haven Academy  
Windermere Prep52 @ 22Clearwater Academy International  
St. Stephens Episcopal53 @ 6Gateway Charter  
Mount Dora Bible35 @ 20Santa Fe Catholic  
The Villages Charter55 @ 0Umatilla  
Merritt Island Christian0 @ 42Keswick Christian  
Franklin County35 @ 6Branford  
South Walton7 @ 35Baker  
Oak Hall45 @ 8St. John Lutheran  
Rocky Bayou Christian27 @ 62Aucilla Christian  
North Florida Educational Institute24 @ 22Agape Christian Academy (Orlando)  
Wewahitchka6 @ 14Liberty County  
Oxbridge Academy38 @ 0Centennial  
All Saints Academy0 @ 21Canterbury  
Central Florida Christian Academy @ Orangewood Christian  
St. John's Country Day0 @ 42St. Joseph  
Legacy Charter13 @ 41Orangewood Christian  
Ocala Christian7 @ 48First Academy (Leesburg)  
Cornerstone Charter Academy7 @ 54Eagles View  
Temple Christian Academy0 @ 54Canterbury  
Seven Rivers Christian17 @ 0Foundation Academy  
Cornerstone Academy46 @ 6Village View Christian Academy  
DonahueCatholic12 @ 38Citi Christian Academy  
Solid Rock Community6 @ 56Hernando Christian Academy  
Geneva Classical Academy34 @ 44Citrus Park Christian  
Hillsborough Baptist39 @ 45City of Life Christian Academy  
Old Plank Christian Academy34 @ 0Seacoast Christian Academy  
Golden Rule Academy0 @ 53Lakeside Christian  
Halifax Academy18 @ 50Cocoa Beach  
Central (Miami)44 @ 14Blanche Ely  
First Academy (Orlando)49 @ 0Four Corners  
Northeast (Oakland Park)8 @ 19Boyd Anderson  
Faith Christian (Orlando)44 @ 38Orlando Christian Prep  
Bayshore Christian6 @ 28Bishop McLaughlin Catholic  
Lighthouse Christian Academy54 @ 13Countryside Christian  
Bell Creek Academy0 @ 28St. Edwards  
Everglades Prep Academy44 @ 0Palm Glades Prep Academy  
Kingdom Prep0 @ 48North Marion  
IMG Academy White16 @ 17Trinity Catholic  
Cornerstone Christian0 @ 39First Coast Christian  
Lighthouse Private Christian Academy @ Sneads  
First Baptist Christian Academy6 @ 40Eastland Christian  
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)0 @ 63Sunlake  
West Park0 @ 28University Christian  
Snook Christian Academy AL 50 @ 45Maclay  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)