Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 4, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Timber Creek7 @ 32Oak Ridge  
5A Port Charlotte7 @ 10Barron Collier  
5A Frostproof0 @ 23Hardee  
5A LaSalle2 @ 14Westminster Academy  
5A Somerset Academy7 @ 44Glades Day  
5A Gulliver Prep12 @ 0Keys Gate  
5A Gulliver Prep19 @ 0Keys Gate  
5A Lake Placid6 @ 27Moore Haven  
5A Lake Wales12 @ 37Merritt Island  
5A Winter Haven41 @ 13Lake Gibson  
5A Lakeland Christian48 @ 12First Baptist Academy  
5A Colonial19 @ 24Jones  
5A Dr Phillips27 @ 17Lake Mary  
5A Dr Phillips28 @ 17Lake Mary  
5A Boone10 @ 23Wekiva  
5A Jupiter Christian8 @ 43Community School of Naples  
5A Jensen Beach45 @ 0Centennial  
5A Berean Christian20 @ 0Coral Glades  
5A Village Academy41 @ 22St. Edwards  
5A Ocoee20 @ 7Lake Nona  
5A Olympia35 @ 0East River  
5A South Lake20 @ 28Lake Minneola  
5A Lake Howell7 @ 10Space Coast  
5A Lyman7 @ 24Bishop Moore  
5A Seminole (Seminole)22 @ 34Palm Harbor University  
5A Edgewater25 @ 46Apopka  
5A Hagerty27 @ 17Winter Springs  
5A Hagerty27 @ 17Winter Springs  
5A Poinciana0 @ 56Celebration  
5A Osceola (Seminole)47 @ 7Dunedin  
5A Cocoa Beach8 @ 27Pine Ridge  
5A Harmony19 @ 16Gateway  
5A Liberty14 @ 21Cypress Creek  
5A University Orange City30 @ 7New Smyrna Beach  
5A Winter Park14 @ 42West Orange  
5A Dillard14 @ 41Hallandale  
5A Jenkins3 @ 7Bartow  
5A Eau Gallie24 @ 21Astronaut  
5A Boynton Beach35 @ 14Park Vista  
5A Glades Central27 @ 0Royal Palm Beach  
5A Martin County31 @ 6Westwood  
5A Sarasota38 @ 6Booker  
5A North Miami Beach0 @ 61Raines  
5A Viera20 @ 56Allen TX  
5A Melbourne0 @ 31Spruce Creek  
5A Treasure Coast28 @ 13Jupiter  
5A Santaluces50 @ 19Cardinal Newman  
5A Spanish River32 @ 7Olympic Heights  
5A Inlet Grove6 @ 54Archbishop McCarthy  
5A Wellington27 @ 21Royal Palm Beach  
5A Forest Hill7 @ 10Lake Worth  
5A Lake Region29 @ 13Mulberry  
5A Lake Region29 @ 13Mulberry  
5A Lakeland35 @ 6Auburndale  
5A Haines City0 @ 35Kathleen  
5A Titusville14 @ 40Lake Brantley  
5A University Orlando23 @ 7Evans  
5A Lake Highland Prep55 @ 13Marco Island Academy  
5A Cardinal Mooney0 @ 41Venice  
5A Clearwater Central Catholic34 @ 0Indian Rocks Christian  
5A Berkeley Prep13 @ 0Victory Christian Academy  
5A Fort Meade48 @ 0Tenoroc  
5A Trinity Prep17 @ 49Deltona  
5A DeSoto County10 @ 37Avon Park  
5A Mariner0 @ 43Bishop Verot  
5A Lakewood Ranch40 @ 0Bayshore  
5A Charlotte41 @ 7Lely  
5A Kings Academy0 @ 41Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)  
5A Benjamin33 @ 6Florida Christian  
5A Palmer Trinity37 @ 0Highlands Christian  
5A Dade Christian2 @ 0Zion Lutheran  
5A Sebastian River28 @ 22John Carroll Catholic  
5A Atlantic (Delray Beach)38 @ 14West Boca Raton  
5A Bolles28 @ 21Heritage  
5A Madison County0 @ 27Brooks County GA  
5A Godby41 @ 31Chiles  
5A First Coast26 @ 31Gainesville  
5A Navarre42 @ 0Washington (Pensacola)  
5A Wakulla31 @ 14Cathedral Prep PA  
5A St. Augustine38 @ 7Menendez  
5A Northeast (St. Petersburg)28 @ 35Pinellas Park  
5A South Sumter52 @ 0Freedom (Orlando)  
5A Durant34 @ 13Spoto  
5A Countryside7 @ 35Clearwater  
5A East Gadsden21 @ 38Florida State University  
5A East Lake28 @ 25Largo  
5A Miramar18 @ 48St. Thomas Aquinas  
5A Columbus13 @ 6Northwestern  
5A Ponte Vedra28 @ 10Palatka  
5A Pensacola Catholic41 @ 24Gulf Breeze  
5A Yulee15 @ 14Potters House Christian  
5A Niceville24 @ 28Escambia  
5A Ridgeview13 @ 8Middleburg  
5A Sandalwood42 @ 8Jackson (Jacksonville)  
5A Sandalwood42 @ 8Jackson (Jacksonville)  
5A Killian0 @ 35Central (Miami)  
5A First Academy (Leesburg)12 @ 29Legacy Charter  
5A Pace10 @ 40Pensacola  
5A South Plantation7 @ 10Piper  
5A Hillsborough14 @ 35Plant  
5A Wharton30 @ 18Robinson  
5A Island Coast0 @ 63Naples  
5A Palm Beach Central6 @ 49Vero Beach  
5A Trinity Catholic0 @ 38Jesuit  
5A Pasco48 @ 6Gulf  
5A Bartram Trail24 @ 56Mainland  
5A Cardinal Gibbons19 @ 6Everglades  
5A Southridge51 @ 7Dr Krop  
5A Jefferson14 @ 23Plant City  
5A Sickles18 @ 14Tampa Bay Tech  
5A Bishop Kenny0 @ 21Atlantic Coast  
5A Rickards12 @ 10Leon  
5A Fort Myers25 @ 21North Fort Myers  
5A University Christian75 @ 0Arlington Country Day  
5A Eastside14 @ 34Newberry  
5A Hialeah6 @ 37Gulf Coast  
5A Hialeah6 @ 37Gulf Coast  
5A Warner Christian21 @ 45Father Lopez  
5A Blanche Ely15 @ 42Plantation  
5A Seabreeze17 @ 44DeLand  
5A Immokalee10 @ 49Clewiston  
5A Mandarin41 @ 7White  
5A Choctawhatchee31 @ 28Pine Forest  
5A Marianna2 @ 3Port St. Joe  
5A Pine Crest6 @ 35Coral Springs Charter  
5A Ida Baker49 @ 12North Port  
5A Clay0 @ 7Flagler Palm Coast  
5A Mount Dora27 @ 7Tavares  
5A Monarch23 @ 39Stranahan  
5A Belen Jesuit7 @ 13Seminole Ridge  
5A Pope John Paul II35 @ 8Coral Shores  
5A Creekside14 @ 34Nease  
5A Nature Coast Tech46 @ 21Hudson  
5A Bradford14 @ 33Baker County  
5A Boca Raton29 @ 28Palm Beach Gardens  
5A Parker19 @ 29Fletcher  
5A Chamberlain7 @ 14Alonso  
5A Hernando10 @ 35Springstead  
5A Forest10 @ 35North Marion  
5A Estero14 @ 26Lemon Bay  
5A Holmes County28 @ 20Bozeman  
5A Orange Park7 @ 44Oakleaf  
5A Mosley21 @ 16Crestview  
5A Ribault6 @ 34Trinity Christian  
5A Bloomingdale14 @ 20Gaither  
5A Dunnellon41 @ 7Lecanto  
5A Dixie County12 @ 14Liberty County  
5A Strawberry Crest7 @ 43Newsome  
5A South Miami6 @ 28Mater Academy Charter  
5A Fort Lauderdale13 @ 19Golden Gate  
5A St. Petersburg20 @ 34Lakewood  
5A Lafayette24 @ 12Branford  
5A Key West41 @ 42University  
5A Suwannee26 @ 7Fort White  
5A Coral Springs21 @ 26Cooper City  
5A Walton34 @ 27South Walton  
5A Boca Ciega19 @ 45Gibbs  
5A Eustis9 @ 54Leesburg  
5A Baldwin9 @ 20Englewood  
5A Anclote7 @ 40Mitchell  
5A Lake Weir28 @ 26Umatilla  
5A Douglas22 @ 41Boyd Anderson  
5A Cape Coral19 @ 50South Fort Myers  
5A Episcopal33 @ 7Savannah Country Day GA  
5A Blountstown28 @ 21Baker  
5A Holy Trinity Episcopal36 @ 7Harvest Community  
5A Zephyrhills41 @ 44Sunlake  
5A Blake0 @ 31Steinbrenner  
5A Brandon14 @ 7East Bay  
5A Tate17 @ 3West Florida  
5A Foundation Academy14 @ 28First Academy (Orlando)  
5A Arnold40 @ 21Fort Walton Beach  
5A Rutherford0 @ 41Bay  
5A Hilliard27 @ 6Fernandina Beach  
5A Middleton14 @ 21King  
5A Melbourne Central Catholic13 @ 7Satellite  
5A St. Petersburg Catholic23 @ 7Neumann  
5A Palmetto Ridge41 @ 38Riverdale  
5A Williston20 @ 48Crystal River  
5A Lee48 @ 20Forrest  
5A River Ridge19 @ 7Land OLakes  
5A Agape Christian Academy (Orlando)0 @ 51Union County  
5A Belleview10 @ 22Weeki Wachee  
5A LaBelle40 @ 7Evangelical Christian  
5A Maclay7 @ 12John Paul II Catholic  
5A Champagnat Catholic20 @ 27Milton  
5A Florida A&M6 @ 43Jefferson County  
5A Cambridge Christian41 @ 10Shorecrest Prep  
5A Braden River35 @ 3Southeast  
5A Bell0 @ 50Trenton  
5A Hamilton County14 @ 18Taylor County  
5A Graceville21 @ 26Chipley  
5A Coconut Creek14 @ 21Flanagan  
5A Orangewood Christian12 @ 56Seven Rivers Christian  
5A Palm Beach Lakes0 @ 27Glades Central  
5A Goleman23 @ 31Miami Springs  
5A Canterbury0 @ 2Zephyrhills Christian Academy  
5A Wiregrass Ranch46 @ 3Wesley Chapel  
5A Dixie Hollins0 @ 30Tarpon Springs  
5A Out-of-Door Academy0 @ 48Admiral Farragut  
5A PK Yonge7 @ 41Chiefland  
5A Interlachen7 @ 26Hawthorne  
5A Christs Church Academy26 @ 14International Community  
5A Cottondale62 @ 6Landmark Christian  
5A Leto13 @ 36Riverview (Riverview)  
5A Windermere Prep48 @ 8All Saints Academy  
5A Ridgewood49 @ 19Central (Brooksville)  
5A Seffner Christian21 @ 37Carrollwood Day  
5A St. Stephens Episcopal48 @ 6Keswick Christian  
5A St. John Lutheran0 @ 32Central Florida Christian Academy  
5A Archbishop Curley14 @ 34Pompano Beach  
5A Bishop Snyder23 @ 20Stanton  
5A Mount Dora Bible20 @ 45Ocala Christian  
5A The Villages Charter37 @ 40Crescent City  
5A Vernon34 @ 14West Gadsden  
5A St. Joseph33 @ 6St. Francis Catholic  
5A Miami Country Day15 @ 10Ransom Everglades  
5A Southwest Florida Christian35 @ 0Gateway Charter  
5A Masters Academy (Vero Beach)44 @ 6Seacoast Christian Academy  
5A Franklin County38 @ 0North Bay Haven Academy  
5A Northside Christian26 @ 6Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  
5A Marathon7 @ 30St. Andrews  
5A Santa Fe Catholic42 @ 3Bishop McLaughlin Catholic  
5A Oak Hall28 @ 7Aucilla Christian  
5A Rocky Bayou Christian15 @ 19Cornerstone Charter Academy  
5A Wewahitchka12 @ 18Freeport  
5A Duval Charter0 @ 41Rockledge  
5A St. John's Country Day36 @ 13Munroe  
5A Bronson0 @ 31Sneads  
5A Oasis16 @ 42Geneva Classical Academy  
5A Cedar Creek Christian40 @ 39Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)  
5A Beacon of Hope Christian8 @ 64City of Life Christian Academy  
5A Clearwater Academy International48 @ 0Academy at the Lakes  
5A DonahueCatholic44 @ 26Families Instructing Students HomeSchool  
5A Eastland Christian22 @ 20First Coast Christian  
5A Solid Rock Community20 @ 8Lakeside Christian  
5A Old Plank Christian Academy26 @ 12Golden Rule Academy  
5A Vanguard (Ocala)42 @ 0West Port  
5A Washington (Miami)41 @ 0Monsignor Pace  
5A Masters Academy (Oviedo)21 @ 54Merritt Island Christian  
5A Osceola (Kissimmee)39 @ 14Oviedo  
5A Northeast (Oakland Park)6 @ 8South Broward  
5A Palmetto (Palmetto)35 @ 36Manatee  
5A Riverview (Sarasota)20 @ 27Tampa Catholic  
5A Faith Christian (Orlando)0 @ 52Orlando Christian Prep  
5A Spring Hill Christian Academy20 @ 19Hernando Christian Academy  
5A Amherst County VA 20 @ 30Okeechobee  
5A Western Branch VA 0 @ 35Cocoa  
5A Valwood GA 6 @ 42North Florida Christian  
1A / 5A Resurrection Catholic MS 12 @ 0Jay  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)