Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 25, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Timber Creek31 @ 0Freedom (Orlando)  
5A Port Charlotte38 @ 41Booker  
5A Frostproof0 @ 21Lakeland Christian  
5A West Orange42 @ 26Jones  
5A Monsignor Pace7 @ 35Chaminade-Madonna  
5A Doral Academy14 @ 45Mater Academy Charter  
5A Lake Placid32 @ 14Gateway Charter  
5A Heritage34 @ 14Osceola (Kissimmee)  
5A Auburndale0 @ 10Kathleen  
5A Evans10 @ 14Olympia  
5A Gateway42 @ 20Cypress Creek  
5A Jupiter Christian20 @ 14Mount Dora Bible  
5A Glades Day21 @ 10Cardinal Newman  
5A Berean Christian51 @ 22St. Edwards  
5A East Ridge8 @ 28Ocoee  
5A Wekiva14 @ 7Winter Park  
5A South Lake19 @ 41Dunnellon  
5A Lake Nona13 @ 45Boone  
5A Lyman27 @ 38Lake Mary  
5A Lyman27 @ 38Lake Mary  
5A Seminole (Seminole)21 @ 24Northeast (St. Petersburg)  
5A Oviedo31 @ 21Winter Springs  
5A Lake Minneola29 @ 12Lake Howell  
5A Liberty0 @ 2Jenkins  
5A Lakewood44 @ 8Dixie Hollins  
5A University Orange City20 @ 24Lake Brantley  
5A Port St. Lucie7 @ 34Merritt Island  
5A Martin County16 @ 0Centennial  
5A Bayside7 @ 13Satellite  
5A Bayside7 @ 13Satellite  
5A Mainland28 @ 7Dr Phillips  
5A Viera42 @ 49Cocoa  
5A Palm Bay42 @ 0Melbourne  
5A Clewiston14 @ 19Pahokee  
5A Central (Brooksville)27 @ 28Weeki Wachee  
5A Treasure Coast22 @ 13Westwood  
5A Santaluces0 @ 41Boca Raton  
5A Spanish River28 @ 19Lake Worth  
5A Forest Hill16 @ 10West Boca Raton  
5A Lake Region0 @ 22Winter Haven  
5A Ridge6 @ 7Celebration  
5A Titusville0 @ 40Astronaut  
5A University Orlando0 @ 40Apopka  
5A Deltona6 @ 34Spruce Creek  
5A Avon Park12 @ 6Mulberry  
5A Berkeley Prep35 @ 13Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  
5A Lehigh28 @ 29Island Coast  
5A Lemon Bay14 @ 10Cardinal Mooney  
5A Mariner14 @ 48North Fort Myers  
5A Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)9 @ 24Coral Springs Charter  
5A Benjamin7 @ 14Coral Shores  
5A Washington (Pensacola)13 @ 15Bay  
5A Gainesville28 @ 37North Marion  
5A St. Thomas Aquinas36 @ 28Hallandale  
5A Lincoln19 @ 26Rickards  
5A Bolles33 @ 15Deerfield Beach  
5A Madison County61 @ 0Bell  
5A Northwestern13 @ 28South Dade  
5A Robinson7 @ 0King  
5A Plant3 @ 21Armwood  
5A Naples63 @ 7Immokalee  
5A Navarre55 @ 14Fort Walton Beach  
5A Carol City25 @ 9Southridge  
5A Durant24 @ 27Lennard  
5A Dwyer32 @ 6Palm Beach Gardens  
5A Fleming Island21 @ 13Ridgeview  
5A Plantation21 @ 13Cypress Bay  
5A West Florida35 @ 24Gulf Breeze  
5A East Gadsden6 @ 48Wakulla  
5A Columbus21 @ 7Belen Jesuit  
5A Ponte Vedra20 @ 25Menendez  
5A Pensacola Catholic0 @ 26Pensacola  
5A Niceville35 @ 32Tate  
5A Killian27 @ 20Varela  
5A Pace28 @ 45Crestview  
5A South Plantation10 @ 33Miramar  
5A Wharton44 @ 20Freedom (Tampa)  
5A Flanagan42 @ 0Western  
5A Park Vista20 @ 37Atlantic (Delray Beach)  
5A Homestead20 @ 0Coral Park  
5A Palm Beach Central0 @ 35Glades Central  
5A Trinity Catholic20 @ 58South Sumter  
5A Pasco0 @ 17Jesuit  
5A Bartram Trail17 @ 24St. Augustine  
5A Flagler Palm Coast22 @ 28New Smyrna Beach  
5A Palm Harbor University21 @ 34Riverview (Sarasota)  
5A Seminole Ridge14 @ 24Royal Palm Beach  
5A Oakleaf48 @ 20Clay  
5A Baker County13 @ 14Bishop Kenny  
5A Tampa Bay Tech39 @ 6Strawberry Crest  
5A White49 @ 6Jackson (Jacksonville)  
5A Sickles36 @ 0Gaither  
5A Union County18 @ 7Melbourne Central Catholic  
5A Tampa Catholic28 @ 49Clearwater Central Catholic  
5A Fort Myers0 @ 42Charlotte  
5A University Christian35 @ 13Fort White  
5A Bartow10 @ 34Fort Meade  
5A Warner Christian14 @ 20Cornerstone Charter Academy  
5A Blanche Ely12 @ 14Boyd Anderson  
5A Trenton54 @ 10Dixie County  
5A Alonso27 @ 20Newsome  
5A Milton23 @ 30Pine Forest  
5A Milton23 @ 30Pine Forest  
5A Mandarin47 @ 29Creekside  
5A Providence14 @ 24North Florida Christian  
5A Forrest20 @ 21Fletcher  
5A Dunbar20 @ 23South Fort Myers  
5A Barron Collier44 @ 0Lely  
5A Pine Crest3 @ 0Westminster Academy  
5A Escambia44 @ 41Columbia  
5A Ida Baker17 @ 6Riverdale  
5A Ida Baker17 @ 6Riverdale  
5A Leesburg14 @ 48Braden River  
5A Dr Krop0 @ 30Lake Gibson  
5A Sunlake34 @ 14Lakewood Ranch  
5A Atlantic Coast35 @ 13Paxon  
5A Crystal River33 @ 39Nature Coast Tech  
5A Palatka23 @ 7Seabreeze  
5A Newberry39 @ 0Chiefland  
5A Coral Reef7 @ 37Venice  
5A Edison49 @ 21Braddock  
5A West Port14 @ 48Hagerty  
5A American27 @ 6North Miami  
5A Parker13 @ 45Sandalwood  
5A Everglades12 @ 13Hollywood Hills  
5A Hernando7 @ 6Citrus  
5A Forest28 @ 14Eastside  
5A Estero2 @ 41Gulf Coast  
5A Cooper City7 @ 23Douglas  
5A Nease14 @ 45Matanzas  
5A First Baptist Academy14 @ 7Southwest Florida Christian  
5A Ribault20 @ 13First Coast  
5A Westminster Christian21 @ 12Gulliver Prep  
5A Miami Beach19 @ 31Golden Gate  
5A West Nassau26 @ 14Yulee  
5A Wolfson0 @ 45Raines  
5A Plant City22 @ 7East Bay  
5A Fivay25 @ 69Zephyrhills  
5A Tarpon Springs7 @ 37East Lake  
5A St. Petersburg6 @ 35Largo  
5A Leon3 @ 7Florida State University  
5A Liberty County21 @ 43Blountstown  
5A Moore Haven14 @ 33Community School of Naples  
5A Jefferson County14 @ 15Taylor County  
5A Boca Ciega6 @ 28Pinellas Park  
5A Piper13 @ 12Nova  
5A Eustis29 @ 36Mount Dora  
5A Fernandina Beach0 @ 31Episcopal  
5A North Broward Prep32 @ 20Inlet Grove  
5A Jupiter21 @ 24Suncoast  
5A Steinbrenner37 @ 20Riverview (Riverview)  
5A Bayshore0 @ 35Palmetto (Palmetto)  
5A Holy Trinity Episcopal24 @ 13Cocoa Beach  
5A Clearwater28 @ 7Dunedin  
5A Gibbs14 @ 34Countryside  
5A Foundation Academy27 @ 14St. Petersburg Catholic  
5A Stranahan29 @ 6Northeast (Oakland Park)  
5A Middleburg0 @ 42Orange Park  
5A Arnold14 @ 45Choctawhatchee  
5A Rutherford0 @ 41Port St. Joe  
5A Hilliard49 @ 6Bishop Snyder  
5A Umatilla43 @ 28Crescent City  
5A Middleton3 @ 21Blake  
5A Florida Christian0 @ 52Pope John Paul II  
5A West Broward16 @ 20Fort Lauderdale  
5A Spoto8 @ 28Hillsborough  
5A Ferguson3 @ 62Miami  
5A Bradenton Christian15 @ 65Northside Christian  
5A Eagles View0 @ 41Keystone Heights  
5A Westland Hialeah0 @ 41Goleman  
5A Westland Hialeah0 @ 41Goleman  
5A LaBelle16 @ 34Bishop Verot  
5A Baker35 @ 10Rocky Bayou Christian  
5A Potters House Christian42 @ 0Lafayette  
5A Potters House Christian42 @ 0Lafayette  
5A Florida A&M0 @ 42Marianna  
5A Father Lopez14 @ 52John Carroll Catholic  
5A Hudson15 @ 34River Ridge  
5A Coral Glades7 @ 30Taravella  
5A Tavares6 @ 42Harmony  
5A Chipley20 @ 22Vernon  
5A Hamilton County16 @ 6Bradford  
5A Victory Christian Academy22 @ 0Duval Charter  
5A Graceville34 @ 13Jay  
5A Palm Beach Lakes28 @ 44Vero Beach  
5A Canterbury6 @ 49Shorecrest Prep  
5A Sneads2 @ 0Munroe  
5A Englewood41 @ 0Stanton  
5A Pine Ridge9 @ 7Atlantic (Port Orange)  
5A Pembroke Pines Charter3 @ 49Archbishop McCarthy  
5A Interlachen14 @ 30Cedar Creek Christian  
5A Cypress Lake55 @ 41Cape Coral  
5A Taylor27 @ 0Harvest Community  
5A Cottondale42 @ 34Holmes County  
5A Leto20 @ 29Wiregrass Ranch  
5A Ridgewood51 @ 35Anclote  
5A St. Andrews27 @ 26Archbishop Curley  
5A Aucilla Christian0 @ 2Franklin County  
5A Seffner Christian19 @ 70Admiral Farragut  
5A Hawthorne20 @ 21PK Yonge  
5A St. John Lutheran10 @ 44St. Joseph  
5A Bishop McLaughlin Catholic7 @ 12Oak Hall  
5A Evangelical Christian0 @ 56Cambridge Christian  
5A Gulf6 @ 16Wesley Chapel  
5A The Villages Charter28 @ 21First Academy (Orlando)  
5A Miami Country Day0 @ 20Pompano Beach  
5A Hialeah Gardens0 @ 18Hialeah-Miami Lakes  
5A Branford20 @ 6Bronson  
5A Marathon6 @ 31Ransom Everglades  
5A North Bay Haven Academy0 @ 40Wewahitchka  
5A International Community33 @ 6Faith Christian (Orlando)  
5A Oxbridge Academy35 @ 0Jensen Beach  
5A All Saints Academy0 @ 25Zephyrhills Christian Academy  
5A Marco Island Academy49 @ 17Neumann  
5A Oasis6 @ 56Families Instructing Students HomeSchool  
5A Seven Rivers Christian54 @ 26Legacy Christian Academy  
5A Seven Rivers Christian56 @ 26Legacy Charter  
5A Peniel Baptist Academy8 @ 52Masters Academy (Vero Beach)  
5A Seacoast Christian Academy6 @ 10Eastland Christian  
5A Beacon of Hope Christian68 @ 54First Coast Christian  
5A Clearwater Academy International70 @ 12Hernando Christian Academy  
5A Canterbury0 @ 2Dade Christian  
5A Academy at the Lakes14 @ 20Geneva Classical Academy  
5A City of Life Christian Academy47 @ 12Old Plank Christian Academy  
5A Lakeside Christian16 @ 40DonahueCatholic  
5A Solid Rock Community62 @ 14Spring Hill Christian Academy  
5A Town N Country Christian Academy14 @ 40Hillsborough Baptist  
5A Countryside Christian70 @ 32Citrus Park Christian  
5A American Heritage (Delray Beach)48 @ 20Key West  
5A Vanguard (Ocala)32 @ 33Buchholz  
5A Seminole (Sanford)28 @ 0DeLand  
5A Seminole (Sanford)28 @ 0DeLand  
5A Central (Fort Pierce)41 @ 24Wellington  
5A Bayshore Christian0 @ 30Christs Church Academy  
5A Somerset Academy Silver Palms47 @ 14Palmer Trinity  
5A Newberry Christian Community44 @ 6Cornerstone Academy  
5A Vancleave MS 10 @ 13Northview  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)