Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 2, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A American Heritage (Plantation)42 @ 7Stranahan  
5A Frostproof27 @ 25Taylor  
5A West Orange28 @ 3Apopka  
5A Satellite0 @ 35Merritt Island  
5A Lake Placid13 @ 21Tenoroc  
5A Auburndale36 @ 49Sebring  
5A Winter Haven13 @ 23Kathleen  
5A Evans0 @ 40Wekiva  
5A Dr Phillips34 @ 7Oak Ridge  
5A Jones14 @ 15Astronaut  
5A Jupiter Christian8 @ 26Canterbury  
5A Glades Day7 @ 34Archbishop McCarthy  
5A Jensen Beach14 @ 31Sebastian River  
5A Berean Christian41 @ 10Boca Raton Christian  
5A Zion Lutheran26 @ 8Jupiter Christian  
5A Lake Nona14 @ 19Harmony  
5A Lake Mary34 @ 45Oviedo  
5A Edgewater41 @ 0West Port  
5A Hagerty28 @ 17Ocoee  
5A Poinciana0 @ 61Eustis  
5A Lake Minneola21 @ 42East Ridge  
5A St. Cloud34 @ 27Celebration  
5A Liberty14 @ 23East River  
5A University Orange City41 @ 0Lyman  
5A Winter Park10 @ 24Timber Creek  
5A Jenkins14 @ 20Gateway  
5A Glades Central55 @ 0Somerset Academy  
5A Suncoast35 @ 34Port St. Lucie  
5A Martin County21 @ 13South Fork  
5A North Miami Beach8 @ 35Hialeah  
5A Bishop Moore34 @ 7South Lake  
5A Mainland42 @ 14Deltona  
5A Viera49 @ 3Melbourne  
5A Space Coast29 @ 28Rockledge  
5A Palm Bay45 @ 10Titusville  
5A Okeechobee14 @ 41Heritage  
5A Clewiston21 @ 28University  
5A Santaluces7 @ 3Lake Worth  
5A Spanish River7 @ 46Atlantic (Delray Beach)  
5A Olympic Heights13 @ 42Dwyer  
5A Wellington24 @ 21Seminole Ridge  
5A Forest Hill40 @ 6West Boca Raton  
5A Lake Region0 @ 45Lake Gibson  
5A Ridge20 @ 26Osceola (Kissimmee)  
5A Lakeland25 @ 26Bartow  
5A New Smyrna Beach7 @ 14Matanzas  
5A University Orlando30 @ 16Colonial  
5A Lake Highland Prep19 @ 16Atlantic (Port Orange)  
5A Avon Park18 @ 7Bishop Verot  
5A Fort Meade38 @ 0Crescent City  
5A Trinity Prep44 @ 7Father Lopez  
5A DeSoto County3 @ 28Southeast  
5A Manatee52 @ 17Steinbrenner  
5A Mariner27 @ 49Lely  
5A Venice48 @ 0Sarasota  
5A Charlotte45 @ 0Island Coast  
5A Benjamin21 @ 60LaSalle  
5A Westminster Academy28 @ 7Coral Shores  
5A Washington (Pensacola)21 @ 38Tate  
5A Gainesville35 @ 21Forest  
5A Largo47 @ 0Boca Ciega  
5A Fletcher17 @ 14First Coast  
5A Plant40 @ 17Wharton  
5A Naples53 @ 0Golden Gate  
5A Northeast (St. Petersburg)3 @ 17Clearwater  
5A Countryside31 @ 30Pinellas Park  
5A Fleming Island16 @ 30Oakleaf  
5A East Lake42 @ 6Broward International  
5A Pensacola Catholic19 @ 13Florida State University  
5A Niceville55 @ 6Fort Walton Beach  
5A Pace27 @ 42Navarre  
5A Hillsborough19 @ 3Chamberlain  
5A Palm Beach Gardens21 @ 3Jupiter  
5A Flanagan31 @ 6Miramar  
5A Park Vista24 @ 20Leonard  
5A Palm Beach Central0 @ 35West Boca Raton  
5A Flagler Palm Coast7 @ 21Sandalwood  
5A Cardinal Gibbons31 @ 47Coconut Creek  
5A Southridge0 @ 38South Dade  
5A Jefferson44 @ 15Spoto  
5A Tampa Bay Tech3 @ 19Plant City  
5A White35 @ 14Middleburg  
5A Gulf Breeze48 @ 26Milton  
5A Tampa Catholic34 @ 13Berkeley Prep  
5A Pensacola7 @ 23Bay  
5A Fort Myers40 @ 7Lehigh  
5A Western14 @ 34Cypress Bay  
5A University Christian61 @ 0Harvest Community  
5A Eastside0 @ 42North Marion  
5A Hallandale56 @ 38Jackson (Miami)  
5A Warner Christian34 @ 24Halifax Academy  
5A Blanche Ely21 @ 6Fort Lauderdale  
5A Alonso21 @ 35Palm Harbor University  
5A Immokalee24 @ 0Cypress Lake  
5A Choctawhatchee21 @ 6Crestview  
5A East Lee County13 @ 39Estero  
5A Providence0 @ 43Trinity Christian  
5A Forrest25 @ 48Ponte Vedra  
5A Marianna35 @ 0East Gadsden  
5A Barron Collier21 @ 31Palmetto Ridge  
5A Taravella0 @ 42Deerfield Beach  
5A Pine Crest16 @ 10Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)  
5A Escambia17 @ 21Pine Forest  
5A Mount Dora7 @ 49Dunnellon  
5A Newsome35 @ 0Riverview (Riverview)  
5A Belen Jesuit16 @ 10Southwest  
5A Leesburg33 @ 39Vanguard (Ocala)  
5A Sunlake38 @ 20Springstead  
5A Pope John Paul II12 @ 7Kings Academy  
5A Creekside0 @ 31Bartram Trail  
5A Palatka7 @ 17Baker County  
5A Newberry44 @ 0Branford  
5A Coral Reef42 @ 12Ferguson  
5A Riverdale14 @ 32Gulf Coast  
5A Edison0 @ 7Gulliver Prep  
5A Bradford6 @ 42Santa Fe  
5A Boca Raton17 @ 14Pahokee  
5A Everglades23 @ 53Plantation  
5A Chiles17 @ 14Lincoln  
5A Hernando7 @ 21Crystal River  
5A Lake Mary Prep22 @ 14Christs Church Academy  
5A Citrus7 @ 34Weeki Wachee  
5A Cooper City22 @ 52McArthur  
5A Orange Park25 @ 20Ridgeview  
5A Mosley14 @ 21Arnold  
5A Bloomingdale14 @ 26Durant  
5A Chiefland12 @ 58Trenton  
5A West Nassau6 @ 56Bolles  
5A Indian Rocks Christian41 @ 42Admiral Farragut  
5A Wolfson12 @ 34Parker  
5A Strawberry Crest21 @ 28Lennard  
5A Fivay20 @ 15Wesley Chapel  
5A St. Petersburg57 @ 16Seminole (Seminole)  
5A Suwannee40 @ 12Paxon  
5A Coral Springs0 @ 35Douglas  
5A Dunedin0 @ 57Lakewood  
5A Mitchell42 @ 27Pasco  
5A Jefferson County0 @ 42Madison County  
5A Bozeman21 @ 55Blountstown  
5A East Bay24 @ 7Robinson  
5A Centennial0 @ 34Vero Beach  
5A John Carroll Catholic42 @ 0Inlet Grove  
5A Fernandina Beach24 @ 12Jackson (Jacksonville)  
5A North Broward Prep35 @ 12Coral Glades  
5A Baldwin0 @ 35Fort White  
5A Menendez35 @ 53Clay  
5A Arlington Country Day0 @ 34Potters House Christian  
5A Cape Coral27 @ 49Ida Baker  
5A Bayshore17 @ 14Booker  
5A Land OLakes14 @ 27Lakeland Christian  
5A Spruce Creek13 @ 21DeLand  
5A Coral Gables30 @ 0Miami  
5A Hardee28 @ 21Lemon Bay  
5A Holy Trinity Episcopal34 @ 19Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)  
5A Blake0 @ 41Armwood  
5A Brandon27 @ 10King  
5A Gibbs28 @ 23Tarpon Springs  
5A Foundation Academy42 @ 7Cornerstone Charter Academy  
5A South Broward18 @ 20Nova  
5A Rutherford6 @ 43Walton  
5A Hilliard8 @ 12Hawthorne  
5A Umatilla16 @ 17The Villages Charter  
5A Neumann0 @ 47Community School of Naples  
5A Middleton19 @ 49Jesuit  
5A Melbourne Central Catholic47 @ 8Cocoa Beach  
5A St. Petersburg Catholic0 @ 51Clearwater Central Catholic  
5A Lecanto39 @ 28Central (Brooksville)  
5A Williston6 @ 45Dixie County  
5A Lee10 @ 7Atlantic Coast  
5A West Broward22 @ 21Hollywood Hills  
5A Bradenton Christian55 @ 40Out-of-Door Academy  
5A Mourning0 @ 52Miami Springs  
5A Agape Christian Academy (Orlando)6 @ 41Victory Christian Academy  
5A Belleview19 @ 34Lake Weir  
5A LaBelle55 @ 14Gateway Charter  
5A Stanton0 @ 47Ribault  
5A Champagnat Catholic40 @ 42Village Academy  
5A Coral Springs Charter38 @ 7Florida Christian  
5A Florida A&M6 @ 7Maclay  
5A Hudson37 @ 52Zephyrhills  
5A Cambridge Christian59 @ 13Seffner Christian  
5A Tavares13 @ 35South Sumter  
5A Chipley42 @ 8Franklin County  
5A Braden River42 @ 7North Port  
5A Sunset24 @ 14Doral Academy  
5A Bell12 @ 14Hamilton County  
5A Graceville45 @ 7Sneads  
5A Orangewood Christian20 @ 12First Academy (Leesburg)  
5A Palm Beach Lakes25 @ 29Royal Palm Beach  
5A Wiregrass Ranch6 @ 17Freedom (Tampa)  
5A Englewood6 @ 45St. Augustine  
5A Dixie Hollins7 @ 36Osceola (Seminole)  
5A Pine Ridge6 @ 7Seabreeze  
5A PK Yonge14 @ 19Keystone Heights  
5A Pembroke Pines Charter7 @ 61Key West  
5A North Fort Myers27 @ 33Port Charlotte  
5A Jay26 @ 48Baker  
5A Leto0 @ 41Sickles  
5A St. Andrews30 @ 8Miami Country Day  
5A Aucilla Christian38 @ 8Munroe  
5A Keys Gate20 @ 57Washington (Miami)  
5A Pompano Beach48 @ 19Ransom Everglades  
5A St. Stephens Episcopal28 @ 0Bishop McLaughlin Catholic  
5A Archbishop Curley0 @ 6Marathon  
5A Bishop Snyder6 @ 7Interlachen  
5A Mount Dora Bible0 @ 57Legacy Charter  
5A Evangelical Christian0 @ 37Moore Haven  
5A Gulf7 @ 42Anclote  
5A Vernon21 @ 34Wewahitchka  
5A Masters Academy (Vero Beach)30 @ 8Eastland Christian  
5A Santa Fe Catholic2 @ 0Canterbury  
5A John Paul II Catholic20 @ 9Rocky Bayou Christian  
5A West Gadsden0 @ 34Liberty County  
5A South Walton41 @ 8Freeport  
5A Oak Hall32 @ 0St. Francis Catholic  
5A North Bay Haven Academy7 @ 42Cottondale  
5A Duval Charter12 @ 24Episcopal  
5A Florida School for the Deaf40 @ 6California School for the Deaf (Fremont) CA  
5A International Community45 @ 6Masters Academy (Oviedo)  
5A Oxbridge Academy24 @ 7American Heritage (Delray Beach)  
5A All Saints Academy14 @ 28Keswick Christian  
5A Central Florida Christian Academy46 @ 6Ocala Christian  
5A Marco Island Academy16 @ 42First Baptist Academy  
5A Cedar Creek Christian54 @ 12Eagles View  
5A Seven Rivers Christian50 @ 3St. John Lutheran  
5A Peniel Baptist Academy16 @ 76First Coast Christian  
5A Clearwater Academy International66 @ 12Lakeside Christian  
5A Cornerstone Academy58 @ 36Countryside Christian  
5A DonahueCatholic50 @ 14Oasis  
5A Families Instructing Students HomeSchool38 @ 0Solid Rock Community  
5A City of Life Christian Academy52 @ 0Golden Rule Academy  
5A Hillsborough Baptist24 @ 26Hope Christian Academy  
5A Old Plank Christian Academy30 @ 26Seacoast Christian Academy  
5A Hernando Christian Academy36 @ 28Academy at the Lakes  
5A Freedom (Orlando)12 @ 20Olympia  
5A Calvary Christian (Clearwater)29 @ 48Cardinal Mooney  
5A Northeast (Oakland Park)0 @ 7Boynton Beach  
5A Seminole (Sanford)26 @ 27Lake Brantley  
5A Central (Fort Pierce)14 @ 21Treasure Coast  
5A Palmetto (Palmetto)44 @ 14Lakewood Ranch  
5A Faith Christian (Orlando)14 @ 29Merritt Island Christian  
5A Bayshore Christian0 @ 2Shorecrest Prep  
5A Spring Hill Christian Academy32 @ 66Geneva Classical Academy  
5A Zephyrhills Christian Academy29 @ 28Windermere Prep  
5A Somerset Academy Silver Palms6 @ 70Chaminade-Madonna  
5A Miami Community Charter52 @ 8Highlands Christian  
5A Pinecrest Prep8 @ 55Palmer Trinity  
5A Maplesville AL 32 @ 0Northview  
5A St. Joseph Regional NJ 12 @ 24IMG Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)