Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 16, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Timber Creek32 @ 17Boone  
5A American Heritage (Plantation)21 @ 14Cardinal Gibbons  
5A Cypress Creek3 @ 56Oak Ridge  
5A Somerset Academy0 @ 54Clewiston  
5A Lake Wales25 @ 10Lake Region  
5A Winter Haven13 @ 14Lakeland  
5A Evans8 @ 49West Orange  
5A Colonial25 @ 42Hagerty  
5A Dr Phillips42 @ 0Freedom (Orlando)  
5A Gateway0 @ 35Osceola (Kissimmee)  
5A Jupiter Christian0 @ 42St. Edwards  
5A Berean Christian6 @ 42Cambridge Christian  
5A East Ridge47 @ 35West Port  
5A Village Academy7 @ 13Dade Christian  
5A Ocoee42 @ 2Lake Howell  
5A Wekiva6 @ 43Apopka  
5A South Lake46 @ 6Poinciana  
5A Lake Brantley37 @ 12Lyman  
5A Lake Minneola8 @ 30Edgewater  
5A Harmony13 @ 10Celebration  
5A Liberty34 @ 54St. Cloud  
5A East River17 @ 33Lake Nona  
5A Lakewood36 @ 56Gibbs  
5A University Orange City24 @ 6Winter Springs  
5A Dillard47 @ 0Northeast (Oakland Park)  
5A Eau Gallie29 @ 36Jensen Beach  
5A Westwood27 @ 31Suncoast  
5A Astronaut18 @ 12Lake Highland Prep  
5A Sarasota28 @ 14Lakewood Ranch  
5A DeLand34 @ 35Lake Mary  
5A Bayside58 @ 65Okeechobee  
5A Bishop Moore56 @ 0Tavares  
5A Viera17 @ 14Martin County  
5A Melbourne21 @ 35South Fork  
5A Vero Beach41 @ 0Treasure Coast  
5A Spanish River6 @ 42Park Vista  
5A Olympic Heights6 @ 40Forest Hill  
5A Inlet Grove7 @ 23Coral Glades  
5A Lake Gibson20 @ 14Auburndale  
5A Kathleen24 @ 0Bartow  
5A Ridge25 @ 50Tampa Catholic  
5A Haines City26 @ 45Jenkins  
5A Haines City26 @ 45Jenkins  
5A Rockledge47 @ 14Satellite  
5A University Orlando10 @ 55Winter Park  
5A Deltona48 @ 13Pine Ridge  
5A Mulberry21 @ 34Bishop Verot  
5A Cardinal Mooney35 @ 0St. Petersburg Catholic  
5A Clearwater Central Catholic48 @ 14Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  
5A Trinity Prep38 @ 28First Academy (Orlando)  
5A Pahokee30 @ 14Frostproof  
5A Lehigh20 @ 6East Lee County  
5A Manatee56 @ 14Riverview (Sarasota)  
5A Lemon Bay14 @ 7Southeast  
5A Venice20 @ 30Braden River  
5A North Port7 @ 44Palmetto (Palmetto)  
5A Charlotte35 @ 21North Fort Myers  
5A Benjamin6 @ 37Pope John Paul II  
5A Westminster Academy14 @ 35Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)  
5A Palmer Trinity6 @ 42Marathon  
5A Sebastian River15 @ 28Heritage  
5A Atlantic (Delray Beach)34 @ 0Leonard  
5A University38 @ 41Glades Central  
5A Largo14 @ 41Osceola (Seminole)  
5A Lincoln21 @ 7Leon  
5A Bolles42 @ 0Atlantic (Port Orange)  
5A Madison County53 @ 6Lafayette  
5A Plant36 @ 7Gaither  
5A Navarre35 @ 0Milton  
5A St. Augustine31 @ 14White  
5A Cypress Bay39 @ 32South Plantation  
5A South Sumter50 @ 16The Villages Charter  
5A Dwyer28 @ 27Royal Palm Beach  
5A Fleming Island23 @ 17Creekside  
5A South Fort Myers42 @ 13Riverdale  
5A Boyd Anderson39 @ 6Boynton Beach  
5A West Florida25 @ 21Bay  
5A East Lake48 @ 7Seminole (Seminole)  
5A Palmetto (Miami)21 @ 28Miami  
5A First Academy (Leesburg)48 @ 0Mount Dora Bible  
5A Hillsborough6 @ 14Blake  
5A Norland14 @ 8Carol City  
5A Island Coast42 @ 48Cape Coral  
5A Homestead0 @ 23Southridge  
5A Palm Beach Central9 @ 14Seminole Ridge  
5A Pasco8 @ 36Sunlake  
5A Bartram Trail28 @ 35Buchholz  
5A Flagler Palm Coast36 @ 39Spruce Creek  
5A Pine Forest52 @ 21Washington (Pensacola)  
5A Palm Harbor University12 @ 38Steinbrenner  
5A Baker County24 @ 20Orange Park  
5A Tampa Bay Tech35 @ 26Lennard  
5A Sickles20 @ 0Wharton  
5A Gulf Breeze31 @ 42Pace  
5A Union County41 @ 44Fort White  
5A Bishop Kenny7 @ 36Ponte Vedra  
5A Pinellas Park20 @ 8St. Petersburg  
5A Rickards13 @ 20Wakulla  
5A Western21 @ 42Plantation  
5A Florida State University28 @ 44Mosley  
5A Hallandale7 @ 0Miramar  
5A Deerfield Beach44 @ 21Douglas  
5A Blanche Ely14 @ 19Coconut Creek  
5A Alonso28 @ 17Riverview (Riverview)  
5A Immokalee37 @ 6Mariner  
5A Mandarin52 @ 29Sandalwood  
5A Choctawhatchee28 @ 31Niceville  
5A Jesuit44 @ 13Robinson  
5A Dunbar37 @ 0Cypress Lake  
5A Fort Walton Beach7 @ 48Crestview  
5A Taravella14 @ 17Piper  
5A Pine Crest33 @ 7Kings Academy  
5A Ida Baker27 @ 47Port Charlotte  
5A Clay56 @ 35Ridgeview  
5A Taylor County35 @ 26Pensacola Catholic  
5A Newsome47 @ 42Jefferson  
5A Monarch29 @ 20Coral Springs  
5A Atlantic Coast16 @ 27Columbia  
5A Crystal River14 @ 27Central (Brooksville)  
5A Newberry6 @ 54Trenton  
5A North Miami12 @ 8North Miami Beach  
5A Edison0 @ 7Monsignor Pace  
5A Boca Raton31 @ 7Lake Worth  
5A Parker30 @ 42Forrest  
5A Chiles10 @ 42Santa Fe  
5A Hernando31 @ 21Weeki Wachee  
5A Forest36 @ 12Lake Weir  
5A Estero8 @ 48Fort Myers  
5A Holmes County58 @ 7North Bay Haven Academy  
5A Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)42 @ 28Warner Christian  
5A Nease39 @ 17Middleburg  
5A First Baptist Academy63 @ 0Landmark Christian  
5A Carrollwood Day21 @ 14Out-of-Door Academy  
5A Ribault18 @ 29Suwannee  
5A Bloomingdale12 @ 31East Bay  
5A Dunnellon49 @ 7Umatilla  
5A Dixie County41 @ 0Branford  
5A Matanzas0 @ 43Mainland  
5A Wolfson6 @ 42Englewood  
5A Nova2 @ 13Cooper City  
5A Plant City21 @ 16Durant  
5A Keystone Heights14 @ 28Bradford  
5A Fivay55 @ 27Gulf  
5A Fort Lauderdale13 @ 41St. Thomas Aquinas  
5A Varela27 @ 42Belen Jesuit  
5A King14 @ 11Chamberlain  
5A Hollywood Hills7 @ 26McArthur  
5A Archbishop McCarthy56 @ 36Key West  
5A Walton37 @ 14Marianna  
5A Northview7 @ 0Jay  
5A Dunedin12 @ 36Tarpon Springs  
5A West Boca Raton30 @ 26Palm Beach Lakes  
5A Boca Ciega42 @ 41Northeast (St. Petersburg)  
5A Golden Gate0 @ 35Barron Collier  
5A Fernandina Beach0 @ 30West Nassau  
5A North Broward Prep27 @ 7St. Andrews  
5A Jupiter28 @ 45Wellington  
5A Menendez0 @ 30Palatka  
5A Arlington Country Day8 @ 42Oakleaf  
5A Land OLakes19 @ 17Springstead  
5A Booker43 @ 16DeSoto County  
5A Episcopal14 @ 31Providence  
5A Blountstown42 @ 0Freeport  
5A Coral Gables42 @ 0Coral Park  
5A Hardee38 @ 15Bayshore  
5A Clearwater55 @ 18Dixie Hollins  
5A Brandon19 @ 35Armwood  
5A Tate35 @ 14Escambia  
5A Stranahan0 @ 62Jackson (Miami)  
5A Arnold21 @ 20Pensacola  
5A Hilliard14 @ 12Baldwin  
5A Neumann6 @ 55Moore Haven  
5A Melbourne Central Catholic3 @ 37John Carroll Catholic  
5A Palmetto Ridge7 @ 42Naples  
5A Port St. Joe49 @ 32South Walton  
5A Lecanto24 @ 43Nature Coast Tech  
5A Williston55 @ 0Bronson  
5A Lee12 @ 18First Coast  
5A West Broward22 @ 18South Broward  
5A Spoto19 @ 14Middleton  
5A River Ridge27 @ 14Zephyrhills  
5A Belleview14 @ 26Eastside  
5A LaBelle33 @ 0Lake Placid  
5A Maclay3 @ 53North Florida Christian  
5A Crescent City28 @ 20Taylor  
5A Coral Shores7 @ 14Florida Christian  
5A Baker45 @ 27Chipley  
5A Potters House Christian26 @ 36Hamilton County  
5A Potters House Christian26 @ 36Hamilton County  
5A Champagnat Catholic12 @ 7Glades Day  
5A Coral Springs Charter36 @ 0LaSalle  
5A Father Lopez13 @ 55Trinity Catholic  
5A Wesley Chapel28 @ 19Anclote  
5A Harvest Community8 @ 38Eagles View  
5A Hamilton County14 @ 20Jefferson County  
5A Victory Christian Academy28 @ 34Foundation Academy  
5A Graceville21 @ 32Vernon  
5A Wiregrass Ranch18 @ 52Mitchell  
5A Interlachen0 @ 44PK Yonge  
5A Leto2 @ 36Freedom (Tampa)  
5A Community School of Naples46 @ 6Evangelical Christian  
5A Keswick Christian21 @ 44Shorecrest Prep  
5A Ridgewood18 @ 35Hudson  
5A Seffner Christian62 @ 48Bradenton Christian  
5A Keys Gate7 @ 12Hialeah-Miami Lakes  
5A Orlando Christian Prep26 @ 20International Community  
5A Hawthorne28 @ 27Chiefland  
5A Bishop McLaughlin Catholic42 @ 14Canterbury  
5A Archbishop Curley13 @ 48Holy Trinity Episcopal  
5A Merritt Island Christian8 @ 14Lake Mary Prep  
5A Southwest Florida Christian35 @ 7Marco Island Academy  
5A Franklin County20 @ 40West Gadsden  
5A Northside Christian42 @ 21Indian Rocks Christian  
5A Gateway Charter9 @ 46Tenoroc  
5A Santa Fe Catholic41 @ 6All Saints Academy  
5A John Paul II Catholic7 @ 10St. Joseph  
5A Wewahitchka38 @ 46Cottondale  
5A Duval Charter6 @ 51Trinity Christian  
5A Central Florida Christian Academy28 @ 51Seven Rivers Christian  
5A St. John's Country Day0 @ 35Oak Hall  
5A Legacy Charter47 @ 0St. John Lutheran  
5A Oasis0 @ 60Clearwater Academy International  
5A Ocala Christian14 @ 46Orangewood Christian  
5A Cedar Creek Christian18 @ 61University Christian  
5A Munroe0 @ 47Rocky Bayou Christian  
5A Peniel Baptist Academy0 @ 58City of Life Christian Academy  
5A Peniel Baptist Academy0 @ 56Life Academy  
5A Seacoast Christian Academy34 @ 38Beacon of Hope Christian  
5A Academy at the Lakes20 @ 14Lakeside Christian  
5A Families Instructing Students HomeSchool52 @ 24Spring Hill Christian Academy  
5A Solid Rock Community8 @ 30DonahueCatholic  
5A First Coast Christian48 @ 18Golden Rule Academy  
5A Geneva Classical Academy48 @ 28Hernando Christian Academy  
5A Hillsborough Baptist12 @ 36Newberry Christian Community  
5A Town N Country Christian Academy52 @ 86Cornerstone Academy  
5A Halifax Academy0 @ 2Fort Meade  
5A American Heritage (Delray Beach)48 @ 10Cardinal Newman  
5A Masters Academy (Oviedo)37 @ 16Faith Christian (Orlando)  
5A Seminole (Sanford)17 @ 32Oviedo  
5A Broward International14 @ 22Boca Raton Christian  
5A Everglades Prep Academy12 @ 56Admiral Farragut  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)