Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
7A / 6A Port Charlotte6 @ 35Venice  
3A / 5A Frostproof39 @ 7Tenoroc  
3A / 4A Chaminade-Madonna28 @ 13Monsignor Pace  
LaSalle13 @ 14Coral Shores  
4A / 7A Somerset Academy6 @ 54Braden River  
7A / 5A Celebration27 @ 6Poinciana  
5A / 7A Lake Wales47 @ 10Jenkins  
8A Evans0 @ 14Lyman  
8A Dr Phillips43 @ 10Olympia  
8A Boone20 @ 50Timber Creek  
4A / 8A Jones18 @ 7Colonial  
2A Jupiter Christian15 @ 29North Broward Prep  
6A / 7A Jensen Beach21 @ 28Forest Hill  
7A / 4A Lake Worth29 @ 64Boynton Beach  
Berean Christian35 @ 20Southwest Florida Christian  
7A / 5A East Ridge13 @ 27Tavares  
Zion Lutheran2 @ 42Community School of Naples  
2A Village Academy0 @ 27Glades Day  
7A / 8A Ocoee0 @ 35University Orlando  
7A / 8A Lake Nona61 @ 0Cypress Creek  
8A / 7A Oviedo23 @ 0Winter Springs  
6A / 7A Edgewater19 @ 21Wekiva  
8A / 7A Hagerty15 @ 0Lake Howell  
8A Lake Brantley7 @ 56Apopka  
6A Lake Minneola33 @ 38South Lake  
6A / 5A Osceola (Seminole)21 @ 31Tarpon Springs  
7A / 5A Harmony0 @ 40Bishop Moore  
7A / 8A East River21 @ 24Winter Park  
5A / 7A Lakewood34 @ 31Palmetto (Palmetto)  
6A / 8A Dillard25 @ 9Deerfield Beach  
7A / 4A Eau Gallie45 @ 34Space Coast  
6A / 7A Westwood16 @ 36Sebastian River  
5A Astronaut0 @ 13St. Cloud  
4A / 8A Glades Central20 @ 0Palm Beach Central  
6A / 3A Suncoast18 @ 36Cardinal Newman  
5A / 6A Palm Bay17 @ 14Heritage  
7A / 5A Melbourne13 @ 14Merritt Island  
8A / 7A Vero Beach42 @ 0Martin County  
6A Okeechobee13 @ 30Sebring  
4A / 5A Clewiston43 @ 28Immokalee  
5A / 4A Central (Brooksville)6 @ 27The Villages Charter  
7A / 8A Olympic Heights0 @ 23Spanish River  
6A / 7A Lake Gibson37 @ 17Bartow  
6A / 5A Lake Region0 @ 35Auburndale  
7A / 6A Lakeland20 @ 0Winter Haven  
7A Haines City12 @ 0Liberty  
6A / 8A New Smyrna Beach0 @ 47University Orange City  
5A / 6A Rockledge0 @ 14Bayside  
5A / 4A Titusville17 @ 31Cocoa  
6A / 4A Deltona6 @ 0Atlantic (Port Orange)  
4A / 5A Avon Park13 @ 34Mulberry  
1A / 4A Wildwood @ Keystone Heights  
3A Trinity Prep21 @ 18Father Lopez  
6A / 5A Lehigh8 @ 27DeSoto County  
5A / 3A Lemon Bay26 @ 15Bishop Verot  
5A / 6A Mariner6 @ 36Palmetto Ridge  
7A / 6A Charlotte28 @ 14Barron Collier  
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)32 @ 14Pope John Paul II  
Benjamin0 @ 45Coral Springs Charter  
2A / 3A Dade Christian7 @ 20John Carroll Catholic  
6A Washington (Pensacola)48 @ 21Pass Christian MS  
4A University8 @ 28Key West  
6A / 7A Largo0 @ 42East Lake  
7A / 6A Lincoln10 @ 7Columbia  
4A / 8A Bolles47 @ 0DeLand  
8A / 7A First Coast18 @ 6Fletcher  
6A / 8A Robinson18 @ 46Plant  
5A / 6A Wakulla41 @ 42Navarre  
8A / 7A Cypress Bay24 @ 6Boyd Anderson  
7A / 6A Northeast (St. Petersburg)61 @ 48Dixie Holli  
7A / 8A Dwyer41 @ 7Jupiter  
7A / 6A Fleming Island14 @ 27Bartram Trail  
6A / 5A South Fort Myers34 @ 0Dunbar  
7A / 5A Plantation42 @ 14Taravella  
5A / 6A West Florida20 @ 7Milton  
6A Armwood37 @ 0Blake  
8A Columbus27 @ 7Belen Jesuit  
5A / 6A Pensacola Catholic34 @ 36Pine Forest  
8A / 5A Sandalwood42 @ 14Paxon  
6A / 7A Pace13 @ 55Niceville  
8A Palm Beach Gardens10 @ 7Park Vista  
6A / 8A Homestead10 @ 12Southridge  
5A / 7A Southeast7 @ 30Countryside  
3A / 5A Trinity Catholic28 @ 3Palatka  
7A / 3A Royal Palm Beach20 @ 16Pahokee  
5A / 6A Pasco28 @ 27Fivay  
8A / 5A Palm Harbor University17 @ 19Boca Ciega  
8A Seminole Ridge35 @ 7Leonard  
7A / 6A Oakleaf34 @ 0Orange Park  
5A / 4A Baker County43 @ 7Bradford  
6A Jefferson24 @ 33Hillsborough  
4A / 5A Jackson (Jacksonville)12 @ 46Ribault  
7A Sickles20 @ 30Durant  
3A Tampa Catholic0 @ 38Clearwater Central Catholic  
7A / 5A Pinellas Park14 @ 22Gibbs  
7A / 6A Crestview10 @ 21Choctawhatchee  
8A Western20 @ 21South Plantation  
2A / 3A University Christian28 @ 37Providence  
5A / 6A Eastside0 @ 49Gainesville  
8A Hialeah7 @ 33Southwest  
4A / 1A Fort White21 @ 0Newberry  
1A Trenton42 @ 0Branford  
6A / 8A Seabreeze7 @ 35Flagler Palm Coast  
2A North Florida Christian34 @ 35Valwood GA  
5A / 7A Jesuit27 @ 24Lakewood Ranch  
5A / 6A Forrest7 @ 31White  
6A / 5A Fort Walton Beach36 @ 25Gulf Breeze  
4A / 1A Marianna20 @ 24Northview  
Pine Crest30 @ 35Kings Academy  
6A / 2A Ida Baker48 @ 47First Baptist Academy  
5A / 4A Mount Dora23 @ 12Umatilla  
3A Admiral Farragut13 @ 20Cardinal Mooney  
8A / 7A Monarch56 @ 0Nova  
7A / 8A Gaither22 @ 17Newsome  
6A / 5A Leesburg16 @ 8Eustis  
8A / 5A Dr Krop0 @ 30Coral Gables  
7A / 5A Buchholz21 @ 38Clay  
6A / 5A Creekside0 @ 13Santa Fe  
8A Coral Reef3 @ 28Cooper City  
7A / 5A Riverdale0 @ 41Island Coast  
8A / 7A Boca Raton7 @ 34Atlantic (Delray Beach)  
5A Everglades7 @ 37Cardinal Gibbons  
8A / 7A Riverview (Riverview)6 @ 7East Bay  
7A / 5A Chiles0 @ 42Godby  
6A / 8A Forest39 @ 40West Port  
Lake Mary Prep6 @ 47Santa Fe Catholic  
1A Holmes County68 @ 3Liberty County  
5A / 6A Mosley0 @ 45Escambia  
5A / 6A Dunnellon9 @ 7Citrus  
4A / 1A West Nassau7 @ 56Union County  
2A Indian Rocks Christian56 @ 13Carrollwood Day  
5A / 8A Wolfson14 @ 44Mandarin  
7A / 5A Strawberry Crest22 @ 27Spoto  
7A / 8A Plant City20 @ 7Wharton  
8A South Miami0 @ 35Killian  
7A / 8A Fort Lauderdale8 @ 37Flanagan  
8A / 7A St. Petersburg40 @ 30Clearwater  
7A / 6A Hollywood Hills20 @ 43Hallandale  
1A / 3A Lafayette37 @ 33Maclay  
Archbishop McCarthy40 @ 0Inlet Grove  
4A / 1A Walton47 @ 7Freeport  
5A / 7A Dunedin0 @ 25Seminole (Seminole)  
2A / 4A Moore Haven0 @ 43Lake Placid  
6A / 5A Mitchell34 @ 6Ridgewood  
7A / 8A West Boca Raton38 @ 14Wellington  
1A Jefferson County6 @ 38Dixie County  
1A Bozeman7 @ 41Graceville  
8A / 6A Centennial15 @ 24South Fork  
5A / 6A Golden Gate16 @ 44Naples  
8A / 5A Piper30 @ 0Coral Glades  
4A / 6A Fernandina Beach12 @ 14Nease  
4A / 5A Baldwin26 @ 0Stanton  
5A / 6A Anclote7 @ 39Land OLakes  
5A / 6A Menendez7 @ 37St. Augustine  
7A / 8A Steinbrenner14 @ 17Alonso  
5A / 6A Cape Coral49 @ 7Estero  
5A / 7A Bayshore6 @ 24Sarasota  
8A / 6A Spruce Creek0 @ 42Mainland  
1A / 2A Blountstown3 @ 16Florida A&M  
5A / 3A Hardee9 @ 26Fort Meade  
Shorecrest Prep0 @ 28Canterbury  
3A / 2A Holy Trinity Episcopal24 @ 6Agape Christian Academy (Orlando)  
5A / 7A Lely28 @ 14North Port  
7A / 8A Brandon16 @ 22Bloomingdale  
7A / 6A Tate35 @ 45Pensacola  
6A / 5A Stranahan34 @ 6McArthur  
6A / 5A Middleburg21 @ 45Ridgeview  
5A / 4A Arnold7 @ 50Florida State University  
7A / 8A South Broward19 @ 34Douglas  
5A / 4A Rutherford21 @ 12East Gadsden  
1A / A Hilliard0 @ 41Charlton County GA  
5A / 7A Middleton0 @ 37Freedom (Tampa)  
2A / 4A Melbourne Central Catholic35 @ 0Cocoa Beach  
3A / 6A St. Petersburg Catholic0 @ 59Pine Ridge  
1A / 5A Port St. Joe6 @ 15Bay  
Lecanto21 @ 18Wesley Chapel  
1A / 4A Williston28 @ 41Taylor County  
6A / 5A Lee17 @ 13Ponte Vedra  
8A Ferguson10 @ 21Miami Beach  
2A Bradenton Christian15 @ 55Cambridge Christian  
5A / 6A River Ridge0 @ 28Sunlake  
2A / 1A Eagles View28 @ 14Franklin County  
5A / 6A Belleview7 @ 42Lake Weir  
7A / 6A Westland Hialeah0 @ 72Gulf Coast  
4A / 2A LaBelle34 @ 48Evangelical Christian  
1A / 6A Crescent City20 @ 14Matanzas  
Potters House Christian12 @ 53Yulee  
2A / 3A Champagnat Catholic13 @ 48Westminster Christian  
8A Miami30 @ 20Braddock  
1A / 5A Hamilton County6 @ 41Suwannee  
2A / 3A Victory Christian Academy13 @ 14Berkeley Prep  
3A Orangewood Christian14 @ 0Masters Academy (Oviedo)  
7A / 8A Miami Springs44 @ 0Hialeah Gardens  
7A / 8A Goleman8 @ 35Reagan  
5A / 6A Weeki Wachee0 @ 27Springstead  
6A Lennard20 @ 17King  
7A / 5A Wiregrass Ranch14 @ 13Hudson  
1A Sneads7 @ 21Baker  
6A / 7A Englewood7 @ 42Atlantic Coast  
3A Out-of-Door Academy21 @ 14Citrus Park Christian  
3A / 1A PK Yonge35 @ 0Bell  
Pembroke Pines Charter14 @ 16Doral Academy  
5A / 7A North Fort Myers7 @ 32Fort Myers  
1A Jay41 @ 38Rocky Bayou Christian  
1A / 2A Taylor0 @ 28Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)  
1A Cottondale28 @ 37Wewahitchka  
6A Leto0 @ 26Chamberlain  
Windermere Prep55 @ 14Keswick Christian  
Aucilla Christian27 @ 8Oak Hall  
Orlando Christian Prep40 @ 6Legacy Charter  
Pompano Beach30 @ 41Ransom Everglades  
1A / 4A Hawthorne6 @ 0Interlachen  
Highlands Christian21 @ 26Palmer Trinity  
St. Stephens Episcopal10 @ 35Seffner Christian  
St. John Lutheran0 @ 58Canterbury  
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic0 @ 54Northside Christian  
Archbishop Curley2 @ 27St. Andrews  
Bishop Snyder37 @ 7Christs Church Academy  
5A Gulf21 @ 56Zephyrhills  
St. Joseph0 @ 50Bronson  
Miami Country Day17 @ 14Marathon  
A-8 man Masters Academy (Vero Beach)32 @ 14Eastland Christian  
Gateway Charter29 @ 37Cypress Lake  
1A West Gadsden7 @ 38Vernon  
1A South Walton48 @ 18North Bay Haven Academy  
IMG Academy69 @ 36Prestonwood Christian TX  
2A / 6A Duval Charter35 @ 0Parker  
Oxbridge Academy20 @ 21Lakeland Christian  
St. Francis Catholic20 @ 41Mount Dora Bible  
Oasis18 @ 14Hernando Christian Academy  
2A / 1A Cedar Creek Christian12 @ 21Chiefland  
Munroe6 @ 34St. John's Country Day  
Cornerstone Charter Academy40 @ 26All Saints Academy  
Temple Christian Academy12 @ 33First Academy (Leesburg)  
Seven Rivers Christian65 @ 28Ocala Christian  
Peniel Baptist Academy6 @ 52First Coast Christian  
Seacoast Christian Academy0 @ 58Families Instructing Students HomeSchool  
A-8 man Clearwater Academy International52 @ 20DonahueCatholic  
City of Life Christian Academy72 @ 12Geneva Classical Academy  
A-8 man Solid Rock Community1 @ 0Community Christian (Port Charlotte)  
A-6 man / A-8 man Hillsborough Baptist8 @ 76Cornerstone Academy  
A-8 man Town N Country Christian Academy54 @ 22Northside Christian Academy  
A-8 man Elfers Christian54 @ 56Countryside Christian  
3A / 4A American Heritage (Delray Beach)38 @ 0Gulliver Prep  
6A / 5A Vanguard (Ocala)14 @ 28North Marion  
6A / 4A Central (Miami)20 @ 21Washington (Miami)  
8A Freedom (Orlando)6 @ 43West Orange  
7A / 8A Osceola (Kissimmee)28 @ 29Lake Mary  
3A / 2A Calvary Christian (Clearwater)28 @ 0Neumann  
8A Seminole (Sanford)20 @ 37Manatee  
8A / 6A Central (Fort Pierce)33 @ 16Port St. Lucie  
8A / 5A Riverview (Sarasota)14 @ 16Booker  
Faith Christian (Orlando)35 @ 16International Community  
A-6 man Hope Christian Academy0 @ 64Zephyrhills Christian Academy  
Spring Hill Christian Academy18 @ 12Academy at the Lakes  
Somerset Academy Silver Palms0 @ 35Marco Island Academy  
AA / 4A Brooks County GA 22 @ 29Madison County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)