Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 26, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
8A Timber Creek49 @ 7Olympia  
5A / 6A American Heritage (Plantation)30 @ 42Mainland  
8A / 7A Cypress Creek10 @ 21Celebration  
5A / 7A Satellite27 @ 7Eau Gallie  
3A Chaminade-Madonna14 @ 23Keys Gate  
4A Monsignor Pace6 @ 51Washington (Miami)  
4A / 3A Gulliver Prep0 @ 21Westminster Christian  
4A / 5A Lake Placid30 @ 38Poinciana  
6A Heritage14 @ 7Okeechobee  
8A / 7A Evans17 @ 7Ridge  
4A / 8A Jones14 @ 50West Orange  
2A / 3A Glades Day35 @ 0John Carroll Catholic  
6A Jensen Beach34 @ 10Port St. Lucie  
7A East Ridge0 @ 52Oak Ridge  
Zion Lutheran28 @ 30Canterbury  
8A Apopka47 @ 14Freedom (Orlando)  
7A Wekiva39 @ 6Lake Howell  
8A Lyman14 @ 21Lake Brantley  
8A Lake Mary28 @ 21Seminole (Sanford)  
7A Winter Springs27 @ 16East River  
6A / 5A Lake Minneola35 @ 19Mount Dora  
6A / 5A Osceola (Seminole)9 @ 7Dunedin  
7A Harmony6 @ 50Osceola (Kissimmee)  
5A / 7A St. Cloud36 @ 14Gateway  
7A Liberty0 @ 49Lake Nona  
5A / 6A Lakewood27 @ 32Largo  
8A Winter Park13 @ 16Boone  
7A / 8A Jenkins3 @ 48Vero Beach  
6A Westwood7 @ 42Bayside  
5A / 7A Astronaut3 @ 42Viera  
4A / 6A Glades Central49 @ 6Suncoast  
5A / 8A McArthur6 @ 41Flanagan  
8A / 7A North Miami Beach0 @ 35Lakeland  
5A / 8A Palm Bay46 @ 0Treasure Coast  
5A Central (Brooksville)0 @ 38South Sumter  
8A Spanish River6 @ 61Wellington  
7A Olympic Heights0 @ 53Dwyer  
Inlet Grove12 @ 49North Broward Prep  
3A / 8A Cardinal Newman24 @ 42Leonard  
7A Forest Hill0 @ 43West Boca Raton  
7A / 6A Kathleen3 @ 33Winter Haven  
7A / 5A Haines City6 @ 10Lake Wales  
5A / 8A Merritt Island20 @ 45Oviedo  
8A University Orlando0 @ 49Dr Phillips  
5A / 2A Lake Highland Prep2 @ 62Warner Christian  
5A / 6A Mulberry13 @ 35Lake Region  
4A / 3A Avon Park13 @ 51Lakeland Christian  
3A Cardinal Mooney7 @ 20Tampa Catholic  
3A Clearwater Central Catholic45 @ 42Trinity Catholic  
1A Wildwood12 @ 63Williston  
3A / 7A Fort Meade12 @ 21Bartow  
3A Trinity Prep19 @ 21Episcopal  
6A / 7A Lehigh0 @ 49Port Charlotte  
5A / 7A DeSoto County44 @ 7North Port  
8A / 5A Manatee39 @ 26Southeast  
5A Mariner13 @ 52Island Coast  
Benjamin0 @ 42Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)  
2A / 5A Dade Christian7 @ 0Golden Gate  
7A Sebastian River67 @ 0St. John Lutheran  
4A / 2A University21 @ 14Jupiter Christian  
7A St. Thomas Aquinas59 @ 0Nova  
4A / 6A Bolles35 @ 6Vanguard (Ocala)  
4A / 6A Madison County37 @ 58Pace  
6A Robinson35 @ 6Leto  
4A Raines28 @ 37Cocoa  
6A / 5A St. Augustine35 @ 14Ponte Vedra  
6A / 8A Carol City34 @ 21Southridge  
7A Durant7 @ 23Gaither  
6A / 8A South Fort Myers7 @ 10Belen Jesuit  
7A / 3A Boyd Anderson19 @ 26Pahokee  
4A / 5A East Gadsden0 @ 42Wakulla  
7A / 5A East Lake24 @ 14Tarpon Springs  
8A Miramar49 @ 0Western  
8A / 6A Palmetto (Miami)6 @ 32Lake Gibson  
5A Pensacola Catholic49 @ 28Rutherford  
5A / 7A Ridgeview21 @ 25Fleming Island  
8A / 6A Killian14 @ 0Homestead  
6A Hillsborough32 @ 26Lennard  
8A / 7A Wharton7 @ 14East Bay  
8A Palm Beach Central28 @ 14Seminole Ridge  
8A South Dade43 @ 20Varela  
7A Royal Palm Beach49 @ 6Lake Worth  
5A Pasco14 @ 17Nature Coast Tech  
8A / 6A Flagler Palm Coast46 @ 12New Smyrna Beach  
8A / 7A Palm Harbor University20 @ 21Seminole (Seminole)  
6A Jefferson0 @ 42Armwood  
7A / 8A Tampa Bay Tech7 @ 44Plant  
4A / 8A Jackson (Jacksonville)14 @ 34Sandalwood  
6A / 3A Springstead0 @ 13Berkeley Prep  
7A / 6A Pinellas Park49 @ 0Dixie Hollins  
5A / 7A Rickards7 @ 28Lincoln  
7A / 6A Crestview41 @ 16Fort Walton Beach  
5A Eastside12 @ 52North Marion  
4A / 7A Florida State University28 @ 21Leon  
8A Deerfield Beach21 @ 24Coral Springs  
2A / 1A North Florida Christian45 @ 6Jefferson County  
8A / 5A Alonso34 @ 7Spoto  
6A Milton7 @ 42Navarre  
5A Forrest21 @ 13Baker County  
5A Dunbar7 @ 19Lemon Bay  
6A / 7A Barron Collier7 @ 45Fort Myers  
5A Taravella45 @ 7Coral Glades  
5A / 7A Clay21 @ 35Oakleaf  
8A / 5A Newsome10 @ 7Jesuit  
7A / 8A Atlantic Coast17 @ 54First Coast  
Pope John Paul II13 @ 41Pine Crest  
6A / 7A Creekside14 @ 56Fletcher  
8A / 5A Coral Reef0 @ 28Coral Gables  
8A / 6A West Port7 @ 23Leesburg  
4A / 5A Bradford13 @ 56Palatka  
8A Boca Raton0 @ 31Palm Beach Gardens  
6A Parker7 @ 43Lee  
5A / 8A Everglades14 @ 41Cypress Bay  
7A / 4A Chiles14 @ 34Marianna  
6A Estero6 @ 47Ida Baker  
1A / 4A Holmes County6 @ 46Walton  
6A Orange Park7 @ 40White  
5A Ribault62 @ 0Stanton  
8A / 7A Bloomingdale24 @ 20Plant City  
1A / 4A Chiefland22 @ 28West Nassau  
5A Dunnellon20 @ 18Crystal River  
5A Wolfson6 @ 56Yulee  
7A Strawberry Crest7 @ 10Freedom (Tampa)  
4A / 1A Keystone Heights20 @ 41Newberry  
8A South Miami14 @ 7Braddock  
7A Fort Lauderdale37 @ 14West Broward  
8A / 5A St. Petersburg48 @ 7Boca Ciega  
Key West12 @ 43Oxbridge Academy  
Archbishop McCarthy22 @ 7Pembroke Pines Charter  
1A / 6A Northview7 @ 42Choctawhatchee  
8A Southwest21 @ 16Miami  
8A / 7A Centennial8 @ 29Melbourne  
8A Piper7 @ 33South Plantation  
5A / 6A Eustis0 @ 28South Lake  
4A / 8A Baldwin0 @ 42Mandarin  
8A Jupiter14 @ 21Santaluces  
5A / 6A Anclote14 @ 17Fivay  
5A / 4A Menendez42 @ 7Fernandina Beach  
6A / 5A Lake Weir20 @ 27Tavares  
8A Douglas12 @ 49Monarch  
Arlington Country Day26 @ 62Providence  
5A Cape Coral28 @ 21North Fort Myers  
8A Spruce Creek7 @ 41DeLand  
1A Blountstown24 @ 7Liberty County  
5A / 3A Hardee21 @ 14Frostproof  
3A / 4A Holy Trinity Episcopal61 @ 21Cocoa Beach  
5A Zephyrhills48 @ 6Weeki Wachee  
7A / 5A Clearwater20 @ 14Gibbs  
6A Blake12 @ 15King  
5A / 6A Lely17 @ 14Palmetto Ridge  
7A / 6A Brandon14 @ 0Chamberlain  
7A / 6A Tate33 @ 32Pine Forest  
6A / 4A Stranahan21 @ 57Boynton Beach  
5A Arnold10 @ 13Mosley  
2A Neumann14 @ 42First Baptist Academy  
5A / 8A Middleton6 @ 35Riverview (Riverview)  
2A / 3A Melbourne Central Catholic35 @ 20Father Lopez  
6A / 5A Gulf Coast20 @ 17Immokalee  
7A / 6A Mater Academy Charter7 @ 14Venice  
Lecanto27 @ 14Belleview  
2A Bradenton Christian42 @ 41Keswick Christian  
5A / 6A River Ridge17 @ 6Mitchell  
2A Agape Christian Academy (Orlando)0 @ 37Indian Rocks Christian  
2A Eagles View34 @ 16Beacon of Hope Christian  
3A / 2A Maclay0 @ 30Florida A&M  
1A / 2A Crescent City7 @ 13Victory Christian Academy  
Coral Shores17 @ 3Florida Christian  
5A Paxon12 @ 34Bishop Kenny  
Potters House Christian26 @ 47Lafayette  
2A / 4A Champagnat Catholic36 @ 0Somerset Academy  
Coral Springs Charter44 @ 0Kings Academy  
2A Cambridge Christian59 @ 7Bishop McLaughlin Catholic  
1A Chipley6 @ 34Port St. Joe  
2A / 1A Harvest Community20 @ 30Taylor  
8A Sunset21 @ 30Hialeah Gardens  
3A / 4A Bishop Verot27 @ 7LaBelle  
1A / 4A Bell7 @ 33The Villages Charter  
1A Hamilton County31 @ 21Union County  
1A Graceville13 @ 26Freeport  
6A Coconut Creek7 @ 33Hallandale  
3A / 2A Orangewood Christian0 @ 21Foundation Academy  
7A Palm Beach Lakes7 @ 30Atlantic (Delray Beach)  
7A Miami Springs16 @ 6Hialeah-Miami Lakes  
7A Goleman49 @ 0Mourning  
1A Sneads20 @ 23West Gadsden  
6A Englewood0 @ 58Columbia  
3A / 1A PK Yonge48 @ 20Hawthorne  
4A / 5A Interlachen0 @ 54Santa Fe  
2A Christs Church Academy7 @ 12Cornerstone Charter Academy  
1A Cottondale34 @ 28Bronson  
Windermere Prep49 @ 12St. Stephens Episcopal  
5A / 6A Ridgewood0 @ 28Sunlake  
Seffner Christian12 @ 41Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  
Orlando Christian Prep42 @ 7Masters Academy (Oviedo)  
Ransom Everglades14 @ 24Pompano Beach  
Bishop Snyder0 @ 35Hilliard  
Mount Dora Bible45 @ 13First Academy (Leesburg)  
2A Evangelical Christian0 @ 20St. Edwards  
5A / 6A Gulf43 @ 38Land OLakes  
1A Vernon62 @ 6Bozeman  
Southwest Florida Christian14 @ 35Community School of Naples  
1A Franklin County6 @ 33Aucilla Christian  
1A Branford21 @ 28John Paul II Catholic  
Rocky Bayou Christian21 @ 34Baker  
St. Francis Catholic41 @ 6Temple Christian Academy  
2A Marco Island Academy7 @ 46Moore Haven  
Montverde Academy33 @ 41First Academy (Orlando)  
2A / 1A Cedar Creek Christian12 @ 38Trenton  
Seven Rivers Christian68 @ 6All Saints Academy  
Peniel Baptist Academy8 @ 40Old Plank Christian Academy  
Seacoast Christian Academy18 @ 56City of Life Christian Academy  
A-8 man Clearwater Academy International34 @ 0Academy at the Lakes  
A-8 man DonahueCatholic26 @ 34Solid Rock Community  
A-8 man Geneva Classical Academy13 @ 0Bayshore Christian  
A-8 man Countryside Christian64 @ 8Newberry Christian Community  
A-8 man Elfers Christian0 @ 42Town N Country Christian Academy  
3A / 6A American Heritage (Delray Beach)55 @ 0East Lee County  
5A / 4A Jackson (Miami)58 @ 12Edison  
7A / 5A Northeast (Oakland Park)0 @ 44Cardinal Gibbons  
4A / 6A Atlantic (Port Orange)28 @ 26Pine Ridge  
Faith Christian (Orlando)6 @ 48Central Florida Christian Academy  
Spring Hill Christian Academy12 @ 23Hernando Christian Academy  
A-6 man Zephyrhills Christian Academy48 @ 6Hillsborough Baptist  
A-8 man / A-6 man Providence Christian38 @ 24Hope Christian Academy  
Miami Community Charter6 @ 29Marathon  
Everglades Prep Academy20 @ 46Palmer Trinity  
Everglades Prep Academy20 @ 46Palmer Trinity  
Pinecrest Prep0 @ 40Somerset Academy Silver Palms  
Pinecrest Prep0 @ 40Somerset Academy Silver Palms  
I / 6A Jesuit LA 49 @ 17Pensacola  
1A McIntosh AL 14 @ 54Jay  
St. Peters Prep NJ 20 @ 36IMG Academy  
Georgia Christian GA 50 @ 12Munroe  
Don Bosco Prep NJ 41 @ 14Central (Fort Pierce)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)