Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 29, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
8A Timber Creek13 @ 24Dr Phillips  
5A / 7A American Heritage (Plantation)7 @ 38St. Thomas Aquinas  
3A / 4A Frostproof31 @ 0Avon Park  
8A / 7A Cypress Creek0 @ 42East River  
8A West Orange27 @ 24Boone  
5A / 7A Satellite7 @ 44Melbourne  
3A / 2A Chaminade-Madonna9 @ 22Village Academy  
LaSalle20 @ 14Benjamin  
4A Somerset Academy6 @ 7Doral Academy  
4A Gulliver Prep47 @ 15Archbishop McCarthy  
7A / 4A Celebration18 @ 12Lake Placid  
5A / 7A Lake Wales7 @ 0Ridge  
5A / 7A Auburndale19 @ 7Bartow  
6A / 7A Winter Haven14 @ 6Haines City  
7A / 8A Oak Ridge28 @ 23Apopka  
2A / 6A Jupiter Christian13 @ 23Sebring  
2A / 6A Glades Day6 @ 0Okeechobee  
7A / 6A Lake Worth33 @ 21Jensen Beach  
6A / 7A South Fork27 @ 6Martin County  
7A / 8A Ocoee0 @ 34Colonial  
7A / 4A Wekiva40 @ 2Jones  
7A / 6A Freedom (Tampa)9 @ 6King  
8A Lyman7 @ 20Hagerty  
7A / 6A Seminole (Seminole)6 @ 15Osceola (Seminole)  
8A / 7A Lake Mary38 @ 14Winter Springs  
6A / 8A Edgewater41 @ 6Evans  
8A Lake Brantley6 @ 28Oviedo  
5A / 7A Poinciana0 @ 34Gateway  
4A / 5A Cocoa Beach0 @ 57Titusville  
7A / 5A Liberty14 @ 0Tenoroc  
8A / 7A Winter Park41 @ 35Lake Nona  
6A / 7A Dillard20 @ 15Plantation  
5A Astronaut6 @ 41Mount Dora  
4A / 7A Boynton Beach69 @ 0Olympic Heights  
4A / 7A Glades Central12 @ 7Dwyer  
5A / 6A McArthur6 @ 56Hallandale  
6A / 8A Mainland41 @ 0DeLand  
7A / 5A Viera53 @ 7Rockledge  
5A Central (Brooksville)21 @ 34Hudson  
8A / 7A Treasure Coast7 @ 41Lakeland  
8A / 7A Spanish River6 @ 47West Boca Raton  
8A Wellington26 @ 6Santaluces  
7A Forest Hill54 @ 20Inlet Grove  
6A / 7A Lake Gibson34 @ 0Jenkins  
6A / 5A Lake Region0 @ 36DeSoto County  
5A / 6A Merritt Island35 @ 28New Smyrna Beach  
5A / 2A Lake Highland Prep17 @ 34Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)  
6A / 8A Deltona0 @ 48University Orange City  
3A / 4A Cardinal Mooney20 @ 0LaBelle  
3A / 5A Berkeley Prep44 @ 6Middleton  
3A / 5A Fort Meade7 @ 0Mulberry  
3A / 6A Pahokee35 @ 0Suncoast  
8A / AAAAA Manatee7 @ 23Ware County GA  
7A / 5A Lakewood Ranch37 @ 14Southeast  
7A North Port14 @ 34Charlotte  
7A / 8A Sebastian River6 @ 35Vero Beach  
4A / 2A University7 @ 25Champagnat Catholic  
8A / 5A First Coast41 @ 6Ribault  
6A / 7A Robinson7 @ 33Sickles  
4A / 6A Raines13 @ 7White  
6A / 5A Navarre31 @ 21Pensacola Catholic  
6A / 5A St. Augustine20 @ 6Baker County  
8A / 7A Cypress Bay27 @ 7Atlantic (Delray Beach)  
7A / 6A Northeast (St. Petersburg)0 @ 40Largo  
5A / 1A South Sumter63 @ 0Wildwood  
7A / 6A Durant14 @ 37Armwood  
7A / 5A Countryside25 @ 20Lakewood  
6A / 7A South Fort Myers41 @ 21Riverdale  
7A / 6A Boyd Anderson0 @ 6Homestead  
5A / 7A West Florida7 @ 19Tate  
4A / 6A East Gadsden0 @ 36Pine Forest  
8A / 3A Miramar14 @ 7American Heritage (Delray Beach)  
5A / 6A Ponte Vedra21 @ 20Nease  
8A / 6A Sandalwood42 @ 14Creekside  
8A / 5A Wharton2 @ 35Spoto  
5A / 6A Island Coast36 @ 13Ida Baker  
8A / 7A Palm Beach Central6 @ 21Royal Palm Beach  
6A / 5A Bartram Trail20 @ 23Bishop Kenny  
8A / 6A Flagler Palm Coast48 @ 8Matanzas  
5A / 8A Cardinal Gibbons29 @ 7Western  
8A / 7A Palm Harbor University10 @ 40East Lake  
8A Seminole Ridge21 @ 25Boca Raton  
7A / 5A Oakleaf28 @ 20Forrest  
8A / 5A Southridge7 @ 19Coral Gables  
7A / 8A Tampa Bay Tech25 @ 17Newsome  
5A / 6A Gulf Breeze49 @ 34Washington (Pensacola)  
3A / 4A Tampa Catholic6 @ 23Madison County  
7A / 5A Pinellas Park29 @ 0Boca Ciega  
6A / 7A Pensacola27 @ 31Lincoln  
5A / 7A Rickards44 @ 7Chiles  
7A / 3A Fort Myers51 @ 3Bishop Verot  
4A / 5A Florida State University12 @ 40Wakulla  
8A / 7A Deerfield Beach50 @ 0Northeast (Oakland Park)  
7A / 4A Blanche Ely12 @ 42Clewiston  
8A Leonard0 @ 21Palm Beach Gardens  
8A / 6A Alonso12 @ 28Jefferson  
6A / 7A Milton28 @ 14Crestview  
5A / 8A Immokalee21 @ 13Park Vista  
8A / 6A Mandarin57 @ 7Parker  
6A Choctawhatchee36 @ 28Pace  
6A / 5A East Lee County13 @ 50Cape Coral  
5A / 6A Dunbar6 @ 47Naples  
Pine Crest10 @ 26Westminster Academy  
5A / 7A Clay25 @ 22Fleming Island  
6A / 5A Leesburg41 @ 21Tavares  
8A / 4A Dr Krop14 @ 53Edison  
6A / 5A Sunlake17 @ 13Pasco  
7A / 4A Atlantic Coast49 @ 6Jackson (Jacksonville)  
5A Crystal River26 @ 21Nature Coast Tech  
1A / 5A Newberry9 @ 26Santa Fe  
8A / 5A West Port17 @ 6Dunnellon  
6A / 7A Chamberlain6 @ 35Gaither  
5A / 4A Hernando0 @ 44Bolles  
6A / 5A Forest10 @ 27North Marion  
6A / 5A Estero54 @ 7Mariner  
Lake Mary Prep0 @ 42Seffner Christian  
6A Citrus6 @ 0Springstead  
8A Cooper City14 @ 34Coral Springs  
1A / 5A Holmes County13 @ 41Arnold  
6A / 5A Orange Park21 @ 42Ridgeview  
2A Carrollwood Day7 @ 42University Christian  
3A / 2A Westminster Christian55 @ 0Harvest Community  
8A / 7A Bloomingdale16 @ 7Strawberry Crest  
1A / 4A Dixie County46 @ 6Taylor County  
2A / 3A Indian Rocks Christian35 @ 0St. Petersburg Catholic  
4A Keystone Heights14 @ 35West Nassau  
7A Fort Lauderdale16 @ 27Nova  
7A / 8A Hollywood Hills21 @ 14Piper  
1A Lafayette14 @ 17Trenton  
5A / 4A Suwannee38 @ 0Bradford  
4A / 1A Walton16 @ 6Blountstown  
1A Northview49 @ 7Bozeman  
1A / 3A Liberty County42 @ 3Maclay  
2A Moore Haven0 @ 37Dade Christian  
8A Southwest69 @ 0Coral Park  
8A / 7A Centennial3 @ 27Kathleen  
5A / 7A Golden Gate29 @ 28Goleman  
5A Bay0 @ 26Dickinson TX  
4A / 5A Fernandina Beach12 @ 41Yulee  
4A / 6A Baldwin0 @ 17Lee  
8A / 7A Jupiter0 @ 25Palm Beach Lakes  
5A / 6A Anclote7 @ 36Mitchell  
6A Lake Weir13 @ 42Lake Minneola  
7A Steinbrenner @ Plant City  
5A / 8A Bayshore0 @ 33Riverview (Sarasota)  
6A / 5A Land OLakes14 @ 21River Ridge  
5A / 7A Booker18 @ 9Sarasota  
5A Hardee17 @ 31Jesuit  
Shorecrest Prep0 @ 28Northside Christian  
7A / 5A Clearwater13 @ 27Tarpon Springs  
6A / 7A Blake20 @ 21Brandon  
5A / 3A Lely6 @ 38Clearwater Central Catholic  
5A / 8A Gibbs8 @ 41St. Petersburg  
2A / 3A Foundation Academy0 @ 41Lakeland Christian  
6A / 5A Middleburg28 @ 16Menendez  
7A / 5A South Broward7 @ 21Everglades  
5A / 7A Rutherford7 @ 55Niceville  
4A Umatilla49 @ 42Lecanto  
2A / 5A Neumann0 @ 20Cypress Lake  
6A Gulf Coast63 @ 6Pembroke Pines Charter  
6A Palmetto Ridge30 @ 27Lehigh  
7A / 6A Mater Academy Charter20 @ 42Northwestern  
Florida Christian0 @ 42Kings Academy  
West Broward5 @ 48Douglas  
2A / 3A Agape Christian Academy (Orlando)18 @ 33Trinity Prep  
2A / 3A Eagles View32 @ 49Episcopal  
7A / 8A Westland Hialeah0 @ 26Hialeah Gardens  
1A Freeport24 @ 6Cottondale  
5A / 6A Paxon15 @ 12Englewood  
2A Boca Raton Christian50 @ 0Marathon  
5A / 7A Stanton7 @ 54Fletcher  
1A Baker30 @ 27Graceville  
Potters House Christian6 @ 60Union County  
Coral Springs Charter28 @ 33Coral Shores  
2A / 1A Florida A&M14 @ 6West Gadsden  
5A Wesley Chapel9 @ 45Zephyrhills  
7A / 5A Braden River35 @ 32North Fort Myers  
7A / 5A Braden River35 @ 32North Fort Myers  
2A / 3A Victory Christian Academy35 @ 12Admiral Farragut  
8A / 6A Braddock0 @ 41Barron Collier  
6A / 7A Lennard28 @ 7East Bay  
6A / 5A Dixie Holli34 @ 45Dunedin  
6A / 7A Pine Ridge0 @ 9Eau Gallie  
3A / 2A Out-of-Door Academy7 @ 13Bradenton Christian  
4A / 5A Interlachen6 @ 42Weeki Wachee  
Community School of Naples55 @ 0St. John Lutheran  
5A / 6A Ridgewood47 @ 40Fivay  
Keys Gate3 @ 43Key West  
Orlando Christian Prep64 @ 0Merritt Island Christian  
Ransom Everglades28 @ 0Palmer Trinity  
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic0 @ 42St. Stephens Episcopal  
Archbishop Curley6 @ 56Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)  
5A / 7A Gulf35 @ 20Wiregrass Ranch  
4A / 5A The Villages Charter7 @ 17Belleview  
1A Vernon16 @ 27Chipley  
St. Joseph33 @ 14Munroe  
1A / 2A Franklin County7 @ 40Evangelical Christian  
1A Branford26 @ 19Aucilla Christian  
Gateway Charter13 @ 14Southwest Florida Christian  
Santa Fe Catholic20 @ 22Keswick Christian  
John Paul II Catholic0 @ 42Sneads  
1A / 2A South Walton49 @ 0Christs Church Academy  
Rocky Bayou Christian19 @ 20North Bay Haven Academy  
1A Wewahitchka7 @ 41Port St. Joe  
2A Duval Charter30 @ 9Bishop Snyder  
International Community7 @ 53Masters Academy (Oviedo)  
All Saints Academy6 @ 52Crescent City  
2A Marco Island Academy49 @ 6Highlands Christian  
St. John's Country Day38 @ 13St. Francis Catholic  
Legacy Charter61 @ 49Faith Christian (Orlando)  
1A Bronson14 @ 42Chiefland  
Oasis18 @ 38DonahueCatholic  
Ocala Christian3 @ 44Central Florida Christian Academy  
2A / 1A Cedar Creek Christian22 @ 6Hawthorne  
Cornerstone Charter Academy6 @ 38First Academy (Leesburg)  
Temple Christian Academy22 @ 6Beacon of Hope Christian  
Seacoast Christian Academy44 @ 48First Coast Christian  
A-8 man Cornerstone Academy50 @ 42Countryside Christian  
A-8 man Families Instructing Students HomeSchool0 @ 54Clearwater Academy International  
A-8 man First Coast Christian36 @ 26Geneva Classical Academy  
A-8 man Geneva Classical Academy20 @ 12Old Plank Christian Academy  
Halifax Academy0 @ 7Taylor  
8A / 7A Freedom (Orlando)7 @ 48Osceola (Kissimmee)  
3A / 2A Calvary Christian (Clearwater)36 @ 41Cambridge Christian  
3A / 5A First Academy (Orlando)21 @ 35Bishop Moore  
8A / 7A Seminole (Sanford)20 @ 3Lake Howell  
4A / 3A Atlantic (Port Orange)6 @ 27Providence  
8A / 6A Central (Fort Pierce)51 @ 0Westwood  
7A / 6A Palmetto (Palmetto)44 @ 46Venice  
A-6 man / A-8 man Hope Christian Academy18 @ 52Town N Country Christian Academy  
A-8 man Bayshore Christian0 @ 13City of Life Christian Academy  
A-8 man / A-6 man Providence Christian26 @ 58Hillsborough Baptist  
Somerset Academy Silver Palms40 @ 0Pinecrest Prep  
Somerset Academy Silver Palms40 @ 0Pinecrest Prep  
Newberry Christian Community14 @ 40Elfers Christian  
New Generation8 @ 35Canterbury  
New Generation8 @ 35Canterbury  
AAAA / 8A Delaware Valley PA 27 @ 28University Orlando  
Fountain Valley CA 28 @ 8South Plantation  
Deerfield-Windsor GA 13 @ 24North Florida Christian  
Biloxi MS 42 @ 35Fort Walton Beach  
Brookwood (Thomasville) GA 28 @ 14Bell  
2A / 1A Flomaton AL 42 @ 20Jay  
St. Johns DC 35 @ 2IMG Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)