Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 24, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A / 3A American Heritage (Plantation)35 @ 45American Heritage (Delray Beach)  
3A Frostproof32 @ 42Fort Meade  
5A Satellite13 @ 32Astronaut  
Archbishop Carroll21 @ 40Berean Christian  
5A Auburndale12 @ 42Lake Wales  
6A / 5A Sebring14 @ 27Lely  
2A / 4A Glades Day7 @ 41Clewiston  
Berean Christian40 @ 21International Community  
2A Village Academy12 @ 37Jupiter Christian  
6A South Fork34 @ 33Heritage  
7A Lake Nona73 @ 22Celebration  
8A Lyman3 @ 27University Orange City  
7A Seminole (Seminole)18 @ 26Countryside  
7A Winter Springs48 @ 0East Ridge  
6A / 3A Lake Minneola0 @ 37Trinity Catholic  
4A Cocoa Beach6 @ 46Jones  
5A / 7A St. Cloud37 @ 20Liberty  
8A Winter Park6 @ 7Oviedo  
6A Dillard21 @ 7Suncoast  
7A Jenkins0 @ 33Kathleen  
6A Westwood7 @ 10Port St. Lucie  
4A / 6A Boynton Beach63 @ 58Coconut Creek  
4A / 6A Glades Central17 @ 7Northwestern  
8A / 4A DeLand38 @ 35Madison County  
5A Bishop Moore63 @ 2Lake Highland Prep  
4A / 7A Space Coast21 @ 40Viera  
7A Melbourne28 @ 14Martin County  
6A Okeechobee19 @ 43Bayside  
8A / 2A Treasure Coast0 @ 35Champagnat Catholic  
8A Santaluces6 @ 28Leonard  
8A Spanish River20 @ 40Palm Beach Central  
Inlet Grove6 @ 49Key West  
6A Lake Gibson24 @ 20Largo  
6A / 5A Lake Region43 @ 0Tenoroc  
7A Lakeland42 @ 6Ridge  
7A Haines City14 @ 12Bartow  
5A Merritt Island31 @ 0Palm Bay  
5A Rockledge7 @ 42Titusville  
6A Deltona21 @ 6New Smyrna Beach  
5A Mulberry30 @ 27Poinciana  
3A / 2A Cardinal Mooney16 @ 24Victory Christian Academy  
3A Clearwater Central Catholic44 @ 14Admiral Farragut  
3A / 8A Pahokee21 @ 54Seminole Ridge  
5A Lemon Bay21 @ 14North Fort Myers  
7A / 8A Lakewood Ranch35 @ 28Riverview (Sarasota)  
Westminster Academy45 @ 10Florida Christian  
2A Dade Christian20 @ 38North Broward Prep  
7A Sebastian River40 @ 13Eau Gallie  
6A Washington (Pensacola)10 @ 40Pensacola  
6A Gainesville40 @ 0Citrus  
7A St. Thomas Aquinas48 @ 0Hollywood Hills  
7A / 4A Lincoln1 @ 0Taylor County  
4A Bolles55 @ 6Jackson (Jacksonville)  
5A / 4A Godby42 @ 21Florida State University  
8A First Coast41 @ 2West Port  
6A Robinson27 @ 7Blake  
6A Naples48 @ 3Palmetto Ridge  
5A / 2A Wakulla41 @ 24North Florida Christian  
6A Carol City16 @ 23Central (Miami)  
7A Northeast (St. Petersburg)42 @ 30Clearwater  
5A South Sumter42 @ 10Weeki Wachee  
7A Dwyer26 @ 37Atlantic (Delray Beach)  
6A Armwood39 @ 0King  
7A East Lake45 @ 14Pinellas Park  
8A Miramar34 @ 14Cypress Bay  
5A Ponte Vedra21 @ 35Menendez  
8A Killian14 @ 0South Dade  
6A Pace7 @ 43Escambia  
6A / 7A Hillsborough55 @ 49Durant  
8A Palm Beach Gardens35 @ 38Vero Beach  
8A Wharton0 @ 32Plant  
5A Island Coast40 @ 13Dunbar  
5A Southeast20 @ 31Hardee  
7A Royal Palm Beach48 @ 0Olympic Heights  
5A Pasco31 @ 7Central (Brooksville)  
6A Pine Forest26 @ 28Milton  
5A / 7A Cardinal Gibbons13 @ 21Blanche Ely  
8A / 6A Palm Harbor University14 @ 49Osceola (Seminole)  
6A Jefferson55 @ 14Chamberlain  
6A White40 @ 11Middleburg  
5A Gulf Breeze35 @ 56Pensacola Catholic  
6A Springstead10 @ 16Mitchell  
5A Bishop Kenny34 @ 7Yulee  
3A Tampa Catholic7 @ 37Lakeland Christian  
7A / 6A Fort Myers50 @ 6Estero  
8A / 5A Western31 @ 20McArthur  
2A University Christian62 @ 8Eagles View  
4A / 5A Fort White3 @ 31Suwannee  
6A Seabreeze49 @ 10Pine Ridge  
8A Alonso35 @ 28Riverview (Riverview)  
6A / 7A Fort Walton Beach20 @ 56Tate  
4A / 1A Marianna11 @ 51Trenton  
5A / 8A Taravella43 @ 39Douglas  
Pine Crest13 @ 12Coral Shores  
6A / 7A Ida Baker44 @ 59Charlotte  
5A / 6A Mount Dora49 @ 34South Lake  
8A Monarch49 @ 13South Plantation  
7A Gaither32 @ 42Tampa Bay Tech  
7A Buchholz7 @ 38Fletcher  
7A Atlantic Coast38 @ 7Fleming Island  
5A Crystal River28 @ 7Belleview  
5A Palatka20 @ 48Clay  
1A Newberry8 @ 38Dixie County  
1A / A-6 man Newberry1 @ 0Hillsborough Baptist  
8A North Miami45 @ 14Reagan  
7A / 6A Riverdale41 @ 14East Lee County  
4A Bradford17 @ 28Umatilla  
8A Boca Raton13 @ 27Park Vista  
6A / 5A Forest21 @ 34Nature Coast Tech  
8A / 5A Cooper City41 @ 21Everglades  
1A Holmes County7 @ 43Blountstown  
2A Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)15 @ 18St. Edwards  
2A First Baptist Academy56 @ 23Evangelical Christian  
8A Bloomingdale34 @ 27Newsome  
1A Chiefland13 @ 48Union County  
6A Matanzas3 @ 30Bartram Trail  
7A Plant City37 @ 16Strawberry Crest  
4A Keystone Heights7 @ 12Interlachen  
7A Fort Lauderdale17 @ 14Boyd Anderson  
5A Tarpon Springs29 @ 49Lakewood  
1A / 3A Lafayette35 @ 19PK Yonge  
Archbishop McCarthy38 @ 6Coral Glades  
8A Coral Springs34 @ 13Piper  
4A / 1A Walton28 @ 35Northview  
1A / 2A Liberty County15 @ 26Florida A&M  
7A West Boca Raton7 @ 28Lake Worth  
5A Boca Ciega26 @ 17Dunedin  
1A Bozeman20 @ 52Chipley  
7A East Bay17 @ 28Brandon  
5A / 7A Bay17 @ 6Chiles  
5A Eustis21 @ 42Tavares  
North Broward Prep38 @ 20Barrington Christian Academy  
5A Anclote13 @ 20Wesley Chapel  
7A Steinbrenner7 @ 6Freedom (Tampa)  
5A / 6A Cape Coral21 @ 6Lehigh  
6A Land OLakes35 @ 28Fivay  
5A Booker21 @ 12Bayshore  
3A Episcopal59 @ 7St. Petersburg Catholic  
8A Spruce Creek19 @ 41Lake Mary  
3A Holy Trinity Episcopal20 @ 56First Academy (Orlando)  
5A Zephyrhills56 @ 34Hernando  
2A / 3A Foundation Academy24 @ 20Trinity Prep  
5A Arnold7 @ 33West Florida  
5A Rutherford13 @ 21Mosley  
5A Middleton0 @ 51Spoto  
2A / 3A Melbourne Central Catholic49 @ 16Orangewood Christian  
6A Gulf Coast6 @ 41Barron Collier  
1A Port St. Joe55 @ 15West Gadsden  
Florida Christian10 @ 45Westminster Academy  
1A Williston7 @ 42Lecanto  
8A Ferguson13 @ 24Southwest  
2A / 1A Agape Christian Academy (Orlando)0 @ 40Crescent City  
1A Freeport7 @ 35South Walton  
4A / 2A LaBelle0 @ 36Moore Haven  
3A Maclay42 @ 13John Paul II Catholic  
Potters House Christian30 @ 24Jefferson County  
3A Father Lopez53 @ 14Seffner Christian  
5A Hudson14 @ 46River Ridge  
2A Cambridge Christian49 @ 42Carrollwood Day  
7A Braden River42 @ 14North Port  
2A Harvest Community0 @ 52Cedar Creek Christian  
8A Sunset6 @ 27Belen Jesuit  
3A / 4A Bishop Verot54 @ 3Lake Placid  
1A Bell6 @ 42Hilliard  
7A Palm Beach Lakes18 @ 19Forest Hill  
7A Miami Springs9 @ 28Mater Academy Charter  
7A Wiregrass Ranch10 @ 49Sickles  
6A / 8A Dixie Hollins7 @ 49St. Petersburg  
5A Cypress Lake9 @ 10Mariner  
1A Cottondale36 @ 64Jay  
6A Leto0 @ 49Lennard  
Keswick Christian38 @ 7Citrus Park Christian  
5A Ridgewood7 @ 35Gulf  
St. Andrews41 @ 28Benjamin  
Seffner Christian14 @ 53Father Lopez  
Keys Gate22 @ 35University  
Highlands Christian8 @ 52Zion Lutheran  
St. Stephens Episcopal43 @ 21Out-of-Door Academy  
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic14 @ 52Windermere Prep  
4A / 1A The Villages Charter43 @ 6Wildwood  
Southwest Florida Christian54 @ 33Bradenton Christian  
A-8 man Masters Academy (Vero Beach)50 @ 62Solid Rock Community  
1A Franklin County7 @ 35Baker  
2A Northside Christian43 @ 8Canterbury  
Marathon6 @ 21Pompano Beach  
Gateway Charter6 @ 19Orlando Christian Prep  
Santa Fe Catholic28 @ 10Legacy Charter  
Oak Hall21 @ 45St. Joseph  
North Bay Haven Academy12 @ 28Sneads  
1A Wewahitchka7 @ 46Vernon  
2A Duval Charter42 @ 0Christs Church Academy  
All Saints Academy8 @ 44Central Florida Christian Academy  
2A Marco Island Academy52 @ 13Canterbury  
Montverde Academy6 @ 28Berkeley Prep  
Legacy Charter32 @ 37Santa Fe Catholic  
1A Bronson62 @ 36Hawthorne  
Temple Christian Academy14 @ 49St. John's Country Day  
Seven Rivers Christian41 @ 6Halifax Academy  
Peniel Baptist Academy12 @ 44Seacoast Christian Academy  
Beacon of Hope Christian34 @ 53Merritt Island Christian  
A-8 man Clearwater Academy International52 @ 32City of Life Christian Academy  
A-8 man / A-6 man Cornerstone Academy8 @ 72Zephyrhills Christian Academy  
A-8 man DonahueCatholic14 @ 60Families Instructing Students HomeSchool  
A-8 man Eastland Christian0 @ 1Lakeside Christian  
A-8 man Solid Rock Community0 @ 13Hernando Christian Academy  
A-8 man Geneva Classical Academy0 @ 16Academy at the Lakes  
A-8 man Town N Country Christian Academy60 @ 36Countryside Christian  
A-8 man / A-6 man Elfers Christian50 @ 58Hope Christian Academy  
6A Vanguard (Ocala)39 @ 7Lake Weir  
4A / 6A Washington (Miami)28 @ 14Norland  
Masters Academy (Oviedo)13 @ 51First Academy (Leesburg)  
7A Osceola (Kissimmee)39 @ 0Gateway  
7A Northeast (Oakland Park)0 @ 49Plantation  
8A Seminole (Sanford)27 @ 26Lake Brantley  
7A Palmetto (Palmetto)42 @ 13Sarasota  
Faith Christian (Orlando)44 @ 22Ocala Christian  
Newberry Christian Community32 @ 72Hillsborough Baptist  
Pinecrest Prep6 @ 55Palmer Trinity  
Georgia Christian GA 28 @ 7Aucilla Christian  
Notre Dame (Quincy) IL 21 @ 27Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)