Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 23, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Timber Creek9 @ 27New Smyrna Beach  
Cypress Creek16 @ 41Harmony  
Satellite6 @ 26Space Coast  
Chaminade-Madonna7 @ 36McArthur  
5A Celebration7 @ 38South Broward  
4A Lake Wales31 @ 27Kathleen  
Oak Ridge27 @ 42Durant  
5A Dr Phillips21 @ 17Ocoee  
Glades Day7 @ 34Cardinal Newman  
4A Jensen Beach3 @ 0Sebastian River  
Lake Worth27 @ 41Fort Myers  
East Ridge0 @ 36Mount Dora  
5A Wekiva37 @ 33Leesburg  
5A Hagerty20 @ 6East River  
Lake Brantley0 @ 68Freedom (Orlando)  
Lake Minneola13 @ 27Lake Nona  
Osceola (Seminole)6 @ 51Robinson  
St. Cloud0 @ 28Lake Howell  
1A Liberty28 @ 0Cocoa Beach  
5A Eau Gallie8 @ 0Rockledge  
Hialeah-Miami Lakes0 @ 40Monsignor Pace  
2A / 4A Bayside34 @ 21Astronaut  
Bishop Moore37 @ 20Jones  
Viera7 @ 34Merritt Island  
Palm Bay13 @ 24Vero Beach  
Forest Hill32 @ 19Westwood  
Lake Gibson14 @ 7Lakeland  
Ridge6 @ 9Winter Haven  
Titusville7 @ 28Melbourne  
Lake Highland Prep20 @ 28Colonial  
Deltona0 @ 19Winter Springs  
3A / 4A Mulberry7 @ 55Sebring  
Avon Park13 @ 0Tenoroc  
Cardinal Mooney49 @ 7Bradenton Christian  
Clearwater Central Catholic13 @ 22Countryside  
Wildwood20 @ 21Chiefland  
Fort Meade14 @ 7Lake Region  
DeSoto County15 @ 19Port Charlotte  
Lakewood Ranch21 @ 23Brandon  
Kings Academy39 @ 21Benjamin  
Dade Christian13 @ 14Suncoast  
5A Washington (Pensacola)0 @ 35Niceville  
Gainesville9 @ 13Heritage  
Madison County20 @ 14Suwannee  
South Fort Myers58 @ 7Mariner  
Boyd Anderson10 @ 21Carol City  
East Gadsden0 @ 3Bainbridge GA  
East Lake7 @ 38Manatee  
First Academy (Leesburg)27 @ 7Masters Academy (Oviedo)  
Norland15 @ 14Flanagan  
Island Coast41 @ 0East Lee County  
Southeast7 @ 42Venice  
Bishop Kenny28 @ 29Orange Park  
Tampa Catholic14 @ 27Sickles  
Rickards35 @ 3Pensacola  
Crestview17 @ 14Pace  
University Christian17 @ 47Highlands KY  
Eastside14 @ 33Palatka  
Alonso18 @ 20King  
Forrest6 @ 39Fleming Island  
Dunbar46 @ 0Lehigh  
Fort Walton Beach0 @ 7Pensacola Catholic  
Marianna13 @ 24Wakulla  
Barron Collier14 @ 0Lemon Bay  
Taravella29 @ 33Treasure Coast  
Taylor County29 @ 34Leon  
Gaither21 @ 9Wharton  
Buchholz7 @ 0Bradford  
Crystal River15 @ 45Trinity Catholic  
Newberry6 @ 16Trenton  
Riverdale24 @ 41Cape Coral  
Nature Coast Tech7 @ 47Citrus  
Parker35 @ 27Baldwin  
Riverview (Riverview)56 @ 0Leto  
Chamberlain20 @ 46East Bay  
Forest7 @ 27Vanguard (Ocala)  
Cooper City7 @ 37Armwood  
Carrollwood Day23 @ 8Imagine  
Westminster Christian38 @ 0Indian Rocks Christian  
Bloomingdale30 @ 14Freedom (Tampa)  
Matanzas28 @ 7Menendez  
Plant City21 @ 10Jefferson  
Keystone Heights0 @ 20Ridgeview  
Fort Lauderdale7 @ 0Golden Gate  
St. Petersburg34 @ 19Northeast (St. Petersburg)  
Boca Ciega7 @ 49Bolles  
Bozeman14 @ 49Arnold  
Centennial21 @ 20Martin County  
Bay @ Northview  
John Carroll Catholic8 @ 38Melbourne Central Catholic  
Jupiter20 @ 18Port St. Lucie  
Anclote3 @ 28Tarpon Springs  
Steinbrenner88 @ 3Sunlake  
Land OLakes13 @ 34Zephyrhills  
Booker0 @ 23North Port  
Clearwater7 @ 41Hillsborough  
Blake0 @ 56Tampa Bay Tech  
Lely14 @ 13Estero  
Foundation Academy18 @ 27St. Edwards  
Stranahan20 @ 31Blanche Ely  
Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)0 @ 56Canterbury  
Hilliard0 @ 41Union County  
Umatilla @ Eustis  
Mater Academy Charter14 @ 13Gulliver Prep  
Williston19 @ 6Central (Brooksville)  
Lee13 @ 16Fernandina Beach  
Spoto56 @ 14Newsome  
Eagles View6 @ 38Yulee  
Paxon10 @ 21Episcopal  
Baker14 @ 0Jay  
Potters House Christian0 @ 40Ribault  
Florida A&M14 @ 30Chiles  
Tavares18 @ 34South Lake  
Barrington Christian Academy24 @ 20Florida Christian  
Victory Christian Academy26 @ 12Interlachen  
Orangewood Christian7 @ 17Father Lopez  
Miami Springs14 @ 18North Miami  
Weeki Wachee16 @ 15Lecanto  
Lennard29 @ 42St. Petersburg Catholic  
Englewood14 @ 25West Nassau  
Dixie Hollins7 @ 37Sarasota  
Pine Ridge6 @ 50Crescent City  
Out-of-Door Academy6 @ 52First Baptist Academy  
PK Yonge0 @ 26Santa Fe  
Coral Park6 @ 41Gulf Coast  
Taylor23 @ 7St. Joseph  
Community School of Naples28 @ 27Coral Shores  
Windermere Prep16 @ 48Trinity Prep  
Keswick Christian14 @ 30Southwest Florida Christian  
Ridgewood0 @ 35Pasco  
St. Stephens Episcopal27 @ 0Orlando Christian Prep  
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic0 @ 41Calvary Christian (Clearwater)  
Gulf7 @ 23Berkeley Prep  
Merritt Island Christian6 @ 35Berean Christian  
Oak Hall0 @ 42Bronson  
Wewahitchka54 @ 0Franklin County  
Duval Charter12 @ 6Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)  
Oxbridge Academy17 @ 7Spanish River  
Central Florida Christian Academy6 @ 35Santa Fe Catholic  
St. Francis Catholic21 @ 60Bell  
St. John's Country Day14 @ 15Bishop Snyder  
Cornerstone Charter Academy31 @ 7Legacy Charter  
Temple Christian Academy6 @ 28Christs Church Academy  
Beacon of Hope Christian6 @ 44Cedar Creek Christian  
Canterbury54 @ 0Northwest Christian  
City of Life Christian Academy6 @ 26Mount Dora Bible  
Lakeside Christian27 @ 18Town N Country Christian Academy  
First Coast Christian12 @ 7Geneva Classical Academy  
Washburn Academy0 @ 1Elfers Christian  
Hillsborough Baptist6 @ 60Cornerstone Academy  
Countryside Christian38 @ 41Eastland Christian  
Old Plank Christian Academy19 @ 53Families Instructing Students HomeSchool  
Osceola (Kissimmee)0 @ 16Oviedo  
Seminole (Sanford)45 @ 0Evans  
Central (Fort Pierce)21 @ 14Royal Palm Beach  
Riverview (Sarasota)13 @ 3Palmetto (Palmetto)  
Zephyrhills Christian Academy0 @ 1Town N Country Christian Academy  
Providence Christian0 @ 72Halifax Academy  
St. Frances Academy MD 48 @ 7Nease  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)