Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Frostproof27 @ 0Avon Park  
Cypress Creek28 @ 6Colonial  
Satellite13 @ 14Melbourne  
LaSalle16 @ 21Pope John Paul II  
Gulliver Prep16 @ 24Chaminade-Madonna  
Archbishop Carroll8 @ 32Gulf Coast  
Celebration12 @ 26Lake Placid  
Heritage38 @ 0Space Coast  
Lake Wales17 @ 20Jones  
Auburndale3 @ 22Winter Haven  
Tenoroc0 @ 48Ridge  
Sebring6 @ 28DeSoto County  
Oak Ridge26 @ 21Evans  
5A Boone37 @ 31West Orange  
Glades Day28 @ 23Monsignor Pace  
Lake Worth26 @ 36Olympic Heights  
East Ridge42 @ 25Hernando  
Zion Lutheran8 @ 44Keys Gate  
South Fork46 @ 0Martin County  
5A Apopka17 @ 35Dr Phillips  
South Lake14 @ 7Mount Dora  
Lyman7 @ 60Oviedo  
Lake Mary22 @ 21Winter Park  
Winter Springs7 @ 2Hagerty  
Edgewater23 @ 38Olympia  
Lake Brantley17 @ 2Lake Howell  
Poinciana0 @ 47Gateway  
Harmony6 @ 34Citrus  
St. Cloud0 @ 28Lakeland  
Liberty25 @ 38Haines City  
Lakewood46 @ 0Seminole (Seminole)  
Dillard7 @ 28Boyd Anderson  
Port St. Lucie11 @ 28Okeechobee  
5A Westwood0 @ 43Central (Brooksville)  
5A Westwood0 @ 43Central (Fort Pierce)  
Glades Central9 @ 30Dwyer  
Suncoast14 @ 9Spanish River  
DeLand3 @ 19Mainland  
Bishop Moore14 @ 38First Academy (Orlando)  
Viera13 @ 21Eau Gallie  
Palm Bay21 @ 10Rockledge  
Clewiston6 @ 48American Heritage (Plantation)  
Treasure Coast38 @ 19Village Academy  
Santaluces0 @ 14Park Vista  
Inlet Grove24 @ 72Cardinal Newman  
Wellington14 @ 7Boynton Beach  
Forest Hill33 @ 12Summit Christian  
Lake Gibson21 @ 14Jenkins  
Lake Region0 @ 52Kathleen  
New Smyrna Beach15 @ 12Astronaut  
University Orlando28 @ 49Lake Nona  
Lake Highland Prep28 @ 14East River  
Deltona14 @ 54University Orange City  
Mulberry10 @ 16Bartow  
Cardinal Mooney31 @ 13LaBelle  
Clearwater Central Catholic21 @ 36East Lake  
Wildwood15 @ 77South Sumter  
Trinity Prep7 @ 30Berkeley Prep  
Lehigh12 @ 29Fort Myers  
Lemon Bay34 @ 14Palmetto Ridge  
North Port14 @ 34Charlotte  
Kings Academy43 @ 0Gulf  
Westminster Academy8 @ 24Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)  
Palmer Trinity0 @ 38Northwest Christian  
Sebastian River0 @ 27Vero Beach  
Atlantic (Delray Beach)0 @ 29American Heritage (Delray Beach)  
Cocoa7 @ 16St. Josephs Prep PA  
Washington (Pensacola)7 @ 33Navarre  
University44 @ 27Island Coast  
Bolles21 @ 14Bayside  
Madison County49 @ 7Suwannee  
Godby63 @ 7Leon  
St. Augustine27 @ 18Trinity Christian  
Cypress Bay29 @ 6Deerfield Beach  
Northeast (St. Petersburg)29 @ 12Dixie Holli  
Countryside0 @ 1Boca Ciega  
South Fort Myers37 @ 0Cypress Lake  
West Florida9 @ 7Escambia  
East Gadsden17 @ 51Niceville  
Palmetto (Miami)49 @ 0Hialeah-Miami Lakes  
Palmetto (Miami)24 @ 13Riverview (Riverview)  
Columbus28 @ 38St. Thomas Aquinas  
Ponte Vedra3 @ 21Orange Park  
Pensacola Catholic9 @ 7Choctawhatchee  
Ridgeview38 @ 13Creekside  
South Plantation31 @ 14Nova  
Wharton27 @ 7King  
Flanagan48 @ 16Pembroke Pines Charter  
Southeast14 @ 15Largo  
Trinity Catholic1 @ 0North Marion  
South Dade48 @ 8Ferguson  
Flagler Palm Coast42 @ 3Matanzas  
Palm Harbor University42 @ 0Clearwater  
Oakleaf13 @ 20Forrest  
Baker County0 @ 50Columbia  
Southridge42 @ 6Coral Gables  
White49 @ 24Lee  
Springstead48 @ 0Ridgewood  
Tampa Catholic31 @ 6Bayshore  
Pinellas Park19 @ 14Osceola (Seminole)  
Rickards35 @ 7Chiles  
University Christian36 @ 13West Nassau  
Eastside13 @ 10Buchholz  
Hialeah31 @ 21Belen Jesuit  
Seabreeze48 @ 13Spruce Creek  
Milton14 @ 24Crestview  
Immokalee49 @ 19Seminole (Sanford)  
Mandarin22 @ 20Atlantic Coast  
Providence14 @ 39Raines  
Dunbar45 @ 0East Lee County  
Taravella44 @ 6Coral Glades  
Pine Crest28 @ 6Fort Lauderdale  
Clay14 @ 31Fleming Island  
Admiral Farragut18 @ 14Victory Christian Academy  
Leesburg24 @ 0Tavares  
Sunlake44 @ 6Hudson  
Crystal River21 @ 14Nature Coast Tech  
Newberry39 @ 7Santa Fe  
North Miami20 @ 50Naples  
West Port28 @ 37Dunnellon  
Bradford20 @ 30Palatka  
Parker12 @ 34First Coast  
Estero16 @ 7Ida Baker  
Lake Mary Prep46 @ 0First Academy (Leesburg)  
Landmark Christian39 @ 7Keswick Christian  
Cooper City5 @ 20Everglades  
Holmes County20 @ 0Blountstown  
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)20 @ 23Foundation Academy  
Reagan50 @ 7Goleman  
Mosley10 @ 44Wakulla  
Nease17 @ 54Bartram Trail  
Miami Beach44 @ 12Mourning  
Chiefland20 @ 3Lecanto  
Dixie County19 @ 20Taylor County  
Wolfson14 @ 21Ribault  
Fivay35 @ 28River Ridge  
Tarpon Springs24 @ 7Dunedin  
Lafayette26 @ 42Trenton  
Key West42 @ 14Miami  
Archbishop McCarthy16 @ 36Cardinal Gibbons  
Walton0 @ 21Gulf Breeze  
Liberty County38 @ 0Graceville  
Moore Haven0 @ 14First Baptist Academy  
Bozeman35 @ 0West Gadsden  
Centennial3 @ 41Merritt Island  
Golden Gate0 @ 27Port Charlotte  
Bay29 @ 26Jefferson County  
Eustis22 @ 7Lake Minneola  
Fernandina Beach0 @ 19Union County  
North Broward Prep26 @ 35Dade Christian  
Baldwin20 @ 48Sandalwood  
Jupiter0 @ 41Leonard  
Anclote10 @ 20Mitchell  
Lake Weir7 @ 31Forest  
Steinbrenner10 @ 34Sickles  
Booker6 @ 51Sarasota  
Hardee14 @ 24Fort Meade  
Shorecrest Prep59 @ 0Northside Christian  
Zephyrhills27 @ 38Land OLakes  
Blake37 @ 6Leto  
Lely13 @ 23Riverdale  
Gibbs20 @ 30St. Petersburg  
Stranahan14 @ 37Blanche Ely  
Middleburg0 @ 27Bishop Kenny  
Arnold6 @ 45Pace  
South Broward7 @ 20Western  
Rutherford17 @ 46Florida State University  
Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)6 @ 42Umatilla  
Hilliard28 @ 0St. Joseph  
Neumann50 @ 7St. Stephens Episcopal  
Melbourne Central Catholic7 @ 27Cocoa Beach  
Williston24 @ 13PK Yonge  
West Broward14 @ 27McArthur  
Bradenton Christian7 @ 48Lakeland Christian  
Eagles View53 @ 8Bishop Snyder  
Freeport14 @ 48Fort Walton Beach  
Crescent City7 @ 28Atlantic (Port Orange)  
Stanton13 @ 59Jackson (Jacksonville)  
Baker26 @ 21South Walton  
Potters House Christian7 @ 26Arlington Country Day  
Coral Springs Charter41 @ 16Somerset Academy  
Florida A&M12 @ 7Maclay  
Father Lopez18 @ 33Holy Trinity Episcopal  
Wesley Chapel30 @ 6Wiregrass Ranch  
Cambridge Christian43 @ 10Bishop McLaughlin Catholic  
Braden River7 @ 21Lakewood Ranch  
Bishop Verot20 @ 38Mariner  
Hamilton County8 @ 45Fort White  
Barrington Christian Academy6 @ 47Westminster Christian  
Braddock0 @ 27Barron Collier  
Coconut Creek13 @ 40Douglas  
Palm Beach Lakes7 @ 45Palm Beach Gardens  
Weeki Wachee33 @ 14Central (Brooksville)  
Canterbury21 @ 34Agape Christian Academy (Orlando)  
Englewood0 @ 52Fletcher  
Solid Rock Christian8 @ 24Coral Shores  
Pine Ridge0 @ 42Titusville  
Out-of-Door Academy21 @ 64St. Petersburg Catholic  
Interlachen0 @ 19Paxon  
North Fort Myers2 @ 40Cape Coral  
Jay67 @ 21Rocky Bayou Christian  
Christs Church Academy49 @ 6St. John's Country Day  
Taylor20 @ 14Windermere Prep  
Aucilla Christian20 @ 55Bell  
Ransom Everglades7 @ 3Miami Country Day  
Hawthorne6 @ 41Keystone Heights  
St. John Lutheran35 @ 14Bronson  
Evangelical Christian14 @ 21Community School of Naples  
The Villages Charter27 @ 38Belleview  
Vernon28 @ 35Chipley  
Masters Academy (Vero Beach)0 @ 42Seffner Christian  
Franklin County14 @ 62Sneads  
Marathon13 @ 7Highlands Christian  
John Paul II Catholic0 @ 60Northview  
South Florida HEAT14 @ 42Boca Raton Christian  
Wewahitchka8 @ 46Port St. Joe  
Duval Charter0 @ 67Episcopal  
International Community0 @ 34Mount Dora Bible  
Central Florida Christian Academy8 @ 28Southwest Florida Christian  
St. Francis Catholic20 @ 14Munroe  
Legacy Charter44 @ 52Life Academy  
Cornerstone Charter Academy27 @ 63Masters Academy (Oviedo)  
Temple Christian Academy0 @ 80Warner Christian  
Seven Rivers Christian0 @ 60Branford  
Peniel Baptist Academy12 @ 6Ocala Christian  
Seacoast Christian Academy0 @ 34Cedar Creek Christian  
Clearwater Academy International36 @ 6Hillsborough Baptist  
Grace Baptist Academy0 @ 1Miami Christian  
City of Life Christian Academy46 @ 25Geneva Classical Academy  
Solid Rock Community38 @ 0Hernando Christian Academy  
Cape Coral Christian68 @ 23Community Christian (Port Charlotte)  
First Coast Christian80 @ 48Old Plank Christian Academy  
Washburn Academy33 @ 20Town N Country Christian Academy  
Oasis Christian32 @ 58Eastland Christian  
Citrus Park Christian18 @ 62Cornerstone Academy  
Elfers Christian20 @ 67Lakeside Christian  
Halifax Academy1 @ 0Rock  
Vanguard (Ocala)7 @ 53Camden County GA  
Central (Miami)3 @ 35Grayson GA  
Washington (Miami)42 @ 13Carol City  
Freedom (Orlando)7 @ 31Timber Creek  
Osceola (Kissimmee)34 @ 14Ocoee  
Downey Christian0 @ 1Families Instructing Students HomeSchool  
Palmetto (Palmetto)24 @ 13Riverview (Sarasota)  
4A / 5A Dakota Ridge CO 31 @ 20Jensen Beach Disney Sports Complex
5A Horizon CO 19 @ 14Wekiva  
Deerfield-Windsor GA 14 @ 23North Florida Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)