Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 9, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Timber Creek35 @ 8Cypress Creek  
Port Charlotte14 @ 28North Port  
American Heritage (Plantation)37 @ 8Golden Gate  
Frostproof15 @ 47Auburndale  
West Orange47 @ 21University Orlando  
Chaminade-Madonna56 @ 20Archbishop McCarthy  
Gulliver Prep41 @ 0Somerset Academy  
Lake Placid35 @ 55Lemon Bay  
Heritage55 @ 14Melbourne Central Catholic  
Tenoroc8 @ 43Fort Meade  
Sebring36 @ 0Avon Park  
Winter Haven45 @ 28Lake Region  
Colonial12 @ 60Oak Ridge  
5A Boone13 @ 12Edgewater  
Jupiter Christian6 @ 41Holy Trinity Episcopal  
East Ridge27 @ 45Sebastian River  
Village Academy6 @ 41Pasco  
South Fork55 @ 54Glades Day  
5A Olympia14 @ 25Mainland  
5A Wekiva0 @ 35Evans  
South Lake17 @ 71Osceola (Kissimmee)  
Lake Nona59 @ 35East River  
Seminole (Seminole)6 @ 20Boca Ciega  
Oviedo31 @ 7Lake Mary  
Winter Springs20 @ 26Seminole (Sanford)  
5A Hagerty12 @ 22Lake Howell  
Cocoa Beach24 @ 17Satellite  
Liberty61 @ 23Poinciana  
5A Winter Park14 @ 10Ocoee  
Port St. Lucie14 @ 12Centennial  
5A Boynton Beach28 @ 47Cardinal Newman  
Glades Central47 @ 18Pahokee  
5A Martin County15 @ 23Jensen Beach  
McArthur30 @ 28Hollywood Hills  
Bayside7 @ 24Apopka  
Viera31 @ 40Titusville  
Melbourne13 @ 37Merritt Island  
Okeechobee37 @ 17Clewiston  
Olympic Heights2 @ 20Boca Raton  
Inlet Grove0 @ 3Wellington  
Forest Hill20 @ 39Key West  
Lakeland28 @ 27Kathleen  
New Smyrna Beach41 @ 14Spruce Creek  
Rockledge0 @ 27Cocoa  
Mulberry36 @ 0Haines City  
Cardinal Mooney27 @ 17Out-of-Door Academy  
Clearwater Central Catholic48 @ 0Indian Rocks Christian  
Berkeley Prep19 @ 27DeSoto County  
Venice31 @ 42Naples  
Lakewood Ranch6 @ 49Manatee  
Charlotte51 @ 27East Lee County  
Kings Academy31 @ 0Lake Highland Prep  
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)35 @ 15Highlands Christian  
Atlantic (Delray Beach)41 @ 0Jupiter  
Bolles48 @ 14Episcopal  
First Coast27 @ 3Mandarin  
Northwestern21 @ 13Jackson (Miami)  
Plant26 @ 24Robinson  
St. Augustine35 @ 16Palatka  
Cypress Bay31 @ 15Boyd Anderson  
Carol City26 @ 7American  
Dwyer7 @ 13American Heritage (Delray Beach)  
Plantation0 @ 10South Plantation  
West Florida41 @ 28Northview  
East Lake41 @ 29Clearwater  
Pensacola Catholic41 @ 3Washington (Pensacola)  
Yulee56 @ 6Hamilton County  
Ridgeview51 @ 14Menendez  
Hillsborough29 @ 7Chamberlain  
Norland47 @ 17Dr Krop  
Palm Beach Gardens41 @ 20Lake Worth  
Flanagan27 @ 28Cooper City  
Island Coast42 @ 17Cape Coral  
Homestead0 @ 10South Dade  
Palm Beach Central41 @ 0Palm Beach Lakes  
North Marion21 @ 30St. Cloud  
Bartram Trail44 @ 24Creekside  
Palm Harbor University28 @ 20Pinellas Park  
Seminole Ridge17 @ 14Royal Palm Beach  
Tampa Bay Tech28 @ 13Plant City  
White10 @ 12Sandalwood  
Gulf Breeze14 @ 28Navarre  
Eastside27 @ 44Fleming Island  
Hallandale62 @ 30South Broward  
Bartow15 @ 45Lake Wales  
Deerfield Beach0 @ 45St. Thomas Aquinas  
Leonard40 @ 0Suncoast  
Trenton26 @ 14Chiefland  
North Florida Christian21 @ 26Jefferson County  
Alonso29 @ 31Sickles  
Providence56 @ 34Hawthorne  
Jesuit17 @ 3Tampa Catholic  
Dunbar0 @ 19Immokalee  
Marianna34 @ 0Holmes County  
Taravella42 @ 14Pembroke Pines Charter  
Escambia8 @ 24Wakulla  
Ida Baker47 @ 20Mariner  
Clay28 @ 23Middleburg  
Taylor County27 @ 20Florida State University  
Belen Jesuit13 @ 24Monsignor Pace  
Gaither34 @ 24Riverview (Riverview)  
Sunlake58 @ 6Gulf  
Riverdale28 @ 20Lehigh  
Bradford12 @ 20Baker County  
Parker49 @ 28Baldwin  
Forest3 @ 55Vanguard (Ocala)  
Lake Mary Prep19 @ 16Orangewood Christian  
Citrus49 @ 0Fivay  
Orange Park0 @ 28Trinity Christian  
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)31 @ 6Deltona  
Ribault57 @ 19Englewood  
Bloomingdale7 @ 41Newsome  
West Nassau7 @ 21Bishop Kenny  
Wolfson12 @ 42Fletcher  
Nova22 @ 35Western  
King0 @ 31Durant  
Suwannee0 @ 40Columbia  
Leon7 @ 50Rickards  
Coral Springs21 @ 36Monarch  
West Boca Raton31 @ 10Park Vista  
East Bay14 @ 29Strawberry Crest  
Bay7 @ 35Niceville  
Piper19 @ 20West Broward  
Fernandina Beach10 @ 33Oakleaf  
Steinbrenner23 @ 3Middleton  
Douglas43 @ 20Coral Glades  
Florida Air Academy34 @ 0Christs Church Academy  
Bayshore13 @ 43Sarasota  
Land OLakes24 @ 13Wesley Chapel  
Blountstown7 @ 16Lafayette  
Brandon0 @ 41Jefferson  
Gibbs14 @ 37Largo  
Foundation Academy42 @ 41Windermere Prep  
Arnold6 @ 42Fort Walton Beach  
Rutherford31 @ 23Mosley  
Gulf Coast14 @ 42Barron Collier  
Palmetto Ridge7 @ 28Braden River  
Port St. Joe20 @ 6Sneads  
Lecanto9 @ 36Crystal River  
Williston14 @ 28Dunnellon  
Lee30 @ 14Jackson (Jacksonville)  
Spoto13 @ 42Wharton  
Belleview21 @ 34West Port  
Westland Hialeah22 @ 34Miami Beach  
Freeport40 @ 21Rocky Bayou Christian  
LaBelle8 @ 13Moore Haven  
Maclay54 @ 7St. Francis Catholic  
Boca Raton Christian57 @ 22Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)  
Stanton6 @ 19Paxon  
Baker42 @ 20Vernon  
Father Lopez22 @ 16Taylor  
Hudson6 @ 7River Ridge  
Tavares20 @ 35Lake Minneola  
Chipley41 @ 42Graceville  
Bishop Verot28 @ 45Estero  
Bell28 @ 14Branford  
Barrington Christian Academy40 @ 6Princeton Christian  
Coconut Creek0 @ 42Cardinal Gibbons  
Weeki Wachee3 @ 41Anclote  
Wiregrass Ranch17 @ 23Zephyrhills  
Dixie Hollins28 @ 34Dunedin  
Interlachen12 @ 42Ponte Vedra  
Coral Park28 @ 25Ferguson  
Cottondale22 @ 48Bozeman  
Keswick Christian21 @ 48Shorecrest Prep  
Seffner Christian41 @ 11First Academy (Leesburg)  
St. Stephens Episcopal35 @ 26Northside Christian  
The Villages Charter22 @ 60Lake Weir  
Gateway Charter1 @ 0Northwest Christian  
Santa Fe Catholic12 @ 60Lakeland Christian  
West Gadsden15 @ 34Wewahitchka  
South Walton37 @ 10Franklin County  
Oak Hall54 @ 14St. John Lutheran  
Duval Charter14 @ 49St. John's Country Day  
International Community3 @ 41Orlando Christian Prep  
All Saints Academy0 @ 26Mount Dora Bible  
Marco Island Academy0 @ 61First Baptist Academy  
Montverde Academy0 @ 41Wildwood  
Legacy Charter35 @ 7Beacon of Hope Christian  
Bronson6 @ 35Aucilla Christian  
Oasis6 @ 46Southwest Florida Christian  
Cedar Creek Christian6 @ 47University Christian  
Munroe22 @ 50Jay  
Clearwater Academy International59 @ 24DonahueCatholic  
Cornerstone Academy57 @ 20Solid Rock Community  
Academy at the Lakes26 @ 60City of Life Christian Academy  
Families Instructing Students HomeSchool40 @ 43Canterbury  
Washington (Miami)35 @ 6Southridge  
Freedom (Orlando)34 @ 42Bishop Moore  
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)35 @ 42St. Petersburg Catholic  
First Academy (Orlando)45 @ 41Jones  
Atlantic (Port Orange)30 @ 20Matanzas  
Central (Fort Pierce)48 @ 7Hardee  
Palmetto (Palmetto)27 @ 7Trinity Catholic  
Riverview (Sarasota)45 @ 8Booker  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)