Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Timber Creek20 @ 6Winter Springs  
Cypress Creek0 @ 28Gateway  
Monsignor Pace18 @ 0Treasure Coast  
Archbishop Carroll6 @ 62Chaminade-Madonna  
Lake Placid33 @ 6Avon Park  
Jupiter Christian14 @ 20Highlands Christian  
Berean Christian13 @ 53Boca Raton Christian  
Summit Christian12 @ 18Coral Springs Christian  
Village Academy42 @ 56Glades Day  
Ocoee23 @ 30Boone  
5A Olympia21 @ 48Lake Brantley  
Lake Nona49 @ 14Celebration  
Lake Howell37 @ 22Colonial  
Lyman21 @ 35University Orlando  
Edgewater14 @ 21Dr Phillips  
Lake Minneola32 @ 34Hagerty  
Osceola (Seminole)36 @ 17Clearwater  
Liberty27 @ 51Freedom (Tampa)  
Liberty27 @ 51Freedom (Orlando)  
East River22 @ 43Oviedo  
Lakewood65 @ 0Lennard  
University Orange City7 @ 28Flagler Palm Coast  
5A Winter Park19 @ 35Evans  
5A Jenkins17 @ 14Sebring  
5A Eau Gallie41 @ 10Space Coast  
Port St. Lucie21 @ 26Sebastian River  
5A Westwood0 @ 38Martin County  
4A / 5A Astronaut13 @ 6Jensen Beach  
Glades Central31 @ 19Dillard  
Suncoast6 @ 12Inlet Grove  
Sarasota21 @ 38East Lake  
North Miami Beach20 @ 57Apopka  
Mainland20 @ 14Palm Bay  
Melbourne35 @ 7Viera  
Clewiston30 @ 40Dunbar  
Central (Brooksville)24 @ 43Mitchell  
Santaluces0 @ 47Dwyer  
Spanish River0 @ 41Lake Worth  
Kathleen7 @ 6Auburndale  
Ridge0 @ 26Lake Gibson  
Haines City13 @ 35Lake Wales  
Deltona6 @ 55DeLand  
Mulberry13 @ 45Winter Haven  
Wildwood21 @ 41Belleview  
Pahokee40 @ 14Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)  
DeSoto County35 @ 17Cypress Lake  
Mariner13 @ 29Port Charlotte  
Venice41 @ 14North Port  
St. Edwards48 @ 0Northwest Christian  
Westminster Academy23 @ 12Ransom Everglades  
Dade Christian34 @ 14Kings Academy  
Washington (Pensacola)0 @ 63Pine Forest  
University42 @ 3Leesburg  
St. Thomas Aquinas48 @ 0South Broward  
First Coast37 @ 23Yulee  
Cypress Bay20 @ 42Manatee  
Carol City24 @ 0Barron Collier  
South Sumter70 @ 7Weeki Wachee  
Trinity Christian47 @ 0Ribault  
Countryside56 @ 0Wiregrass Ranch  
Fleming Island21 @ 22Oakleaf  
Armwood35 @ 18Strawberry Crest  
Miramar6 @ 13Boyd Anderson  
Killian35 @ 6Sunset  
Pace28 @ 29Escambia  
Hillsborough22 @ 23Sickles  
Wharton35 @ 0Freedom (Tampa)  
Homestead42 @ 0Palmetto (Miami)  
Palm Beach Central35 @ 0Jupiter  
Bartram Trail55 @ 14Stanton  
Cardinal Gibbons31 @ 12Coral Springs  
Baker County18 @ 42Bolles  
Southridge31 @ 0Norland  
Jackson (Jacksonville)27 @ 49White  
Gulf Breeze23 @ 20Milton  
Tampa Catholic37 @ 28Northeast (St. Petersburg)  
Rickards41 @ 0Florida A&M  
Crestview28 @ 24Choctawhatchee  
Fort Myers3 @ 14South Fort Myers  
Hialeah14 @ 21Lakeland  
Hallandale13 @ 21Flanagan  
Fort White23 @ 14Williston  
Seabreeze30 @ 34Bayside  
North Florida Christian21 @ 38Florida State University  
Immokalee30 @ 10Cape Coral  
East Lee County8 @ 39Vero Beach  
Forrest0 @ 35Raines  
Pine Crest26 @ 41Benjamin  
Sunlake10 @ 14Hernando  
Buchholz7 @ 44Gainesville  
Pope John Paul II38 @ 14Coral Springs Charter  
Crystal River7 @ 21Warner Christian  
Palatka21 @ 27West Nassau  
Newberry50 @ 8Hawthorne  
Boca Raton13 @ 33Palm Beach Gardens  
Everglades6 @ 48Northeast (Oakland Park)  
Riverview (Riverview)14 @ 27Steinbrenner  
Chamberlain0 @ 49Durant  
Forest14 @ 42East Ridge  
Cooper City14 @ 37Western  
Holmes County36 @ 7Vernon  
Orange Park14 @ 20Clay  
Nease44 @ 6Pine Ridge  
Carrollwood Day56 @ 35Bradenton Christian  
Westminster Christian42 @ 7Doral Academy  
Bloomingdale38 @ 0Leto  
Dixie County6 @ 33Trenton  
Matanzas35 @ 25Fernandina Beach  
Nova16 @ 17McArthur  
Plant City10 @ 27Alonso  
Keystone Heights21 @ 28Bradford  
Fort Lauderdale25 @ 6Piper  
Varela12 @ 23Coral Reef  
King8 @ 41Jefferson  
Tarpon Springs21 @ 49Palm Harbor University  
Key West14 @ 21American  
Leon10 @ 49Lincoln  
Walton0 @ 26Pensacola Catholic  
Dunedin6 @ 24Jesuit  
West Boca Raton27 @ 57Royal Palm Beach  
Jefferson County12 @ 13Taylor County  
Boca Ciega21 @ 14Pinellas Park  
Bozeman18 @ 27Liberty County  
East Bay18 @ 33Gaither  
Centennial16 @ 17South Fork  
Golden Gate24 @ 7Palmetto Ridge  
Bay21 @ 27Suwannee  
Eustis32 @ 46Mount Dora  
North Broward Prep26 @ 37Cardinal Newman  
Anclote21 @ 7Zephyrhills  
Menendez6 @ 20Atlantic (Port Orange)  
Douglas15 @ 25Monarch  
Land OLakes17 @ 28Nature Coast Tech  
Episcopal3 @ 42Ponte Vedra  
Blountstown6 @ 14Marianna  
Coral Gables7 @ 20Ferguson  
Hardee21 @ 28Frostproof  
Lely0 @ 3Gulf Coast  
Brandon0 @ 55Plant  
Gibbs0 @ 41Robinson  
Tate14 @ 32Pensacola  
Foundation Academy24 @ 54Landmark Christian  
Arnold0 @ 21Satellite  
Umatilla38 @ 14Interlachen  
Neumann61 @ 14Gateway Charter  
Melbourne Central Catholic35 @ 36Harmony  
St. Petersburg Catholic9 @ 35Cardinal Mooney  
Lee26 @ 46Wolfson  
Spoto21 @ 6Blake  
River Ridge7 @ 21Springstead  
LaBelle0 @ 27Booker  
Coral Shores0 @ 18LaSalle  
Potters House Christian6 @ 51Madison County  
Champagnat Catholic14 @ 44American Heritage (Plantation)  
Father Lopez20 @ 56Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)  
Wesley Chapel38 @ 33Ridgewood  
Hudson0 @ 63Pasco  
Tavares13 @ 51First Academy (Orlando)  
Harvest Community40 @ 28Christs Church Academy  
Bishop Verot0 @ 55Island Coast  
Hamilton County2 @ 12Crescent City  
Victory Christian Academy42 @ 25Orlando Christian Prep  
Coconut Creek7 @ 14Stranahan  
Orangewood Christian47 @ 13Montverde Academy  
Goleman6 @ 37Southwest  
Canterbury15 @ 41Indian Rocks Christian  
Sneads14 @ 28Baker  
Englewood0 @ 42St. Augustine  
PK Yonge13 @ 56Union County  
Pembroke Pines Charter12 @ 35West Broward  
North Fort Myers0 @ 51Ida Baker  
Cottondale20 @ 36Jay  
Community School of Naples0 @ 52Moore Haven  
Keswick Christian26 @ 30Cambridge Christian  
St. Andrews8 @ 48John Carroll Catholic  
Aucilla Christian57 @ 0Seacoast Christian Academy  
Seffner Christian6 @ 35Shorecrest Prep  
Pompano Beach0 @ 12Coral Glades  
St. John Lutheran0 @ 65Florida Air Academy  
Archbishop Curley37 @ 0Marathon  
Bishop Snyder23 @ 50Hilliard  
Gulf7 @ 42Fivay  
The Villages Charter13 @ 49Citrus  
Merritt Island Christian28 @ 21Legacy Charter  
St. Joseph12 @ 69Maclay  
Branford22 @ 14Bronson  
Santa Fe Catholic0 @ 48Agape Christian Academy (Orlando)  
John Paul II Catholic28 @ 44Wewahitchka  
West Gadsden14 @ 45Lafayette  
South Walton7 @ 35Graceville  
Rocky Bayou Christian10 @ 42Port St. Joe  
Duval Charter20 @ 70Trinity Prep  
Cedar Creek Christian51 @ 7Beacon of Hope Christian  
Munroe12 @ 21Oak Hall  
Cornerstone Charter Academy3 @ 58First Academy (Leesburg)  
Temple Christian Academy0 @ 57All Saints Academy  
Seven Rivers Christian28 @ 32Ocala Christian  
Canterbury58 @ 24Westwood Christian  
Cornerstone Academy56 @ 7Hernando Christian Academy  
Academy at the Lakes48 @ 0Citrus Park Christian  
City of Life Christian Academy28 @ 53Clearwater Academy International  
Lakeside Christian34 @ 26Washburn Academy  
Solid Rock Community0 @ 1Families Instructing Students HomeSchool  
Cape Coral Christian1 @ 0Grace Baptist Academy  
First Coast Christian14 @ 54Eastland Christian  
Geneva Classical Academy44 @ 46Hillsborough Baptist  
Old Plank Christian Academy94 @ 18Northside Christian Academy  
Elfers Christian30 @ 62Town N Country Christian Academy  
Northside Christian Academy0 @ 1Solid Rock Community  
Halifax Academy43 @ 60Countryside Christian  
American Heritage (Delray Beach)41 @ 7Gulliver Prep  
Vanguard (Ocala)14 @ 35Trinity Catholic  
Jackson (Miami)0 @ 39Washington (Miami)  
Masters Academy (Oviedo)52 @ 12Central Florida Christian Academy  
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)0 @ 38Admiral Farragut  
Riverview (Sarasota)20 @ 24Southeast  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)