Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 24, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
4A West Orange38 @ 19Ocoee  
3A Satellite20 @ 9Rockledge  
LaSalle18 @ 31Chaminade-Madonna  
Somerset Academy16 @ 20Doral Academy  
Gulliver Prep20 @ 19Archbishop Carroll  
5A Celebration0 @ 59Lake Wales  
Lake Placid20 @ 9LaBelle  
Sebring41 @ 7Lake Nona  
Winter Haven54 @ 0Auburndale  
Lakeland Christian0 @ 42Fort Meade  
Evans9 @ 10Winter Springs  
Boone42 @ 0Gateway  
Lake Worth44 @ 0Forest Hill  
Berean Christian0 @ 42St. Andrews  
Summit Christian32 @ 35Zion Lutheran  
Wekiva16 @ 24East Ridge  
South Lake14 @ 50Apopka  
Lyman22 @ 21Colonial  
Edgewater20 @ 17St. Cloud  
Harmony42 @ 19Liberty  
Dillard40 @ 3Douglas  
Jenkins36 @ 12Mulberry  
Eau Gallie7 @ 28Merritt Island  
Westwood27 @ 7Titusville  
Boynton Beach7 @ 27Santaluces  
Martin County35 @ 18Port St. Lucie  
Bishop Moore13 @ 27Warner Christian  
Melbourne16 @ 21Palm Bay  
Vero Beach20 @ 13Jupiter  
Clewiston0 @ 55Island Coast  
Treasure Coast6 @ 0Palm Beach Gardens  
Kathleen10 @ 7Bartow  
Ridge20 @ 45Lake Gibson  
Haines City14 @ 12Lake Region  
New Smyrna Beach28 @ 38Astronaut  
Lake Highland Prep27 @ 10Tampa Catholic  
Avon Park19 @ 13Cardinal Mooney  
Clearwater Central Catholic7 @ 37Berkeley Prep  
Pahokee7 @ 14Cardinal Newman  
Mariner13 @ 47Riverdale  
Lakewood Ranch35 @ 14Ida Baker  
North Port0 @ 38Sarasota  
Charlotte52 @ 6DeSoto County  
Kings Academy48 @ 0Ransom Everglades  
Westminster Academy0 @ 35Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)  
Dade Christian32 @ 10Miami Country Day  
Columbia23 @ 20Lee  
Bolles60 @ 0Interlachen  
Godby0 @ 7Niceville  
Raines41 @ 7Baldwin  
Navarre13 @ 33Pine Forest  
St. Augustine21 @ 2Flagler Palm Coast  
Durant40 @ 3Bloomingdale  
Countryside44 @ 7Dunedin  
South Fort Myers35 @ 3Bishop Verot  
East Lake38 @ 18Clearwater  
Miramar24 @ 23Plantation  
Hillsborough20 @ 13Alonso  
Norland42 @ 0Westland Hialeah  
Wharton1 @ 0Armwood  
Park Vista35 @ 13Palm Beach Central  
Trinity Catholic52 @ 13Newberry  
South Dade20 @ 0Southridge  
Royal Palm Beach7 @ 24Glades Central  
North Marion41 @ 24South Sumter  
Bartram Trail42 @ 16Ponte Vedra  
Seminole Ridge49 @ 14Boca Raton  
Jefferson62 @ 7Osceola (Seminole)  
Tampa Bay Tech35 @ 7Chamberlain  
Sickles0 @ 23Largo  
Gulf Breeze40 @ 55West Florida  
Pinellas Park10 @ 14Northeast (St. Petersburg)  
Pensacola41 @ 8Washington (Pensacola)  
Crestview1 @ 0Pensacola Catholic  
Florida State University8 @ 13East Gadsden  
Blanche Ely27 @ 0Deerfield Beach  
Leonard42 @ 14Spanish River  
Mandarin17 @ 35Fletcher  
Forrest0 @ 33Parker  
Dunbar57 @ 12Gateway Charter  
Marianna8 @ 43Walton  
Barron Collier21 @ 14Lehigh  
Taravella34 @ 13Coral Glades  
Escambia24 @ 22Milton  
Mount Dora53 @ 0Umatilla  
Monarch6 @ 28Cooper City  
Atlantic Coast6 @ 34University Christian  
Pope John Paul II0 @ 70American Heritage (Delray Beach)  
Creekside14 @ 34Nease  
North Miami12 @ 7Carol City  
West Port7 @ 54Gainesville  
Everglades27 @ 14Western  
Chiles55 @ 7West Gadsden  
Forest28 @ 0Belleview  
Estero22 @ 18Palmetto Ridge  
Citrus6 @ 27Leesburg  
Holmes County21 @ 35Vernon  
Orange Park0 @ 28Clay  
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)46 @ 0Lighthouse Christian  
Mosley73 @ 14Northview AL  
Ribault41 @ 34Baker County  
Chiefland0 @ 23Wildwood  
West Nassau37 @ 0Fernandina Beach  
Plant City21 @ 24Newsome  
Fivay25 @ 21Hudson  
Hollywood Hills0 @ 21Flanagan  
Archbishop McCarthy34 @ 14Wellington  
Leon26 @ 48Madison County  
Moore Haven30 @ 40Evangelical Christian  
East Bay14 @ 28Brandon  
Piper0 @ 49South Plantation  
Eustis0 @ 38Dunnellon  
Menendez7 @ 13Ridgeview  
Florida Air Academy17 @ 19Heritage  
Booker48 @ 26Lemon Bay  
Spruce Creek7 @ 35DeLand  
Blountstown39 @ 0Wewahitchka  
Shorecrest Prep3 @ 14Northside Christian  
Holy Trinity Episcopal42 @ 21John Carroll Catholic  
Zephyrhills1 @ 0Land OLakes  
Blake8 @ 56Spoto  
Gibbs22 @ 17Palm Harbor University  
Tate7 @ 28Pace  
Arnold20 @ 14Bay  
Hilliard0 @ 40The Villages Charter  
Neumann8 @ 19Out-of-Door Academy  
Middleton6 @ 48Robinson  
Gulf Coast17 @ 22Immokalee  
St. Petersburg Catholic14 @ 35Lennard  
Port St. Joe6 @ 27Liberty County  
Lecanto9 @ 24Springstead  
Williston26 @ 13Keystone Heights  
River Ridge15 @ 42Tarpon Springs  
Freeport47 @ 26Sneads  
Coral Shores6 @ 7Palmer Trinity  
Baker14 @ 21South Walton  
Champagnat Catholic18 @ 0Mourning  
Father Lopez22 @ 9Seffner Christian  
Braden River23 @ 13Bayshore  
Bell18 @ 8Bronson  
Graceville14 @ 28Franklin County  
Coconut Creek7 @ 39Boyd Anderson  
Palm Beach Lakes7 @ 24West Boca Raton  
Englewood0 @ 40Jackson (Jacksonville)  
Dixie Hollins7 @ 14Lakewood  
Pine Ridge6 @ 14Deltona  
PK Yonge6 @ 42Providence  
Pembroke Pines Charter23 @ 6Fort Lauderdale  
Cottondale30 @ 28Florida A&M  
Keswick Christian7 @ 34Cambridge Christian  
Ridgewood0 @ 15Wiregrass Ranch  
Orlando Christian Prep24 @ 37Windermere Prep  
Pompano Beach13 @ 34Nova  
St. John Lutheran41 @ 13Faith Baptist Christian  
Archbishop Curley6 @ 14Florida Christian  
Bishop Snyder23 @ 54North Florida Christian  
Gulf0 @ 35Sunlake  
Southwest Florida Christian27 @ 56First Baptist Academy  
Hialeah Gardens0 @ 49Belen Jesuit  
Branford36 @ 26Maclay  
Marathon0 @ 37Key West  
Santa Fe Catholic7 @ 49Victory Christian Academy  
John Paul II Catholic6 @ 34Taylor County  
Rocky Bayou Christian0 @ 62Jefferson County  
Cedar Creek Christian0 @ 58Oak Hall  
Sheridan Hills Christian1 @ 0Upperroom Christian  
Hillsborough Baptist54 @ 12Solid Rock Community  
Westwood Christian0 @ 47Island Christian  
Elfers Christian38 @ 24Citrus Park Christian  
Hernando Christian Academy0 @ 66Seven Rivers Christian  
Jackson (Miami)1 @ 0Hialeah  
Freedom (Orlando)15 @ 0Oak Ridge  
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)7 @ 34Admiral Farragut  
Northeast (Oakland Park)22 @ 13Plantation  
Central (Fort Pierce)14 @ 7Centennial  
Riverview (Sarasota)19 @ 20Venice  
Geneva40 @ 26Westwood Hills Christian  
Woods Haven Prep Academy12 @ 28Benjamin  
Flomaton AL 28 @ 7Jay  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)