Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 25, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
2A American Heritage (Plantation)47 @ 36North Broward Prep  
3A Frostproof17 @ 21Hardee  
5A Cypress Creek0 @ 35Dr Phillips  
Chaminade-Madonna14 @ 6LaSalle  
Archbishop Carroll21 @ 60Gulliver Prep  
Doral Academy7 @ 8Somerset Academy  
Heritage7 @ 55Florida Air Academy  
Auburndale0 @ 37Winter Haven  
Colonial6 @ 26Lyman  
Gateway13 @ 49Boone  
Glades Day21 @ 28Jupiter Christian  
East Ridge41 @ 42Wekiva  
Ocoee43 @ 0West Orange  
Apopka34 @ 10South Lake  
Lake Howell34 @ 28Hagerty  
Seminole (Seminole)0 @ 55St. Petersburg  
Lake Mary29 @ 0University Orlando  
Winter Springs3 @ 0Evans  
Osceola (Seminole)0 @ 46Jefferson  
Cocoa Beach35 @ 28Space Coast  
St. Cloud7 @ 34Edgewater  
Liberty14 @ 20Harmony  
East River10 @ 33Poinciana  
Lakewood51 @ 7Dixie Hollins  
Port St. Lucie16 @ 23Martin County  
Astronaut17 @ 12New Smyrna Beach  
Glades Central34 @ 22Royal Palm Beach  
Sarasota21 @ 9North Port  
Hialeah-Miami Lakes23 @ 54Northwestern  
Bishop Moore42 @ 14Father Lopez  
Viera0 @ 33Bayside  
Palm Bay42 @ 7Melbourne  
Santaluces21 @ 19Boynton Beach  
Inlet Grove6 @ 49University  
Wellington7 @ 42Archbishop McCarthy  
Cardinal Newman0 @ 1Pahokee  
Forest Hill0 @ 44Lake Worth  
Lake Gibson36 @ 2Ridge  
Lake Region6 @ 34Haines City  
Lakeland31 @ 30De La Salle CA  
Merritt Island35 @ 7Eau Gallie  
Rockledge28 @ 0Satellite  
Titusville8 @ 31Westwood  
Deltona20 @ 0Pine Ridge  
Cardinal Mooney13 @ 25Avon Park  
Wildwood35 @ 25Chiefland  
Berkeley Prep42 @ 14Clearwater Central Catholic  
DeSoto County7 @ 48Charlotte  
Lemon Bay7 @ 27Booker  
Benjamin53 @ 0Westminster Academy  
Sebastian River35 @ 7Okeechobee  
Largo20 @ 14Sickles  
St. Thomas Aquinas35 @ 7Cardinal Gibbons  
Lincoln17 @ 6Rickards  
Fletcher46 @ 14Mandarin  
Madison County28 @ 14Leon  
Robinson47 @ 0Middleton  
Plant35 @ 0Riverview (Riverview)  
Carol City16 @ 10North Miami  
South Sumter0 @ 42North Marion  
Plantation7 @ 29Miramar  
West Florida44 @ 16Gulf Breeze  
Armwood49 @ 0Wharton  
East Gadsden13 @ 22Florida State University  
Ponte Vedra27 @ 30Bartram Trail  
Yulee12 @ 23Episcopal  
Ridgeview21 @ 35Menendez  
Sandalwood13 @ 35First Coast  
Pace28 @ 14Tate  
South Plantation37 @ 12Piper  
Palm Beach Gardens7 @ 17Treasure Coast  
Homestead28 @ 6Killian  
Palm Beach Central7 @ 45Park Vista  
Flagler Palm Coast14 @ 35St. Augustine  
Pine Forest29 @ 3Navarre  
Palm Harbor University3 @ 37Gibbs  
Baker County28 @ 14Ribault  
Jackson (Jacksonville)56 @ 14Englewood  
Springstead28 @ 7Lecanto  
Union County18 @ 21Fort White  
Tampa Catholic25 @ 20Lake Highland Prep  
Pinellas Park20 @ 0Northeast (St. Petersburg)  
Western29 @ 22Everglades  
Hallandale6 @ 38Olympic Heights  
Bartow1 @ 0Kathleen  
Deerfield Beach16 @ 34Blanche Ely  
Warner Christian50 @ 7St. Edwards  
North Florida Christian61 @ 37Bishop Snyder  
Alonso23 @ 49Hillsborough  
Providence21 @ 0PK Yonge  
Clay10 @ 35Orange Park  
Gaither12 @ 30Freedom (Tampa)  
Leesburg34 @ 7Citrus  
Dr Krop47 @ 6Goleman  
Sunlake35 @ 14Gulf  
Palatka7 @ 58Fleming Island  
Newberry7 @ 31Trinity Catholic  
Riverdale35 @ 2Mariner  
Boca Raton29 @ 27Seminole Ridge  
Parker14 @ 21Forrest  
Chamberlain0 @ 46Tampa Bay Tech  
Cooper City7 @ 14Monarch  
Westminster Christian0 @ 1Parkway Academy  
Bloomingdale0 @ 21Durant  
Dunnellon27 @ 0Eustis  
Wolfson24 @ 62White  
Nova48 @ 14Pompano Beach  
Strawberry Crest12 @ 26Armwood  
Keystone Heights28 @ 41Williston  
Fort Lauderdale21 @ 34Pembroke Pines Charter  
Tarpon Springs49 @ 3River Ridge  
Key West17 @ 10Marathon  
Walton59 @ 51Marianna  
Liberty County12 @ 20Port St. Joe  
Dunedin3 @ 56Countryside  
Mitchell57 @ 20Anclote  
West Boca Raton7 @ 3Palm Beach Lakes  
Southwest20 @ 42Varela  
Bay14 @ 36Arnold  
John Carroll Catholic33 @ 39Holy Trinity Episcopal  
Fernandina Beach20 @ 62West Nassau  
Baldwin0 @ 36Raines  
Jupiter17 @ 33Vero Beach  
Bayshore0 @ 39Braden River  
Land OLakes14 @ 0Zephyrhills  
Clearwater0 @ 24East Lake  
Brandon6 @ 14East Bay  
Stranahan35 @ 0West Broward  
Rutherford14 @ 33Choctawhatchee  
Umatilla2 @ 40Mount Dora  
Lee0 @ 38Columbia  
Spoto34 @ 0Blake  
Bradenton Christian28 @ 8St. Stephens Episcopal  
Belleview0 @ 42Forest  
Crescent City19 @ 11Trinity Prep  
Coral Shores0 @ 47Monsignor Pace  
Stanton35 @ 28Paxon  
Coral Springs Charter7 @ 48Pine Crest  
Florida A&M39 @ 16Cottondale  
Coral Glades0 @ 36Taravella  
Cambridge Christian13 @ 6Keswick Christian  
Tavares6 @ 15Nature Coast Tech  
Bishop Verot7 @ 35South Fort Myers  
Lennard18 @ 35St. Petersburg Catholic  
Canterbury54 @ 6St. John Lutheran  
Santa Fe19 @ 21Suwannee  
Wiregrass Ranch28 @ 8Ridgewood  
Solid Rock Christian0 @ 35University Christian  
Interlachen9 @ 70Bolles  
Christs Church Academy27 @ 69Hawthorne  
Aucilla Christian0 @ 49Lafayette  
Ransom Everglades2 @ 29Kings Academy  
Mount Dora Bible6 @ 13Orangewood Christian  
Vernon17 @ 22Holmes County  
Merritt Island Christian7 @ 35Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)  
St. Joseph55 @ 14Munroe  
Franklin County0 @ 20Graceville  
Northside Christian31 @ 6Shorecrest Prep  
West Gadsden0 @ 23Chiles  
South Walton14 @ 12Baker  
Upperroom Christian14 @ 17Sheridan Hills Christian  
Wewahitchka27 @ 39Blountstown  
St. Francis Catholic6 @ 58Arlington Country Day  
Bronson14 @ 22Bell  
Seven Rivers Christian20 @ 42Masters Academy (Oviedo)  
DonahueCatholic47 @ 6Island Christian  
Geneva Classical Academy6 @ 42Academy at the Lakes  
Citrus Park Christian40 @ 0Solid Rock Community  
Hernando Christian Academy0 @ 55Carrollwood Day  
American Heritage (Delray Beach)56 @ 0Pope John Paul II  
Vanguard (Ocala)21 @ 28Buchholz  
Central (Miami)70 @ 24Miami Springs  
Washington (Miami)36 @ 0Coral Gables  
Freedom (Orlando)13 @ 23Oak Ridge  
Osceola (Kissimmee)32 @ 13Carson CA  
Northeast (Oakland Park)7 @ 27Boyd Anderson  
Riverview (Sarasota)14 @ 41Venice  
Genesis Prep0 @ 54Elfers Christian  
Temple Christian (Titusville)1 @ 0Life Academy  
Zephyrhills Christian Academy27 @ 18Oasis Christian  
Lighthouse Christian6 @ 14Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)  
Maranatha Christian6 @ 32Hillsborough Baptist  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)