Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 9, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
2A American Heritage (Plantation)42 @ 7Pompano Beach  
West Orange7 @ 40Apopka  
LaSalle46 @ 0Doral Academy  
Monsignor Pace44 @ 7Archbishop Carroll  
Somerset Academy0 @ 35Chaminade-Madonna  
Sebring3 @ 28Lake Wales  
Oak Ridge13 @ 14Cypress Creek  
Evans12 @ 21Oviedo  
Dr Phillips47 @ 9Boone  
Jones6 @ 7Frostproof  
Glades Day57 @ 14Summit Christian  
Jensen Beach23 @ 7Titusville  
Zion Lutheran0 @ 22Berean Christian  
Village Academy38 @ 0Masters Academy (Oviedo)  
Wekiva1 @ 0Olympia  
South Lake13 @ 18Ocoee  
Freedom (Tampa)3 @ 21Tampa Bay Tech  
Lake Nona22 @ 28Auburndale  
Edgewater35 @ 6Liberty  
Hagerty17 @ 20Winter Springs  
Cocoa Beach37 @ 22Eau Gallie  
Harmony59 @ 7Poinciana  
Port St. Lucie28 @ 42Melbourne  
Westwood22 @ 38Merritt Island  
Glades Central44 @ 7Boca Raton  
Suncoast0 @ 21Boynton Beach  
Martin County10 @ 14South Fork  
McArthur26 @ 27South Broward  
North Miami Beach6 @ 20Carol City  
Bayside9 @ 38Lakeland  
Bishop Moore31 @ 14South Sumter  
Viera0 @ 38Palm Bay  
Vero Beach16 @ 0Palm Beach Gardens  
Treasure Coast26 @ 14Centennial  
Forest Hill6 @ 53Stranahan  
Lake Gibson21 @ 16Bartow  
Kathleen1 @ 0Haines City  
Ridge14 @ 6Lake Region  
Rockledge3 @ 7Astronaut  
University Orlando @ Colonial  
Lake Highland Prep41 @ 6Cardinal Mooney  
Avon Park18 @ 29Mulberry  
Clearwater Central Catholic21 @ 14Indian Rocks Christian  
Berkeley Prep39 @ 17Lakeland Christian  
Trinity Prep7 @ 17John Carroll Catholic  
Manatee35 @ 20Sarasota  
Lakewood Ranch42 @ 6Port Charlotte  
North Port0 @ 55Venice  
Kings Academy42 @ 17Benjamin  
Dade Christian47 @ 0Florida Christian  
Washington (Pensacola)31 @ 35Bay  
Columbia40 @ 28Ridgeview  
St. Thomas Aquinas56 @ 0Nova  
Lincoln42 @ 22Wakulla  
Bolles55 @ 6University Christian  
Northwestern22 @ 14Central (Miami)  
Raines49 @ 14Suwannee  
Navarre7 @ 38Milton  
St. Augustine48 @ 7Menendez  
Cypress Bay36 @ 18Flanagan  
Northeast (St. Petersburg)48 @ 0Seminole (Seminole)  
Durant14 @ 8Riverview (Riverview)  
Dwyer41 @ 0Palm Beach Lakes  
Countryside31 @ 13Clearwater  
East Lake27 @ 7Palm Harbor University  
South Plantation7 @ 27Miramar  
Wharton27 @ 25Brandon  
Park Vista36 @ 47Atlantic (Delray Beach)  
Trinity Catholic56 @ 14Keystone Heights  
Royal Palm Beach45 @ 10Lake Worth  
North Marion42 @ 7Belleview  
Bartram Trail27 @ 20Nease  
Pine Forest49 @ 21Tate  
Seminole Ridge23 @ 10Palm Beach Central  
Jefferson27 @ 6Lakewood  
White28 @ 20Lee  
Jackson (Jacksonville)30 @ 0Parker  
Bishop Kenny49 @ 14Englewood  
Crestview23 @ 26Fort Walton Beach  
Western13 @ 21Plantation  
Florida State University16 @ 14Fort White  
Deerfield Beach27 @ 6Northeast (Oakland Park)  
Leonard25 @ 34Santaluces  
Seabreeze21 @ 42Fleming Island  
Mandarin14 @ 35Forest  
Choctawhatchee42 @ 28Arnold  
Jesuit40 @ 0Lennard  
Marianna20 @ 41Pensacola Catholic  
Taravella12 @ 13Douglas  
Pine Crest28 @ 44North Broward Prep  
Clay42 @ 19Ponte Vedra  
Mount Dora14 @ 35Newberry  
Taylor County16 @ 7East Gadsden  
Gaither0 @ 49Plant  
Pope John Paul II46 @ 47Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)  
Creekside56 @ 33Stanton  
American12 @ 30Dr Krop  
Chamberlain13 @ 36Alonso  
Citrus7 @ 41Dunnellon  
Orange Park40 @ 7Sandalwood  
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)0 @ 42Warner Christian  
Mosley23 @ 63Niceville  
Ribault75 @ 13Santa Fe  
Miami Beach7 @ 33Hialeah  
Dixie County42 @ 6Hamilton County  
West Nassau44 @ 28Yulee  
Plant City28 @ 0Bloomingdale  
Fort Lauderdale32 @ 29Cooper City  
King3 @ 48Armwood  
St. Petersburg13 @ 41Gibbs  
Leon49 @ 17Chiles  
Walton38 @ 14Chipley  
Northview33 @ 19Holmes County  
Liberty County33 @ 0Wewahitchka  
West Boca Raton18 @ 7Wellington  
Jefferson County53 @ 14Cottondale  
East Bay14 @ 55Hillsborough  
Eustis21 @ 36Leesburg  
Baldwin0 @ 49Baker County  
Lake Weir40 @ 19Springstead  
Florida Air Academy49 @ 7Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)  
Arlington Country Day60 @ 0Aucilla Christian  
Booker14 @ 50Bayshore  
Episcopal13 @ 0Fernandina Beach  
Spruce Creek0 @ 43Mainland  
Blountstown26 @ 12West Gadsden  
Coral Gables14 @ 40Columbus  
Holy Trinity Episcopal14 @ 35Crescent City  
Zephyrhills7 @ 21Mitchell  
Blake20 @ 29Osceola (Seminole)  
Middleburg6 @ 42Fletcher  
Hilliard16 @ 21Wildwood  
Umatilla7 @ 42Williston  
Neumann6 @ 28Bradenton Christian  
West Broward0 @ 35Everglades  
Eagles View6 @ 41North Florida Christian  
Wesley Chapel27 @ 21Sunlake  
Braden River6 @ 33Southeast  
Bell6 @ 31St. Joseph  
Barrington Christian Academy58 @ 0Westminster Academy  
Graceville16 @ 18Florida A&M  
Canterbury21 @ 12Shorecrest Prep  
Wiregrass Ranch14 @ 7Crystal River  
Dixie Hollins13 @ 41Spoto  
Pine Ridge0 @ 42DeLand  
Pembroke Pines Charter38 @ 20Hallandale  
Interlachen12 @ 0Taylor  
Christs Church Academy11 @ 39Lafayette  
Leto9 @ 28Largo  
Ridgewood14 @ 35Tarpon Springs  
St. Andrews0 @ 48Cardinal Gibbons  
Archbishop Curley41 @ 42Miami Country Day  
Bishop Snyder3 @ 35Providence  
Vernon20 @ 13Jay  
Southwest Florida Christian7 @ 48Northside Christian  
Franklin County20 @ 47Port St. Joe  
Hialeah Gardens9 @ 42Westland Hialeah  
South Walton21 @ 43Freeport  
All Saints Academy0 @ 54Carrollwood Day  
St. Francis Catholic49 @ 0Cedar Creek Christian  
St. John's Country Day6 @ 47Hawthorne  
Bronson31 @ 12Munroe  
Seven Rivers Christian30 @ 24First Academy (Leesburg)  
Beacon of Hope Christian50 @ 40Solid Rock Community  
Families Instructing Students HomeSchool1 @ 0Life Academy  
Hollywood Christian46 @ 10Coral Springs Christian  
Westwood Christian21 @ 43Island Christian  
Oasis Christian41 @ 6Academy at the Lakes  
Elfers Christian0 @ 1Hillsborough Baptist  
Washington (Miami)38 @ 7Key West  
Jackson (Miami)32 @ 7Edison  
Pine Castle Christian Academy41 @ 0Mount Dora Bible  
Freedom (Orlando)49 @ 0Gateway  
Atlantic (Port Orange)6 @ 45Space Coast  
Central (Fort Pierce)21 @ 20Sebastian River  
Palmetto (Palmetto)14 @ 29Charlotte  
Riverview (Sarasota)48 @ 12Dunedin  
Esprit de Corps14 @ 54First Academy (Orlando)  
Zephyrhills Christian Academy58 @ 12Temple Christian (Titusville)  
Parkway Academy0 @ 1Marathon  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)