Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 24, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
2A American Heritage (Plantation)40 @ 6St. Andrews  
Doral Academy42 @ 6Coral Shores  
Celebration0 @ 43Sebring  
Auburndale44 @ 7Tenoroc  
Colonial14 @ 20Timber Creek  
Lake Brantley7 @ 14Seminole (Sanford)  
Clewiston13 @ 14Lake Placid  
Fort Meade50 @ 22Berkeley Prep  
DeSoto County38 @ 28Immokalee  
Cocoa28 @ 3Astronaut  
Gainesville70 @ 0Central (Brooksville)  
Largo41 @ 18Boca Ciega  
Godby21 @ 18Columbia  
Naples27 @ 3Barron Collier  
Navarre13 @ 10Escambia  
St. Augustine49 @ 13Matanzas  
Trinity Christian21 @ 14North Florida Christian  
South Fort Myers34 @ 0Fort Myers  
Ponte Vedra23 @ 27Creekside  
Pensacola Catholic24 @ 20Walton  
South Plantation34 @ 16Dillard  
Island Coast6 @ 2Dunbar  
Springstead26 @ 0West Port  
Blanche Ely26 @ 0Boyd Anderson  
Trenton22 @ 43The Villages Charter  
East Lee County40 @ 14Golden Gate  
Ida Baker28 @ 7Palmetto Ridge  
Newsome35 @ 17Bloomingdale  
Bradford13 @ 10Florida State University  
Hernando21 @ 10Eustis  
Landmark Christian65 @ 6Heritage Christian  
Westminster Christian51 @ 0Miami Country Day  
Strawberry Crest32 @ 27Steinbrenner  
Moore Haven30 @ 46Neumann  
Cape Coral54 @ 21Gulf Coast  
Land OLakes16 @ 28Pasco  
Hardee63 @ 0Estero  
Shorecrest Prep20 @ 6Bishop McLaughlin Catholic  
Lely20 @ 10Cypress Lake  
Foundation Academy69 @ 30Hernando Christian Academy  
Rutherford13 @ 14Pensacola  
Melbourne Central Catholic60 @ 21Holy Trinity Episcopal  
Bradenton Christian7 @ 17Out-of-Door Academy  
Westland Hialeah14 @ 35Mater Academy Charter  
Freeport33 @ 20Bozeman  
Bishop Verot7 @ 18Riverdale  
Victory Christian Academy54 @ 0Vanguard (Lake Wales)  
Braddock7 @ 42Varela  
North Fort Myers42 @ 28Mariner  
Cottondale56 @ 16Rocky Bayou Christian  
Ridgewood21 @ 22Hudson  
St. Stephens Episcopal14 @ 48Evangelical Christian  
Gateway Charter6 @ 42LaBelle  
Cedar Creek Christian25 @ 58Peniel Baptist Academy  
Temple Christian Academy14 @ 44Potters House Christian  
Sheridan Hills Christian35 @ 0Coral Springs Christian  
Pine Castle Christian Academy30 @ 7Lake Mary Prep  
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)28 @ 20Keswick Christian  
Genesis Prep0 @ 1Lakeside Christian  
South Florida Prep Christian Academy6 @ 61American Heritage (Delray Beach)  
Providence Christian0 @ 50Ocala Christian  
Prep Learning Academy26 @ 8Florida Christian Institute  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)