Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 23, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Port Charlotte3 @ 42Palmetto (Palmetto)  
3A Frostproof12 @ 35Bishop Moore  
Chaminade-Madonna24 @ 0Archbishop Carroll  
LaSalle14 @ 39Gulliver Prep  
Somerset Academy0 @ 46Monsignor Pace  
Heritage21 @ 26Merritt Island Christian  
Lake Wales38 @ 41Winter Haven  
Lakeland Christian17 @ 21Indian Rocks Christian  
Dr Phillips24 @ 0Oak Ridge  
Boone45 @ 0Freedom (Orlando)  
Jones31 @ 21South Sumter  
Gateway7 @ 16Cypress Creek  
Lake Worth31 @ 28Santaluces  
Berean Christian0 @ 49Glades Day  
East Ridge14 @ 56Apopka  
Summit Christian7 @ 57Jupiter Christian  
Zion Lutheran0 @ 40Northside Christian  
Olympia35 @ 18Ocoee  
Wekiva13 @ 21South Lake  
Freedom (Tampa)16 @ 7Wharton  
Lake Howell0 @ 13Winter Springs  
Lyman17 @ 7Lake Mary  
Hagerty14 @ 55Oviedo  
Poinciana0 @ 44St. Cloud  
Osceola (Seminole)14 @ 48Lakewood  
East River15 @ 48Liberty  
Eau Gallie7 @ 40Jensen Beach  
Boynton Beach0 @ 41Glades Central  
McArthur7 @ 49St. Thomas Aquinas  
Hialeah-Miami Lakes33 @ 7Miami Beach  
Bayside47 @ 26Port St. Lucie  
Mainland61 @ 14Pine Ridge  
Space Coast14 @ 13Satellite  
Palm Bay14 @ 21New Smyrna Beach  
Okeechobee0 @ 48Dwyer  
Spanish River7 @ 12Forest Hill  
Olympic Heights0 @ 17West Boca Raton  
Lake Region14 @ 51Lake Gibson  
Ridge13 @ 35Kathleen  
Rockledge14 @ 7Melbourne  
Titusville14 @ 28Merritt Island  
University Orlando0 @ 45Winter Park  
Deltona0 @ 39DeLand  
Mulberry15 @ 38Lake Highland Prep  
Clearwater Central Catholic35 @ 20Trinity Prep  
Lemon Bay7 @ 26Bayshore  
Venice48 @ 7Sarasota  
Charlotte49 @ 0Lakewood Ranch  
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale)35 @ 0Benjamin  
Sebastian River14 @ 24South Fork  
Atlantic (Delray Beach)27 @ 34Seminole Ridge  
Washington (Pensacola)23 @ 28Choctawhatchee  
Lincoln42 @ 9Leon  
Bolles21 @ 12West Nassau  
Robinson50 @ 12Lennard  
Raines34 @ 14Baker County  
Wakulla51 @ 31Chiles  
Cypress Bay42 @ 0West Broward  
Miramar7 @ 0Western  
Niceville36 @ 13Fort Walton Beach  
Ridgeview24 @ 41White  
Sandalwood30 @ 10Forest  
Killian39 @ 42South Dade  
Pace30 @ 36Pine Forest  
Hillsborough21 @ 34Armwood  
Flanagan13 @ 17Everglades  
Park Vista42 @ 20Suncoast  
Southeast41 @ 7Booker  
Royal Palm Beach30 @ 27Leonard  
North Marion27 @ 22Vanguard (Ocala)  
Flagler Palm Coast3 @ 20Seabreeze  
Palm Harbor University21 @ 57Countryside  
Tampa Bay Tech36 @ 16Brandon  
Sickles38 @ 0Leto  
Tampa Catholic42 @ 3Cardinal Mooney  
Pinellas Park49 @ 8Seminole (Seminole)  
Rickards0 @ 21Madison County  
University Christian33 @ 35Yulee  
Hialeah0 @ 48Central (Miami)  
Bartow7 @ 13Haines City  
Fort White19 @ 12East Gadsden  
Alonso21 @ 57Plant  
Forrest7 @ 42Jackson (Jacksonville)  
Pine Crest7 @ 36Pahokee  
Taylor County28 @ 12Union County  
Monarch10 @ 18Coral Springs  
Buchholz17 @ 31Fletcher  
Pope John Paul II14 @ 49Kings Academy  
Crystal River7 @ 21Dunnellon  
Newberry41 @ 0Umatilla  
North Miami23 @ 22North Miami Beach  
Nature Coast Tech47 @ 0Citrus  
Edison10 @ 31Key West  
Boca Raton35 @ 0Palm Beach Central  
Parker7 @ 42Bishop Kenny  
Riverview (Riverview)0 @ 22Plant City  
Orange Park42 @ 20Mandarin  
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)0 @ 49Florida Air Academy  
Mosley33 @ 34Crestview  
First Baptist Academy7 @ 56Carrollwood Day  
Dixie County43 @ 12Hilliard  
Wolfson14 @ 28Lee  
Keystone Heights21 @ 28Mount Dora  
Fort Lauderdale23 @ 20Hallandale  
Lafayette13 @ 20Hawthorne  
Suwannee7 @ 28Ribault  
Northview28 @ 27Jay  
Liberty County51 @ 13Franklin County  
Dunedin35 @ 0Clearwater  
Mitchell16 @ 3Sunlake  
Southwest20 @ 27Ferguson  
East Bay44 @ 41King  
Centennial13 @ 28Vero Beach  
Bay42 @ 38Gulf Breeze  
Piper0 @ 27Plantation  
North Broward Prep34 @ 0Inlet Grove  
Jupiter10 @ 21Palm Beach Gardens  
Anclote6 @ 48Gulf  
Menendez45 @ 20Palatka  
Arlington Country Day64 @ 27Christs Church Academy  
Zephyrhills14 @ 7Wesley Chapel  
Blake14 @ 13Dixie Hollins  
Gibbs23 @ 7Northeast (St. Petersburg)  
Tate36 @ 34Milton  
Stranahan20 @ 17Hollywood Hills  
Arnold21 @ 22West Florida  
South Broward38 @ 14Nova  
Middleton35 @ 14St. Petersburg Catholic  
Port St. Joe14 @ 20Blountstown  
Lecanto21 @ 56Lake Weir  
Williston14 @ 57Trinity Catholic  
Spoto21 @ 24Jefferson  
Eagles View18 @ 34Providence  
Belleview0 @ 40Eastside  
Paxon46 @ 2Bell  
Stanton0 @ 44Englewood  
Baker28 @ 35Holmes County  
Coral Springs Charter14 @ 28Cardinal Newman  
Father Lopez13 @ 42Crescent City  
Cambridge Christian0 @ 27Admiral Farragut  
Tavares47 @ 42Leesburg  
Chipley49 @ 42Marianna  
Hamilton County21 @ 28Wildwood  
Graceville6 @ 42Jefferson County  
Santa Fe33 @ 6Baldwin  
Wiregrass Ranch7 @ 44Tarpon Springs  
Sneads0 @ 35South Walton  
Interlachen0 @ 34Fernandina Beach  
Pompano Beach0 @ 50Cardinal Gibbons  
Victory Prep Christian Academy10 @ 0Eastland Christian  
Mount Dora Bible27 @ 12First Academy (Leesburg)  
Marathon49 @ 9Florida Christian  
Oak Hall40 @ 7Aucilla Christian  
Wewahitchka14 @ 6West Gadsden  
Central Florida Christian Academy6 @ 31Orangewood Christian  
St. Francis Catholic12 @ 40St. John's Country Day  
Bronson24 @ 63Branford  
Seven Rivers Christian0 @ 60Canterbury  
Posnack Hebrew Day21 @ 39Highlands Christian  
Princeton Christian0 @ 43Palmer Trinity  
Hillsborough Baptist14 @ 60Clearwater Academy International  
Hollywood Christian14 @ 48Ransom Everglades  
Citrus Park Christian58 @ 28Elfers Christian  
Jackson (Miami)8 @ 16Washington (Miami)  
Masters Academy (Oviedo)18 @ 41St. John Lutheran  
Osceola (Kissimmee)7 @ 26Lakeland  
First Academy (Orlando)14 @ 52John Carroll Catholic  
Northeast (Oakland Park)28 @ 7Douglas  
Central (Fort Pierce)32 @ 14Martin County  
Riverview (Sarasota)16 @ 27Manatee  
Temple Christian (Titusville)0 @ 13Solid Rock Community  
Lighthouse Christian6 @ 35St. Edwards  
Woods Haven Prep Academy44 @ 0Village Academy  
MacArthur North22 @ 10Upperroom Christian  
Central Florida Prep7 @ 20All Saints Academy  
Parkway Academy0 @ 1Dade Christian  
Maranatha Christian0 @ 1Academy at the Lakes  
Thomasville GA 48 @ 59North Florida Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)